to name index to name index ....................................... to place index to place index

Back to first page


1 photoSten Tommy Thörnqvist, born 1948-10-08 in Hunnebostrand,
Hunnebostrand (O). Engineer in Göteborg, Tynnered (O).
Father 2 ] [ Mother 3 ]

Married 1972-05-20 in Tynnered to
Anni Ann Dorthe Petrow, born 1952-12-08 in Mern i Danmark. Resident
in Trelleborg.

wedding photoMarried 1985-06-21 in Annedal to
photoLinda Ann Evans, born 1952-11-17 (baptized 1954-07-12) in Queens, NY, USA.
Administrator in Göteborg, Tynnered.

Children by first marriage:
* Anna Maria Thörnqvist, born 1972-12-23 in Göteborg, Tynnered.
Customer service Trelleborg, Trelleborg.
wedding photoMarried 1997-05-31 in Staffanstorp (M) to
Paul Niclas Strömberg, born 1967-08-15 in Fosie (Malmöhus län, Skåne)..
Radiotechnician in Staffanstorp, Staffanstorp (M).
Children:
* Linus Erik Johannes Strömberg, born 1996-07-30
* Emil Peter Strömberg, born 1999-05-24

* Lars Peter Thörnqvist, born 1976-10-27 in Göteborg, Tynnered. Resident
in Mölndal, Tynnered.
Married 1997-02-23 (Divorced 2003-05) to
Ingegerd Ulrica Sundström, born 1974-10-13
in Nederluleå (Norrbottens län, Norrbotten).
wedding photoMarried 2006-12-02 in Mölndal to
Sara Margareta Arwidson, born 1976-12-06 in Tynnered, Göteborg.
Children: Lars, Sara, Simon + Minna Thörnqvist 2010
* Simon Christoffer Thörnqvist, born 2007-03-06 (baptised 2007-06-09)
* Minna Tilde Thörnqvist, född 2010-09-02 (döpt 2010-12-11)

Child by second marriage to Linda Evans:
* Rebecca ThörnqvistJenny Rebecca Marie Thörnqvist, born 1984-04-20 in Annedal, Göteborg (O)
Business Accountant. Resident in Göteborg(O).
Rebecca + Markus married 2018-08-18 Markus Sven Oskar Tunlid, born 1984-04-08 in Skogslyckan (Kronobergs län, Småland).
Children:
* Alva Jenny Concordia Tunlid, born 2016-01-30
* Felicia Selma Dorothea Tunlid, born 2016-01-30

Child of Linda Evans in previous relationship.
* Nils Peter Jarl Thörnqvist (born Torverud), born 1980-05-23 (christened 1980-06-21)
in Annedal, Göteborg. Salesman in Göteborg.
Engaged until 2010 to
Madeleine Mana Charlotte Ekman, born 1983-02-12 in Sri Lanka.
Child with Madeleine Mana Charlotte Ekman:
**Liam Aleksander Thörnqvist, born 2007-12-05 (christened 2008-03-15)
Linnea + PeterEngaged to Agnes Linnea Enerhall, born 1989-10-29 in Ockelbo.Peter + Linnea 2012
Child with Agnes Linnea Enerhall:
**Noel Maximilian Thörnqvist, born 2015-02-12 in Gothenburg (christened 2015-05-16 in Ockelbo)


Back to first page
*** Generation I ***

f
2photo 2008Karl Harry Thörnqvist, born 1928-07-09 in Hunnebostrand 316,
Hunnebostrand (O). Foreman in Göteborg, Högsbo (O).
Father 4 ] [ Mother 5 ] [ Spouse 3 ] [ Proband 1 ]

wedding photoMarried 1948-06-12 in Hunnebostrand (O) to the following ancestor

Children:Ronny, Tommy & Mikael
* Sten Tommy Thörnqvist, born 1948-10-08, see ancestor 1.

photoBengt Ronny Thörnqvist, born 1954-01-29 in Göteborg, Landala (O).
Sales manager in Mölndal (O), Mölndals stadsförsamling (O).
wedding photoMarried 1989-12-08 in Fässberg, Mölndal to
Halina Koroscik, born 1956-06-30 in Polen. Account manager in Mölndal,
Mölndal (O).

photoHarry Mikael Thörnqvist, born 1962-10-12 in Göteborg,
Johannebergs (O). System programmer, Journalist in Askim, Göteborg (O).
wedding photoMarried 1988-07-13 in V Frölunda (O) to
Katarina Ingrid Elisabeth Pehrsson, born 1965-07-24 in Göteborg, Skövde.
Civil engineer in Askim, Göteborg (O).
The Thörnqvist Family 2011
m
3 photo 2008Berta Inga-Lisa Dahlin, born 1928-09-16 in Hunnebostrand,
Hunnebostrand (O). Housewife, stockman in Göteborg, Högsbo (O).
Father 6 ] [ Mother 7 ] [ Spouse 2 ] [ Proband 1 ]

wedding photoMarried 1948-06-20 in Hunnebostrand (O) to the previous ancestor


Back to first page
*** Generation II ***

ff
4 photoKarl Arvid Törnkvist, born 1899-07-24 in Ulebergshamn, Tossene (O),
dead 1967-03-02 in Stensjö, Tossene (O). Stonemason in Stensjö, Tossene(O)
Father 8 ] [ Mother 9 ] [ Spouse 5 ] [ Son 2 ] Lerbäck home

Family photo ca. 1929Married 1927-10-15 in Hunnebostrand to the following ancestor

Children:
* Harry ca. 1939Karl Harry Thörnqvist, born 1928-07-09, see ancestor 2.

photoSten Paul Thörnqvist, born 1935-12-11 in Tossene, dead 1989-09-29
in Göteborg, Tuve (O). Chef, Car craftsman(Volvo) in Göteborg, Tuve (O).
Married(--divorced 1972-06-08 ) to
Berit Inga-Maj Louise Berntsson, born 1933-11-02 in Kungshamn,
Kungshamn (O). Housewife in Göteborg.

Klara, Karl, Arvid, Gunda, Elvy, Harry Törnkvist,  Hildemar, Adele Karlsson

fm
5 photoGunda Amalia Karlsson, born 1906-04-08 in Brastad, Brastad (O),
dead 1992-10-13 in Kungshamn, Kungshamn (O). Hemmafru in Stensjö, Timmervik,
Hunnebostrand (O).
Father 10 ] [ Mother 11 ] [ Spouse 4 ] [ Son 2 ]

Relationship with:
Haakon Nordlie. Resident in Fredrikstad, Fredrikstad, Östfold.

Married 1927-10-15 in Hunnebostrand to the previous ancestor

Children with Haakon Nordlie:
* photoElvy Hilma Josefina Törnkvist, born 1925-11-22 in Tossene. Hemmafru
in Kungshamn, Kungshamn.
wedding photoMarried 1946-08-03 to
photoOskar Rolf Bertil Hahne, born 1924-08-05 in Kungshamn, dead 2005-10-01
in Kungshamn. Fisherman in Kungshamn, Fisketången, Kungshamn.

Back to first page

mf
6 fotoOskar Nikolaus Dahlin, born 1897-07-19 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene,
dead 1960-08-13 in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand. StonemasonHagströms masonryPillars to the Capitol building
in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand.
Father 12 ] [ Mother 13 ] [ Spouse 7 ] [ Daughter 3 ]

Married 1922-04-30 in Hunnebostrand to the following ancestor Anna, Oscar, Bengt & Ingalisa ca. 1932

Children:photo ca. 1927Family photo 1938
* Tyra Ann-Britt Dahlin, born 1922-04-11 in Hunnebostrand,Hunnebostrand, dead 2017-10-09 in Göteborg.
Administator at Postgirot in Stockholm, Göteborg.
wedding photoMarried 1950-08-12 to
photoBertil Gustav Uno Tillberg, born 1921-03-15
in Sankt Nicolai (Stockholms stad, Uppland), dead 1990-03-03
(buried 1990-04-27) in Stockholm,
Skarpnäck, Stockholms stad (Stockholms län, Södermanland). Resident
in Stockholm.

* photoBengt Valter Dahlin, born 1924-02-18 in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand,
dead 1982-06-20 in Munkedal, Munkedal. Baker in Hunnebostran, Munkedal.
wedding photoMarried to
Ally Elisabeth Johansson, born 1935-03-17 in Askum.

*Inga-Lisa Berta Dahlin, born 1928-09-16, see ancestor 3.

mm
7photoAnna Axelina Bergman, born 1903-04-14 in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand,
dead 1967-01-18 in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand. Hemmafru in Hunnebostrand,family photo ca.
Hunnebostrand.
Father 14 ] [ Mother 15 ] [ Spouse 6 ] [ Daughter 3 ]

Married 1922-04-30 in Hunnebostrand to the previous ancestor


Back to first page
*** Generation III ***

fff
8 photoKarl Alexius Törnkvist, born 1876-05-29 in Knutsdalen,
Askum, Göteborgs och Bohus län, dead 1935-07-20 in Lerbäck, Tossene (O).
Stonemason in Stensjö, Lerbäck, Tossene (O).
Father 16 ] [ Mother 17 ] [ Spouse 9 ] [ Son 4 ]

Married 1898-10-07 in Tossene (O) to the following ancestor

Children:family photo ca. 1918
* Arvid 1 yearKarl Arvid Törnkvist, born 1899-07-24, see ancestor 4.
Knut + Arvid

photoKnut Hilding Törnkvist, born 1901-01-07 in Ulebergshamn,
Hunnebostrand, dead 1989-08-12 in Köpmansg 28, Hunnebostrand,
Hunnebostrand. blacksmith in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand.
Married 1928-10-18 to
Gertrud Frideborg, born 1906-02-10 in Bro, dead 1979-06-13
(buried 1979-06-20) in Köpmansg 28, Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand.
Resident in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand.
At Törnkvists kitchen table

* Gunda Helena Törnkvist, born 1903-06-19 in Tossene, dead 1950-06-27
(buried 1950-07-01) in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand.
Married 1927-10-15 in Hunnebostrand to
Johan Mauritz Mattsson, born 1895-12-11
in Askum (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän), dead 1974-04-05
(buried 1974-04-11) in Hunnebostrand, Sotenäs kn. stone mason.

* Maria Maja Charlotta Törnkvist, born 1906-06-14 in Ulebergshamn,
Tossene, dead 1962-05-12 (buried 1962-05-19) in Väjern, Askum.
Resident in Väjern, Askum.
Married 1930-12-13 to
Hilmer Reinhold Valdemar Hilmersson, born 1905-01-22
in Askum (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän), dead 1983-02-11
(buried 1983-02-18) in Väjern, Pl 1221 Kungshamn, Askum, Sotenäs kn.
stone mason in Väjern, Askum.

* photoElsa Kristina Thörnqvist, born 1908-02-15 in Ulebergshamn,
Tossene (O), dead 1995-01-17 (buried 1995-01-27)
in Bankebergshemmet, Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand (O). Nurse
in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand (O).

* Gunnar Adolf Törnkvist, born 1909-12-13 in Hunnebostrand 628,
Hunnebostrand (O), dead 1931-06-04 (buried 1931-06-11)
in Hunnebostrand. Stonemason in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand (O).

photoHarry Alexius Törnkvist, born 1911-12-17 in Hunnebostrand,
Hunnebostrand (O), dead 2000-03-14 (buried 2000-03-29) in Kungshamn,
Kungshamn. Stonemason in Kungshamn, Kungshamn (O).
Married 1965-10-02 to
Maj-Britt Davida, born 1927-05-15
in Askum (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän), dead 1980-08-14
in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand, Sotenäs kn.
Married 1981-12-19 to
Lilly.

* photoBirgitta Birgit Mirjam Törnkvist, born 1915-02-23 in Hunnebostrand,
Hunnebostrand (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän), dead 1991-02-03
in Slånbärsv 3, Munkedal, Munkedal. Resident in Munkedal, Munkedal.
Married 1951-09-01 to
Gustaf Folke Lundin, born 1913-10-04 in Foss, dead 1986-05-21
in Slånbärsv 3, Munkedal, Foss. Resident in Munkedal, Foss.

* photoSten Willy Thörnqvist, born 1922-10-16 in Ulebergshamn 50,
Hunnebostrand (O). Resident in Uddevalla, dead 2010-12-11 in Uddevalla. (O).
Married to
Ingrid Ally Viola, born 1924-11-11
in Askum (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän).

Back to first page

ffm
9 photoKlara Mathilda Stensson, born 1880-11-25 in Stensnäs, Bågvik,
Loftahammar (H), dead 1967-01-20 in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand (O).photo
photoHousewife in Stensjö, Lerbäck, Tossene (O).
Father 18 ] [ Mother 19 ] [ Spouse 8 ] [ Son 4 ]

Married 1898-10-07 in Tossene (O) to the previous ancestor

fmf
10 photoKarl Viktor Augustsson Mattsson, born 1872-10-11 in Bubacka, Bro,
dead 1948-08-02 in Skälebacken u Stensjö, Tossene. stone mason
in Skälebacken u. Stensjö, Tossene.
Father 20 ] [ Mother 21 ] [ Spouse 11 ] [ Daughter 5 ]

photoMarried 1894-08-07 in Tossene, Vikornas s:a prosteri to the following ancestor

Married 1921-11-18 in Tossene to
Selma Josefina Karlsson, born 1877-03-03 in Tossene, Sotenäs kn,
dead 1948-02-28 in Stensjö, Tossene. Resident in Stensjö, Tossene.
Family photo

Children by first marriage:
* Karl Georg Karlsson, born 1893-06-05 in Tossene, dead under WWI.

* Martin Hildemar Karlsson, born 1895-11-20 in Tossene, dead 1990-08-16
(buried 1990-08-24) in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand. Resident
in Stensjö, Tossene.foto
photoMarried 1925-05-01 to
Anna Adéle Helena, born 1903-09-09 in Tossene, dead 1985-11-16
(buried 1985-11-28) in Hunnebostrand, Sotenäs kn.

* photoSven Adolf Hilding Karlsson, born 1898-04-12 in Tossene,
dead 1985-04-09 (buried 1985-04-18) in Strömstad, Strömstad. Resident
in Strömstad, Strömstad.
photoMarried 1930-03-08 to
Elsa Helena Karlsson, born 1903-05-03 in Strömstad, dead 1982-04-02
(buried 1982-04-14) in Strömstad, Strömstads kn. Resident
in Strömstad, Strömstads kn.

* Viktor Oskar Willhard Karlsson, born 1900-11-08 in Tossene,
dead 1914-12-15.

* Annie Gunhild Vilhelmina Karlsson, born 1903-05-26 in Tossene,
dead 1980-12-12 (buried 1980-12-18) in Strömstad, Strömstad,
(from Fistel). Hemmafru in Göteborg, Strömstad,
Landala, Tynnered, Strömstad.
wedding photoMarried 1947-11-29 to
photoErik Helge Bergman, born 1911-03-07 in Göteborg,
Oscar Fredrik, Göteborg, dead 1994-02-24 (buried 1994-03-09)
in Strömstad, Strömstads kn, Strömstad, Strömstads kn. Resident
in Strömstad, Strömstads kn.

* photoGunda Amalia Karlsson, born 1906-04-08, see ancestor 5.

* photoAstrid Linnea Karlsson, born 1909-04-15 in Brastad, Brastad,
dead 2000-10-13 (buried 2000-10-27) in Kungshamn. Resident
in Vänersborg, Strömstad, Kungshamn.
Married 1927-10-22 to
Arvid Alexander Bäckman, born 1903-03-01 in Tossene,
dead 1962-01-14 in Frändefors, Frändefors kn., buried 1962-01-20 in Tossene.
Butcher, whale fisherman, lubricator.

Children by second marriage:
* photoKarin Selma Helena Karlsson, born 1923-06-02
in Annedal (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Västergötland).
Married 1944-10-02 to
Ernst Harry Rohdin, born 1920-09-25 in Håby,
Håby (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän), dead 2001-02-07 in Stensjö,
Tossene. Stonemaster in Stensjö, Tossene.

Back to first page
fmm
11 Hilma Charlotta Svensdotter, born 1865-04-05 in Tossene, dead 1919-10-05
in Stensjö, Tossene.
Father 22 ] [ Mother 23 ] [ Spouse 10 ] [ Daughter 5 ]

Married to
Georg Mattsson, born 1865-10-07 in 6:e rot Ed, Bro, dead 1891
in Nötterö, Norge. seaman, Whale fisherman in Nötterö.

Married 1894-08-07 in Tossene, Vikornas s:a prosteri to the previous ancestor

Children by first marriage:
* Anna Emilia, born 1887-05-31 in Nöterö.

* Gunda Amalia, born 1889-09-25 in Nöterö?.

mff
12 photoJohan Gerhard (Gotthard) Dahlin, born 1872-05-28 in Hunnebostrand,
Hunnebostrand, dead 1932-02-27 in Hunnebostrand. Fisherman, stonecutter
in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand.Hunnebostrand
Father 24 ] [ Mother 25 ] [ Spouse 13 ] [ Son 6 ]

Back to first page

photoMarried to the following ancestor

Children:
* photoKarl Johan Sigfrid Dahlin, born 1895-09-25 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene,
dead 1970-06-25 in Lenhovda, Lenhovda kn (Kronobergs län, Småland).
Married 1917-12-12 to
Rut Elisabet Andersson, born 1897-01-15
in Askum (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän), dead 1966-12-07
in Växjö, Växjö kn (Kronobergs län, Småland).

* photoOskar Nikolaus Dahlin, born 1897-07-19, see ancestor 6.

* photoIngeborg Karolina Dahlin, born 1899-10-23 in Tossene, dead 1952-06-08
(buried 1952-06-14) in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.
wedding photoMarried 1931-08-08 to
photoGustav Robert Petersson, born 1893-04-12 in Tjurkö (Blekinge län),
dead 1970-03-29 (buried 1970-04-11)
in Hunnebostrand, Tossene kn (Gbgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän).

* Helga Dahlin, born 1902-03-13 in Tossene, dead 1972-12-02
in Malmensg 2C, Karlstad.
photoMarried 1922-07-14 to
Gustaf Herman Olsson, born 1897-06-30 in Kvistbro, Örebro län, Kvistbro,
dead 1986-02-02 in Malmensg 2C, Karlstad.

photoHjalmar Ludvig Dahlin, born 1904-12-12
in Tossene (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän), dead 1979-09-12
in Uddevalla, Uddevalla kn (Gbgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän). Journalist.

mfm
13 photoSelma Lovisa Niklasdotter, born 1872-08-10 in Gidderöd, Askum,
dead 1931-12-05.
Father 26 ] [ Mother 27 ] [ Spouse 12 ] [ Son 6 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

mmf
14 photoAxel Bergman, born 1871-04-25 in Krokstad, By (Värmlands län),
dead 1960-10-22 in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand. blacksmith in Hunnebostrand,
Hunnebostrand.
Father 28 ] [ Mother 29 ] [ Spouse 15 ] [ Daughter 7 ]

Family photo ca. 1900Married 1898-12-11 in Tossene to the following ancestor Family photo

Children:photoBergman children
* Axel Holger Ragnvald Bergman, born 1899-09-16 in Hunnebostrand, O,
Tossene, dead 1970-06-13 in Heestrand, O, Svenneby, Kville kn.
wedding photoMarried 1923-05-19 to
Betty Viola, born 1903-08-17 in Svenneby, dead 1990-06-23
in Svenneby, Tanums kn.

* photoÅke Valter Sixten Bergman, born 1901-04-21 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene,
dead 1983-08-15 in Lidingö, Lidingö. Chimneysweep in Lidingö från 1976, Lidingö.
photoMarried 1926-05-19 to
Märta Vilhelmina, born 1902-07-27 in Uppsala, dead 1993-11-13 in Lidingö,
Lidingö.

* Anna ca. 1898Anna Axelina Bergman, born 1903-04-14, see ancestor 7.
Anna & Greta ca. 1915

* photoGreta Maria Bergman, born 1905-01-05 in Hunnebostrand (O),
Hunnebostrand, dead 1977-03-31 in Serafimern Stockholm (AB),
Nynäshamn (AB). Housewife in Nynäshamn (AB), Nynäshamn (AB).Anna & Greta
Married 1926-09-28 in Nynäshamn to
photoEskil Rikard Eriksson, born 1905-06-12 in Huvudsta (AB), Solna (AB),
dead 1978-06-20 in Serafimern Stockholm (AB), Nynäshamn (AB). Butcher
in Nynäshamn (AB), Nynäshamn (AB).

* photoGustav Henning Baltzar Bergman, born 1907-01-21 in Hunnebostrand,
Tossene, dead 2000-07-22 in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand. blacksmith
in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand.
Married 1928-03-09 to
Anna Helena (Helen) Karlsson, born 1904-05-06 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene,
dead 1969-02-26 in Hunnebostrand.

Baltzar, Axel + Hjorvard

* photoAbraham Heimdal Hjorvard Bergman, born 1909-09-25 in Hunnebostrand 620,
Hunnebostrand, dead 1928-05-01 in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand.
Resident in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand.

mmm
15 photoBerta Emelia Strömberg, born 1873-05-06 in Lysekil, Lysekil,
dead 1913-12-11 in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand. Resident in Hunnebostrand,
Hunnebostrand.
Father 30 ] [ Mother 31 ] [ Spouse 14 ] [ Daughter 7 ]

Family photo ca. 1900Married 1898-12-11 in Tossene to the previous ancestor


Back to first page
*** Generation IV ***

ffff
16 Alfred Karlsson. Resident in Hunnebostrand.
Spouse 17 ] [ Son 8 ]

Relationship with the following ancestor

Children:
* Karl Alexius Törnkvist, born 1876-05-29, see ancestor 8.

fffm
17 Katarina Charlotta Andreasdotter, Hjelm, born 1850-05-06
in Ellene Ög, Svenseröd, Tossene. Resident in Tossene.
Father 34 ] [ Mother 35 ] [ Spouse 16 ] [ Son 8 ]

Relationship with the previous ancestor

Married 1886-10-22 to
Martin Leonard Pettersson, born 1863-08-18 in Bergskärr, Bärfendal.

Children by marriage:
* Alma, born 1887-05-16 in Askum, dead 1891-06-10 in Skindelröd, Askum.

* Agnes Petersdotter, born 1888-06-25 in Askum, Göteborgs o Bohus län,
dead 1966-05-12 (buried 1966-05-20) in Lysekil. Resident
in Lilla Kyrkog 20, Lysekil.
Married 1921-04-18 to
Karl Albert Mattsson, born 1879-09-18 in Tegneby, Göteborgs och Bohus län,
dead 1965-05-28 (buried 1965-06-05) in Lysekil. Resident
in Lilla Kyrkog 20, Lysekil.

* Johan Petersson, born 1890-01-09 in Askum, Göteborgs o Bohus län,
dead 1976-12-18 (buried 1977-04-03) in Hunnebostrand. Resident
in Ulebergshamn 88 pl 934, 450 46 Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand.
Married 1912-07-19 to
Evelina Kristina Johansson, born 1883-06-07, dead 1963-06-15
(buried 1963-06-20) in Hunnebostrand. Resident in Ulebergshamn 88,
Hunnebostrand.

Back to first page

ffmf
18 photoJohan Julius Stensson, born 1841-12-24 in Brostugan, Dalhem, Dalhem,
dead 1917-03-20 in Ulebergshamn, Hunnebostrand. stone mason
in Ulebergshamn, Hunnebostrand.
Father 36 ] [ Mother 37 ] [ Spouse 19 ] [ Daughter 9 ]

fotoMarried 1872-11-30 in Loftahammar to the following ancestor

Children:
* Carl Gerhard Stensson, born 1873-05-16 (baptized 1873-05-18)
in Sandvik under Helgsjö, Lofta, dead 1951-04-30 (buried 1951-05-05)
in Hunnebostrand. stone mason in Ulebergshamn, Valarne, Hunnebostrand.

* Arvid Julius Stensson, born 1875-07-22 in Sandvik under Helgsjö,
Lofta, dead 1897-10-03.

* Sten Konrad Stensson, born 1878-03-11 in Askerum, Loftahammar,
dead 1942-08-22 in Ulebergshamn, Hunnebostrand. Resident
in Ulebergshamn, Hunnebostrand.
Married to
Klara Olivia Ahl, born 1881-08-20
in Tossene (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän)., dead 1973-08-28
in Ulebergshamn 10, Pl 925, Hunnebostrand, Tossene kn. Resident
in Ulebergshamn 10 pl 925 år 1970.

* Klara Mathilda Stensson, born 1880-11-25, see ancestor 9.

* Hilda Sofia Stensson, born 1885-05-20.
Married to
Johan Axel Engvall, born 1873. stone mason.

* Gunnar Teodor Stensson, born 1891-04-21 in Ulebergshamn 33, Pl 973,
Tossene, dead 1972-12-26 (buried 1973-01-03)
in Ulebergshamn, Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand, Tossene kn. blacksmith
in Ulebergshamn 33, pl1973, 45046 Hunnebostrand år 1970,
Hunnebostrand, O.
Married 1915-07-17 to
Emilia Martina Johansson, born 1886-10-10 in Tossene, dead 1966-01-24
(buried 1966-02-05) in Ulebergshamn 33, Hunnebostrand.

