to name index to name index ....................................to place index to place index

Back to first page


1 fotoLinda Ann Evans Thörnqvist, born 1952-11-17 (christened 1955-07-13)
in Laurelton, Queens, New York, USA, New York Laurelton, Queens, NY. Lived 1955 23 Elkhart Drive, East Northport, NY -1976 23 Elkhart Drive, East Northport, NY in Elwood, New York . Shipping clerk, Administrative Accountant in Önnered, V Frölunda, Tynnered Kupeskärsgatan 116, Västra Frölunda.
Father 2 ] [ Mother 3 ]

Engaged 1977-06(-1981-08) in Annedal, Göteborg to
Nils Ivar Ragnar Torverud (born Isaksson), born 1933-03-12 in Ånge, Haverö (Västernorrlands län, Medelpad), dead 1995-12-26 buried at Kviberg Cemetary, Gothenburg in Göteborg, Biskopsgården. Electrician.

Married 1985-06-21 in Annedal, Göteborg to
photoSten Tommy Thörnqvist, born 1948-10-08 in Hunnebostrand, Hunnebostrand. Engineer in Göteborg, Tynnered.
Tommy's children by first marriage:
* Anna Maria Thörnqvist, born 1972-12-23 in Göteborg, Tynnered. Home Caregiver in Trelleborg.
wedding photoMarried 1997-05-31 in Staffanstorp (M) to
Paul Niclas Strömberg, born 1967-08-15 in Fosie (Malmöhus län, Skåne). Radiotechnician in Trelleborg.
Children of Maria and Niclas:
** Linus Erik Johannes Strömberg, born 1996-07-30
** Emil Peter Strömberg, born 1999-05-24

* Lars Peter Thörnqvist, born 1976-10-27 in Göteborg, Tynnered. Field Application Engineer. Resident in Önnered.

Married 1997-02-23 (Divorced 2003-05) to
Ingegerd Ulrica Sundström, born 1974-10-13 in Nederluleå (Norrbottens län, Norrbotten).
wedding photoMarried 2006-12-02 in Mölndal to
Sara Margareta Arwidson, born 1976-12-06 in Tynnered, Göteborg. Municipal Curator.

Children of Lars and Sara: Lars, Sara, Simon + Minna Thörnqvist 2010
** Simon Christoffer Thörnqvist, born 2007-03-06 (christened 2007-06-09) in Mölndal
** Minna Tilde Thörnqvist, born 2010-09-02 (christened 2010-12-11) in Mölndal

Child of Linda Evans and Ragnar Torverud:
* Nils Peter Jarl Thörnqvist (born Torverud), born 1980-05-23 (christened in 1980-06-21)in Annedal, Göteborg. Entrepreneur in Göteborg.
Engaged until 2010 to
Madeleine Mana Charlotte Ekman, born 1983-02-12 in Sri Lanka.
Child of Peter Thörnqvist and Madeleine Ekman:
**Liam Aleksander Thörnqvist, born 2007-12-05 (christened 2008-03-15)
Linnea + PeterEngaged to Agnes Linnéa Enerhall, born 1989-10-29 in Ockelbo.Peter + Linnea 2012 Preschool coordinator.

Children of Peter Thörnqvist and Linnea Enerhall:
**Noel Maximilian Thörnqvist, born 2015-02-12 in Gothenburg (christened 2015-05-16 in Ockelbo)
**Meja Linnéa Thörnqvist, born 2018-11-14 in Tynnered, Västra Frölunda (christened 2019-04-21 in Älvsborg, Göteborg).

Child of Linda and Tommy Thörnqvist:
* Rebecca ThörnqvistJenny Rebecca Marie Thörnqvist, born 1984-04-20 (christened 1984-06-10) in Annedal, Göteborg, Annedal. Shipping Manager. Resident in Askim, Göteborg.
Rebecca + Markus married 2018-08-18 to Markus Sven Oskar Tunlid, born 1984-04-08 in Skogslyckan (Kronobergs län, Småland).