Back to first page

ffmm
19

photoChristina Mathilda Andersdotter, born 1851-04-24 in Peterslund, Lofta,
dead 1917-01-28 in Ulebergshamn, Hunnebostrand. Hemmafru in Ulebergshamn,
Hunnebostrand.
Father 38 ] [ Mother 39 ] [ Spouse 18 ] [ Daughter 9 ]

Married 1872-11-30 in Loftahammar to the previous ancestor

fmff
20 August Mattsson, born 1843-08-11 in Brast. Rusthåll torp Örsängen,
Brastad, dead 1923-09-11 in Haug, Tjöme, Vestfold fylke, Norge.
Father 40 ] [ Mother 41 ] [ Spouse 21 ] [ Son 10 ]

Married 1865-09-08 in Bro to the following ancestor

Married 1876-08-12 in Tjöme to
Ingeborg Gjertine Larsdotter, born 1844-10-26 in Haug, Tjöme. Resident
in Tjöme, Vestfold, Norge.

Children by first marriage:
* Georg Mattsson, born 1865-10-07 in 6:e rot Ed, Bro, dead 1891
in Nötterö, Norge. seaman, whale fisherman in Nötterö.
Married to
Hilma Charlotta Svensdotter (see ancestor 11), born 1865-04-05 in Tossene,
dead 1919-10-05 in Stensjö, Tossene.

* Amalia Mathilda Augustdotter, born 1868-01-20 in Forsebacka, Bro.
Married 1887-05-08 to
Adolf Johansson, born 1862 in Lerum, Älvsborgs län. Snickare
in Annedal no 79 år 1890, 6:e rot 6:e kvart 1900.

* Adelina Augustdotter (Madsen), born 1870-05-18 in Bubacka, Bro,
dead 1953-12-24 in Ormelett, Tjöme.
Married to
Nils Peder Nilsen, born 1870-03-14 in Tönsberg, dead 1944-03-24
in Ormelett, Tjöme. Skomager in Ormelet, Tjöme, Vestfold Norge.

* Karl Viktor Augustsson Mattsson, born 1872-10-11, see ancestor 10.

* Martin Augustsson, born 1874-04-20 in Bubacka, Bro, dead 1951-02-04
in Skållerud, Skållerud, Melleruds kommun. seaman (1895).
Married 1895-09-27 in Tossene, by C Barclay to
Erika Georgina Johansdotter (Svärm), born 1874-09-10 in Stensjö,
Tossene, dead 1945-03-07 in Eriksbyn, Skållerud, Dalsland.

Children by second marriage:
* Anton Hjalmar Madsen, born 1876-09-27 (baptized 1876-10-22) in Glenne,
Tjöme, dead 1876-10-22 in Tjöme, Tjöme.
Married to
Nella Marie Kristiansson, born 1878-11-05.

* Olga Madsen, born 1883-09-16 (baptized 1883-09-30)
in Haieg, Tjöme, Vestfold, Norge, dead 1924-05-15 in Haug, Tjöme.
Married 1908-09-17 in Tjöme to
Anders Olsen, born 1845-06-19 in Sverige.

* Anders Ingvald Madsen, born 1886-04-03 (baptized 1886-04-16)
in Haug, Tjöme, Vestfold, Norge, dead 1938. Resident
in Tjöme, Vestfold, Norge.
Married to
Asta.

Back to first page
fmfm
21 Anna Britta Mathsdotter, born 1840-05-28 in Backstug Löfkasen u Hallind,
Bro, dead 1874-04-24 in Bubacka, torp Sjöbacka, Bro, O. Resident in Bro.
Father 42 ] [ Mother 43 ] [ Spouse 20 ] [ Son 10 ]

Married 1865-09-08 in Bro to the previous ancestor

fmmf
22 Sven P Pettersson, born 1837-02-13, dead 1867-12-03 in Hunnebostrand,
Tossene (from dropsy). Fisherman in Ellene, later Hunnebostr 45,
Tossene.
Spouse 23 ] [ Daughter 11 ]

Married 1864-12-27 in Tossene to the following ancestor

Children:
* Hilma Charlotta Svensdotter, born 1865-04-05, see ancestor 11.

* Emilia Josefina Svensdotter, born 1867-03-27
in Tossene (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän). Resident in Bögebacka.

fmmm
23 Amalia Carolina Christiansdotter, born 1840-04-18 in Tossene,
dead 1907-11-18 in Ellene Nedergård. Resident in Ellene, Tossene.
Father 46 ] [ Mother 47 ] [ Spouse 22 ] [ Daughter 11 ]

Married 1864-12-27 in Tossene to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

mfff
24 photoKarl Fredrik Dahlin, born 1842-08-14 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene,
dead 1918-09-14 in Se text!, Tossene. Fisherman, Sea Captain
in Hunnebostrand No58, Tossene.
Father 48 ] [ Mother 49 ] [ Spouse 25 ] [ Son 12 ]

Married 1864-11-11 in Tossene to the following ancestor

Married 1884-05-20 in Tossene, Hunnebostrand to
photoAnna Kristina Olsson, born 1845-02-25 in Tossene, dead 1914-03-21
in Hunnebostrand, Tossene. Piga, sedan gift m C-F Dalin in Hunnebostrand,
Hunnebostrand.

Children by first marriage:
* Julia Charlotta Dahlin, born 1865-11-24 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.
Married 1895-08-02(-Tossene) to
Karl Henrik Andreasson, born 1870-05-11 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.
Fisherman in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.

* Carl Johan Dahlin, born 1867-11-25 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene,
dead 1868-01-31 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.

* Carl Viktor Dahlin, born 1869-07-18 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene,
dead 1944-08-08. Resident in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.

* Johan Gerhard (Gotthard) Dahlin, born 1872-05-28, see ancestor 12.

* Adelina Kristina Dahlin, born 1876-02-19 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene,
dead (in childbirth). Resident in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.
Married 1895-05-15(-Tossene) to
Oskar Simonsson, born 1871-06-17 in Tossene. Resident
in Hunnebostrand 18 (13), Tossene.

* Axel Linus Dahlin, born 1878-06-13 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene,
dead 1948-07-13 (buried 1948-07-19).
Axel L. Dahlin with wife Hilma and daughter EditMarried 1915-07-21 to
Hilma Georgina Ålander, born 1879-04-06 in Bro, Bohuslän, dead 1951-09-29
in Bro, Bohuslän.

* photoHjalmar Fredrik Dahlin, born 1880-10-15 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene,
dead 1951-02-15.
photoMarried 1909-10-20 to
Klara Sofia Jonsson, born 1880-03-09 in Tuna, Södermanland,
dead 1964-01-27.

* tidningsurklippKristian Dahlin, born 1883-03-02 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene,
dead 1934-05-31.

Back to first page

mffm
25
photoKarolina Christiansdotter, born 1843-12-13 in Tossene, dead 1883-03-07
in Hunnebostrand, Tossene. Resident in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand.
Father 50 ] [ Mother 51 ] [ Spouse 24 ] [ Son 12 ]

Married 1864-11-11 in Tossene to the previous ancestor

mfmf
26 Niclas Svensson, born 1818-09-27 in Gidderöd, Askum, dead 1888-09-13
in Gidderöd, Askum (from lungsot). Nämndeman, farmer.
Father 52 ] [ Mother 53 ] [ Spouse 27 ] [ Daughter 13 ]

Married 1843(-1888-09-13) in Askum to the following ancestor

Children:
* Karl Edvard (Niklasson) Svensson, born 1845-04-06 in Gidderöd, Askum.
constable.

* Martin Ferdinand Svensson, born 1850-07-18 in Jidderöd, Askum,
dead e 1900. Fisherman.
Married to
Brita Nilsdotter, born 1851 in Dalarne.

* Emilia Justina Niklasdotter) Svensson, born 1854-11-28 in Jidderöd,
Askum. Grammar school teacher

* Augusta (Niclasdotter) Svensson, born 1856-12-20 in Jidderöd, Askum.

* Inger Helena Niclasdotter, born 1859-01-22 in Jidderöd, Askum.
Grammar school teacher

* Oskar Nicolaus (el Ninius) (Niklasson) Svensson, born 1863-05-20
in Jidderöd, Askum. Seaman.

* Selma Mathilda Niclasdotter, born 1865-07-16 in Jidderöd, Askum.

* Niclas August (Niklasson) Svensson, born 1868-05-20
in Askum (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän), dead 1957-03-09
in Hunnebostrand, Tossene, Tossene kn (Gbgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän).
Fisherman.

* photoSelma Lovisa Niklasdotter, born 1872-08-10, see ancestor 13.

mfmm
27 Kristina Lovisa Mathsdotter, born 1827-10-28 in Askum, dead 1890 - 1900.
Spouse 26 ] [ Daughter 13 ]

Married 1843(-1888-09-13) in Askum to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

mmff
28
photoJan Abraham (Heimdall) Bergman, born 1837-01-27 in Fröskog (P),
Fröskog, dead 1897-03-03 in Hunnebostrand. blacksmith in Hunnebostrand No10.
Father 56 ] [ Mother 57 ] [ Spouse 29 ] [ Son 14 ]

photoMarried 1861-09-29 in Tösse to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anna Greta Bergman, born 1861-10-14 in Hannebol, Tössö, dead 1861-11-28
in Hannebol, Tössö.

* Alfred Bergman, born 1863-02-20 in By (Värmlands län), dead 1942-12-05
(buried 1942-12-12) in Lysekil. blacksmith, verkstdsägare in Lysekil,
Lysekil.
Married to
Amanda Otilia Strömberg, born 1868-05-04 in Skee, O, dead 1932-02-02
(buried 1932-02-11) in Lysekil.

* August Bergman, born 1866-01-14 in By (Värmlands län). blacksmith.
Married 1896-10-09 in Brastad to
Emma Andersson, born 1875-03-16 in Förslöv (L-Län).

* Edvin Bergman, born 1868-09-30 in By (Värmlands län), dead 1950-02-18
(buried 1950-02-25) in Kungshamn. blacksmith FD.
Married 1892-10-17 in Tossene to
Maria Amanda Augustdotter, born 1872-07-07 in Tossene (O),
dead 1939-05-29 (buried 1939-06-02) in Kungshamn.

* Axel Bergman, born 1871-04-25, see ancestor 14.

* Karl Gustav Bergman, born 1873-12-29 in By (S) Laxarby?.
Married to
Augusta Vilhelmina Eliasdotter, born 1871 in Bro (O).

* Laura Bergman, born 1876-12-19 in By (S).
familjebildMarried 1897-12-03 in Tossene to
Karl August Sandberg Augustsson. stone mason.

* photoLudvig Bergman, born 1879-06-26 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.
Married to
?.

* photoHilma Ottilia Bergman, born 1882-04-09 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene (O),
dead 1968-05-09 in Hunnebostrand.
Married 1906-12-14 in Tossene to
Larsson, dead 1948-07-08. stone mason.

* photoJohan Abraham Bergman, born 1884-09-17 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.

mmfm
29
photoAnna Lisa Andersdotter, born 1838-09-01 in Skogen, Sillerud,
dead 1909-08-29 in Hunnebostrand 515, Hunnebostrand. Resident
in Hunnebostrand No 10.
Father 58 ] [ Mother 59 ] [ Spouse 28 ] [ Son 14 ]

photoMarried 1861-09-29 in Tösse to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

mmmf
30 photoAnders Hansson (Strömberg), born 1844-05-10
in Massleberg, Mellangården, Moen, Skee, dead 1896-05-13 in Lysekil,
Lysekil. Skräddare in Lysekil, Lysekil.
Father 60 ] [ Mother 61 ] [ Spouse 31 ] [ Daughter 15 ]

photoMarried 1869-02-19 in Skee to the following ancestor

Children:Strömberg daughtersBerta med syskon
* Amanda Otilia Strömberg, born 1868-05-04 in Skee, O, dead 1932-02-02
(buried 1932-02-11) in Lysekil.
Married to
Alfred Bergman, born 1863-02-20 in By (Värmlands län), dead 1942-12-05
(buried 1942-12-12) in Lysekil. blacksmith, verkstdsägare in Lysekil, Lysekil.

* Elvira Nathalia, born 1870-09-03 in Skee, O.

* Berta Emelia Strömberg, born 1873-05-06, see ancestor 15.

* Axel Hugo, born 1875-02-10 in Lysekil, O, dead 1877-06-06 in Lysekil, O.

* Albertina Theresia, born 1877-04-24 in Lysekil. Resident
in Ga Strandgatan 74, Lysekil år 1900.
Married to
Carl Anton Kristiansson, born 1878 in Lindberg, Hallands län.

* Signe Henrietta Strömberg, born 1880-05-25 in Lysekil,
Lysekil (Göteborgs och Bohus län), dead 1964-08-27
in Lyse, Lysekils kn (Gbgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän).
Married 1899-12-26 to
Axel Efraim Hallberg, born 1875-02-09
in Lyse (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän), dead 1955-11-25
in Lyse, Lysekils kn (Gbgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän). Resident
in Lyse, Skalhamn.

* Alfrida Maria, born 1882-04-21 in Lysekil.

* Anders Ulrik Joel, born 1884-05-02.

* Beda Amelia, born 1886-10-09.

* Klara Henrietta gift Johansson, born 1888-12-22.

* Axel Elborn, born 1888-12-22.

mmmm
31 photoAmalia Johansdotter, born 1849-03-22 in Pynten under Söhle, Skee,
dead 1935-06-19 (buried 1935-06-25) in Lysekil (O), Lysekil. Resident
in Lysekil, Lysekil.
Father 62 ] [ Mother 63 ] [ Spouse 30 ] [ Daughter 15 ]

Married 1869-02-19 in Skee to the previous ancestor


Back to first page
*** Generation V ***

fffmf
34 Andreas Hjelm, born 1821-02-12 in Svenseröd, Tossene, dead 1873-01-02
in Ellene Ög. Hjelmetorpet, Tossene. Soldat nr 105
in Ellene Ög, Svenseröd o Hjelmet, Tossene.
Mother 69 ] [ Spouse 35 ] [ Daughter 17 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Augusta Hjelm, born 1848-05-25.
Married to
okänd.

* Katarina Charlotta Andreasdotter, Hjelm, born 1850-05-06, see ancestor 17.

* Amalia Hjelm, born 1853-.

* Johannes Edvin Hjelm, born 1856-08-23 in Tossene.
Married 1885-01-02 in Tossene to
Amalia Elisabet Alexandersdotter, born 1852-01-15 in Tossene.

* Karl August Hjelm, born 1861-01-09. crofter.
Married 1882 to
Emelia Charlotta Thomasdotter, born 1857-05-20 in Tossene.

* Amalia Justina Hjelm, born 1863-06-19 in Tossene.
Married 1890-09-24 in Tossene to
Martin Julius Ljungqvist Niklasson, born 1867-08-26 in Wälseröd,
Bärfendal. stone mason.

* Anna Britta Hjelm, born 1868-04-06.

Back to first page
fffmm
35 Christina Andersdotter, born 1822-01-07. Resident
in Ellene Ög, Svenseröd o Hjelmet, Tossene.
Spouse 34 ] [ Daughter 17 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmff
36 Svante Stensson, born 1820-04-08 (baptized 1820-04-09) in Davidsborg, Dalhem, dead 1912-09-22 in Stensborg under Sunnebo, Björsäter, Östergötland. Soldier in Blåborg and Stensborg under Sunnebo, Björsäter, Östergötland.
Spouse 37 ] [ Son 18 ]

Relationship with the following ancestor

Children:
* Johan Julius Stensson, born 1841-12-24, see ancestor 18.

ffmfm
37 Anna Charlotta Frode, born 1813-07-28 in Slätteflogen, Dalhem (H),
dead 1847-02-14 in Okänd ort, Dalhem (H). Piga
in Olika gårdar i Dalhem som piga, Dalhem (H).
Father 74 ] [ Mother 75 ] [ Spouse 36 ] [ Son 18 ]

Relationship 1 with the previous ancestor

Relationship 2 with
unknown.

Children with okänd :
* Mathilda Charlotta, born 1845-09-14 in Ekstugan, Dalhem,
dead 1849-03-09 in Fattighuset, Dalhem. Resident in Fattighuset,
Dalhem.

ffmmf
38 Anders Petter Persson, born 1806-11-06 in Vivelsjö, Lofta (H),
dead 1883-08-13 in Sandvik, Lofta (H). crofter, arbetare in Sandvik m fl,
Lofta (H).
Father 76 ] [ Mother 77 ] [ Spouse 39 ] [ Daughter 19 ]

Married 1838 in Dalhem to the following ancestor

Children:
* Nils Petter August Andersson, born 1840-10-12 in Lofta.
Married to
Augusta.

* Karl Gustav Andersson, born 1844-08-20 in Vifvelsjö, Lofta.
Married to
Lina.

* Christina Mathilda Andersdotter, born 1851-04-24, see ancestor 19.

* Helena Sofia Andersdotter, born 1854-02-27 in Peterslund,
Lofta. Kalmar län, dead 1942 in Norge, Norge. Resident in Norge.
Married 1889-04-12 to
Carl Fredriksson, born 1866-05-04 in Näsinge. O. stone mason
in 1900 Ellene Stenhuggeri.

ffmmm
39 Stina Greta Svensdotter, born 1811-10-22 in Hackenäs, Dalhem,
dead 1868-04-13 in Sandvik, Lofta. Hemmafru in Sandvik m fl, Lofta.
Father 78 ] [ Mother 79 ] [ Spouse 38 ] [ Daughter 19 ]

Married 1838 in Dalhem to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
fmfff
40 Mattias Thomasson, born 1798-12-20 (baptized 1798-12-23)
in Tyfta und Prestorp, Brastad, dead 1858-09-13
in Brastad skattg backst Örsängen, Brastad. crofter, backstugesittare
in u Lund - torp Örsängen, Brastad.
Father 80 ] [ Mother 81 ] [ Spouse 41 ] [ Son 20 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Hans Jacob Mattiasson, born 1827-07-06 (baptized 1827-07-08)
in under Lund, Brastad, dead 1827-12-23 in under Lund, Brastad.

* Anton Mattsson, born 1829-03-11 (baptized 1829-03-14) in Lund,
Brastad.

* Hans Jacob Mattsson, born 1832-03-21 (baptized 1832-03-25) in Lund,
Brastad.

* Elisabeth Mattsdotter, born 1836-01-02 (baptized 1836-01-06) in Lund,
Brastad.

* Adrian Mattsson, born 1839-06-28 in Lund, Brastad.
Married to
Charlotte Sofie Kristiansdotter Holmberg, born 1844.

* August Mattsson, born 1843-08-11, see ancestor 20.

fmffm
41 Britta Maja Bergström, born 1803-10-16 in Känndalen u V Säm, Brastad,
dead 1858-01-30 in Brastad skatteg, Örsängen, Brastad/Bro.
Father 82 ] [ Mother 83 ] [ Spouse 40 ] [ Son 20 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfmf
42 Mattias Börjesson, born 1792-09-26 in Häller, Bro, dead 1872-12-16
in Torp Löfkasen u Hallind, Bro. crofter - backstugesittare
in Torp Löfkasen u Hallind, Bro.
Father 84 ] [ Mother 85 ] [ Spouse 43 ] [ Daughter 21 ]

Married 1836-10-14 in Bro (O) to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anna Britta Mathsdotter, born 1840-05-28, see ancestor 21.

fmfmm
43 Maria Elisabeth (Maja) Carlsdotter, born 1809-10-24 (baptized 1809-10-29)
in Övre Säm?, Brastad, dead 1870-02-25 in Torp Löfkasen u Hallind, Bro.
Resident in Torp Löfkasen u Hallind, Bro.
Father 86 ] [ Mother 87 ] [ Spouse 42 ] [ Daughter 21 ]

Married 1836-10-14 in Bro (O) to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
fmmmf
46 Christian Andersson, born 1796-09-12, dead 1887-01-07 in Ellene Ög,
Tossene. Resident in Ellene Ög, Brunebacke, Tossene.
Spouse 47 ] [ Daughter 23 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Amalia Carolina Christiansdotter, born 1840-04-18, see ancestor 23.

fmmmm
47 Anna Maria Eriksdotter, born 1805, dead 1875-05-16
in Ellene Ög, Brunebacke, Tossene. Resident in Ellene Ög, Brunebacke,
Tossene.
Spouse 46 ] [ Daughter 23 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mffff
48 Johannes Dahlin, born 1805-04-05, dead 1883-09-07 in Hunnebostrand 16,
Tossene. Fisherman in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.
Father 96 ] [ Mother 97 ] [ Spouse 49 ] [ Son 24 ]

Married 1833 in Tossene to the following ancestor

Children:
* Helena Sofia Dahlin, born 1833-07-01 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene,
dead 1914-08-05. Resident in Hunnebostrand 52, Tossene.
Married to
Lorentz August Petersson, born 1834-03-12 in Åby Säteri, Dammen,
Tossene. Skeppare, Fisherman in Hunnebostrand 52, Tossene.

* Anders Johan Dahlin, born 1835-11-28 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.
Fisherman in Hunnebostrand 16, Tossene.
Married to
Sofia Kristiansdotter, born 1836-12-25, dead 1921. Resident
in Hunnebostrand 16, Tossene.

* Emanuel Dahlin, born 1839-08-05 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene,
dead 1882-11-08 in Hunnebostrand 77, Tossene. Fisherman in Hunnebostrand,
Tossene.
Married to
Amalia Carlsdotter, born 1856-11-26. Resident in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.

* Karl Fredrik Dahlin, born 1842-08-14, see ancestor 24.

* Anna Catharina Dahlin, born 1845-12-18 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.
Resident in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.

mfffm
49 Anna Maria Hansdotter, born 1802-03-09, dead 1869-12-03
in Hunnebostrand 16, Tossene. Resident in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.
Father 98 ] [ Mother 99 ] [ Spouse 48 ] [ Son 24 ]

Married 1833 in Tossene to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mffmf
50 Christian Olsson, born 1792-09-16, dead 1850 in Åby Säteri, Tossene.
crofter in Åby Säteri, Dammen, Tossene.
Father 100 ] [ Mother 101 ] [ Spouse 51 ] [ Daughter 25 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anna Brita Christiansdotter, born 1821.

* Anders Christian Christiansson, born 1825-10-17.

* Olof Christiansson, born 1826.

* Carl Christiansson, born 1831.

* Sofia Charlotta Christiansdotter, born 1833.

* Lorentz August Christiansson, born 1837-07-06.

* Beata Christiansdotter, born 1840.

* Karolina Christiansdotter, born 1843-12-13, see ancestor 25.

* Lovisa Christiansdotter, born 1845.

mffmm
51 Christina Larsdotter, born 1799-04-06. Resident in Åby Säteri, Dammen,
Tossene.
Father 102 ] [ Mother 103 ] [ Spouse 50 ] [ Daughter 25 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mfmff
52 Sven Hansson, born 1783 in Gidderöd, Askum, dead 1851-12-30 in Gidderöd,
Askum. Hemmansägare in Gidderöd, Askum.
Father 104 ] [ Mother 105 ] [ Spouse 53 ] [ Son 26 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anna Svensdotter, born 1811-12-07 in Gidderöd, Askum.

* Johannes Svensson, born 1812 in Gidderöd, Askum.

* Eva Svensdotter, born 1812?.

* Johanna Svensdotter, born 1815-08-31 in Gidderöd, Askum.

* Niclas Svensson, born 1818-09-27, see ancestor 26.

* Kristina Svensdotter, born 1821-02-01 in Gidderöd, Askum.

* Olena Svensdotter, born 1823-10-21 in Gidderöd, Askum.

* Anders Svensson, born 1826-12-15 in Gidderöd, Askum.

mfmfm
53 Kristina Nilsdotter, born 1785 in Tossene. Resident in Hunnebostrand.
Spouse 52 ] [ Son 26 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmfff
56
photoAnders Abraham Bergman, born 1810-01-29 in Siljanfors, Mora (W),
dead 1891-04-09 in Grimsheden, Edsleskog (P). Scytheblacksmith på Lisafors Bruk.
Father 112 ] [ Mother 113 ] [ Spouse 57 ] [ Son 28 ]

Married 1833-11-03 in Fröskog (P) to the following ancestor

Married 1861-12-26 in Fröskog (P) to
Maria Lisa Nilsdotter, born 1827-09-22 in Grimsheden, Edsleskog (P),
dead 1897-08-15 in Grimsheden, Edsleskog (P).

Children by first marriage:
* Anna Maria Bergman, born 1834-08-28 in Fröskog (P), dead 1867-08-19.

* Jan Abraham (Heimdall) Bergman, born 1837-01-27, see ancestor 28.

* Carl Gustav Bergman, born 1839-09-22 in Lisefors, Fröskog (P),
dead 1821-05-07 in Fröskog (P).
Married to
Kristina Aronsdotter, born 1859-08-30 in Knarrbyn, Edsleskog (P),
dead 1921-08-29 in Fröskog (P).

* Julius Bergman, born 1841-12-24 in Fröskog (P), dead 1915-08-09.

* Erik Magnus Bergman, born 1844-08-10 in Fröskog (P), dead 1888-12-01.
Married to
Britta Kristina Nilsdotter, born 1845-05-02, dead 1890-08-07.