Children of Rebecca and Markus Tunlid:
* Alva Jenny Concordia Tunlid, born 2016-01-30
* Felicia Selma Dorothea Tunlid, born 2016-01-30
* Emma Simone Elisabet Tunlid, born 2020-08-14 in Askim, Göteborg

Back to first page

to name index to name index

*** Generation I ***

f
2 photoTurner Augustus Evans, born 1920-05-20 in Atlanta, GA, USA, Jonesboro, dead Swedish obituaryUS obituary 1987-02-21 (from cancer of the esophagus) in Noroton Station, Darien, Connecticut, USA. Buried 1987-03-27 New Örgryte Cemetary, Gothenburg in Gothenburg, Sweden. Merchant Sea Captain in Nordostpassagen, Göteborg, Oskar Fredricks.
Father 4] [ Mother 5] [ Spouse 3] [ Proband 1]

wedding photoMarried 1948-04-30 in Helsingfors, Finland to
Lillian Rebecka Grahn, born 1927-08-01 in Helsingfors, Finland.

wedding photoMarried 1950-12-24 in New York to the following ancestor

Children by second marriage:
* photo 1958Linda Ann Evans, born 1952-11-17, see ancestor 1.

* Photo ca. 1965Glenn Thomas Evans, born 1959-04-08 in Huntington, New York, Resident of Elwood, Suffolk County, Göteborg, Oskar Fredricks.
Wedding photoMarried 2019-01-28 to
Anchisa Thanu born 1976-05-13 in Thailand.

m
3
photo 1948Märta Ann-Marie Johansson, born 1930-03-19 in Göteborg Gårda, Örgryte, dead obituary 1999-01-24 (from diabetes, asthma) in Gråberget, Göteborg, (buried 1999-02-24 New Örgryte Cemetary, Gothenburg)
Oskar Fredricks, Göteborg . Kontorist/Hemmafru/Housewife in Göteborg, Oskar Fredricks.
Father 6 ] [ Mother 7 ] [ Spouse 2 ] [ Proband 1 ]

Married 1950-12-24 in New York to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

*** Generation II ***

ff
4 photoWeyman Potter Sr. Evans, born 1890-03-30 in Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA, dead 1959-10-25 buried in Jonesboro Cemetary in Griffin, GA. Private in WWI - France 1918.
Father 8 ] [ Mother 9 ] [ Spouse 5 ] [ Son 2 ]

wedding photoMarried 1917-12-02(-1948-04-26) in Julia Hutcheson Memorial to the following ancestor

Married 1953-11-14 in Griffin, Spalding Co, GA to
Alma Jewell Manly, born 1895-09-23 in Gay, GA, dead 1999-06-07 Old Hebron Cemetery, Pike Co.

Children by first marriage:ca. 1938
* photo 2 yrs oldTurner Augustus Evans, born 1920-05-20, see ancestor 2.

photo 1924

*Henry Harper Evans at 6 months Henry Harper Evans, born 1922-09-15 in Atlanta, GA, dead 2018-03-03 obituary in Griffin, GA (buried buried in Jonesboro Cemetery WWII grave marker2018-03-09 in Jonesboro, GA). Marine Engineer Harper 1942 in Griffin 2114 Steele Road, Griffin GA, Georgia, USA.
wedding photowedding photo 2 Married 1946-04-14 in Woodhaven Baptist Church to
Muriel (Midge) Ellen Welch, born 1920-06-17 in Brooklyn, NY, dead Minnen av Muriel Midge Evans 2011-04-15 buried in Jonesboro cemetery in Griffin, GA.
descendents children and grandchildren of Harper and Midge Evans