* August Bergman, born 1846-12-26 in Lisefors, Fröskog (P),
dead 1888-01-09 in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand (O).
blacksmith Ellene Stenhuggeri.
Married 1877-01-18 in Tossene to
Helena Andrietta Johansdotter Wallin, born 1855-12-02 in Tossene (O),
dead 1918-12-04 in Tossene (O). piga när hon gifte sig in Hunnebostrand,
Tossene.

* Hedda Bergman, born 1849-05-27 (baptized 1849-05-27) in Töcksmark.
Resident in Skrädene (väst om Töcksfors), Töcksmark.
Married 1879-11-14 to
Anders Rasmusson, born 1819 in Töcksmark. Resident in Skrädene,
Töcksmark.

* Betti Bergman, born 1851-10-03 in Fröskog (P), dead 1930-04-12
in Fredrikstad, Norge.
Married to
Viktor Pettersson. stone mason in Listleby.

* Petrus Bergman, born 1854-05-24 in Fröskog (P), dead 1914-01-20
in Fredrikstad, Norge. blacksmith.
Married to
Anna.

* Alfred Bergman, born 1856-11-07 in Fröskog (P), dead 1909-03-17
in Olsker, Bornholm, Danmark. blacksmith.
Married to
Anine Martine Hansen.

Children by second marriage:
* Johannes Bergman, born 1862-06-26 in Edsleskog (P), dead 1952-04-22
in Ramsvik, Askum (O). Masterblacksmith in Ramsvik, Askum (O).
Married 1887-09-25 to
Eva Johannesdotter, born 1866-01-05 in Linkasen, Naverstad (O),
dead 1936-05-04 in Ramsvik, Askum(O).

* Charlotta Kristina Bergman, born 1864-07-17 in Fröskog (P),
dead 1946-11-05 in Ramsvik, Askum (O).
Married to
Per August Bårnström, born 1857-01-09 in Grythyttan (T), dead 1932-02-29
in Ramsvik, Askum (O).

* Anna Kajsa Bergman, born 1869-11-19 in Grimsheden, Edsleskog (P),
dead 1946-11-05 in Ramsvik, Askum (O).
Married to
Efraim Johan Berg andersson, born 1875 in Bokenäs (O).
crofter, constable.

* Simon Bergman, born 1872-01-01 in Edsleskog (P), dead 1952-04-07
in Järn (P).
Married to
Davida Olsson, born 1875-02-04 in Ramsvik, askum (O).

Back to first page
mmffm
57 Greta Jansdotter Skogsberg, born 1816-02-16 in Lisefors, Fröskog, Åmål,
dead 1858-04-22 in Hannebol, Tösse med Tydje (P).
Father 114 ] [ Mother 115 ] [ Spouse 56 ] [ Son 28 ]

Married 1833-11-03 in Fröskog (P) to the previous ancestor

mmfmf
58 Anders Bryngelsson, born 1799-02-24 in Skröfva, Laxarby.
Father 116 ] [ Mother 117 ] [ Spouse 59 ] [ Daughter 29 ]

Married 1829-12-26 in Sillerud to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anders Andersson, born 1830-07-03 in Gårdsjö, Laxarby, dead 1834
in Skröfva, Bågnäsviken, Laxarby.

* Nils Andersson, born 1833-05-19 in Skröfva, Laxarby.

* Cajsa Andersdotter, born 1835-10-18 in Skröfva, Bågnäsviken, Laxarby.

* Anna Lisa Andersdotter, born 1838-09-01, see ancestor 29.

mmfmm
59 Lisa Nilsdotter, born 1799-07-31 in Skogen, Sillerud, dead 1840-10-24
in Skogen, Sillerud.
Father 118 ] [ Mother 119 ] [ Spouse 58 ] [ Daughter 29 ]

Married 1829-12-26 in Sillerud to the previous ancestor

mmmff
60 Hans Göransson, born 1807-03-05 in Solberg, Skee, dead 1857-01-16
in Massleberg, Backemyren, Skee. crofter in Massleberg, Skee.
Father 120 ] [ Mother 121 ] [ Spouse 61 ] [ Son 30 ]

Married 1832-01-06 in Skee to the following ancestor

Children:
* Josephina Hansdotter, born 1832-08-21.

* Maja Greta Hansdotter, born 1836-05-20.

* Mathilda Hansdotter, born 1839-06-06 in Skee.

* Anders Hansson (Strömberg), born 1844-05-10, see ancestor 30.

* Otto Hansson, born 1847-04-11 in Skee.

* Nisella Hansdotter, born 1851-03-13 in Skee.

mmmfm
61 Maria Andersdotter, born 1811-09-06 in Hieltsgård, Skee, dead 1889-08-01
in 4 Rot no 48 Strömstad, Strömstad. Resident
in Massleberg Melleangården Moen, Skee, Strömstad.
Father 122 ] [ Mother 123 ] [ Spouse 60 ] [ Son 30 ]

Married 1832-01-06 in Skee to the previous ancestor

mmmmf
62 Okänd.
Spouse 63 ] [ Daughter 31 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Amalia Johansdotter, born 1849-03-22, see ancestor 31.

mmmmm
63
photoOleana Andersdotter, born 1834-04-01 in Rellen, Skee, dead efter 1900.
Father 126 ] [ Mother 127 ] [ Spouse 62 ] [ Daughter 31 ]

Married to the previous ancestor


Back to first page
*** Generation VI ***

fffmfm
69 Anna Johannisdotter, born 1793.
Son 34 ]

Children by unknown father:
* Andreas Hjelm, born 1821-02-12, see ancestor 34.

ffmfmf
74 Johan Hinric Johansson Frode, born 1788-02-08 in Björndalen,
Gamleby (H), dead 1833-11-19 in Hagen (torp), Dalhem (H).
Livgardes Grenadjär in Slätteflogen, Hagen, Dalhem (H).
Father 148 ] [ Mother 149 ] [ Spouse 75 ] [ Daughter 37 ]

Married 1812-05-17 in Dalhem (H) to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anna Charlotta Frode, born 1813-07-28, see ancestor 37.

* Stina Caisa, born 1817-04-04 (baptized 1817-04-06) in Slättflogen,
Dalhem. Resident in Kasinge Stjerneberg. backstuga ÅR 1900,
Ukna, Kalmar län.
Married to
Josef Johannisson, born 1812 in Ukna, Kalmar län. Jordbruksarbetare
in Kasinge Stjerneberg. backstuga, Ukna, Kalmar län.

* Magdalena, born 1819-04-03 in Slättflogen, Dalhem, dead 1821-04-15
in Slättflogen, Dalhem. Resident in Slättflogen, Dalhem.

* Anders Johan, born 1821-11-11 in Slättflogen, Dalhem.

* Magdalena Sofia Frode (Strömmert), born 1823-12-11 (baptized 1823-12-14)
in Slättflogen, Dalhem. Resident
in Omhagen, år 1890; Hellerö, Löckerum 1900,
Västra Ed år 1890; V Ed 1900.
Married to
Anders Peter Strömmert, born 1822-01-02, dead 1871-09-12 (from lungsot).
murmästare.

ffmfmm
75 Maja Maria Helena Jaensdr Frodig, born 1784-06-14 in Skebo, Lofta,
dead 1859-06-02 in Fattighuset, Dalhem. Fattigsjuksköterska
in Slätteflogen, Dalhem.
Father 150 ] [ Mother 151 ] [ Spouse 74 ] [ Daughter 37 ]

Married 1812-05-17 in Dalhem (H) to the previous ancestor

ffmmff
76 Per Olofsson, born 1767-11-09 in Svarttorp, Odensvi (H), dead 1833-03-02
in Vivelsjö, Lofta (H). Hemmansägare, dräng in Trostad, Härnum, Vivelsjö,
Lofta, V Ed (H).
Father 152 ] [ Mother 153 ] [ Spouse 77 ] [ Son 38 ]

Married 1794-12-26 in Lofta (H) to the following ancestor

Children:
* Jan Persson, born 1795-10-12 in Vivelsjö, Lofta (H).

* Anna Stina Persdotter, born 1797-07-26 in Vivelsjö, Lofta (H).

* Kajsa Greta Persdotter, born 1799-10-10 in Vivelsjö, Lofta (H).

* Maja Lena Persdotter, born 1802-02-10 in Vivelsjö, Lofta (H).

* Olof Persson, born 1804-06-28 in Vifvelsjö, Lofta (H).

* Anders Petter Persson, born 1806-11-06, see ancestor 38.

* Eva Persdotter, born 1809-12-23 in Trostad, Lofta (H).

* Nils Otto Persson, born 1814-12-06 in Härnum, Västra Ed (H).

ffmmfm
77 Kajsa Jaensdotter, born 1770-10-21 in Vivelsjö, Lofta (H). Resident
in Trostad, Härnum, Vivelsjö, Lofta, V Ed (H).
Father 154 ] [ Mother 155 ] [ Spouse 76 ] [ Son 38 ]

Married 1794-12-26 in Lofta (H) to the previous ancestor

ffmmmf
78 Sven Larsson, born 1776-03-09 in Hulsabo?, Gärdserum, dead 1847-09-21
in Hackenäs, Dalhem. Hemmansägare in Hackenäs, Dalhem.
Father 156 ] [ Mother 157 ] [ Spouse 79 ] [ Daughter 39 ]

Married 1806 in Dalhem to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anna Lisa Svensdotter, born 1807-03-31 in Hackenäs?, Dalhem.

* Nils Lorentz Svensson, born 1808-12-21.

* Stina Greta Svensdotter, born 1811-10-22, see ancestor 39.

* Maja Caisa Svensdotter, born 1814-06-01.

* Eva Lena Svensdotter, born 1816-11-01 in Hackenäs, Dalhem.

* Jonas Fredrik Svensson, born 1819-01-24 in Hackenäs, Dalhem.

* Sven Magnus Svensson, born 1822-05-03 in Hackenäs, Dalhem.

ffmmmm
79 Greta Margareta Nilsdotter, born 1781-04-14 in St Skälhem, Odensvi,
dead 1864-01-11 in Hackenäs, Dalhem. hemmafru in Hackenäs, Dalhem.
Father 158 ] [ Spouse 78 ] [ Daughter 39 ]

Married 1806 in Dalhem to the previous ancestor

Married före 1806 to
Nils Månsson.

Back to first page
fmffff
80 Thomas Jacobsson, born 1769-04-04 in Brastad, Brastad, dead 1837-10-28
in Kroken u Lund, Brastad. crofter in Torpet Kroken u Lund, Brastad.
Father 160 ] [ Mother 161 ] [ Spouse 81 ] [ Son 40 ]

Married 1792-03-16 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Jacob Thomasson, born 1791-12-09 in Röe, Bro.

* Christian Thomasson, born 1793-09-24.

* Hans Thomasson, born 1795, dead 1808-07-16 (from Nervfeber).

* Mattias Thomasson, born 1798-12-20, see ancestor 40.

* Christina Thomasdotter, born 1803-04-28.

* Maja Thomasdotter, born 1807-05-21, dead 1808-07-16 (from Nervfeber).

* Hans Thomasson, born 1812-01-07, dead 1852-03-11 in Kroken u Lund,
Brastad. Resident in Kroken u Lund, Brastad.
Married to
Anna-Maja Andersdotter, born 1805-02-18.

fmfffm
81 Elsa Hansdotter, born 1769-11-02, dead 1831-12-31 in Kroken under Lund,
Brastad.
Father 162 ] [ Mother 163 ] [ Spouse 80 ] [ Son 40 ]

Married 1792-03-16 to the previous ancestor

fmffmf
82 Peter Bergström, born 1774-11-04, dead 1845-12-12 in obestämd bostad,
Bro (Brastad). Skräddare in Torp Känndalen - u V Säm, Brastad.
Father 164 ] [ Mother 165 ] [ Spouse 83 ] [ Daughter 41 ]

Married 18..- to the following ancestor

Children:
* Britta Maja Bergström, born 1803-10-16, see ancestor 41.

* Hans Lorentz Bergström, born 1806-10-07.

* son, born 1810-11-11.

* son, born 1812-01-05.

* Lovisa I, born 1812-10-28 in Kärndalen u Säm, Brastad, dead 1812-11-01
in Kärndalen u Säm, Brastad.

* Lovisa Bergström, born 1817-04-25.

fmffmm
83 Agneta Engström (Andreasdotter), born 1776, dead 1840-07-10
in Torp Dammen u Lund, Brastad. Resident in Torp Känndalen - u V Säm,
Brastad.
Father 166 ] [ Spouse 82 ] [ Daughter 41 ]

Married 18..- to the previous ancestor

fmfmff
84 Börje Månsson, born 1754-06-22, dead 1824-12-18 (buried 1825-01-01)
in Heller Nordgård. Rusthållare, riksdagsman 1809
in Torp Heller, Gården Heller, Bro.
Father 168 ] [ Mother 169 ] [ Spouse 85 ] [ Son 42 ]

Married 1778-05-03 to the following ancestor

Married 18.. to
Britta Gretha Tavelin, born 1778-07-24, dead 1846-12-10.

Extra-martial union 1819 to
Helena Esbjörnsdotter, born 1793. piga.

Children by first marriage:
* Maria Börjesdotter, born 1778.

* Britha Börjesdotter, born 1782.

* Catharina Börjesdotter, born 1784-07-08.

* Johanna Börjesdotter, born 1787-10-02, dead 184.
Married 1814-04-24 to
Olof Hansson, born 1770-11-22, dead 18..

* Mattias Börjesson, born 1792-09-26, see ancestor 42.

Children by second marriage:
* Greta Sophia Börjesdotter, born 1809, dead 1811 (from Kikhosta).

* Johan Magnus Börjesson, born 1812-01-20.

* Greta Sophia Börjesdotter, born 1816-09-04 (baptized kolla om född 1815).
Married to
Hans Hansson Skott, born 1817. Soldat.

Children with Helena Esbjörnsdotter:
* Anna Maja, born 1819-01-26.

fmfmfm
85 Anna Nilsdotter, born 1752, dead 1808-07-19 (buried 1808-07-26)
in Häller, Bro (from Slag). Resident in Häller, Bro.
Spouse 84 ] [ Son 42 ]

Married 1778-05-03 to the previous ancestor

fmfmmf
86 Carl Wilhelm Wirgin, born 1771-08-05, dead 1833-07-27 (buried 1833-08-02)
in Angård, Brastad (from okänd). Kapten (tidigare Löjtnat) in Brastad.
Spouse 87 ] [ Daughter 43 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Carl Carlsson, born 1802-11-16.

* Carolina Carlsdotter, born 1805-09-29.

* Jacob Carlsson, born 1807-02-10.

* Maria Elisabeth (Maja) Carlsdotter, born 1809-10-24, see ancestor 43.

* Wilhelm Carlsson, born 1811-08-09.

* Wilhelmina Carlsdotter, born 1812-12-14.

* Gustava Carlsdotter, born 1815-06-23.

* Albert Carlsson, born 1817-03-24.

fmfmmm
87 Sara Edberg, born 1780-10-15.
Spouse 86 ] [ Daughter 43 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mfffff
96 Anders Dahlin, born 1756, dead 1839-03-01 in Vägga, Österbacken, Askum.
Böckare (=tunnbindare) in Tullboden, Askum.
Father 192 ] [ Mother 193 ] [ Spouse 97 ] [ Son 48 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Katarina Dahlin, born 1.

* Petter Dahlin, born 1795-08-07.

* Jacob Dahlin, born 1797.

* Anna Catharina Dahlin, born 1799-05-09.

* Olena Dahlin, born 18.

* Karl Fredrik Dahlin, born 1802-01-23.

* Johannes Dahlin, born 1805-04-05, see ancestor 48.

* Laurentius (Lars) Dahlin, born 1807-08-07, dead 1862-04-06.

* Mattias Dahlin, born 1810.

mffffm
97 Elsa Rasmusdotter, Lundström, born 1767?.
Spouse 96 ] [ Son 48 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mfffmf
98 Hans Olsson Säm, born 1759, dead 1803 in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.
Fisherman in Hunnebosrand, Tossene.
Spouse 99 ] [ Daughter 49 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anders, born 1...

* Katarina, born 17..

* Hans, born 17..

* Per, born 1798-10-..

* Olof, born 18..

* Anna Maria Hansdotter, born 1802-03-09, see ancestor 49.

* Johanna, born 1805.

* Hans, born 1806, dead 1826-07-07.

mfffmm
99 Sara Corneliusdotter, born 1764, dead 1844-12-16 in Hunnebostrand,
Tossene. Resident in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.
Spouse 98 ] [ Daughter 49 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Married to
Anders Jonsson, born 1775. Fisherman in Hunnebostrand, Tossene.

Back to first page
mffmff
100 Olof Andersson, born 1750-10-14. Åbo in Kärr Nedre ½ mtl, Tossene.
Spouse 101 ] [ Son 50 ]

Married ..-01-14 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Andreas Olsson, born 1777-..-..

* Per (Peter) Olsson, born 1789-01-17.

* Karin Olsdotter, born 1790-..-..

* Lars Olsson, born 1790-10-08.

* Christian Olsson, born 1792-09-16, see ancestor 50.

* Anna Olsdotter, born 1794-10-14.

* Anders Olsson, born 1796-01-21.

mffmfm
101 Kerstin Persdotter, born 1753-12-02. Resident in Kärr, Tossene.
Spouse 100 ] [ Son 50 ]

Married ..-01-14 to the previous ancestor

mffmmf
102 Lars Olsson, born 1769 el 68. Åbo in Ödstoft, Tossene.
Spouse 103 ] [ Daughter 51 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anna Larsdotter, born 1795-06-06.

* Helena Larsdotter, born 1797-02-05.

* Christina Larsdotter, born 1799-04-06, see ancestor 51.

* Olof Larsson, born 1804-03-13.

* Karl Larsson, born 1817-03-28.

Back to first page
mffmmm
103 Sara Hindriksdotter, born 1772.
Spouse 102 ] [ Daughter 51 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mfmfff
104 Hans Svensson, born 1756 in Ståleröd, Askum, dead 1830 in Gidderöd,
Askum. Hemmansägare in Gidderöd, Askum.
Father 208 ] [ Mother 209 ] [ Spouse 105 ] [ Son 52 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Hansson, born 177-.

* Jonas Hansson, born 178. in Gidderöd, Askum, dead 1800-10-12
in Gidderöd, Askum.

* Sven Hansson, born 1783, see ancestor 52.

* Kristian Hansson, born 1787 in Gidderöd, Askum.

* Katarina Hansdotter, born 1789 in Gidderöd, Askum.

* Anna Hansdotter, born 1798 in Gidderöd, Askum.

mfmffm
105 Anna Korneliusdotter, born 17.. in Bratteby, dead 1802-02-21
in Gidderöd, Askum. Resident in Gidderöd, Askum.
Spouse 104 ] [ Son 52 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mmffff
112 Abraham Bergman, born 1779-06-22 in Mångstorp, Nyed (S),
dead 1848-07-08 in Sanda, Töcksmark (S). Byggmästare, blacksmith in Sanda,
Töcksfors (S).
Father 224 ] [ Mother 225 ] [ Spouse 113 ] [ Son 56 ]

Married 1811-04-03 in Mora (W) to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anders Abraham Bergman, born 1810-01-29, see ancestor 56.

* Maria Kristina Bergman, born 1812-01-11 in Vestergötland? Ej kollat,
dead 1862-09-19 in Nor, Värmlands län.
Married to
Carl Wilhelm Uggla, born 1813-12-19 in Segerstad, Värmlands län,
dead 1898-01-06 in Stafsnäs (S). Fanjunkare 1848 vid Värmlands regemente
in Norra Fjöle år 1890, Stavnäs.

* Carl Johan Bergman, born 1814-10-16 (baptized 1814-10-17) in Sanda,
Töcksmark, Värmlands län.
Married to
Cajsa Andersdotter, born 1812-02-28 in Töcksmark, Värmlands län.
Resident in Öa Hån, Töcksmark.

* Hedvig Johanna Bergman, born 1819-11-08 in Sanda, Töcksmark (S),
dead 1848-04-09 in Sanda, Töcksmark (S). Resident in Sanda, Töcksmark.

* Erik Gustav Bergman, born 1824-04-09 in Sanda, Töcksfors (S),
dead 1888-07-21 in Sanda, Töcksmark. Resident in Sanda, Töcksmark.
Married to
Lisa Andersdotter, born 1823-03-04 in Töcksmark, Värmlands län.
Hemmansägare när hon blivit änka in Sanda Björndalen, Töcksmark.

* Petrus Bergman, born 1834-02-22 (baptized 1834-02-25) in Sanda,
Töcksmark (S), dead 1914-06-17 (buried 1914-06-20) in Strand,
Ed, Värmlands län. Skomakare in Strand,
Ed, Värmlands län (strax söder om Slottsbron).
Married to
Anna Maria Andersson, born 1841-10-25, dead 1924-03-11 in Strand,
Ed, Värmlands län.

mmfffm
113 Anna Katarina Dahlström, born 1790-04-30 in Siljansfors, Mora (W),
dead 1873-04-07 in Töcksmark (S).
Father 226 ] [ Mother 227 ] [ Spouse 112 ] [ Son 56 ]

Married 1811-04-03 in Mora (W) to the previous ancestor

mmffmf
114 Jan Skogsberg, born 1785-09-27 in Tössö (i ngt hf Bäcke). Nailsmith
in Lisefors, Fröskog.
Father 228 ] [ Mother 229 ] [ Spouse 115 ] [ Daughter 57 ]

Married 1807-10-10 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Jonas Skogsberg, born 1808-05-19 in Lisefors, Fröskog, dead 1834-01-10
in Lisefors, Fröskog.

* Marja Skogsberg Jansdotter, born 1810-08-26 in Lisefors, Fröskog.

* Efva Skogsberg Jandotter, born 1813-04-02 in Lisefors, Fröskog.
Married 1833-11-03 in Fröskog to
Nils Nilsson, born 1820.

* Greta Jansdotter Skogsberg, born 1816-02-16, see ancestor 57.

* Stina Skogsberg Jansdotter, born 1818-11-01 in Lisefors, Fröskog,
dead 1821-09-11 in Lisefors, Fröskog.

* Britta Stina Skogsberg Jansdotter, born 1822-01-15 in Lisefors,
Fröskog, dead 1824-07-12 in Lisefors, Fröskog.

* Carolina Jansdotter Skogsberg, born 1827-03-29 in Lisefors, Fröskog.

mmffmm
115 Maria Svensdotter, born 1786-04-03 in Knarrebyn, Fröskog.
Father 230 ] [ Mother 231 ] [ Spouse 114 ] [ Daughter 57 ]

Married 1807-10-10 to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mmfmff
116 Bryngel Andersson, born 1777-10-03 in Skröfva, Laxarby, dead 1852-08-04
in Gårdsjö, Laxarby. Resident in Laxarby.
Father 232 ] [ Mother 233 ] [ Spouse 117 ] [ Son 58 ]

Married 1798-12-26 in Laxarby to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anders Bryngelsson, born 1799-02-24, see ancestor 58.

* Sven Bryngelsson, born 1802-04-21 in Skröfva, Laxarby.

* Maria Bryngelsdotter, born 1804-08-11 in Skröfva, Laxarby,
dead 1806-07-02 in Skröfva, Laxarby.

* Caisa Bryngelsdotter, born 1807-01-25 in Skröfva, Laxarby.

* Maria Bryngelsdotter, born 1809-08-10 in Skröfva, Laxarby.
Married to
Lars Andersson, born 1804-01-14 in Laxarby.

* Lisa Bryngelsdotter, born 1812-05-06 in Skröfva, Laxarby.

* Johannes Bryngelsson, born 1816-02-24 in Skröfva, Laxarby.

mmfmfm
117 Cherstin Svensdotter, born 1777-12-11 in Lidging, Laxarby,
dead 1832-11-22 in Låbyn, Laxarby.
Father 234 ] [ Mother 235 ] [ Spouse 116 ] [ Son 58 ]

Married 1798-12-26 in Laxarby to the previous ancestor

mmfmmf
118 Nils Segolsson, born 1767-04-09 in Skogen, Sillerud, dead 1826-
in Skogen, Sillerud. Resident in Skogen, Sillerud.
Father 236 ] [ Mother 237 ] [ Spouse 119 ] [ Daughter 59 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Segol Nilsson, born 1797-09-07 in Skogen, Sillerud.
Married to
Kajsa Andersdotter, born 1789 in ?, Torrskog.

* Lisa Nilsdotter, born 1799-07-31, see ancestor 59.

* Maria Nilsdotter, born 1805-01-12 in Skogen, Sillerud.

* Anders Nilsson, born 1807-01-22 in Skogen, Sillerud.

* Olof Nilsson, born 1812-11-09 in Skogen, Sillerud.
Married 1834-12-27 in Svanskog to
Johanna Jansdotter, born 1801-02-12 in Svanskog.

* Nils Nilsson, born 1816-08-01 in Skogen, Sillerud.

mmfmmm
119 Anna Andersdotter, born 1775-07-07 in Kråkeviken, Vårvik,
dead 1840-11-02 in Skogen, Sillerud. Resident in Skogen, Sillerud.
Father 238 ] [ Mother 239 ] [ Spouse 118 ] [ Daughter 59 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmmfff
120 Jörn Andersson. Resident in Mardal.
Spouse 121 ] [ Son 60 ]

Married 1804-10-21 in Skee to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anders Göransson, born 1805-05-13 in Solberg, Skee.

* Hans Göransson, born 1805-05-13 in Solberg, Skee, dead 1806-03-13
in Solberg, Skee.

* Hans Göransson, born 1807-03-05, see ancestor 60.

mmmffm
121 Maria Hansdotter.
Spouse 120 ] [ Son 60 ]

Married 1804-10-21 in Skee to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mmmfmf
122 Anders Olsson Walfisk, born 1789-04-26, dead 1850-07-24
in Spoltorp, torpet Kasen, Skee. Rotebåtsman in Torp Kasen u Spoltorp,
Skee.
Spouse 123 ] [ Daughter 61 ]

Married 1810-12-30 in Skee to the following ancestor

Married 1836-07-22 in Skee to
Catharina Bryngelsdotter, born 1800-10-21.

Children by first marriage:
* Maria Andersdotter, born 1811-09-06, see ancestor 61.

* Anna Brita Andersdotter, born 1814-11-28 in Hieltsgård, Skee.

Children by second marriage:
* Carolina Andersdotter, born 1839-04-21 in Kasen, Spoltorp, Skee.

* Samuel Andersson, born 1841-04-29 in Kasen, Spoltorp, Skee.

* Anna Cathrina Andersdotter, born 1846-06-03 in Kasen, Spoltorp, Skee.

mmmfmm
123 Margareta Nilsdotter, born 1775-10?, dead 1835-07-03
in Spoltorp, torp Kasen, Skee. Resident in Torp Kasen u Spoltorp, Skee.
Spouse 122 ] [ Daughter 61 ]

Married 1810-12-30 in Skee to the previous ancestor

mmmmmf
126 Anders Ivarsson, born 1777, dead 1853-12-13 in Pynten u Söhle, Skee.
crofter in Skee.
Spouse 127 ] [ Daughter 63 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Oleana Andersdotter, born 1834-04-01, see ancestor 63.

mmmmmm
127 Anna Brita Amundsdotter, born 1797-02-06, dead 1826-01-22
in Pynten u Söhle, Skee. Resident in Skee.
Spouse 126 ] [ Daughter 63 ]

Married to the previous ancestor


Back to first page
*** Generation VII ***

ffmfmff
148 Johan Lustig, born 1758 el 59. Ordinarie boatswain in Björndalen,
Gamleby (H).
Spouse 149 ] [ Son 74 ]

Married 1781 to the following ancestor

Married 1795-08-27 to
Beneta ?.

Children by first marriage:
* Anders Johansson, born 1781-11-08 in Björndalen, Gamleby (H).

* Kajsa Johansdotter, born 1784-03-04 in Björndalen, Gamleby (H).

* Johan Hinric Johansson Frode, born 1788-02-08, see ancestor 74.

* Anna Catharina Johansdotter, born 1791-06-5 in Björndalen,
Gamleby (H).

ffmfmfm
149 Anna Nilsdotter, born 1759 el 60, dead 1795-01-27 in Björndalen,
Gamleby. Resident in Björndalen, Gamleby.
Spouse 148 ] [ Son 74 ]

Married 1781 to the previous ancestor

ffmfmmf
150 Jan Jönsson Berggren, born 1746 in Ukna, Ukna, dead 1812-04-07 in Skebo,
Lofta. Dubblerad boatswain in Skebo, Lofta.
Spouse 151 ] [ Daughter 75 ]

Married 1775-10-22 in Lofta to the following ancestor

Married 1795? to
Stina Bengtsdotter, dead 1796 in Skebo, Lofta.

Children by first marriage:
* Jonas Jaensson, born 1776-08-05 in Skebo, Lofta.

* Anders Jaensson, born 1779-01-0 in Skebo, Lofta.

* Christina Jaensdotter, born 1781-08-27 in Skebo, Lofta.

* Maja Maria Helena Jaensdr Frodig, born 1784-06-14, see ancestor 75.

* Jaen Jaensson, born 1788-08-29 in Skebo, Lofta.

ffmfmmm
151 Anna Andersdotter, born 1746, dead 1789-09-10 in Skebo, Lofta.
Resident in Lofta.
Spouse 150 ] [ Daughter 75 ]

Married 1775-10-22 in Lofta to the previous ancestor

ffmmfff
152 Olof Nilsson, born 1726-05-03 in Smitterstad, Odensvi (H),
dead 1796-05-20 in Lörstad, Blackstad (H). Resident in Svarttorp, Lörstad,
Odensvi, Blackstad (H).
Father 304 ] [ Spouse 153 ] [ Son 76 ]

Married 1753-10-03 in Odensvi (H) to the following ancestor

Married 1781-07- to
Brita Jonsdotter, born 1732 in Locknevi. Resident in Lörstad,
Blackstad.

Children by first marriage:
* Anders Olofsson, born 1754-06-26 in Svarttorp, Odensvi (H).

* Johan Olofsson, born 1757-02-21 in Svarttorp, Odensvi (H).

* Nils Olofsson, born 1759-08-28 in Svarttorp, Odensvi (H).

* Olof Olofsson, born 1762-03-25 in Svarttorp, Odensvi (H).

* Helena Olofsdotter, born 1765-04-03 in Svarttorp, Odensvi.

* Per Olofsson, born 1767-11-09, see ancestor 76.

* Catharina Olofsdotter, born 1770-08-10 in Svarttorp, Odensvi (H).

* Maria Helena Olofsdotter, born 1774-10-20 in Svarttorp, Odensvi (H).

ffmmffm
153 Anna (Annika) Kristiansdotter, born 1729-12-01 in Odensvi (H),
dead 1780-11-03 in Lörstad, Blackstad (H). Resident in Svarttorp,
Odensvi (H).
Father 306 ] [ Mother 307 ] [ Spouse 152 ] [ Son 76 ]

Married 1753-10-03 in Odensvi (H) to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
ffmmfmf
154 Jan Jansson, born 1724-07, dead 1775-10-12 in Vivelsjö, Lofta.
Resident in Vivelsjö, Lofta.
Spouse 155 ] [ Daughter 77 ]

Married 1767-68 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Jaen Jaensson, born 1768-02-18 in Vivelsjö, Lofta (H).

* Kajsa Jaensdotter, born 1770-10-21, see ancestor 77.

* Lars Jaensson, born 1774-11-22 in Vivelsjö, Lofta (H).

ffmmfmm
155 Kajsa Larsdotter, born 1739-42, dead 1807 in Vivelsjö, Lofta (H).
Resident in Vivelsjö, Lofta (H).
Spouse 154 ] [ Daughter 77 ]

Married 1767-68 to the previous ancestor

Married 1776-80 to
Per Eriksson, born 1747, dead 1782-03-02 in Vivelsjö, Lofta.

Married 1783-07-17 in Lofta (H) to
Jaen Olofsson, born 1754.

Children by second marriage:
* Erik Persson, born 1781-07-07 in Vivelsjö, Lofta (H).

ffmmmff
156 Lars Svensson. hemmansägare in Gärdserum?.
Spouse 157 ] [ Son 78 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Sven Larsson, born 1776-03-09, see ancestor 78.

ffmmmfm
157 Kerstin Jaensdotter.
Spouse 156 ] [ Son 78 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmmmmf
158 Nils Nilsson. Resident in St Skälhem, Odensvi.
Daughter 79 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Greta Margareta Nilsdotter, born 1781-04-14, see ancestor 79.

Back to first page
fmfffff
160 Jacob Toresson, born 1724-05-08, dead 1790-03-06 in Brastad, Brastad,
(from Lungsot). farmer, frälseåbo in Brastad, Brastad.
Father 320 ] [ Mother 321 ] [ Spouse 161 ] [ Son 80 ]

Married 1751-12-08 to
Ingeborg Jonsdotter, born 1726, dead 1765-07-01,
(from Dog i barnsnöd utan att bli förlöst).

Married 1766-06-01 in Brastad to the following ancestor

Children by first marriage:
* Dödf son, born 1753-05-31.

* Marta Jacobsdotter, born 1755-02-04.
Married 1787-11-23 to
Lars Stenarsson, born 1749-12-09. Resident in Ödsmål.

* Anna Jacobsdotter, born 1758-07-04.
Married to
Olof Hansson. Resident in V Säm.

* Jon Jacobsson, born 1761-11-26 in Brastad, Brastad, dead 1847-09-22.
Married 1789-01-24 to
Karin Olsdotter, born 1766-04-12, dead 1831-05-22.

* Dödf dotter, born 1761-11-26.

Children by second marriage:
* Ingeborg Jacobsdotter, born 1767-07-29, dead 1784-10-27,
(from Förstoppning).

* Thomas Jacobsson, born 1769-04-04, see ancestor 80.

* Olof Jacobsson, born 1772.

* Olof Jacobsson, born 1773-10-01, dead 1809-03-09. Resident
in Sprangdalen u Brastad.
Married 1809 före to
Anna Maja Olsdotter, born 1774-12-20, dead 1853-03-12.

* Anders Jacobsson, born 1775-11-07.

* Hans Jacobsson, born 1777-10-04.

* Nils Jacobsson, born 1779, dead 1780.

* Nils Jacobsson, born 1782 in Brastad, dead 1861-03-15. Resident
in Långholmen u Brastad.
Married 1810-02-16 to
Britta Jonsdotter, born 1780-02-17, dead efter 1860.

fmffffm
161 Kierstin Andersdotter, born 1747-10-16 (baptized 1747-10-18)
in Prästtorp, Brastad, dead 1783-04-13 (from Förstoppning).
Father 322 ] [ Mother 323 ] [ Spouse 160 ] [ Son 80 ]

Married 1766-06-01 in Brastad to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
fmfffmf
162 Hans Olsson. Resident in Torpet Kasen, Bro, O län.
Spouse 163 ] [ Daughter 81 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Elsa Hansdotter, born 1769-11-02, see ancestor 81.

fmfffmm
163 Karen Erlandsdotter. Resident in Torp Kasen, Bro, O län.
Spouse 162 ] [ Daughter 81 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmffmff
164 Lars Bergström, born 1736, dead 1812-09-05 in Torp Kärndalen u V Säm,
Brastad (from Slag). Skräddarmästar in Torp Kärndalen, Brastad.
Spouse 165 ] [ Son 82 ]

Married 1768-01-17 in Holma Säteri, Brastad to the following ancestor

Children:
* Peter Bergström, born 1774-11-04, see ancestor 82.

fmffmfm
165 Elin (Lena) Hansdotter, born 1734-05-01 in Käringegel, Vese, Bro,
dead 1812-05-13 (buried 1812-05-24) in Känndalen u Säm, Brastad,
(from Ålder (78 år)).
Father 330 ] [ Mother 331 ] [ Spouse 164 ] [ Son 82 ]

Married 1768-01-17 in Holma Säteri, Brastad to the previous ancestor

fmffmmf
166 Andreas.
Daughter 83 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Agneta Engström (Andreasdotter), born 1776, see ancestor 83.

fmfmfff
168 Måns Nilsson, born 1728-06-01, dead 1786 (from Kolik). Rusthållare
in Häller, Bro.
Father 336 ] [ Mother 337 ] [ Spouse 169 ] [ Son 84 ]

Married 1752-12-06 to the following ancestor

Married 1778-07-05 to
Kiersti Trulsdotter, born 1731, dead 1809-01-02.

Children by first marriage:
* Börje Månsson, born 1754-06-22, see ancestor 84.

* Martha Månsdotter, born 1756-03-06.
Married 1779-02-07 to
Hans Andersson, born 1746-07-23.

* Kjersti Månsdotter, born 1757-09-25.
Married 1785-02-06 to
Nils Olsson, born 1758-07-16.

* Anna Månsdotter, born 1759-12-03.
Married to
Anders Nilsson, born 1758-08-21, dead 18..

* Oluf Månsson, born 1765-03-13, dead 1773-09-20.

fmfmffm
169 Maren Börjesdotter, born 1726-08-10, dead 1776-08-04 in Häller, Bro,
(from Blodstörtning).
Father 338 ] [ Mother 339 ] [ Spouse 168 ] [ Son 84 ]

Married 1752-12-06 to the previous ancestor

mffffff
192 Hans Dahlin, born 1733 in Krapsät, Kville. Dragon n:o 126
in Långeland, Lögen, Askum.
Spouse 193 ] [ Son 96 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Maria Dahlin, born 1755.

* Anders Dahlin, born 1756, see ancestor 96.

* Olof Dahlin, born 1762.

* Helena Margareta Dahlin, born 1764-08-19, dead 1800-11-23 in Åby Säteri,
Tossene. Resident in Åby Säteri, Tossene.

* Johan Dahlin, born 1771.

mfffffm
193 Kerstin, born 17..
Spouse 192 ] [ Son 96 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mfmffff
208 Sven Olsson, born 1724-12-20. Hemmansägare in Ståleröd, Askum.
Father 416 ] [ Mother 417 ] [ Spouse 209 ] [ Son 104 ]

Married 174? to the following ancestor

Married 176? to
Barbro Andersdotter, born 17.. in N. Runden, Tossene.

Children by first marriage:
* Olof Svensson, born 17.. in Ståleröd, Askum.

* Jonas Svensson, born 1752 in Ståleröd, Askum.

* Hans Svensson, born 1756, see ancestor 104.

* Anders Svensson, born 1760 in Ståleröd, Askum.

mfmfffm
209 Anna Olsdotter, born 17.. in N. Runden.
Spouse 208 ] [ Son 104 ]

Married 174? to the previous ancestor

mmfffff
224 Mats Jonsson, born 1730 in Nyed, dead 1800-07-17 in Mångstorp.
Father 448 ] [ Mother 449 ] [ Spouse 225 ] [ Son 112 ]

Married 1765 in Nyed to the following ancestor

Children:
* Jonas Matsson, born 1766-10-01 in Mångstorp, Nyed.

* Carl Matsson, born 1766-10-01 in Mångstorp, Nyed.

* Stina Matsdotter, born 1768-06-13 in Mångstorp, Nyed.

* Eric Matsson, born 1770-04-26 in Mångstorp, Nyed.

* Caisa Matsdotter, born 1773-11-12 in Mångstorp, Nyed.

* Maria Matsdotter, born 1775-12-08 in Mångstorp, Nyed.

* Abraham Bergman, born 1779-06-22, see ancestor 112.

* Nils Mattsson, born 1781 in Mångstorp, Nyed.

* Greta Mattsdotter, born 1785 in Mångstorp, Nyed.

* Lisa Mattsdotter, born 1788 in Mångstorp, Nyed.

mmffffm
225 Maria Ersdotter, born 1745, dead 1797-03-03 in Nyed, Mångstorp.
Spouse 224 ] [ Son 112 ]

Married 1765 in Nyed to the previous ancestor

mmfffmf
226 Anders Andersson Dahlström, born 1756-02-23 in Siljansfors, Mora (W),
dead 1811-01-11 in Siljansfors, Mora (W). Hammerblacksmith.
Father 452 ] [ Mother 453 ] [ Spouse 227 ] [ Daughter 113 ]

Married 1777-11-09 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anders Dahlström Andersson, born 1778-09-07 in Siljansfors, Mora (W),
dead 1811-01-31 in Siljansfors, Mora (W). Mästersven.

* Per Dahlström Andersson, born 1780-06-07 in Siljansfors, Mora (W).
Koldräng,blacksmithdräng,mästersven.
Married 1805-11-10 in Soiljansfors, Mora (W) to
Maria Bergström.

* Johan Andersson, born 1782-02-17 in Siljansfors, Mora (W).
Koldräng, mästersven.
Married 1805 to
Johanna Maria Östlund, born 1777 in Älvkarleby (C).

* Daniel Dahlström Andersson, born 1784-03-31 in Siljansfors, Mora (W).
Mästersven.
Married 1806 in Mora? to
Brita Ersdotter.

* Britta Maria Dahlström Andersdotter, born 1786-03-16 in Siljansfors,
Mora (W).

* Kristina Elisabet Andersdotter, born 1788-03-30 in Siljansfors,
Mora (W), dead 1792-02-28.

* Anna Katarina Dahlström, born 1790-04-30, see ancestor 113.

* Gustav Dahlström, born 1792-04-23 in Siljansfors, Mora (W),
dead 1793-02-19 in Siljansfors, Mora (W).

* Hedvig Dahlström, born 1793-12-09 in Siljansfors, Mora (W).

* Johanna Dahlström, born 1796-02-17 in Siljansfors, Mora (W).

* Carl Gustav Dahlström, born 1798-07-30 in Siljansfors, Mora (W).
Gruvarbetare.
Married to
Karin Andersdotter, born 1792 in Ludvika (W).

mmfffmm
227 Maria Stina Jönsdotter (Halling?), born 1754-10-10 in Färnäs,
Mora (W).
Father 454 ] [ Mother 455 ] [ Spouse 226 ] [ Daughter 113 ]

Married 1777-11-09 to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mmffmff
228 Lars Skogsberg, born 1735 in Sillerud, dead 1808-02-02 in Lisefors,
Fröskog. Nailsmithsmästare in Lisefors, Fröskog.
Spouse 229 ] [ Son 114 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anders Skogsberg, born 1776-08-04 in Töftedal(en).
Married to
Ingeborg Pärsdr, born 1778 in Tösse. Resident in Lisafors, Fröskog.

* Olof Skogsberg, born 1779-02-01 in Bäckefors, dead 1848-01-12
in Lisefors, Fröskog. Nailsmith, klockare in Lisefors, Fröskog.
Married to
Lisa Olsdotter, born 1776-03-23 in Tössö, dead 1825-04-02 in Lisefors,
Fröskog. Resident in Lisefors, Fröskog.
Married to
Maria Anderssdotter, born 1788-08-05 in Östsköld.

* Jan Skogsberg, born 1785-09-27, see ancestor 114.

* Lars Skogsberg, born 1788-01-23 in Tössö, dead 1820-10-20 in Lisefors,
Fröskog. Dräng in Lisefors, Fröskog.

* Jonas Skogsberg, born 1791-06-23 in Hvitlanda Bruk, Tösse.

mmffmfm
229 Maria Bryngelsdotter, born 1730-11-27 in Töftedal, dead 1820-09-04
in Lisefors, Fröskog.
Spouse 228 ] [ Son 114 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmffmmf
230 Sven Olsson, born 1755-03-11 in Vallsjön, Fröskog. B.G. in Knarrebyn,
Fröskog.
Father 460 ] [ Mother 461 ] [ Spouse 231 ] [ Daughter 115 ]

Married 1782-11-07 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Maria Svensdotter, born 1786-04-03, see ancestor 115.

* Stina Svensdotter, born 1789-02-21 in Knarrebyn, Fröskog.

* Olof Svensson, born 1792-07-25 in Knarrebyn, Fröskog.
Married to
Kajsa Jansdotter, born 1791-03-23 in Edsleskog (Hässelskog).

* Lisa Svensdotter, born 1796-05-10 in Knarrebyn, Fröskog.

mmffmmm
231 Britta Börjesdotter, born 1758-02-22 in Berg Västergård, Ånimskog.
Resident in Knarrebyn, Fröskog.
Father 462 ] [ Mother 463 ] [ Spouse 230 ] [ Daughter 115 ]

Married 1782-11-07 to the previous ancestor

mmfmfff
232 Anders Bryngelsson, born 1743-04-14 in Skröfa, Laxarby.
Father 464 ] [ Mother 465 ] [ Spouse 233 ] [ Son 116 ]

Married 1776-01-01 in Laxarby to the following ancestor

Children:
* Bryngel Andersson, born 1777-10-03, see ancestor 116.

* Anna Andersdotter, born 1785-.

* Olof Andersson, born 1788- in Skröfven, Laxarby, dead 1788.

mmfmffm
233 Chersti Olofsdotter, born 1750-07-06 in Skröfva, Laxarby,
dead 1826-07-27 in Gårdsjö, Laxarby.
Father 466 ] [ Mother 467 ] [ Spouse 232 ] [ Son 116 ]

Married 1776-01-01 in Laxarby to the previous ancestor

mmfmfmf
234 Sven Olsson, born 1756-12-02, dead 1789-03-23 in Lidgingen, Laxarby.
Father 468 ] [ Mother 469 ] [ Spouse 235 ] [ Daughter 117 ]

Married 1775 in Laxarby to the following ancestor

Children:
* Ingrid Svensdotter, born 1776-12-08 in Solvik, Laxarby, dead död nyfödd.

* Cherstin Svensdotter, born 1777-12-11, see ancestor 117.

* Maria Svensdotter, born 1779-09-06 in Solvik, Laxarby.

* Britta Svensdotter, born 1782-10-06 in Lidgingen, Laxarby.

* Olof Svensson, born 1786-01-20 in Lidgingen, Laxarby.

* Maria Svensdotter, born 1789-01-01 in Lidgingen, Laxarby.

Back to first page
mmfmfmm
235 Catharina Olsdotter, born 1758-08-26 in Gröfva, Laxarby,
dead 1826-09-28 in Solvik, Laxarby.
Father 470 ] [ Mother 471 ] [ Spouse 234 ] [ Daughter 117 ]

Married 1775 in Laxarby to the previous ancestor

Married 1790? to
Erik Olofsson, born 1750, dead 1807-05- in Lidgingen, Laxarby.

Married 1807? to
Olof Olsson, born 1756 in Sulhed.

Children by second marriage:
* Caisa Eriksdotter, born 1791-07-03 in Lidgingen, Laxarby.

* Olof Eriksson, born 1794-06-08 in Lidgingen, Laxarby.

* Lisa Eriksdotter, born 1797-07-05 in Lidgingen, Laxarby.

mmfmmff
236 Segol Olofsson, born 1737, dead 1795-12-12 (buried 1795-12-20)
in Skogen, Sillerud. Resident in Skogen, Sillerud.
Father 472 ] [ Mother 473 ] [ Spouse 237 ] [ Son 118 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Olof Segolsson, born 1757-05-23 in Skogen, Sillerud.

* Maria Segolsdotter, born 1760-08-03 in Sillerud.
Married 1791-12-26 in Sillerud to
Jonas Nilsson, born 1770.

* Anders Segolsson, born 1763-12-07 in Skogen, Sillerud.

* Nils Segolsson, born 1767-04-09, see ancestor 118.

* Johanna Segolsdotter, born 1770-11-19 in Skogen, Sillerud.

mmfmmfm
237 Elin Persdotter, born 1736-11-27 (baptized 1736-11-28) in Hohl,
Sillerud, dead 1798-12-28 (buried 1799-01-06) in Skogen, Sillerud.
Father 474 ] [ Mother 475 ] [ Spouse 236 ] [ Son 118 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmfmmmf
238 Anders Andersson, born 1748.
Father 476 ] [ Mother 477 ] [ Spouse 239 ] [ Daughter 119 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anna Andersdotter, born 1775-07-07, see ancestor 119.

* Annica Andersdotter, born 1778 in Kråkeviken, Vårvik.

* Dordi Andersdotter, born 1779 in Kråkeviken, Vårvik.

* Jonas Andersson, born 1781-08-18 in Kråkeviken, Vårvik.

* Maria Andersdotter, born 1784 in Tarsnäs, Vårvik.

* Kjerstin Andersdotter, born 1792 in Tarsnäs, Vårvik.

* Anders Andersson, born 1798 in Tarsnäs, Vårvik.

mmfmmmm
239 Anna Jansdotter, born 1753.
Spouse 238 ] [ Daughter 119 ]

Married to the previous ancestor


Back to first page
*** Generation VIII ***

ffmmffff
304 Nils Olofsson. Resident in Smitterstad, Odensvi (H).
Son 152 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Olof Nilsson, born 1726-05-03, see ancestor 152.

ffmmffmf
306 Kristian Bisterfelt, born 1696. Resident in Svarttorp, Odensvi (H).
Spouse 307 ] [ Daughter 153 ]

Married 1727-02-07 in Odensvi (H) to
Anna Nilsdotter, dead 1728-06-10 in Odensvi (H).

Married 1729-05-01 in Odensvi (H) to the following ancestor

Children by first marriage:
* Karin Kristiansdotter, born 1727-05-11 in Odensvi (H).

Children by second marriage:
* Anna (Annika) Kristiansdotter, born 1729-12-01, see ancestor 153.

* Daniel Kristiansson, born 1731-08-30 in Odensvi.

* Johannes Kristiansson, born 1734-05-09 in Odensvi (H).

* Brita Kristiansdotter, born 1738-06-16 in Odensvi (H).

ffmmffmm
307 Margareta Johansdotter, born 1699-1700, dead 1756-01-25 in Svarttorp,
Odensvi (H). Resident in Svarttorp, Odensvi (H).
Spouse 306 ] [ Daughter 153 ]

Married 1729-05-01 in Odensvi (H) to the previous ancestor

fmffffff
320 Tore Andersson, born 1678, dead (buried 1750-11-18). Resident
in Brastad.
Father 640 ] [ Spouse 321 ] [ Son 160 ]

Married 1715 före to
NN.

Married 1716 to
Anna Erlandsdotter, born 16.., dead 1719 2S i F.

Married 1719-06-24 to the following ancestor

Children by third marriage:
* Anders Toresson, born 1721-07-06, dead (buried 1726-05-30).

* Jacob Toresson, born 1724-05-08, see ancestor 160.