* photo 1946Lilla Louise Evans, born 1925-09-29, dead 2006-03-14 obituary (buried 2006-03-16 buried in William's Cemetery, Morrow GA). Resident in Jonesboro, Georgia, USA.
wedding photo Married 1946-06-28 in Morrow, GA USA to
Robert Coggin, born 1920-11-17, dead 2001-06-22 buried in William's Cemetery, Morrow GA in Jonesboro, GA USA, Morrow First United Methodist. Automotive mechanic at Delta in Jonesboro, GA USA
descendents children, grandchildren and great grandchildren of Lilla and Robert Coggin

Back to first page

* photo 1946Dorothy Belle Evans, born 1928-04-08, dead 2008-01-14 obituary (buried 2008-01-17 Lee Plot, Sherwood Memorial Park, Jonesboro, Clayton Cty). Registered Nurse Certificate from Crawford Long Memorial Hospital for U.S. Nurse Corps in Morrow, Georgia, USA.
Dot + John Lee wedding photo Married 1949-01-15 Dorothy Evans and John Lee wedding announcement to
John Bunyon Jr. Lee, born 1927-06-13, dead 2016-01-02 obituary (buried 2016-01-07 Lee Plot, Sherwood Memorial Park, Jonesboro, Clayton Cty). Resident in Morrow, GA.
descendents children, grandchildren and great grandchildren of Dorothy and John Lee

* Weyman & Charles 1946Weyman Potter Jr. Evans, born 1929-10-27 in Perkerson Rd, Atlanta. Resident in Clarksville, GA.
wedding photo Married 1950-06-03 to
Theda Mae Smith, born 1933-08-12. Resident in Clarksville, North Georgia Mountains.
descendents Children and grandchildren of Weyman and Theda Evans

Weyman & Charles 1946

* photo 1950Charles Richard Evans, born 1931-09-17 in Atlanta, GA, Dekalb Co, dead 2007-09-15 obituary (buried 2007-09-18) buried at Fellowship Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Jackson, Butt Co, GA. in Jackson, Georgia, USA. Former US Navy & Mechanic.
Liz + Charlie Evans Married 1957-01-12 to
Mary Elisabeth Bookout, born 1938-07-05 in Jefferson County, AL, dead 1999-03-09 in Jackson, GA buried at Fellowship Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Jackson, Butt Co, GA. Former resident of Birmingham, AL.
Brenda + Charlie Married 1999-09-17 in Arkansas to
Brenda Quick Hammond, born 1947-05-02. dead 2009-09-06. Nurse in Jackson, GA.

* Dorothy, Martha & Lilla 1946Martha Sue Evans, born 1933-07-20 in Morrow, GA. dead 2013-07-04 obituary (buried 2013-07-07 buried in Harper Plot, Jonesboro Cemetary) in Jonesboro, Georgia, USA.
Martha + Edward Sanders wedding photo Married 1952-09-07 to
Cecil Edward Sanders, Jr., born 1932-08-21, dead obituary 2017-12-12 in Jonesboro (buried 2017-12-16 buried in Harper Plot, Jonesboro Cemetary).
descendents children, grandchildren and great grandchildren of Martha and Edward Sanders The Sanders Family Nov-2012

fm
5 photo 1917Lukye Gilbert Harper, born 1892-10-26 in Morrow, GA, USA, dead 1979-12-19 obituary in Morrow, GA, USA, buried 1979-12-21 buried in Jonesboro Cemetary, GA. Seamstress / Dressmaker. Lived at 5843 North Lake Drive Lukye Evans house - 5843 North Lake Drive, Morrow, Morrow, GA.
Father 10 ] [ Mother 11 ] [ Spouse 4 ] [ Son 2 ]

wedding photoMarried 1917-12-02(-1948-04-26) in Julia Hutcheson Memorial to the previous ancestor
mf
6 photoAnders Gustav Okarius Johanson, born 1885-01-12 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Qvenneberga, dead 1961-02-17 (from stomach cancer)(buried 1961-03-25 buried in Örgryte Cemetary, Gothenburg) in Östra Skansgatan 4, Haga, Göteborg. Ombudsman, Police in Göteborg, Haga.Father 12 ] [ Mother 13 ] [ Spouse 7 ] [ Daughter 3 ]