* Olle Toresson, born 1726-04-07. Resident in Sämstad, Brastad.
Married 1755-07-02 to
Sigrid Andersdotter, born 1716-09-24, dead 1802-02-21. Resident in Sämstd.

* Maren Toresdotter, born 1728-03-15.
Married 1751-06-02 to
Olof Börgesson.

* Dödfödd, born 1730-01-18.

* Dödfödd, born 1732-04-30.

fmfffffm
321 Anna Jönsdotter, born 1699, dead 1769-04-14.
Spouse 320 ] [ Son 160 ]

Married 1719-06-24 to the previous ancestor

fmffffmf
322 Anders Hansson, born 1714-01-19 in Åker skatte, Bro, dead 1786-06-06,
(from Hetsig feber). farmer och kyrkoväktare 1761.
Spouse 323 ] [ Daughter 161 ]

Married 1742-06-06 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Nils Andersson, born 1746-01-08 in Prästtorp, Brastad.
Married 1776-06-02 to
Anna Jonsdotter, born 1731-08-24.

* Kierstin Andersdotter, born 1747-10-16, see ancestor 161.

* Regina Andersdotter, born 1751-09-05.

* Anna Andersdotter, born 1753, dead före 1755.

* Anna Andersdotter, born 1755-05-26 in Prässtorp, Brastad, dead 1782
in Tuntorp, Brastad.
Married 1782-04-17(-Brastad) to
Bryngel Christensson, born 1753-03-04, dead 1831-01-29.

* Märtha Andersdotter, born 1757-05-14 in Prästtorp, Brastad.
Married 1781-04-18(-Brastad) to
Olof Melkersson, born 1755-05-05. farmer in Tuntorp.

* Hans Andersson, born 1759 in Prästtorp, Brastad, dead 1762 in Prästtorp,
Brastad (from Kikhosta).

* Engelbrekt Andersson, born 1761 in Prästtorp, Brastad, dead 1762
in Prästtorp, Brastad (from Kikhosta).

* Oluf Andersson, born 1764-11-27 in Prästtorp, Brastad.
Married 1787-01-23(-Brastad) to
Greta Hansdotter, born 1763-04-04.

* Hans Andersson, born 1767-03-28 in Prästtorp, Brastad. Resident
in Bräcke, Brastad.
Married 1793-01-27 to
Dorthe Jacobsdotter, born 1756 ca, dead 1793-10-18.

fmffffmm
323 Maren Trulsdotter, born 1722-02-25, dead 1786-05-16 in Tuntorp,
Brastad.
Spouse 322 ] [ Daughter 161 ]

Married 1740-12-07 to
Nils Olsson, born 1695, dead 1741-02-15 in Prästtorp, Brastad,
(from Håll o. sting). farmer in Prästtorp, Brastad.

Married 1742-06-06 to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
fmffmfmf
330 Hans Andersson.
Spouse 331 ] [ Daughter 165 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Elin (Lena) Hansdotter, born 1734-05-01, see ancestor 165.

fmffmfmm
331 Märta Jansdotter.
Spouse 330 ] [ Daughter 165 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfmffff
336 Nils Larsson, born 1679, dead 1731-04-17. farmer in Häller, Bro.
Father 672 ] [ Mother 673 ] [ Spouse 337 ] [ Son 168 ]

Married 1715-05-29 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Kirsti Nilsdotter, born 1715-09-08.
Married 1745-04-14 to
Olof Olsson. Dräng in fr Störreberg.

* Lars Nilsson, born 1717-12-10. Rusthållare på Häller.
Married to
Karin Jacobsdotter.

* Maren Nilsdotter, born 1720-06-23.
Married 1750-07-03 to
Hans Jönsson, born 1721-04-15.

* Olle Nilsson, born 1723-02-26.
Married 1754-11-17 to
Kari Hansdotter, born 1725-11-25.

* Märta Nilsdotter, born 1725-05-28.

* Måns Nilsson, born 1728-06-01, see ancestor 168.

fmfmfffm
337 Märta Olsdotter, born 16.., dead 17..
Spouse 336 ] [ Son 168 ]

Married 1715-05-29 to the previous ancestor

fmfmffmf
338 Börje Persson, born 1702 ca, dead 1732-07-09 (from Bröstsj.).
Father 676 ] [ Mother 677 ] [ Spouse 339 ] [ Daughter 169 ]

Married 1725-11-07 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Maren Börjesdotter, born 1726-08-10, see ancestor 169.

* Anna börjesdotter, born 1729-05-24.

* Anna Börjesdotter, born 1731-02-25.
Married 1762-04-20 to
Anders Åhwall. snickarmästare.

fmfmffmm
339 Kari Olsdotter, born 1703, dead 1769-05-06.
Spouse 338 ] [ Daughter 169 ]

Married 1725-11-07 to the previous ancestor

Married 1734-02-27 to
Jacob Jacobsson, born 1703 ca, dead 1741-12-27 (from Rödsot).

Children by second marriage:
* Börta Jacobsdotter, born 1735-02-01.

* Börje Jacobsson, born 1737-05-05.

* Oluf Jacobsson, born 1739-11-08.

mfmfffff
416 Olof Svensson, born 1697, dead 1771-04-07. Resident in Ståleröd,
Askum.
Spouse 417 ] [ Son 208 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Olof Olofsson, born 17..

* Jon Olofsson, born 172.

* Sven Olsson, born 1724-12-20, see ancestor 208.

mfmffffm
417 Barbro Hansdotter, born 1693. Resident in Ståleröd, Askum.
Spouse 416 ] [ Son 208 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmffffff
448 Jon Persson, born 16??.
Spouse 449 ] [ Son 224 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Mats Jonsson, born 1730, see ancestor 224.

mmfffffm
449 Katarina B??dotter, born 1705.
Spouse 448 ] [ Son 224 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mmfffmff
452 Anders Mårtensson Dahlström, born 1705-09-22 in Lesjöfors,
Gåsborn (S), dead 1782-07-02 in Siljansfors, Mora (W). Hammerblacksmith
in Siljansfors, Mora (W).
Father 904 ] [ Mother 905 ] [ Spouse 453 ] [ Son 226 ]

Married 1729-05-26 in Burtjärn (S) to the following ancestor

Children:
* Katarina Dahlström, born 1729-07-04 in Lanfors hammar, Bjurtjärn (S).

* Elisabet Dahlström, born 1731-06-10 in Lanfors hammar, Bjurtjärn (S).

* Margeta Dahlström Andersdotter, born 1732-12-14 in Lesjöfors,
Gåsborn (S).
Married 1750 in Mora (W) to
Erik Wikström Ernestsson, born 1726-07-17 in Vika (W). blacksmith.

* Maria Dahlström Andersdotter, born 1734-09-27 in Lesjöfors,
Gåsborn (S).
Married 1754-06-05 in Mora (W) to
Lars Fagerström. Plåtblacksmithsdräng.

* Johan Dahlström Andersson, born 1737. Mästersven, Masterblacksmith.
Married to
Anna Persdotter Broman, born 1735.

* Britta Andersdotter Dahlström, born 1739-11-02 in Siljansfors,
Mora (W), dead 1818-02-19 in Johannesholm, Venjan.
Married 1763-06-17 in Venjan to
Daniel Andersson, born 1741-12-16, dead in 1811-03-09, Siljansfors Bruk.
blacksmithapprentice och dagkarl.

* Anders Dahlström, born 1742-10-03 in Siljansfors, Mora (W).

* Anna Dahlström, born 1744-10-20 in Siljansfors, Mora (W).

* Christina Dahlström, born 1747-06-03 in Siljansfors, Mora (W).
Married 1769 to
?.

* Ingrid Dahlström, born 1749-09-27 in Siljansfors, Mora (W).

* Sara Dahlström, born 1752-07-18 in Siljansfors, Mora (W).

* Anders Andersson Dahlström, born 1756-02-23, see ancestor 226.

Back to first page
mmfffmfm
453 Anna Maria Lekberg Reinholdsdotter, born 1711-06-25 in Lanfors,
Bjurtjärn (S), dead 1784-02-13 in Siljansfors, Mora (W).
Father 906 ] [ Mother 907 ] [ Spouse 452 ] [ Son 226 ]

Married 1729-05-26 in Burtjärn (S) to the previous ancestor

mmfffmmf
454 Jöns Nilsson Lilja, born 1721-09-02 in Färnäs, Mora, dead 1798-06-13
in Fernäs, Mora. soldat in Fernäs, Mora.
Father 908 ] [ Mother 909 ] [ Spouse 455 ] [ Daughter 227 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Nils Jönsson, born 1751-10-29 in Färnäs, Mora.

* Maria Stina Jönsdotter (Halling?), born 1754-10-10, see ancestor 227.

* Petter Jönsson, born 1756-10-25 in Färnäs, Mora.

* Jöns Jönsson, born 1758-11-11 in Färnäs, Mora.

* Anders Jönsson, born 1761-01-25 in Färnäs, Mora (W).

* Brita Jönsdotter, born 1764-04-27 in Färnäs, Mora (W), dead 1781-09-29
in Färnäs, Mora. Piga, ogift in Mora.

* Anna Helena Jönsdotter, born 1767-12-10 in Färnäs, Mora (W).

mmfffmmm
455 Britta Persdotter, born 1725 in Mora, dead 1801.
Spouse 454 ] [ Daughter 227 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmffmmff
460 Olof Jönsson. Resident in Vallsjön, Fröskog.
Spouse 461 ] [ Son 230 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Jöns Olsson, born 1752-09-12 in Vallsjön?, Fröskog (S).

* Sven Olsson, born 1755-03-11, see ancestor 230.

* ?? Olsdotter, born 1758-03-17 in Vallsjön?, Fröskog (S).

* Lars Olsson, born 1759-09-08 in Gobyn, Fröskog (S).

mmffmmfm
461 Maritt Larsdotter. Resident in Vallsjön, Fröskog.
Spouse 460 ] [ Son 230 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmffmmmf
462 Börge Hansson, born 1733-09-13 in Berg Väst, Ånimskog.
Father 924 ] [ Mother 925 ] [ Spouse 463 ] [ Daughter 231 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Britta Börjesdotter, born 1758-02-22, see ancestor 231.

* Kierstin Börgesdotter, born 1761 in Ånimskog.

mmffmmmm
463 Marit Andersdotter (Andersdr??), born 1736.
Spouse 462 ] [ Daughter 231 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mmfmffff
464 Bryngel Nilsson, born 1700, dead 1772-08-26 in Skröfven, Laxarby.
Mother 929 ] [ Spouse 465 ] [ Son 232 ]

Married 174 in Laxarby to the following ancestor

Married 1756-12-28 in Laxarby to
Elin Svensdotter, born 1736, dead 1796-12-23 in Skröfven, Laxarby.
Resident in Skröfven, Laxarby.

Children by first marriage:
* Nils Bryngelsson, born 1742.
Married 1775? to
N N.
Married 1779-11-01 in Laxarby to
Maria Bryngelsdotter, born 1756.

* Anders Bryngelsson, born 1743-04-14, see ancestor 232.

* Botila Bryngelsdotter, born 1746 in Skröfven, Laxarby.

* Maret Bryngelsdotter, born 1750 in Skröfven, Laxarby, dead 1754?.

Children by second marriage:
* Karin Bryngelsdotter, born 1758 in Skröfven, Laxarby.

* Elin Bryngelsdotter, born 1761 in Skröfven, Laxarby.

* Sven Bryngelsson, born 1767 in Skröfven, Laxarby.

mmfmfffm
465 Elin Andersdotter, born 17??, dead 1753-05-20 in Skröfven, Laxarby.
Spouse 464 ] [ Son 232 ]

Married 174 in Laxarby to the previous ancestor

mmfmffmf
466 Olof Börgesson.
Father 932 ] [ Spouse 467 ] [ Daughter 233 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Chersti Olofsdotter, born 1750-07-06, see ancestor 233.

mmfmffmm
467 Britta Sirensdotter.
Father 934 ] [ Spouse 466 ] [ Daughter 233 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmfmfmff
468 Olof Olsson, born 1722.
Father 936 ] [ Spouse 469 ] [ Son 234 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Olof Olofsson, born 1748.

* Eric Olofsson, born 1750.

* Assmund Olofsson, born 1753.

* Sven Olsson, born 1756-12-02, see ancestor 234.

* Börta Olofsdotter, born 1765.

mmfmfmfm
469 Ingrid Svensdotter.
Spouse 468 ] [ Son 234 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mmfmfmmf
470 Olof Nilsson, born 1734 in Gröfva, Laxarby, dead 1802-10-25 in Gröfva,
Laxarby.
Father 940 ] [ Mother 941 ] [ Spouse 471 ] [ Daughter 235 ]

Married 1757-10-22 in Steneby to the following ancestor

Children:
* Catharina Olsdotter, born 1758-08-26, see ancestor 235.

* Nils Olofsson, born 1760-05-04 in Gröfva, Laxarby. Resident in Skröfva.

* Anders Olofsson, born 1766-05-04 in Gröfva, Laxarby.

* Cherstin Olofsdotter, born 1769-04-15 in Gröfva, Laxarby, dead 1800.

* Maria Olofsdotter, born 1775 el 76 in Gröfva, Laxarby.

* Olof Olofsson, born 1778 in Gröfva, Laxarby.
Married to
Anna Andersdotter, born 1785 in Skröfva, Laxarby.

mmfmfmmm
471 Cherstin Hansdotter, born 1741 in Slången, Steneby, dead 1808-02-15
in Gröfva, Laxarby.
Spouse 470 ] [ Daughter 235 ]

Married 1757-10-22 in Steneby to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mmfmmfff
472 Olof.
Spouse 473 ] [ Son 236 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Segol Olofsson, born 1737, see ancestor 236.

mmfmmffm
473 Marit Segolsdotter, born 1707, dead 1770 - 76.
Father 946 ] [ Spouse 472 ] [ Son 236 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmfmmfmf
474 Pär Pärsson.
Spouse 475 ] [ Daughter 237 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Elin Persdotter, born 1736-11-27, see ancestor 237.

mmfmmfmm
475 Sigri Olufd.
Spouse 474 ] [ Daughter 237 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmfmmmff
476 Anders.
Spouse 477 ] [ Son 238 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Stina Andersdotter, born 17..

* Anders Andersson, born 1748, see ancestor 238.

* Ingeborg Andersdotter, born 1749.

* Jacob Andersson, born 1758.

* Annika Andersdotter, born 1760.

mmfmmmfm
477 Anna, born 1725, dead 1773-74 in Kråkeviken, Vårvik.
Spouse 476 ] [ Son 238 ]

Married to the previous ancestor


Back to first page
*** Generation IX ***

fmfffffff
640 Anders Aslagsson, born 1637 ca, dead 1717-02-01. Åbo i Brastad
in Brastad, Brastad.
Father 1280 ] [ Mother 1281 ] [ Son 320 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Tore Andersson, born 1678, see ancestor 320.

fmfmfffff
672 Lars Nilsson, born 1655, dead 17... farmer in Häller, Bro.
Father 1344 ] [ Spouse 673 ] [ Son 336 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anna Larsdotter, born 16.., dead 17..
Married 1714 to
Olof Olsson, born 1664 ca, dead 1740-02-02.

* Nils Larsson, born 1679, see ancestor 336.

* Börje Larsson, born 1683 ca, dead 1757-08-29.
farmer och nämndeman på Brobergs Mellangård.
Married 1717-12-01 to
Maren Pehrsdotter, born 1678 ca, dead 1759-03-10.

* Börta Larsdotter, born 1684 ca, dead 1772-02-01.
Married 1717-06-10 to
Hans Clavisson, born 1669 ca, dead 1755-03-06.

fmfmffffm
673 Eli ? Larsdotter ?, born 1660 ca, dead (buried 1717-01-06).
Spouse 672 ] [ Son 336 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfmffmff
676 Pehr Nilsson, born 1662 ca, dead (buried 1731-05-02).
farmer o nämndeman in Häller.
Spouse 677 ] [ Son 338 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Börje Persson, born 1702 ca, see ancestor 338.

fmfmffmfm
677 Anna (Börta?) Olofsdotter, born 16.., dead 1730-01-25.
Spouse 676 ] [ Son 338 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmfffmfff
904 Mårten Johansson, born 1665, dead 1735-01-23 in Lesjöfors,
Gåsborn (S). Resident in Lesjöfors, Gåsborn (S).
Father 1808 ] [ Spouse 905 ] [ Son 452 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Erik Mårtensson. Resident in Lesjöfors, Gåsborn.

* Margareta Mårtensdotter, born 1695, dead 1771-01-01 in Linderhöjden,
Gåsborn.
Married to
Jöns Karlsson, born 1687, dead 1772-09-26 in Linderhöjden, Gåsborn.
Resident in Linderhöjden, Gåsborn.

* Elisabet Mårtensdotter, born 1697-02-21 in Lesjöfors, Gåsborn.

* Maria Mårtensdotter, born 1700-12-18 in Lesjöfors, Gåsborn,
dead 1773-10-14 in Västra Holmsjön, Gåsborn.
Married to
Hans Olofsson. Resident in Linderhöjden, Gåsborn.

* Johan Mårtensson, born 1703-04-12 in Lesjöfors, Gåsborn,
dead 1786-06-13 in Gustafsström, Gåsborn. Mästerblacksmith in Lesjöfors,
Gåsborn.
Married to
Katarina Karlsdotter, born 1720, dead 1767-02-19 in Gustafsström,
Gåsborn. Resident in Lesjöfors, Gåsborn.

* Anders Mårtensson Dahlström, born 1705-09-22, see ancestor 452.

* Mårten Mårtensson, born 1707-10-20 in Lesjöford, Gåsborn.

* Katarina Mårtensdotter, born 1710-09-28 in Lesjöfors, Gåsborn.

* Nils Mårtensson, born 1713-08-05 in Lesjöfors, Gåsborn.

mmfffmffm
905 Barbro Andersdotter.
Spouse 904 ] [ Son 452 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmfffmfmf
906 Reinhold Nilsson Blecker(tz) Lekberg, born 1683 ca, dead 1761-09-16
in Övre Lanfors bruk, Bjurtjärn (S). Hammarblacksmith, ålderman.
Father 1812 ] [ Spouse 907 ] [ Daughter 453 ]

Married 1710-09-25 in Bjurtjärn (S) to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anna Maria Lekberg Reinholdsdotter, born 1711-06-25, see ancestor 453.

* Anders Reinholdsson, born 1712-08-23 in Lanfors hammar, Bjurtjärn (S).
Married to
Anna Persdotter.

* Johannes Reinholdsson, born 1713-12-01 in Lanfors, Bjurtjärn (S).

* Nils Reinholdsson, born 1715-12-26 in Lanfors, Bjurtjärn (S).

* Heindrich Reinholdsson Lekberg, born 1717-11-09 in Lanfors,
Bjurtjärn (S), dead 1779 in Bjurtjärn (S).

* Andreas Reinholdsson Lekberg, born 1720-02-18 in Lanfors,
Bjurtjärn (S), dead 1789-06-15 in Lanfors, Bjurtjärn (S).
Mästersven, blacksmith.
Married to
Margeta Hindrichsdotter.

* Lars Reinholdsson Lekberg, born 1722-09-08 in Lanfors, Bjurtjärn (S),
dead 1767-05-26 in Lanfors, Bjurtjärn (S).
Married to
Maria.

* Karl Reinholdsson, born 1724-12-04 in Lanfors, Bjurtjärn (S).

* Abraham Reinholdsson, born 1725 in Lanfors, Bjurtjärn (S). Mästerblacksmith.
Married 1752-08-23 in Bjurtjärn (S) to
Britta Nilsdotter.

* Margita Reinholdsdotter, born 1727-06-06 in Lanfors, Bjurtjärn (S).

* Dorothea Reinholdsdotter, born 1729-10-18 in Lanfors, Bjurtjärn (S).

Back to first page
mmfffmfmm
907 Margita Herou Andersdotter (Forsman), born 1684 ca in Lanfors hammar,
Bjurtjärn (S), dead 1759-09-12 in Lanfors, Bjurtjärn (S).
Father 1814 ] [ Mother 1815 ] [ Spouse 906 ] [ Daughter 453 ]

Married 1710-09-25 in Bjurtjärn (S) to the previous ancestor

mmfffmmff
908 Nils Altidglad, born 1696, dead 1732 el 33 in Färnäs, Mora (W). Soldat.
Spouse 909 ] [ Son 454 ]

Married 1716-03-03 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anders Nilsson, born 1716.

* Jöns Nilsson Lilja, born 1721-09-02, see ancestor 454.

* Nils Nilsson, born 1724-04-04 in Färnäs, Mora (W), dead 1776-11-15
in Färnäs, Mora (W). Målare in Färnäs, Mora.
Married 1750 to
Elin Larsdotter.
Married 1761 to
Cherstin Johansdotter.

* Anna Nilsdotter, born 1727-10-29 in Färnäs, Mora (W).

* Per Nilsson, born 1731 in Fernäs, Mora.

mmfffmmfm
909 Margareta Andersdotter, born 1694, dead 1772-08-18 in Fernäs 76, Mora.
Resident in Fernäs, Mora.
Father 1818 ] [ Mother 1819 ] [ Spouse 908 ] [ Son 454 ]

Married 1716-03-03 to the previous ancestor

mmffmmmff
924 Hans Börgesson.
Spouse 925 ] [ Son 462 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Börge Hansson, born 1733-09-13, see ancestor 462.

* Siren Hansson, born 1736-01-22 in Berg Väst, Ånimskog.

* Ingebor Hansdotter, born ? in Berg Väst, Ånimskog.

Back to first page
mmffmmmfm
925 Börta Gudbranddotter el Sirensdotter.
Spouse 924 ] [ Son 462 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmfmffffm
929 Botila Asmundsdotter.
Son 464 ]

Children by unknown father:
* Bryngel Nilsson, born 1700, see ancestor 464.

mmfmffmff
932 Börge.
Son 466 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Olof Börgesson, see ancestor 466.

mmfmffmmf
934 Siren.
Daughter 467 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Britta Sirensdotter, see ancestor 467.

mmfmfmfff
936 Olof.
Son 468 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Olof Olsson, born 1722, see ancestor 468.

* Anders Olofsson, born 1726.
Married to
Anna Engelbräitsdotter, born 1725?.

mmfmfmmff
940 Nils Börjesson, dead 1756 in Gröfven, Laxarby.
Spouse 941 ] [ Son 470 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Olof Nilsson, born 1734, see ancestor 470.

* Johan Nilsson, born 1735, dead 1754.

mmfmfmmfm
941 , dead före 1756.
Spouse 940 ] [ Son 470 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmfmmffmf
946 Segol.
Daughter 473 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Marit Segolsdotter, born 1707, see ancestor 473.


Back to first page
*** Generation X ***

fmffffffff
1280 Aslag, born 1600 ca. Frälseåbo å hel gård Brastad (1644-1650).
Spouse 1281 ] [ Son 640 ]

Married 1672 före to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anders Aslagsson, born 1637 ca, see ancestor 640.

* Engelbrekt Aslagsson, born 1644 ca, dead 1694 in Vintveten, Bro.

* Marta Aslagsdotter, born 1645 ca, dead 1718-02-23.
Married to
Hans Andersson, born 1649 ca, dead 1716-06-03. Frälseåbo in Berga.

* Nils Aslagsson, born 1647 ca, dead 1719 2S.i.F. Åbo i B.
Married 1 to
N.N.
Married 2 to
Hiertru Nilsdotter, born 1671 ca, dead 1721-11-30 (from Benvärk).

fmfffffffm
1281 Kerstin Christoffersdotter, born 1610 ca, dead 1694.
Spouse 1280 ] [ Son 640 ]

Married 1672 före to the previous ancestor

Married 1673 to
Bengt Larsson.

fmfmffffff
1344 Nils Månsson, born 1620 ca. farmer.
Father 2688 ] [ Son 672 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Hallkiel Nilsson, born 1650 ca.

* Lars Nilsson, born 1655, see ancestor 672.

* Pehr Nilsson, born 1662 ca, dead (buried 1731-05-02). farmer.
Married to
Anna (Börta) Olofsdotter, born 16.., dead 1730-01-25.

mmfffmffff
1808 Johan Mårtensson, born 1618, dead 1705-08-30 in Lesjöfors, Gåsborn.
Son 904 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Mårten Johansson, born 1665, see ancestor 904.

mmfffmfmff
1812 Nils Bleckertz.
Son 906 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Reinhold Nilsson Blecker(tz) Lekberg, born 1683 ca, see ancestor 906.

mmfffmfmmf
1814 Anders Hindrichsson, born 1652 >, dead 1692 ca in Lanfors hammar,
Bjurtjärn (S).
Father 3628 ] [ Mother 3629 ] [ Spouse 1815 ] [ Daughter 907 ]

Married 1684 > to the following ancestor

Children:
* Margita Herou Andersdotter (Forsman), born 1684 ca, see ancestor 907.

* Lisken Hero Andersdotter, born 1686 ca?.

* Johan Hero Andersson, born 1688 ca ?.

* Hindrich, born 1691-04-17 in Lanfors hammar, Bjurtjärn (s).

* Hindrich Herou Andersson, born 1692-06-24 in Lanfors torp,
Bjurtjärn (S), dead 1743-04-12 in Lanfors hammar, Bjurtjärn (S).
Hammarblacksmith, mästerblacksmith.
Married 1713-09-27 in Bjurtjärn (S) to
Birgitta Eriksdotter Brun, born 1693-04-21, dead 1769-03-31. Piga.

Back to first page
mmfffmfmmm
1815 Margita Hero Andersdotter, born 1649 ca, dead 1720-09-04
in Lanfors hammar, Bjurtjärn (S).
Spouse 1814 ] [ Daughter 907 ]

Married 1684 > to the previous ancestor

Married 1692 ca to
Anders Gunnarsson, born 1651 ca, dead 1722 in Lanfors hammar,
Bjurtjärn (S). Hammarblacksmith mästare.

mmfffmmfmf
1818 Anders Mattsson, born 1649, dead 1716 < in Färnäs, Mora. Const////.
Spouse 1819 ] [ Daughter 909 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Matts Andersson, born 1675.
Married to
Kerstin Persdotter, born 1677.

* Margareta Andersdotter, born 1694, see ancestor 909.

mmfffmmfmm
1819 Anna Olsdotter, born 1652, dead 1726 in Mora, Färnäs.
Spouse 1818 ] [ Daughter 909 ]

Married to the previous ancestor


Back to first page
*** Generation XI ***

fmfmfffffff
2688 Mogens Nielssen, born 1590 ca. farmer in Häller.
Father 5376 ] [ Son 1344 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Nils Månsson, born 1620 ca, see ancestor 1344.

mmfffmfmmff
3628 Hindrich Hero Jacobsson, born 1618, dead 1657. Hammarblacksmith.
Father 7256 ] [ Mother 7257 ] [ Spouse 3629 ] [ Son 1814 ]

Married 1638-06-17 in Risinge kbfd (E) to the following ancestor

Children:
* Susanna Hindrichsdotter, born 1639-11-10 in Risinge kbfd (E), dead 1657.

* Anders Hindrichsson, born 1652 >, see ancestor 1814.

mmfffmfmmfm
3629 Karin Eriksdotter, dead efter 1657.
Spouse 3628 ] [ Son 1814 ]

Married 1638-06-17 in Risinge kbfd (E) to the previous ancestor


Back to first page
*** Generation XII ***

fmfmffffffff
5376 Niels, born 1550 ca, dead 1620 ca. farmer in Häller.
Son 2688 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Mogens Nielssen, born 1590 ca, see ancestor 2688.

mmfffmfmmfff
7256 Jacques (Jacob) Henrot, born 1595 in Belgien troligen, dead 1673-04-06
in Ålberga bruk, Kila (D). Plåtslagare (Platineur).
Father 14512 ] [ Mother 14513 ] [ Spouse 7257 ] [ Son 3628 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Hindrich Hero Jacobsson, born 1618, see ancestor 3628.

* Johanna Hero Jacobsdotter, born 1624, dead 1657.
Married 1640-10-24 in Risinge kbfd (E) to
Michel Bute.

* Margreta Hero Jacobsdotter, born 1627.

* Anders Hero Jacobsson, born 1628 ca, dead 1691-05-03 in Ålberga bruk,
Kila (D). Wheelwright.
Married 1652-02-22 in Norrköping Sankt Olai (E) to
Johanna Hindrichsdotter Gille, born 1634 ca, dead 1694-02-18
in Ålberga bruk, Kila (D).

* Johan Hero Jacobsson, born 1634 >, dead 1675 el > in Godegård (E).
Hammerblacksmith.
Married 1654 > to
Anna Bevij, born 1635 ca, dead 1672-02-20 in Hälla, Godegård (E).

* Jacob Hero Jacobsson, born 1638 >, dead 1673 <. Hammerblacksmith.
Married 1658 > to
??, born 1640 >, dead 1673 <.

mmfffmfmmffm
7257 ?, born 1600, dead 1673-03-12 in Ålberga bruk, Kila (D).
Spouse 7256 ] [ Son 3628 ]

Married to the previous ancestor


Back to first page
*** Generation XIII ***

mmfffmfmmffff
14512 ?? Henrot. Resident in Belgien.
Spouse 14513 ] [ Son 7256 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Serva Henrot, born 1590 > in Theux, Belgien, dead 1656 > in åker (D).
Married to
??.

* Jacques (Jacob) Henrot, born 1595, see ancestor 7256.

* Goffin Henrot, born 1600, dead 1631.mmfffmfmmfffm
14513 ??. Resident in Belgien.
Spouse 14512 ] [ Son 7256 ]

Married to the previous ancestor


Back to first page

Name index

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I  J   K   L   M   N   O  P  Q  R   S   T   U   V   W  XYZ  ÅÄÖ


, ? 28
, ? 452
, ? b 1600 7257
?, Beneta 148
, ?? 14513
, ?? 14512
, ?? b 1640 > 7256
Ahl, Klara Olivia b 1881-08-20 in Tossene (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän). 18
, Albertina Theresia b 1877-04-24 30
Alexandersdotter, Amalia Elisabet b 1852-01-15 in Tossene 34
, Alfrida Maria b 1882-04-21 30
, Alma b 1887-05-16 in Askum 17
Altidglad, Nils b 1696 908
Amundsdotter, Anna Brita b 1797-02-06 127
, Anders 476
, Anders b 1... 98
, Anders Johan b 1821-11-11 in Dalhem 74
, Anders Ulrik Joel b 1884-05-02 30
Andersdotter (Andersdr??), Marit b 1736 463
Andersdotter, Anna b 1746 151
Andersdotter, Anna b 1753 322
Andersdotter, Anna b 1755-05-26 in Brastad 322
Andersdotter, Anna b 1775-07-07 in Vårvik 119, 238
Andersdotter, Anna b 1785- 232
Andersdotter, Anna b 1785 in Laxarby 470
Andersdotter, Anna Brita b 1814-11-28 in Skee 122
Andersdotter, Anna Cathrina b 1846-06-03 in Skee 122
Andersdotter, Anna Lisa b 1838-09-01 in Sillerud 29, 58
Andersdotter, Anna-Maja b 1805-02-18 80
Andersdotter, Annica b 1778 in Vårvik 238
Andersdotter, Annika b 1760 476
Andersdotter, Barbro 905
Andersdotter, Barbro b 17.. in Tossene 208
Andersdotter, Cajsa b 1812-02-28 in Töcksmark, Värmlands län 112
Andersdotter, Cajsa b 1835-10-18 in Laxarby 58
Andersdotter, Carolina b 1839-04-21 in Skee 122
Andersdotter, Christina b 1822-01-07 35
Andersdotter, Christina Mathilda b 1851-04-24 in Lofta 19, 38
Andersdotter Dahlström, Britta b 1739-11-02 in Mora (W) 452
Andersdotter, Dordi b 1779 in Vårvik 238
Andersdotter, Elin b 17?? 465
Andersdotter, Helena Sofia b 1854-02-27 in Lofta. Kalmar län 38
Andersdotter, Ingeborg b 1749 476
Andersdotter, Kajsa b 1789 in Torrskog 118
Andersdotter, Karin b 1792 in Ludvika (W) 226
Andersdotter, Kierstin b 1747-10-16 in Brastad 161, 322
Andersdotter, Kjerstin b 1792 in Vårvik 238
Andersdotter, Kristina Elisabet b 1788-03-30 in Mora (W) 226
Andersdotter, Lisa b 1823-03-04 in Töcksmark, Värmlands län 112
Andersdotter, Margareta b 1694 909, 1818
Andersdotter, Maria b 1784 in Vårvik 238
Andersdotter, Maria b 1811-09-06 in Skee 61, 122
Andersdotter, Märtha b 1757-05-14 in Brastad 322
Andersdotter, Oleana b 1834-04-01 in Skee 63, 126
Andersdotter, Regina b 1751-09-05 322
Andersdotter, Sigrid b 1716-09-24 320
Andersdotter, Stina b 17.. 476
Anderssdotter, Maria b 1788-08-05 in östsköld 228
Andersson, Anders b 1748 238, 476
Andersson, Anders b 1798 in Vårvik 238
Andersson, Anders b 1830-07-03 in Laxarby 58
Andersson, Anna Maria b 1841-10-25 112
Andersson, Bryngel b 1777-10-03 in Laxarby 116, 232
Andersson, Christian b 1796-09-12 46
Andersson Dahlström, Anders b 1756-02-23 in Mora (W) 226, 452
Andersson, Daniel b 1741-12-16 452
Andersson, Emma b 1875-03-16 28
Andersson, Engelbrekt b 1761 in Brastad 322
Andersson, Hans 330
Andersson, Hans b 1649 ca 1280
Andersson, Hans b 1746-07-23 168
Andersson, Hans b 1759 in Brastad 322
Andersson, Hans b 1767-03-28 in Brastad 322
Andersson, Jacob b 1758 476
Andersson, Johan b 1782-02-17 in Mora (W) 226
Andersson, Jonas b 1781-08-18 in Vårvik 238
Andersson, Jörn 120
Andersson, Karl Gustav b 1844-08-20 in Lofta 38
Andersson, Lars b 1804-01-14 in Laxarby 116
Andersson, Matts b 1675 1818
Andersson, Nils b 1746-01-08 in Brastad 322
Andersson, Nils b 1833-05-19 in Laxarby 58
Andersson, Nils Petter August b 1840-10-12 38
Andersson, Olof b 1788- in Laxarby 232
Andersson, Oluf b 1764-11-27 in Brastad 322
Andersson, Rut Elisabet b 1897-01-15 in Askum (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohusl 12
Andersson, Samuel b 1841-04-29 in Skee 122
Andersson, Tore b 1678 320, 640
Andesson, Olof b 1750-10-14 100
, Andreas 166
Andreasdotter, Hjelm, Katarina Charlotta b 1850-05-06 in Tossene 17, 34
Andreasson, Karl Henrik b 1870-05-11 in Tossene 24
, Anna 56
, Anna b 1725 477
, Anna Adéle Helena b 1903-09-09 in Tossene 10
, Anna Emilia b 1887-05-31 11
, Anna Maja b 1819-01-26 84
Aronsdotter, Kristina b 1859-08-30 in Edsleskog (P) 56
Arwidson, Sara Margareta b 1976-12-06 in Tynnered, Göteborg 1
, Aslag b 1600 ca 1280
Aslagsdotter, Marta b 1645 ca 1280
Aslagsson, Anders b 1637 ca 640, 1280
Aslagsson, Engelbrekt b 1644 ca 1280
Aslagsson, Nils b 1647 ca 1280
Asmundsdotter, Botila 929
, Asta 20
, Augusta 38
Augustdotter (Madsen), Adelina b 1870-05-18 in Bro 20
Augustdotter, Amalia Mathilda b 1868-01-20 in Bro 20
Augustdotter, Maria Amanda b 1872-07-07 in Tossene (O) 28
Augustsson, Martin b 1874-04-20 in Bro 20
Augustsson Mattsson, Karl Viktor b 1872-10-11 in Bro 10, 20
, Axel Elborn b 1888-12-22 30
, Axel Hugo b 1875-02-10 30

Back to first page

B??dotter, Katarina b 1705 449
Bech, Patrik b 1984-09-27 1
, Beda Amelia b 1886-10-09 30
Bengtsdotter, Stina d 1796 in Lofta 150
Berg andersson, Efraim Johan b 1875 in Bokenäs (O) 56
Bergman, Abraham b 1779-06-22 in Nyed (S) 112, 224
Bergman, Abraham Heimdal Hjorvard b 1909-09-25 in Hunnebostrand 14
Bergman, Alfred b 1856-11-07 in Fröskog (P) 56
Bergman, Alfred b 1863-02-20 in By (Värmlands län) 28, 30
Bergman, Anders Abraham b 1810-01-29 in Mora (W) 56, 112
Bergman, Anna Axelina b 1903-04-14 in Hunnebostrand 7, 14
Bergman, Anna Greta b 1861-10-14 in Tössö 28
Bergman, Anna Kajsa b 1869-11-19 in Edsleskog (P) 56
Bergman, Anna Maria b 1834-08-28 56
Bergman, August b 1846-12-26 in Fröskog (P) 56
Bergman, August b 1866-01-14 28
Bergman, Axel b 1871-04-25 in By (Värmlands län) 14, 28
Bergman, Axel Holger Ragnvald b 1899-09-16 in Tossene 14
Bergman, Betti b 1851-10-03 in Fröskog (P) 56
Bergman, Carl Gustav b 1839-09-22 56
Bergman, Carl Johan b 1814-10-16 in Töcksmark, Värmlands län 112
Bergman, Charlotta Kristina b 1864-07-17 in Fröskog (P) 56
Bergman, Edvin b 1868-09-30 in By (Värmlands län) 28
Bergman, Erik Gustav b 1824-04-09 in Töcksfors (S) 112
Bergman, Erik Helge b 1911-03-07 in Oscar Fredrik, Göteborg 10
Bergman, Erik Magnus b 1844-08-10 in Fröskog (P) 56
Bergman, Greta Maria b 1905-01-05 in Hunnebostrand 14
Bergman, Gustav Henning Baltzar b 1907-01-21 in Tossene 14
Bergman, Hedda b 1849-05-27 in Töcksmark 56
Bergman, Hedvig Johanna b 1819-11-08 in Töcksmark (S) 112
Bergman, Hilma Ottilia b 1882-04-09 in Tossene (O) 28
Bergman, Jan Abraham (Heimdall) b 1837-01-27 in Fröskog 28, 56
Bergman, Johan Abraham b 1884-09-17 in Tossene 28
Bergman, Johannes b 1862-06-26 in Edsleskog (P) 56
Bergman, Julius b 1841-12-24 in Fröskog (P) 56
Bergman, Karl Gustav b 1873-12-29 in By (S) Laxarby? 28
Bergman, Laura b 1876-12-19 in By (S) 28
Bergman, Ludvig b 1879-06-26 in Tossene 28
Bergman, Maria Kristina b 1812-01-11 112
Bergman, Petrus b 1834-02-22 in Töcksmark (S) 112
Bergman, Petrus b 1854-05-24 in Fröskog (P) 56
Bergman, Simon b 1872-01-01 in Edsleskog (P) 56
Bergman, åke Valter Sixten b 1901-04-21 in Tossene 14
Bergström, Britta Maja b 1803-10-16 in Brastad 41, 82
Bergström, Hans Lorentz b 1806-10-07 82
Bergström, Lars b 1736 164
Bergström, Lovisa b 1817-04-25 82
Bergström, Maria 226
Bergström, Peter b 1774-11-04 82, 164
Berntsson, Berit Inga-Maj Louise b 1933-11-02 in Kungshamn (O) 4
, Betty Viola b 1903-08-17 14
Bevij, Anna b 1635 ca 7256
Bisterfelt, Kristian b 1696 306
Bleckertz, Nils 1812
Bryngelsdotter, Botila b 1746 in Laxarby 464
Bryngelsdotter, Caisa b 1807-01-25 in Laxarby 116
Bryngelsdotter, Catharina b 1800-10-21 122
Bryngelsdotter, Elin b 1761 in Laxarby 464
Bryngelsdotter, Karin b 1758 in Laxarby 464
Bryngelsdotter, Lisa b 1812-05-06 in Laxarby 116
Bryngelsdotter, Maret b 1750 in Laxarby 464
Bryngelsdotter, Maria b 1730-11-27 in Töftedal 229
Bryngelsdotter, Maria b 1756 464
Bryngelsdotter, Maria b 1804-08-11 in Laxarby 116
Bryngelsdotter, Maria b 1809-08-10 in Laxarby 116
Bryngelsson, Anders b 1743-04-14 in Laxarby 232, 464
Bryngelsson, Anders b 1799-02-24 in Laxarby 58, 116
Bryngelsson, Johannes b 1816-02-24 in Laxarby 116
Bryngelsson, Nils b 1742 464
Bryngelsson, Sven b 1767 in Laxarby 464
Bryngelsson, Sven b 1802-04-21 in Laxarby 116
Bute, Michel 7256
Bårnström, Per August b 1857-01-09 in Grythyttan (T) 56
Bäckman, Arvid Alexander b 1903-03-01 in Tossene 10
, Börge 932
Börgesdotter, Kierstin b 1761 in ånimskog 462
Börgesson, Hans 924
Börgesson, Olof 466, 932
Börgesson, Olof 320
börjesdotter, Anna b 1729-05-24 338
Börjesdotter, Anna b 1731-02-25 338
Börjesdotter, Britha b 1782 84
Börjesdotter, Britta b 1758-02-22 in ånimskog 231, 462
Börjesdotter, Catharina b 1784-07-08 84
Börjesdotter, Greta Sophia b 1809 84
Börjesdotter, Greta Sophia b 1816-09-04 84
Börjesdotter, Johanna b 1787-10-02 84
Börjesdotter, Maren b 1726-08-10 169, 338
Börjesdotter, Maria b 1778 84
Börjesson, Johan Magnus b 1812-01-20 84
Börjesson, Mattias b 1792-09-26 in Bro 42, 84
Börjesson, Nils d 1756 in Laxarby 940
Carlsdotter, Amalia b 1856-11-26 48
Carlsdotter, Carolina b 1805-09-29 86
Carlsdotter, Gustava b 1815-06-23 86
Carlsdotter, Maria Elisabeth (Maja) b 1809-10-24 in Brastad 43, 86
Carlsdotter, Wilhelmina b 1812-12-14 86
Carlsson, Albert b 1817-03-24 86
Carlsson, Carl b 1802-11-16 86
Carlsson, Jacob b 1807-02-10 86
Carlsson, Wilhelm b 1811-08-09 86
Christensson, Bryngel b 1753-03-04 322
Christiansdotter, Amalia Carolina b 1840-04-18 in Tossene 23, 46
Christiansdotter, Anna Brita b 1821 50
Christiansdotter, Beata b 1840 50
Christiansdotter, Karolina b 1843-12-13 in Tossene 25, 50
Christiansdotter, Lovisa b 1845 50
Christiansdotter, Sofia Charlotta b 1833 50
Christiansson, Anders Christian b 1825-10-17 50
Christiansson, Carl b 1831 50
Christiansson, Lorentz August b 1837-07-06 50
Christiansson, Olof b 1826 50
Christoffersdotter, Kerstin b 1610 ca 1281
Clavisson, Hans b 1669 ca 672
Corneliusdotter, Sara b 1764 99

Back to first page

Dahlin, Adelina Kristina b 1876-02-19 in Tossene 24
Dahlin, Anders b 1756 96, 192
Dahlin, Anders Johan b 1835-11-28 in Tossene 48
Dahlin, Anna Catharina b 1799-05-09 96
Dahlin, Anna Catharina b 1845-12-18 in Tossene 48
Dahlin, Axel Linus b 1878-06-13 in Tossene 24
Dahlin, Bengt Valter b 1924-02-18 in Hunnebostrand 6
Dahlin, Berta Inga-Lisa b 1928-09-16 in Hunnebostrand (O) 3, 6
Dahlin, Carl Johan b 1867-11-25 in Tossene 24
Dahlin, Carl Viktor b 1869-07-18 in Tossene 24
Dahlin, Emanuel b 1839-08-05 in Tossene 48
Dahlin, Hans b 1733 in Kville 192
Dahlin, Helena Margareta b 1764-08-19 192
Dahlin, Helena Sofia b 1833-07-01 in Tossene 48
Dahlin, Helga b 1902-03-13 in Tossene 12
Dahlin, Hjalmar Fredrik b 1880-10-15 in Tossene 24
Dahlin, Hjalmar Ludvig b 1904-12-12 in Tossene (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohus 12
Dahlin, Ingeborg Karolina b 1899-10-23 in Tossene 12
Dahlin, Jacob b 1797 96
Dahlin, Johan b 1771 192
Dahlin, Johan Gerhard (Gotthard) b 1872-05-28 in Hunnebostrand 12, 24
Dahlin, Johannes b 1805-04-05 48, 96
Dahlin, Julia Charlotta b 1865-11-24 in Tossene 24
Dahlin, Karl Fredrik b 1802-01-23 96
Dahlin, Karl Fredrik b 1842-08-14 in Tossene 24, 48
Dahlin, Karl Johan Sigfrid b 1895-09-25 in Tossene 12
Dahlin, Katarina b 1 96
Dahlin, Kristian b 1883-03-02 in Tossene 24
Dahlin, Laurentius (Lars) b 1807-08-07 96
Dahlin, Maria b 1755 192
Dahlin, Mattias b 1810 96
Dahlin, Olena b 18 96
Dahlin, Olof b 1762 192
Dahlin, Oskar Nikolaus b 1897-07-19 in Tossene 6, 12
Dahlin, Petter b 1795-08-07 96
Dahlin, Tyra Ann-Britt b 1922-04-11 in Hunnebostrand 6
Dahlström, Anders b 1742-10-03 in Mora (W) 452
Dahlström Andersdotter, Britta Maria b 1786-03-16 in Mora (W) 226
Dahlström Andersdotter, Margeta b 1732-12-14 in Gåsborn (S) 452
Dahlström Andersdotter, Maria b 1734-09-27 in Gåsborn (S) 452
Dahlström Andersson, Anders b 1778-09-07 in Mora (W) 226
Dahlström Andersson, Daniel b 1784-03-31 in Mora (W) 226
Dahlström Andersson, Johan b 1737 452
Dahlström Andersson, Per b 1780-06-07 in Mora (W) 226
Dahlström, Anna b 1744-10-20 in Mora (W) 452
Dahlström, Anna Katarina b 1790-04-30 in Mora (W) 113, 226
Dahlström, Carl Gustav b 1798-07-30 in Mora (W) 226
Dahlström, Christina b 1747-06-03 in Mora (W) 452
Dahlström, Elisabet b 1731-06-10 in Bjurtjärn (S) 452
Dahlström, Gustav b 1792-04-23 in Mora (W) 226
Dahlström, Hedvig b 1793-12-09 in Mora (W) 226
Dahlström, Ingrid b 1749-09-27 in Mora (W) 452
Dahlström, Johanna b 1796-02-17 in Mora (W) 226
Dahlström, Katarina b 1729-07-04 in Bjurtjärn (S) 452
Dahlström, Sara b 1752-07-18 in Mora (W) 452
, Dödf dotter b 1761-11-26 160
, Dödf son b 1753-05-31 160
, Dödfödd b 1730-01-18 320
, Dödfödd b 1732-04-30 320
Edberg, Sara b 1780-10-15 87
Eliasdotter, Augusta Vilhelmina b 1871 28
, Elvira Nathalia b 1870-09-03 30
Engelbräitsdotter, Anna b 1725? 936
Engström (Andreasdotter), Agneta b 1776 83, 166
Engvall, Johan Axel b 1873 18
Eriksdotter, Anna Maria b 1805 47
Eriksdotter Brun, Birgitta b 1693-04-21 1814
Eriksdotter, Caisa b 1791-07-03 in Laxarby 235
Eriksdotter, Karin d efter 1657 3629
Eriksdotter, Lisa b 1797-07-05 in Laxarby 235
Eriksson, Eskil Rikard b 1905-06-12 in Solna (AB) 14
Eriksson, Olof b 1794-06-08 in Laxarby 235
Eriksson, Per b 1747 155
Erlandsdotter, Anna b 16.. 320
Erlandsdotter, Karen resident of Bro, O län 163
Ersdotter, Brita 226
Ersdotter, Maria b 1745 225
Esbjörnsdotter, Helena b 1793 84
Evans, Linda Ann b 1952-11-17 1