family photo ca. 1917Married 1916-04-28 in Göteborg to the following ancestor

Children:
photo ca. 1917Majken Ingeborg Elisabet Johansson, born 1914-06-18 in Göteborg Östra Haga 56A,, Göteborgs Haga, dead 1994-02-28 (from stomach cancer)(buried 1994-03-24 buried in St. Jörgens cemetary, Varberg)in Varberg, Hallands Län . Registered nurse, retired 1977 in Göteborg/Varberg.
Married 1937-10-09 in Göteborg to
photoEric Gunnar Gunnarsson, born 1914-01-16 in Varberg, Hallands Län, dead 1998-09-29 (buried 1998-10-22 buried in St. Jörgens Cemetary, Varberg) in Varberg, Hallands Län (from thyroid cancer) . Assembler
in Varberg.

photoNils Åke Johansson, born 1916-03-12 in Göteborg Östra Haga 56A, Göteborgs Haga, dead 1963-08-28 (from lungcancer)(buried 1963-09-12 buried at New Örgryte Cemetary, Gothenburg)
in Björkekärr, Göteborg, Härlanda. Typographer in Göteborg, Björkekärr.
photoRelationship with
Ingrid.

photoBengt Gunnar Bertil Johansson, born 1917-03-19 in Göteborgs Gamlestad, Falu Kristine, Kopparbergslän, dead 1974-09-11(of cancer) (buried 1974-09-18 buried at New Örgryte Cemetary, Gothenburg) in Göteborg, Härlanda, Göteborgs Län . Administration manager at ASG in Göteborg.
photoMarried 1945-03-31 in Hälsingborg to
Siri Gunborg Johansson, born 1923-05-15 in Höganäs, dead 1999-07-21(of a stroke) (buried 1999-09-10 buried at Örgryte Cemetary, Gothenburg)in Varberg . office clerk in Varberg.

* photoSven Olof Folke Johansson, born 1918-11-12 in Falun, Falu Kristine, dead 2002-02-18 (buried 2002-04-09 Buried at New Örgryte Cemetary, Gothenburg) in Skår, Göteborg, Göteborg Örgryte. Merchant in Bö,
Örgryte.
Married 1941-05-01 in Göteborg to
photoSonia Hildegard Andersson, born 1916-12-16 in Säffle, Värmlands Län, dead 1993-07-31(buried 1993-09-03buried at New Örgryte Cementary, Gothenburg) in Bö, Örgryte. Resident in Göteborg, Örgryte.

Back to first page

* photoInga Gertrud Linnea Johansson, born 1921-02-13 in Moheda, Moheda, Kronobergs Län, dead 1998-08-10 (from cancer of the bladder)(buried 1998-11-11 buried in Minneslunden, Ölmevalla Cemetary, Åsa) in Åsa, Ölmevalla. Hairdresser.photo
photoMarried 1942-08-28 in Göteborg to
photoSven Olof (Göransson) Ekhage, born 1920-09-23 in Göteborg, Gamlestaden, dead 1996-01-04 (buried 1996-05-10 buried in Minneslunden Ölmevalla Cemetary, Åsa) in Åsa Station, Ölmevalla, Kungsbacka Kommun. Kamrer, Musician known as Olle Elton.

*photo Lars Gustav Sigfrid Johanson, born 1923-03-04 in Gislaved, Bårarydsförs, Jönköpings Län, dead 2008-01-27 (from Pneumonia)(buried 2008-03-04 buried at New Örgryte Cemetary, Gothenburg) in Mariakyrkan, Göteborg. Machine setter, tiler. Resident in Göteborg and Kviberg.
photoMarried 1945-06-23 in Göteborg to
photoVanja Ingegerd 'Inger' Iréne Karlsson, born 1926-04-19 in Göteborg, Örgryte, dead 2016-11-04 obituary (from chronic obstructive lung disease and pneumonia)(buried 2016-11-21 buried at New Örgryte Cemetary, Gothenburg). Resident in Göteborg, Kviberg.