Back to first page

Fagerström, Lars 452
Fredriksson, Carl b 1866-05-04 in Näsinge. O 38
Frode (Strömmert), Magdalena Sofia b 1823-12-11 in Dalhem 74
Frode, Anna Charlotta b 1813-07-28 in Dalhem (H) 37, 74
Frode, Johan Hinric Johansson b 1788-02-08 in Gamleby (H) 74, 148
, Gertrud Frideborg b 1906-02-10 in Bro 8
gift Johansson, Klara Henrietta b 1888-12-22 30
Gudbranddotter el Sirensdotter, Börta 925
, Gunda Amalia b 1889-09-25 11
Gunnarsson, Anders b 1651 ca 1815
Göransson, Anders b 1805-05-13 in Skee 120
Göransson, Hans b 1805-05-13 in Skee 120
Göransson, Hans b 1807-03-05 in Skee 60, 120
Hahne, Oskar Rolf Bertil b 1924-08-05 5
Hallberg, Axel Efraim b 1875-02-09 in Lyse (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän) 30
, Hans b 17.. 98
, Hans b 1806 98
Hansdotter, Anna b 1798 in Askum 104
Hansdotter, Anna Maria b 1802-03-09 49, 98
Hansdotter, Barbro b 1693 417
Hansdotter, Cherstin b 1741 in Steneby 471
Hansdotter, Elin (Lena) b 1734-05-01 in Bro 165, 330
Hansdotter, Elsa b 1769-11-02 81, 162
Hansdotter, Greta b 1763-04-04 322
Hansdotter, Ingebor b ? in ånimskog 924
Hansdotter, Josephina b 1832-08-21 60
Hansdotter, Kari b 1725-11-25 336
Hansdotter, Katarina b 1789 in Askum 104
Hansdotter, Maja Greta b 1836-05-20 60
Hansdotter, Maria 121
Hansdotter, Mathilda b 1839-06-06 in Skee 60
Hansdotter, Nisella b 1851-03-13 in Skee 60
Hansen, Anine Martine 56
Hansson (Strömberg), Anders b 1844-05-10 in Skee 30, 60
Hansson b 177- 104
Hansson, Anders b 1714-01-19 in Bro 322
Hansson, Börge b 1733-09-13 in ånimskog 462, 924
Hansson, Jonas b 178. in Askum 104
Hansson, Kristian b 1787 in Askum 104
Hansson, Olof 160
Hansson, Olof b 1770-11-22 84
Hansson, Otto b 1847-04-11 in Skee 60
Hansson, Siren b 1736-01-22 in ånimskog 924
Hansson Skott, Hans b 1817 84
Hansson, Sven b 1783 in Askum 52, 104
Henrot, ?? 14512
Henrot, Goffin b 1600 14512
Henrot, Jacques (Jacob) b 1595 7256, 14512
Henrot, Serva b 1590 > in Belgien 14512
Hero Andersdotter, Lisken b 1686 ca? 1814
Hero Andersdotter, Margita b 1649 ca 1815
Hero Andersson, Johan b 1688 ca ? 1814
Hero Jacobsdotter, Johanna b 1624 7256
Hero Jacobsdotter, Margreta b 1627 7256
Hero Jacobsson, Anders b 1628 ca 7256
Hero Jacobsson, Hindrich b 1618 3628, 7256
Hero Jacobsson, Jacob b 1638 > 7256
Hero Jacobsson, Johan b 1634 > 7256
Herou Andersdotter (Forsman), Margita b 1684 ca in Bjurtjärn (S) 907, 1814
Herou Andersson, Hindrich b 1692-06-24 in Bjurtjärn (S) 1814
Hilmersson, Hilmer Reinhold Valdemar b 1905-01-22 in Askum (Göteborgs och Bohu 8
, Hindrich b 1691-04-17 in Bjurtjärn (s) 1814
Hindrichsdotter Gille, Johanna b 1634 ca 7256
Hindrichsdotter, Margeta 906
Hindrichsdotter, Susanna b 1639-11-10 in Risinge kbfd (E) 3628
Hindrichsson, Anders b 1652 > 1814, 3628
Hindriksdotter, Sara b 1772 103
Hjelm, Amalia b 1853- 34
Hjelm, Amalia Justina b 1863-06-19 in Tossene 34
Hjelm, Andreas b 1821-02-12 in Tossene 34, 69
Hjelm, Anna Britta b 1868-04-06 34
Hjelm, Augusta b 1848-05-25 34
Hjelm, Johannes Edvin b 1856-08-23 in Tossene 34
Hjelm, Karl August b 1861-01-09 34
, Ingrid Ally Viola b 1924-11-11 in Askum (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän) 8
Ivarsson, Anders b 1777 126

Back to first page

Jacobsson, Jon b 1761-11-26 in Brastad 160
Jacobsdotter, Anna b 1758-07-04 160
Jacobsdotter, Börta b 1735-02-01 339
Jacobsdotter, Dorthe b 1756 ca 322
Jacobsdotter, Ingeborg b 1767-07-29 160
Jacobsdotter, Marta b 1755-02-04 160
Jacobsdotter, Karin 336
Jacobsson, Anders b 1775-11-07 160
Jacobsson, Börje b 1737-05-05 339
Jacobsson, Hans b 1777-10-04 160
Jacobsson, Jacob b 1703 ca 339
Jacobsson, Nils b 1779 160
Jacobsson, Nils b 1782 in Brastad 160
Jacobsson, Olof b 1772 160
Jacobsson, Olof b 1773-10-01 160
Jacobsson, Oluf b 1739-11-08 339
Jacobsson, Thomas b 1769-04-04 in Brastad 80, 160
Jaensdotter, Christina b 1781-08-27 in Lofta 150
Jaensdotter, Kajsa b 1770-10-21 in Lofta (H) 77, 154
Jaensdotter, Kerstin 157
Jaensdr Frodig, Maja Maria Helena b 1784-06-14 in Lofta 75, 150
Jaensson, Anders b 1779-01-0 in Lofta 150
Jaensson, Jaen b 1768-02-18 in Lofta (H) 154
Jaensson, Jaen b 1788-08-29 in Lofta 150
Jaensson, Jonas b 1776-08-05 in Lofta 150
Jaensson, Lars b 1774-11-22 in Lofta (H) 154
Jansdotter, Anna b 1753 239
Jansdotter, Johanna b 1801-02-12 in Svanskog 118
Jansdotter, Kajsa b 1791-03-23 in Edsleskog (Hässelskog) 230
Jansdotter, Märta 331
Jansdotter Skogsberg, Carolina b 1827-03-29 in Fröskog 114
Jansdotter Skogsberg, Greta b 1816-02-16 in Fröskog, åmål 57, 114
Jansson, Jan b 1724-07 154
, Johanna b 1805 98
Johannesdotter, Eva b 1866-01-05 in Naverstad (O) 56
Johannisdotter, Anna b 1793 69
Johannisson, Josef b 1812 in Ukna, Kalmar län 74
Johansdotter (Svärm), Erika Georgina b 1874-09-10 in Tossene 20
Johansdotter, Amalia b 1849-03-22 in Skee 31, 62
Johansdotter, Anna Catharina b 1791-06-5 in Gamleby (H) 148
Johansdotter, Cherstin 908
Johansdotter, Kajsa b 1784-03-04 in Gamleby (H) 148
Johansdotter, Margareta b 1699-1700 307
Johansdotter Wallin, Helena Andrietta b 1855-12-02 in Tossene (O) 56
Johansson, Adolf b 1862 in Lerum, älvsborgs län 20
Johansson, Ally Elisabeth b 1935-03-17 in Askum 6
Johansson, Anders b 1781-11-08 in Gamleby (H) 148
Johansson, Emilia Martina b 1886-10-10 in Tossene 18
Johansson, Evelina Kristina b 1883-06-07 17
Johansson, Mårten b 1665 904, 1808
Jonsdotter, Anna b 1731-08-24 322
Jonsdotter, Brita b 1732 in Locknevi 152
Jonsdotter, Britta b 1780-02-17 160
Jonsdotter, Ingeborg b 1726 160
Jonsson, Anders b 1775 99
Jonsson, Klara Sofia b 1880-03-09 in Tuna, Södermanland 24
Jonsson, Mats b 1730 in Nyed 224, 448
Jönsdotter (Halling?), Maria Stina b 1754-10-10 in Mora (W) 227, 454
Jönsdotter, Anna b 1699 321
Jönsdotter, Anna Helena b 1767-12-10 in Mora (W) 454
Jönsdotter, Brita b 1764-04-27 in Mora (W) 454
Jönsson, Anders b 1761-01-25 in Mora (W) 454
Jönsson Berggren, Jan b 1746 in Ukna 150
Jönsson, Hans b 1721-04-15 336
Jönsson, Jöns b 1758-11-11 in Mora 454
Jönsson, Nils b 1751-10-29 in Mora 454
Jönsson, Olof resident of Fröskog 460
Jönsson, Petter b 1756-10-25 in Mora 454
, Karin Selma Helena b 1923-06-04 in Annedal (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Västerg 10
Karlsdotter, Katarina b 1720 904
Karlsson, Alfred 16
Karlsson, Anna Helena (Helen) b 1904-05-06 in Tossene 14
Karlsson, Annie Gunhild Vilhelmina b 1903-05-26 in Tossene 10
Karlsson, Astrid Linnea b 1909-04-15 in Brastad 10
Karlsson, Elsa Helena b 1903-05-03 10
Karlsson, Jöns b 1687 904
Karlsson, Karl Georg b 1893-06-05 in Tossene 10
Karlsson, Martin Hildemar b 1895-11-20 in Tossene 10
Karlsson, Selma Josefina b 1877-03-03 in Tossene, Sotenäs kn 10
Karlsson, Sven Adolf Hilding b 1898-04-12 in Tossene 10
Karlsson, Viktor Oskar Willhard b 1900-11-08 in Tossene 10
, Katarina b 17.. 98
, Kerstin b 17.. 193
Korneliusdotter, Anna b 17.. 105
Koroscik, Halina b 1956-06-30 2
Kristiansdotter, Anna (Annika) b 1729-12-01 in Odensvi (H) 153, 306
Kristiansdotter, Brita b 1738-06-16 in Odensvi (H) 306
Kristiansdotter Holmberg, Charlotte Sofie b 1844 40
Kristiansdotter, Karin b 1727-05-11 in Odensvi (H) 306
Kristiansdotter, Sofia b 1836-12-25 48
Kristiansson, Carl Anton b 1878 in Lindberg, Hallands län 30
Kristiansson, Daniel b 1731-08-30 in Odensvi 306
Kristiansson, Johannes b 1734-05-09 in Odensvi (H) 306
Kristiansson, Nella Marie b 1878-11-05 20
Larsdotter ?, Eli ? b 1660 ca 673
Larsdotter, Anna b 16.. 672
Larsdotter, Anna b 1795-06-06 102
Larsdotter, Börta b 1684 ca 672
Larsdotter, Christina b 1799-04-06 51, 102
Larsdotter, Elin 908
Larsdotter, Helena b 1797-02-05 102
Larsdotter, Ingeborg Gjertine b 1844-10-26 in Tjöme 20
Larsdotter, Kajsa b 1739-42 155
Larsdotter, Maritt resident of Fröskog 461
Larsson d 1948-07-08 28
Larsson, Bengt 1281
Larsson, Börje b 1683 ca 672
Larsson, Karl b 1817-03-28 102
Larsson, Nils b 1679 336, 672
Larsson, Olof b 1804-03-13 102
Larsson, Sven b 1776-03-09 in Gärdserum 78, 156
Lekberg Reinholdsdotter, Anna Maria b 1711-06-25 in Bjurtjärn (S) 453, 906
, Lilly 8
, Lina 38
Ljungqvist Niklasson, Martin Julius b 1867-08-26 in Bärfendal 34
, Lovisa I b 1812-10-28 in Brastad 82
Lundin, Gustaf Folke b 1913-10-04 in Foss 8
Lustig, Johan b 1758 el 59 148
Madsen, Anders Ingvald b 1886-04-03 20
Madsen, Anton Hjalmar b 1876-09-27 in Tjöme 20
Madsen, Olga b 1883-09-16 20
, Magdalena b 1819-04-03 in Dalhem 74
, Maj-Britt Davida b 1927-05-15 in Askum (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän) 8
, Maria 906
, Mathilda Charlotta b 1845-09-14 in Dalhem 37
Mathsdotter, Anna Britta b 1840-05-28 in Bro 21, 42
Mathsdotter, Kristina Lovisa b 1827-10-28 27
Matsdotter, Caisa b 1773-11-12 in Nyed 224
Matsdotter, Maria b 1775-12-08 in Nyed 224
Matsdotter, Stina b 1768-06-13 in Nyed 224
Matsson, Carl b 1766-10-01 in Nyed 224
Matsson, Eric b 1770-04-26 in Nyed 224
Matsson, Jonas b 1766-10-01 in Nyed 224
Mattiasson, Hans Jacob b 1827-07-06 in Brastad 40
Mattsdotter, Elisabeth b 1836-01-02 in Brastad 40
Mattsdotter, Greta b 1785 in Nyed 224
Mattsdotter, Lisa b 1788 in Nyed 224
Mattsson, Adrian b 1839-06-28 in Brastad 40
Mattsson, Anders b 1649 1818
Mattsson, Anton b 1829-03-11 in Brastad 40
Mattsson, August b 1843-08-11 in Brastad 20, 40
Mattsson, Georg b 1865-10-07 in Bro 11, 20
Mattsson, Gunda Amalia b 1906-04-08 in Brastad (O) 5, 10
Mattsson, Hans Jacob b 1832-03-21 in Brastad 40
Mattsson, Johan Mauritz b 1895-12-11 in Askum (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohusl 8
Mattsson, Karl Albert b 1879-09-18 in Tegneby, Göteborgs och Bohus län 17
Mattsson, Nils b 1781 in Nyed 224
Melkersson, Olof b 1755-05-05 322
Månsdotter, Anna b 1759-12-03 168
Månsdotter, Kjersti b 1757-09-25 168
Månsdotter, Martha b 1756-03-06 168
Månsson, Börje b 1754-06-22 84, 168
Månsson, Nils 79
Månsson, Nils b 1620 ca 1344, 2688
Månsson, Oluf b 1765-03-13 168
Mårtensdotter, Elisabet b 1697-02-21 in Gåsborn 904
Mårtensdotter, Katarina b 1710-09-28 in Gåsborn 904
Mårtensdotter, Margareta b 1695 904
Mårtensdotter, Maria b 1700-12-18 in Gåsborn 904
Mårtensson Dahlström, Anders b 1705-09-22 in Gåsborn (S) 452, 904
Mårtensson, Erik resident of Gåsborn 904
Mårtensson, Johan b 1618 1808
Mårtensson, Johan b 1703-04-12 in Gåsborn 904
Mårtensson, Mårten b 1707-10-20 in Gåsborn 904
Mårtensson, Nils b 1713-08-05 in Gåsborn 904
, Märta Vilhelmina b 1902-07-27 in Uppsala 14

Back to first page

N, N 464
, N.N 1280
Niclasdotter, Inger Helena b 1859-01-22 in Askum 26
Niclasdotter, Selma Mathilda b 1865-07-16 in Askum 26
(Niclasdotter) Svensson, Augusta b 1856-12-20 in Askum 26
, Niels b 1550 ca 5376
Nielssen, Mogens b 1590 ca 2688, 5376
Niklasdotter, Selma Lovisa b 1872-08-10 in Askum 13, 26
(Niklasdotter) Svensson, Emilia Justina b 1854-11-28 in Askum 26
(Niklasson) Svensson, Karl Edvard b 1845-04-06 in Askum 26
(Niklasson) Svensson, Niclas August b 1868-05-20 in Askum (Göteborgs och Bohus 26
(Niklasson) Svensson, Oskar Nicolaus (el Ninius) b 1863-05-20 in Askum 26
Nilsdotter, Anna d 1728-06-10 in Odensvi (H) 306
Nilsdotter, Anna b 1727-10-29 in Mora (W) 908
Nilsdotter, Anna b 1752 85
Nilsdotter, Anna b 1759 el 60 149
Nilsdotter, Brita b 1851 in Dalarne 26
Nilsdotter, Britta 906
Nilsdotter, Britta Kristina b 1845-05-02 56
Nilsdotter, Greta Margareta b 1781-04-14 in Odensvi 79, 158
Nilsdotter, Hiertru b 1671 ca 1280
Nilsdotter, Kirsti b 1715-09-08 336
Nilsdotter, Kristina b 1785 in Tossene 53
Nilsdotter, Lisa b 1799-07-31 in Sillerud 59, 118
Nilsdotter, Maren b 1720-06-23 336
Nilsdotter, Margareta b 1775-10? 123
Nilsdotter, Maria b 1805-01-12 in Sillerud 118
Nilsdotter, Maria Lisa b 1827-09-22 in Edsleskog (P) 56
Nilsdotter, Märta b 1725-05-28 336
Nilsen, Nils Peder b 1870-03-14 20
Nilsson, Anders b 1716 908
Nilsson, Anders b 1758-08-21 168
Nilsson, Anders b 1807-01-22 in Sillerud 118
Nilsson Blecker(tz) Lekberg, Reinhold b 1683 ca 906, 1812
Nilsson, Bryngel b 1700 464, 929
Nilsson, Hallkiel b 1650 ca 1344
Nilsson, Johan b 1735 940
Nilsson, Jonas b 1770 236
Nilsson, Lars b 1655 672, 1344
Nilsson, Lars b 1717-12-10 336
Nilsson Lilja, Jöns b 1721-09-02 in Mora 454, 908
Nilsson, Måns b 1728-06-01 168, 336
Nilsson, Nils resident of Odensvi 158
Nilsson, Nils b 1724-04-04 in Mora (W) 908
Nilsson, Nils b 1816-08-01 in Sillerud 118
Nilsson, Nils b 1820 114
Nilsson, Olle b 1723-02-26 336
Nilsson, Olof b 1726-05-03 in Odensvi (H) 152, 304
Nilsson, Olof b 1734 in Laxarby 470, 940
Nilsson, Olof b 1812-11-09 in Sillerud 118
Nilsson, Pehr b 1662 ca 676
Nilsson, Pehr b 1662 ca 1344
Nilsson, Per b 1731 in Mora 908
Nilsson, Segol b 1797-09-07 in Sillerud 118
, NN 320
Nordlie, Haakon resident of Fredrikstad, östfold 5
, okänd 37
, okänd 34
, Okänd 62
, Olof 472
, Olof 936
, Olof b 18.. 98
Olofsdotter, Anna (Börta) b 16.. 1344
Olofsdotter, Anna (Börta?) b 16.. 677
Olofsdotter, Börta b 1765 468
Olofsdotter, Catharina b 1770-08-10 in Odensvi (H) 152
Olofsdotter, Chersti b 1750-07-06 in Laxarby 233, 466
Olofsdotter, Cherstin b 1769-04-15 in Laxarby 470
Olofsdotter, Helena b 1765-04-03 in Odensvi 152
Olofsdotter, Maria b 1775 el 76 in Laxarby 470
Olofsdotter, Maria Helena b 1774-10-20 in Odensvi (H) 152
Olofsson, Anders b 1726 936
Olofsson, Anders b 1754-06-26 in Odensvi (H) 152
Olofsson, Anders b 1766-05-04 in Laxarby 470
Olofsson, Assmund b 1753 468
Olofsson, Eric b 1750 468
Olofsson, Erik b 1750 235
Olofsson, Hans resident of Gåsborn 904
Olofsson, Jaen b 1754 155
Olofsson, Johan b 1757-02-21 in Odensvi (H) 152
Olofsson, Jon b 172. 416
Olofsson, Nils resident of Odensvi (H) 304
Olofsson, Nils b 1759-08-28 in Odensvi (H) 152
Olofsson, Nils b 1760-05-04 in Laxarby 470
Olofsson, Olof b 17.. 416
Olofsson, Olof b 1748 468
Olofsson, Olof b 1762-03-25 in Odensvi (H) 152
Olofsson, Olof b 1778 in Laxarby 470
Olofsson, Per b 1767-11-09 in Odensvi (H) 76, 152
Olofsson, Segol b 1737 236, 472
Olsdotter, ?? b 1758-03-17 in Fröskog (S) 460
Olsdotter, Anna b 1652 1819
Olsdotter, Anna b 17.. 209
Olsdotter, Anna b 1794-10-14 100
Olsdotter, Anna Maja b 1774-12-20 160
Olsdotter, Catharina b 1758-08-26 in Laxarby 235, 470
Olsdotter, Kari b 1703 339
Olsdotter, Karin b 1766-04-12 160
Olsdotter, Karin b 1790-..-.. 100
Olsdotter, Lisa b 1776-03-23 in Tössö 228
Olsdotter, Märta b 16.. 337
Olsen, Anders b 1845-06-19 20
Olsson, Anders b 1796-01-21 100
Olsson, Andreas b 1777-..-.. 100
Olsson, Anna Kristina b 1845-02-25 in Tossene 24
Olsson, Christian b 1792-09-16 50, 100
Olsson, Davida b 1875-02-04 in askum (O) 56
Olsson, Gustaf Herman b 1897-06-30 in Kvistbro 12
Olsson, Hans resident of Bro, O län 162
Olsson, Jöns b 1752-09-12 in Fröskog (S) 460
Olsson, Lars b 1759-09-08 in Fröskog (S) 460
Olsson, Lars b 1769 el 68 102
Olsson, Lars b 1790-10-08 100
Olsson, Nils b 1695 323
Olsson, Nils b 1758-07-16 168
Olsson, Olof 336
Olsson, Olof b 1664 ca 672
Olsson, Olof b 1722 468, 936
Olsson, Olof b 1756 235
Olsson, Per (Peter) b 1789-01-17 100
Olsson, Sven b 1724-12-20 208, 416
Olsson, Sven b 1755-03-11 in Fröskog 230, 460
Olsson, Sven b 1756-12-02 234, 468
Olsson Säm, Hans b 1759 98
Olsson Walfisk, Anders b 1789-04-26 122
Olufd, Sigri 475

Back to first page

Pehrsdotter, Maren b 1678 ca 672
Pehrsson, Katarina Ingrid Elisabeth b 1965-07-24 in Skövde 2
, Per b 1798-10-.. 98
Persdotter, Anna 906
Persdotter, Anna Stina b 1797-07-26 in Lofta (H) 76
Persdotter, Britta b 1725 in Mora 455
Persdotter Broman, Anna b 1735 452
Persdotter, Elin b 1736-11-27 in Sillerud 237, 474
Persdotter, Eva b 1809-12-23 in Lofta (H) 76
Persdotter, Kajsa Greta b 1799-10-10 in Lofta (H) 76
Persdotter, Kerstin b 1677 1818
Persdotter, Kerstin b 1753-12-02 101
Persdotter, Maja Lena b 1802-02-10 in Lofta (H) 76
Persson, Anders Petter b 1806-11-06 in Lofta (H) 38, 76
Persson, Börje b 1702 ca 338, 676
Persson, Erik b 1781-07-07 in Lofta (H) 155
Persson, Jan b 1795-10-12 in Lofta (H) 76
Persson, Jon b 16?? 448
Persson, Nils Otto b 1814-12-06 in Västra Ed (H) 76
Persson, Olof b 1804-06-28 in Lofta (H) 76
Petersdotter, Agnes b 1888-06-25 in Askum, Göteborgs o Bohus län 17
Petersson, Gustav Robert b 1893-04-12 in Tjurkö (Blekinge län) 12
Petersson, Johan b 1890-01-09 in Askum, Göteborgs o Bohus län 17
Petersson, Lorentz August b 1834-03-12 in Tossene 48
Petrow, Anni Ann Dorthe b 1952-12-08 1
Pettersson, Martin Leonard b 1863-08-18 in Bärfendal 17
Pettersson, Sven P b 1837-02-13 22
Pettersson, Viktor 56
Pärsdr, Ingeborg b 1778 in Tösse 228
Pärsson, Pär 474
Rasmusdotter, Lundström, Elsa b 1767? 97
Rasmusson, Anders b 1819 in Töcksmark 56
Reinholdsdotter, Dorothea b 1729-10-18 in Bjurtjärn (S) 906
Reinholdsdotter, Margita b 1727-06-06 in Bjurtjärn (S) 906
Reinholdsson, Abraham b 1725 in Bjurtjärn (S) 906
Reinholdsson, Anders b 1712-08-23 in Bjurtjärn (S) 906
Reinholdsson, Johannes b 1713-12-01 in Bjurtjärn (S) 906
Reinholdsson, Karl b 1724-12-04 in Bjurtjärn (S) 906
Reinholdsson Lekberg, Andreas b 1720-02-18 in Bjurtjärn (S) 906
Reinholdsson Lekberg, Heindrich b 1717-11-09 in Bjurtjärn (S) 906
Reinholdsson Lekberg, Lars b 1722-09-08 in Bjurtjärn (S) 906
Reinholdsson, Nils b 1715-12-26 in Bjurtjärn (S) 906
Rohdin, Ernst Harry b 1920-09-25 in Håby (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän) 10
Sandberg Augustsson, Karl August 28
, Segol 946
Segolsdotter, Johanna b 1770-11-19 in Sillerud 236
Segolsdotter, Maria b 1760-08-03 in Sillerud 236
Segolsdotter, Marit b 1707 473, 946
Segolsson, Anders b 1763-12-07 in Sillerud 236
Segolsson, Nils b 1767-04-09 in Sillerud 118, 236
Segolsson, Olof b 1757-05-23 in Sillerud 236
Simonsson, Oskar b 1871-06-17 in Tossene 24
, Siren 934
Sirensdotter, Britta 467, 934
Skogsberg, Anders b 1776-08-04 in Töftedal(en) 228
Skogsberg, Jan b 1785-09-27 in Tössö (i ngt hf Bäcke) 114, 228
Skogsberg Jandotter, Efva b 1813-04-02 in Fröskog 114
Skogsberg Jansdotter, Britta Stina b 1822-01-15 in Fröskog 114
Skogsberg Jansdotter, Marja b 1810-08-26 in Fröskog 114
Skogsberg Jansdotter, Stina b 1818-11-01 in Fröskog 114
Skogsberg, Jonas b 1791-06-23 in Tösse 228
Skogsberg, Jonas b 1808-05-19 in Fröskog 114
Skogsberg, Lars b 1735 in Sillerud 228
Skogsberg, Lars b 1788-01-23 in Tössö 228
Skogsberg, Olof b 1779-02-01 in Bäckefors 228
, son b 1810-11-11 82
, son b 1812-01-05 82
Stenarsson, Lars b 1749-12-09 160
Stensson, Arvid Julius b 1875-07-22 in Lofta 18
Stensson, Carl Gerhard b 1873-05-16 in Lofta 18
Stensson, Gunnar Teodor b 1891-04-21 in Tossene 18
Stensson, Hilda Sofia b 1885-05-20 18
Stensson, Johan Julius b 1841-12-24 in Dalhem 18, 36
Stensson, Klara Mathilda b 1880-11-25 in Loftahammar (H) 9, 18
Stensson, Sten Konrad b 1878-03-11 in Loftahammar 18
Stensson, Svante 36
, Stina Caisa b 1817-04-04 in Dalhem 74
Strömberg, Amanda Otilia b 1868-05-04 28, 30
Strömberg, Berta Emelia b 1873-05-06 in Lysekil 15, 30
Strömberg, Paul Niclas b 1967-08-15 in Fosie (Malmöhus län, Skåne). 1
Strömberg, Signe Henrietta b 1880-05-25 in Lysekil (Göteborgs och Bohus län) 30
Strömmert, Anders Peter b 1822-01-02 74
Sundström, Ingegerd Ulrica b 1974-10-13 in Nederluleå (Norrbottens län, Norrbo 1
Svensdotter, Anna b 1811-12-07 in Askum 52
Svensdotter, Anna Lisa b 1807-03-31 in Dalhem 78
Svensdotter, Britta b 1782-10-06 in Laxarby 234
Svensdotter, Cherstin b 1777-12-11 in Laxarby 117, 234
Svensdotter, Elin b 1736 464
Svensdotter, Emilia Josefina b 1867-03-27 in Tossene (Göteborgs och Bohus län, 22
Svensdotter, Eva b 1812? 52
Svensdotter, Eva Lena b 1816-11-01 in Dalhem 78
Svensdotter, Hilma Charlotta b 1865-04-05 in Tossene 11, 20, 22
Svensdotter, Ingrid 469
Svensdotter, Ingrid b 1776-12-08 in Laxarby 234
Svensdotter, Johanna b 1815-08-31 in Askum 52
Svensdotter, Kristina b 1821-02-01 in Askum 52
Svensdotter, Lisa b 1796-05-10 in Fröskog 230
Svensdotter, Maja Caisa b 1814-06-01 78
Svensdotter, Maria b 1779-09-06 in Laxarby 234
Svensdotter, Maria b 1786-04-03 in Fröskog 115, 230
Svensdotter, Maria b 1789-01-01 in Laxarby 234
Svensdotter, Olena b 1823-10-21 in Askum 52
Svensdotter, Stina b 1789-02-21 in Fröskog 230
Svensdotter, Stina Greta b 1811-10-22 in Dalhem 39, 78
Svensson, Anders b 1760 in Askum 208
Svensson, Anders b 1826-12-15 in Askum 52
Svensson, Hans b 1756 in Askum 104, 208
Svensson, Johannes b 1812 in Askum 52
Svensson, Jonas b 1752 in Askum 208
Svensson, Jonas Fredrik b 1819-01-24 in Dalhem 78
Svensson, Lars resident of Gärdserum? 156
Svensson, Martin Ferdinand b 1850-07-18 in Askum 26
Svensson, Niclas b 1818-09-27 in Askum 26, 52
Svensson, Nils Lorentz b 1808-12-21 78
Svensson, Olof b 1697 416
Svensson, Olof b 17.. in Askum 208
Svensson, Olof b 1786-01-20 in Laxarby 234
Svensson, Olof b 1792-07-25 in Fröskog 230
Svensson, Sven Magnus b 1822-05-03 in Dalhem 78