* photoMats Valter Lennart Johanson, born 1925-02-21 in Gislaved, Bårarydsförs, Jönköpings Län, dead 1979-04-15 (from stomach cancer)(buried 1979-05-03buried in Västra Cemetary, Gothenburg) in Göteborg, Örgryte, Göteborg . Metallarbetare, SKF in Göteborg, St.Pauli, Göteborg.
photoMarried 1948-11-20 in Göteborg to
photoAnna-Lisa Larsson, born 1922-08-28 in Göteborg, Karl Johan, dead 2002-12-16 (from stroke)(buried 2002-12-27 buried in Västra Cemetary, Gothenburg) in Björkekärr. Energiverket in Björkekärr.

* photoKerstin Anna-Lisa Johansson, born 1927-10-09 in Göteborg, Annedal, dead 1993-01-10 (from lungcancer)(buried 1993-04-02buried in Kviberg Cemetary, Gothenburg) in Göteborg, Guldheden. Kontorist at Volvo Penta.
photoMarried 1954-11-06 (until 1969-01-27) in Haga to
photoBror Bertil Holger Lindén, born 1927-10-22 in Göteborg, Gamlestaden, dead 1977-03-20 in Göteborg, Haga. Musician in Göteborg.

* photoMärta Ann-Marie Johansson, born 1930-03-19, see ancestor 3.

* Per-Olof Sixten Johansson, born 1932-02-29 in Göteborg Örgryte, Örgryte. Metallworker in Göteborg. Dead 2011-08-30 i Biskopsgården, Göteborg (buried 2011-09-14buried in Minneslunden, Västra Cemetary, Gothenburg).
photoMarried 1954-11-27 in Göteborg to
Siv Maj-Britt Bengtsson, born 1934-05-20 in Göteborg, Annedal. Resident in Kungälv. Dead 2014-03-14.
photo 2001Married 1983 to
Gurli Kristina Johansson, born 1925-03-19 in Arnäs, Västernorrlands Län. Resident in Göteborg, Biskopsgården.

photo in Haga ca. 1945mm
7 photo ca 1912Anna Concordia Andersson, born 1892-05-09 (christened 1892-05-22) in V Sönnarslöv No 4, V Sönnarslöv, (Kristianstadslän, Skåne), dead 1967-06-22 (from stroke) (buried 1967-07-31 buried in New Örgryte Cmetary, Gothenburg) Resident in Göteborg, Haga. Father 14 ] [ Mother 15 ] [ Spouse 6 ] [ Daughter 3 ]

Married 1916-04-28 in Göteborg to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

*** Generation III ***

fff
8 photoThomas A. Evans Thomas Augustus Evans, born 1861-11-23 in Newton County, GA, USA, Jonesboro, Clayton, GA, dead 1910-02-14 buried at Jonesboro Cemetary, GA in Clayton, GA. Owned General Store, Main St, Jonesboro in Jonesboro.General Store, Main St, JonesboroFather 16 ] [ Mother 17 ] [ Spouse 9 ] [ Son 4 ]

Married 1889-06-09 in Joneboro, GA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Weyman Potter Sr. Evans, born 1890-03-30, see ancestor 4.

* ca. 1910 Roy Augustus Evans, born 1891-09-13 in Jonesboro, Clayton, GA, dead 1937-01-09 buried in  Jonesboro Cemetary, GA . Salesman.
Roy + Hulda Married 1927 to
Hulda Anderson, born 1898-11-02 in Oslo, Norway (98-02-02), dead 1978-10-19 Jonesboro Cemetary, GA.
Hulda and Roy Evans Family

*Mattie Sue Evans Mattie Sue Evans, born 1894-01-14 in Clayton, GA, dead 1974-02-24 Jonesboro Cemetary, GA. Teacher in Tampa, FL.