Back to first page

Tavelin, Britta Gretha b 1778-07-24 84
Thomasdotter, Christina b 1803-04-28 80
Thomasdotter, Emelia Charlotta b 1857-05-20 in Tossene 34
Thomasdotter, Maja b 1807-05-21 80
Thomasson, Christian b 1793-09-24 80
Thomasson, Hans b 1795 80
Thomasson, Hans b 1812-01-07 80
Thomasson, Jacob b 1791-12-09 in Bro 80
Thomasson, Mattias b 1798-12-20 in Brastad 40, 80
Thörnqvist, Anna Maria b 1972-12-23 in Tynnered 1
Thörnqvist, Bengt Ronny b 1954-01-29 in Landala (O) 2
Thörnqvist, Elsa Kristina b 1908-02-15 in Tossene (O) 8
Thörnqvist, Harry Mikael b 1962-10-12 in Johannebergs (O) 2
Thörnqvist, Jenny Rebecca Marie b 1984-04-20 in Annedal (O) 1
Thörnqvist, Karl Harry b 1928-07-09 in Hunnebostrand (O) 2, 4
Thörnqvist, Lars Peter b 1976-10-27 in Tynnered 1
Thörnqvist, Sten Paul b 1935-12-11 in Tossene 4
Thörnqvist, Sten Tommy b 1948-10-08 in Hunnebostrand (O) 1, 2
Thörnqvist, Sten Willy b 1922-10-16 in Hunnebostrand (O) 8
Tillberg, Bertil Gustav Uno b 1921-03-15 in Sankt Nicolai (Stockholms stad, Up 6
Toresdotter, Maren b 1728-03-15 320
Toresson, Anders b 1721-07-06 320
Toresson, Jacob b 1724-05-08 160, 320
Toresson, Olle b 1726-04-07 320
Trulsdotter, Kiersti b 1731 168
Trulsdotter, Maren b 1722-02-25 323
Törnkvist, Birgitta Birgit Mirjam b 1915-02-23 in Hunnebostrand (Göteborgs och 8
Törnkvist, Elvy Hilma Josefina b 1925-11-22 in Tossene 5
Törnkvist, Gunda Helena b 1903-06-19 in Tossene 8
Törnkvist, Gunnar Adolf b 1909-12-13 in Hunnebostrand (O) 8
Törnkvist, Harry Alexius b 1911-12-17 in Hunnebostrand (O) 8
Törnkvist, Karl Alexius b 1876-05-29 in Askum, Göteborgs och Bohus län 8, 16
Törnkvist, Karl Arvid b 1899-07-24 in Tossene (O) 4, 8
Törnkvist, Knut Hilding b 1901-01-07 in Hunnebostrand 8
Törnkvist, Maria Maja Charlotta b 1906-06-14 in Tossene 8
Uggla, Carl Wilhelm b 1813-12-19 in Segerstad, Värmlands län 112
Wikström Ernestsson, Erik b 1726-07-17 in Vika (W) 452
Wirgin, Carl Wilhelm b 1771-08-05 86
Åhwall, Anders 338
Ålander, Hilma Georgina b 1879-04-06 in Bro, Bohuslän 24
Östlund, Johanna Maria b 1777 226

to name indexto name index


Back to first page

Place index


1811-03-09 Siljansfors Bruk 452
1900 Ellene Stenhuggeri 38
4 Rot no 48 Strömstad Strömstad 61
6:e rot Ed Bro 11, 20
? Torrskog 118
Angård Brastad 86
Annedal 1
Annedal (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Västergötland) 10
Annedal no 79 år 1890, 6:e rot 6:e kvart 1900 20
Askerum Loftahammar 18
Askum 6, 17, 26, 27
Askum (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän) 8, 12, 26
Askum, Göteborgs o Bohus län 17
Backstug Löfkasen u Hallind Bro 21
Bankebergshemmet,Hunnebostrand Hunnebostrand (O) 8
Belgien 14512, 14513
Belgien troligen 7256
Berg Väst Ånimskog 462, 924
Berg Västergård Ånimskog 231
Berga 1280
Bergskärr Bärfendal 17
Bjurtjärn (S) 906, 907, 1814
Björndalen Gamleby 149
Björndalen Gamleby (H) 74, 148
Bokenäs (O) 56
Brast. Rusthåll torp Örsängen Brastad 20
Brastad 28, 86, 160, 161, 320
Brastad Brastad 10, 80, 160, 640
Brastad Brastad (O) 5
Brastad skatteg, Örsängen Brastad/Bro 41
Brastad skattg backst Örsängen Brastad 40
Bratteby 105
Bro 8, 20, 21
Bro (O) 28, 42, 43
Bro, Bohuslän 24
Brostugan, Dalhem Dalhem 18
Bräcke Brastad 322
Bubacka Bro 10, 20
Bubacka, torp Sjöbacka Bro, O 21
Burtjärn (S) 452, 453
By (Värmlands län) 28, 30
By (S) 28
By (S) Laxarby? 28
Bäckefors 228
Bögebacka 22
Dalarne 26
Dalhem 38, 39, 78, 79
Dalhem (H) 74, 75
Edsleskog (Hässelskog) 230
Edsleskog (P) 56
Ekstugan Dalhem 37
Ellene Nedergård 23
Ellene Tossene 23
Ellene Ög Tossene 46
Ellene Ög, Brunebacke Tossene 46, 47
Ellene Ög, Svenseröd o Hjelmet Tossene 34, 35
Ellene Ög, Svenseröd Tossene 17
Ellene Ög. Hjelmetorpet Tossene 34
Ellene, senare Hunnebostr 45 Tossene 22
Eriksbyn Skållerud, Dalsland 20
Fattighuset Dalhem 37, 75
Fernäs 76 Mora 909
Fernäs Mora 454, 908, 909
Forsebacka Bro 20
Fosie (Malmöhus län, Skåne). 1
Foss 8
fr Störreberg 336
Fredrikstad Fredrikstad, Östfold 5
Fredrikstad, Norge 56
Frändefors, Frändefors kn 10
Fröskog 114
Fröskog (P) 56, 57
Fröskog (P) Fröskog 28
Färnäs Mora 454, 908, 1818
Färnäs Mora (W) 227, 454, 908
Fässberg, Mölndal 2
Förslöv (L-Län) 28

Back to first page

Ga Strandgatan 74, Lysekil år 1900 30
Gidderöd Askum 13, 26, 52, 104, 105
Glenne Tjöme 20
Gobyn Fröskog (S) 460
Godegård (E) 7256
Grimsheden Edsleskog (P) 56
Grythyttan (T) 56
Gröfva Laxarby 235, 470, 471
Gröfven Laxarby 940
Gustafsström Gåsborn 904
Gårdsjö Laxarby 58, 116, 233
Gärdserum? 156
Göteborg 4
Göteborg Annedal (O) 1
Göteborg Högsbo (O) 2, 3
Göteborg Johannebergs (O) 2
Göteborg Landala (O) 2
Göteborg Oscar Fredrik, Göteborg 10
Göteborg Skövde 2
Göteborg Tuve (O) 4
Göteborg Tynnered 1
Göteborg Tynnered (O) 1
Göteborg V Frölunda (O) 2
Göteborg, Strömstad Landala, Tynnered, Strömstad 10
Hackenäs Dalhem 39, 78, 79
Hackenäs? Dalhem 78
Hagen (torp) Dalhem (H) 74
Haieg, Tjöme, Vestfold, Norge 20
Hannebol Tösse med Tydje (P) 57
Hannebol Tössö 28
Haug Tjöme 20
Haug Tjöme, Vestfold fylke, Norge 20
Haug, Tjöme, Vestfold, Norge 20
Heestrand, O Svenneby, Kville kn 14
Heller Nordgård 84
Hieltsgård Skee 61, 122
Hohl Sillerud 237
Holma Säteri, Brastad 164, 165
Hulsabo? Gärdserum 78
Hunnebosrand Tossene 98
Hunnebostran, Munkedal 6
Hunnebostrand 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 12, 14, 16, 17, 18, 28, 53
Hunnebostrand (O) 2, 3
Hunnebostrand (O) Hunnebostrand 14
Hunnebostrand 16 Tossene 48, 49
Hunnebostrand 18 (13) Tossene 24
Hunnebostrand 316 Hunnebostrand (O) 2
Hunnebostrand 515 Hunnebostrand 29
Hunnebostrand 52 Tossene 48
Hunnebostrand 620 Hunnebostrand 14
Hunnebostrand 628 Hunnebostrand (O) 8
Hunnebostrand 77 Tossene 48
Hunnebostrand Hunnebostrand 6, 7, 8, 10, 12, 14, 15, 24, 25
Hunnebostrand Hunnebostrand (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän) 8
Hunnebostrand Hunnebostrand (O) 1, 3, 8, 9, 56
Hunnebostrand Hunnebostrand, Sotenäs kn 8
Hunnebostrand No 10 29
Hunnebostrand No10 28
Hunnebostrand No58 Tossene 24
Hunnebostrand Tossene 6, 12, 14, 22, 24, 25, 28, 48, 49, 56, 98, 99
Hunnebostrand Tossene (O) 28
Hunnebostrand Tossene, Tossene kn (Gbgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän) 26
Hunnebostrand, O Tossene 14
Hunnebostrand, Sotenäs kn 8, 10
Hunnebostrand, Tossene 12
Hunnebostrand, Tossene kn (Gbgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän) 12
Huvudsta (AB) Solna (AB) 14
Hvitlanda Bruk Tösse 228
Håby Håby (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän) 10
Hälla Godegård (E) 7256
Häller 676, 2688, 5376
Häller Bro 42, 85, 168, 169, 336, 672
Härnum Västra Ed (H) 76
Jidderöd Askum 26
Johannesholm Venjan 452
Järn (P) 56
Kasen, Spoltorp Skee 122
Kasinge Stjerneberg. backstuga Ukna, Kalmar län 74
Kasinge Stjerneberg. backstuga ÅR 1900 Ukna, Kalmar län 74
Knarrbyn Edsleskog (P) 56
Knarrebyn Fröskog 115, 230, 231
Knutsdalen Askum, Göteborgs och Bohus län 8
Krapsät Kville 192
Kroken u Lund Brastad 80
Kroken under Lund Brastad 81
Krokstad By (Värmlands län) 14
Kråkeviken Vårvik 119, 238, 477
Kungshamn 5, 10, 28
Kungshamn Kungshamn 5, 8
Kungshamn Kungshamn (O) 4, 5, 8
Kungshamn, Fisketången Kungshamn 5
Kvistbro, Örebro län Kvistbro 12
Känndalen u Säm Brastad 165
Känndalen u V Säm Brastad 41
Käringegel, Vese Bro 165
Kärndalen u Säm Brastad 82
Kärr Nedre ½ mtl Tossene 100
Kärr Tossene 101
Köpmansg 28, Hunnebostrand Hunnebostrand 8

Back to first page

Lanfors Bjurtjärn (S) 453, 906, 907
Lanfors hammar Bjurtjärn (s) 1814
Lanfors hammar Bjurtjärn (S) 452, 906, 907, 1814, 1815
Lanfors torp Bjurtjärn (S) 1814
Laxarby 116, 117, 232, 233, 234, 235, 464, 465
Lenhovda, Lenhovda kn (Kronobergs län, Småland) 12
Lerbäck Tossene (O) 8
Lerum, Älvsborgs län 20
Lesjöford Gåsborn 904
Lesjöfors Gåsborn 904, 1808
Lesjöfors Gåsborn (S) 452, 904
Lidging Laxarby 117
Lidgingen Laxarby 234, 235
Lidingö från 1976 Lidingö 14
Lidingö Lidingö 14
Lilla Kyrkog 20, Lysekil 17
Lindberg, Hallands län 30
Linderhöjden Gåsborn 904
Linkasen Naverstad (O) 56
Lisafors Fröskog 228
Lisefors Fröskog 114, 228, 229
Lisefors Fröskog (P) 56
Lisefors Fröskog, Åmål 57
Lisefors, Fröskog (P) 56
Listleby 56
Locknevi 152
Lofta 38, 150, 151
Lofta (H) 76, 77, 155
Loftahammar 18, 19
Ludvika (W) 226
Lund Brastad 40
Lyse (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän) 30
Lyse, Lysekils kn (Gbgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän) 30
Lyse, Skalhamn 30
Lysekil 17, 28, 30
Lysekil (O) Lysekil 31
Lysekil Lysekil 15, 28, 30, 31
Lysekil Lysekil (Göteborgs och Bohus län) 30
Lysekil, O 30
Låbyn Laxarby 117
Långeland, Lögen Askum 192
Långholmen u Brastad 160
Lörstad Blackstad 152
Lörstad Blackstad (H) 152, 153
Malmensg 2C, Karlstad 12
Mardal 120
Massleberg Melleangården Moen Skee, Strömstad 61
Massleberg Skee 60
Massleberg, Backemyren Skee 60
Massleberg, Mellangården, Moen Skee 30
Mern i Danmark 1
Mora 454, 455
Mora (W) 112, 113, 452
Mora Färnäs 1819
Mora? 226
Munkedal Foss 8
Munkedal Munkedal 6, 8
Mångstorp 224
Mångstorp Nyed 224
Mångstorp Nyed (S) 112
Mölndal (O) Mölndals stadsförsamling (O) 2
Mölndal Mölndal (O) 2
Mölndal Tynnered 1
N. Runden 209
N. Runden Tossene 208
Nederluleå (Norrbottens län, Norrbotten) 1
Nor, Värmlands län 112
Norge 38
Norge Norge 38
Norra Fjöle år 1890 Stavnäs 112
Norrköping Sankt Olai (E) 7256
Ntöterö 11
Nyed 224, 225
Nyed, Mångstorp 225
Nynäshamn 14
Nynäshamn (AB) Nynäshamn (AB) 14
Näsinge. O 38
Nöterö? 11
Nötterö 11, 20
Nötterö, Norge 11, 20
obestämd bostad Bro (Brastad) 82
Odensvi 306
Odensvi (H) 152, 153, 306, 307
Okänd ort Dalhem (H) 37
Olika gårdar i Dalhem som piga Dalhem (H) 37
Olsker, Bornholm, Danmark 56
Omhagen, år 1890; Hellerö, Löckerum 1900 Västra Ed år 1890; V Ed 1900 74
Ormelet, Tjöme Vestfold Norge 20
Ormelett Tjöme 20
Peterslund Lofta 19
Peterslund Lofta. Kalmar län 38
Polen 2
Prässtorp Brastad 322
Prästtorp Brastad 161, 322, 323
Pynten u Söhle Skee 126, 127
Pynten under Söhle Skee 31
Queens, NY, USA 1

Back to first page

Ramsvik askum (O) 56
Ramsvik Askum (O) 56
Ramsvik Askum(O) 56
Rellen Skee 63
Risinge kbfd (E) 3628, 3629, 7256
Röe Bro 80
Sanda Björndalen Töcksmark 112
Sanda Töcksfors (S) 112
Sanda Töcksmark 112
Sanda Töcksmark (S) 112
Sanda Töcksmark, Värmlands län 112
Sandvik Lofta 39
Sandvik Lofta (H) 38
Sandvik m fl Lofta 39
Sandvik m fl Lofta (H) 38
Sandvik under Helgsjö Lofta 18
Sankt Nicolai (Stockholms stad, Uppland) 6
Se text! Tossene 24
Segerstad, Värmlands län 112
Serafimern Stockholm (AB) Nynäshamn (AB) 14
Siljanfors Mora (W) 56
Siljansfors Mora (W) 113, 226, 452, 453
Sillerud 58, 59, 228, 236
Skebo Lofta 75, 150, 151
Skee 30, 31, 60, 61, 120, 121, 122, 123, 126, 127
Skee, O 28, 30
Skindelröd Askum 17
Skogen Sillerud 29, 59, 118, 119, 236, 237
Skrädene (väst om Töcksfors) Töcksmark 56
Skrädene Töcksmark 56
Skröfa Laxarby 232
Skröfva 470
Skröfva Laxarby 58, 116, 233, 470
Skröfva, Bågnäsviken Laxarby 58
Skröfven Laxarby 232, 464, 465
Skållerud Skållerud, Melleruds kommun 20
Skälebacken u Stensjö Tossene 10
Skälebacken u. Stensjö Tossene 10
Slånbärsv 3, Munkedal Foss 8
Slånbärsv 3, Munkedal Munkedal 8
Slången Steneby 471
Slätteflogen Dalhem 75
Slätteflogen Dalhem (H) 37
Slätteflogen, Hagen Dalhem (H) 74
Slättflogen Dalhem 74
Smitterstad Odensvi (H) 152, 304
Soiljansfors, Mora (W) 226
Solberg Skee 60, 120
Solvik Laxarby 234, 235
Spoltorp, torp Kasen Skee 123
Spoltorp, torpet Kasen Skee 122
Sprangdalen u Brastad 160
St Skälhem Odensvi 79, 158
Staffanstorp (M) 1
Staffanstorp Staffanstorp 1
Staffanstorp Staffanstorp (M) 1
Stafsnäs (S) 112
Steneby 470, 471
Stensjö Tossene 10, 11, 20
Stensjö Tossene (O) 4
Stensjö, Lerbäck Tossene (O) 8, 9
Stensjö, Timmervik Hunnebostrand (O) 5
Stensnäs, Bågvik Loftahammar (H) 9
Stockholm 6
Stockholm Skarpnäck, Stockholms stad (Stockholms län, Södermanland) 6
Stockholm, Göteborg 6
Strand Ed, Värmlands län 112
Strand Ed, Värmlands län (strax söder om Slottsbron) 112
Strömstad 10
Strömstad Strömstad 10
Strömstad, Strömstads kn 10
Strömstad, Strömstads kn Strömstad, Strömstads kn 10
Ståleröd Askum 104, 208, 416, 417
Sulhed 235
Svanskog 118
Svarttorp Odensvi 152
Svarttorp Odensvi (H) 76, 152, 153, 306, 307
Svarttorp, Lörstad Odensvi, Blackstad (H) 152
Svenneby 14
Svenneby, Tanums kn 14
Svenseröd Tossene 34
Sverige 20
Sämstad Brastad 320
Sämstd 320
Tarsnäs Vårvik 238
Tegneby, Göteborgs och Bohus län 17
Theux Belgien 14512
Tjurkö (Blekinge län) 12
Tjöme 20
Tjöme Tjöme 20
Tjöme, Vestfold, Norge 20
Torp Dammen u Lund Brastad 83
Torp Heller, Gården Heller Bro 84
Torp Kasen Bro, O län 163
Torp Kasen u Spoltorp Skee 122, 123
Torp Känndalen - u V Säm Brastad 82
Torp Känndalen - u V Säm Brastad 83
Torp Kärndalen Brastad 164
Torp Kärndalen u V Säm Brastad 164
Torp Löfkasen u Hallind Bro 42, 43
Torpet Kasen Bro, O län 162
Torpet Kroken u Lund Brastad 80
Tossene 4, 5, 8, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 17, 18, 20, 22, 23, 24, 25, 28, 34, 48, 49, 53, 56
Tossene (O) 28
Tossene (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän) 12, 22
Tossene (Göteborgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän). 18
Tossene (O) 8, 9, 56
Tossene, Hunnebostrand 24
Tossene, Sotenäs kn 10
Tossene, vigda av C Barclay 20
Tossene, Vikornas s:a prosteri 10, 11
Trelleborg Trelleborg 1
Trostad Lofta (H) 76
Trostad, Härnum, Vivelsjö Lofta, V Ed (H) 76, 77
Tullboden Askum 96
Tuna, Södermanland 24
Tuntorp 322
Tuntorp Brastad 322, 323
Tyfta und Prestorp Brastad 40
Tynnered 1
Tynnered, Göteborg 1
Töcksmark 56
Töcksmark (S) 113
Töcksmark, Värmlands län 112
Töftedal 229
Töftedal(en) 228
Tönsberg 20
Tösse 28, 29, 228
Tössö 228
Tössö (i ngt hf Bäcke) 114
u Lund - torp Örsängen Brastad 40
Uddevalla, Uddevalla kn (Gbgs och Bohus län, Bohuslän) 12
Ukna Ukna 150
Ukna, Kalmar län 74
Ulebergshamn 10 pl 925 år 1970 18
Ulebergshamn 10, Pl 925 Hunnebostrand, Tossene kn 18
Ulebergshamn 33 Hunnebostrand 18
Ulebergshamn 33, Pl 973 Tossene 18
Ulebergshamn 33, pl1973, 45046 Hunnebostrand år 1970 Hunnebostrand, O 18
Ulebergshamn 50 Hunnebostrand (O) 8
Ulebergshamn 88 Hunnebostrand 17
Ulebergshamn 88 pl 934, 450 46 Hunnebostrand Hunnebostrand 17
Ulebergshamn Hunnebostrand 8, 18, 19
Ulebergshamn Tossene 8
Ulebergshamn Tossene (O) 4, 8
Ulebergshamn, Hunnebostrand Hunnebostrand, Tossene kn 18
Ulebergshamn, Valarne Hunnebostrand 18
under Lund Brastad 40
Uppsala 14
V Frölunda (O) 2
V Frölunda V Frölunda (O) 2
V Säm 160
Vallsjön Fröskog 230, 460, 461
Vallsjön? Fröskog (S) 460
Venjan 452
Vestergötland? Ej kollat 112
Vifvelsjö Lofta 38
Vifvelsjö Lofta (H) 76
Vika (W) 452
Vintveten Bro 1280
Vivelsjö Lofta 154, 155
Vivelsjö Lofta (H) 38, 76, 77, 154, 155
Vägga, Österbacken Askum 96
Väjern Askum 8
Väjern, Pl 1221 Kungshamn Askum, Sotenäs kn 8
Vänersborg, Strömstad, Kungshamn 10
Västra Holmsjön Gåsborn 904
Växjö, Växjö kn (Kronobergs län, Småland) 12
Wälseröd Bärfendal 34
Åby Säteri Tossene 50, 192
Åby Säteri, Dammen Tossene 48, 50, 51
Åker (D) 14512
Åker skatte Bro 322
Ålberga bruk Kila (D) 7256, 7257
Ånimskog 462
Älvkarleby (C) 226
Öa Hån Töcksmark 112
Ödsmål 160
Ödstoft Tossene 102
Östsköld 228
Övre Lanfors bruk Bjurtjärn (S) 906
Övre Säm? Brastad 43

Back to first page

to name indexto name index


Research:
© 
This page is created with the program Holger7 2009-10-05