*Ira Evans 1918 Ira Cannon Evans, born 1897-02-08 in Jonesboro, GA, dead 1991-07-25 buried at Jonesoro Cemetary, GA in Lexington, Virginia, USA. Real estate agent in Miami.
fotoMarried 1920-10-22 to
Della Mae Powell, born 1903-10-22 in Atlanta, GA, dead 1999-10-03 Obituary for Mae Powell Evans (buried 1999-10-08 buried at Jonesoro Cemetary, GA) in Lexington, VA.

*Angeline Evans Angeline Evans, born 1899-09-04 in Clayton, GA, dead 1904-10-30 buried at Jonesboro Cemetary, GA in Clayton, GA.

*Alfred Roger Evans Alfred Roger Evans, born 1902-05-31 in Jonesboro, GA, dead death certificate 1950-07-11 (suicide, gunshot wound in chest)Sunset Memorial Park, Albuquerque, NM section 8, lot 4 in Alburquerque, NM. US Marine Corps in Alburquerque, NM.
Married to
Velnor V. Holder, born 1897-10-03 in Arkansas, dead 1993-02-07 Sunset Memorial Park, Albuquerque, NM, section 8, lot 4 in Alameda Co, CA.

Back to first page

ffm
9 foto Carrie Adams, born 1868-11-14 in Hampton, GA, USA Carrie Adams birthplace in Hampton, GA, dead 1955-03-13 buried at Jonesboro Cemetary, GA. Teacher. Home of Carrie Adams EvansFather 18 ] [ Mother 19 ] [ Spouse 8 ] [ Son 4 ]

Married 1889-06-09 in Joneboro, GA to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

fmf
10 photoEsom (Ese) Turner Mabry Harper, born 1857-10-25 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1923-09-29 buried at Jonesboro Cemetary, GA in Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA. Horse dealer on North Lake Drive,
Morrow GA.Father 20 ] [ Mother 21 ] [ Spouse 11 ] [ Daughter 5 ]

Married 1884 to the following ancestor

Children:
* photo 1910Annabelle Harper, born 1884-11-26, dead 1959-10-13 buried at Jonesboro Cemetary, GA in Morrow, GA. Teacher + IRS employee in Morrow, and Atlanta, GA.

* photoElizabeth"LizzieBee"Bibb Harper, born 1885-04-16, dead 1964-03-22 grave. Teacher, principal.
Married 1910-05-10 in Rev.N B Matthews, Presbyterian to
Paul L. Huie, born 1884-10-13 in GA, Clayton, dead 1963-02-19 grave. Jonesboro, GA Enterprise in McCauley, TX.

* Fannie Mae ca 1932 Fannie Mae Harper, born 1886-11-11, dead 1979-02-14 buried in Jonesboro City Cemetary. Nurse in Morrow, GA.
Married 1902? in Henry Co, GA to
Nesbitt B. Williamson, born 1882? in Clayton, GA, dead before 1940.

* photoBurge Thomas Burgess (Burge) Harper, born 1890-03-08, dead 1976-12-24 Buried in Atlanta in Fulton, GA. Resident in 2734 Church Street,, East Point, GA.
Married 1924-09 to
Annie Lou (Louie) Mixon, born 1895-07-11, dead 1981-11-24 buried in Atlanta.
Anne, Louie + Tommy Harper 1940 Children of Louie and Burge:
* Thomas Burgess Jr Harper, born 1925-12-14, dead 1945-02-19 Arlington National Cemetery in Iwo Jima serving in WWII. Private 1st Class, Navy.
* Daisy Ann Harper, born 1930-05-20, dead 2007-08-22 obituary in Lafayette Nursing Home (buried 2007-08-24 Westview Cemetary, Atlanta).

* Lukye Gilbert Harper, born 1892-10-26, see ancestor 5.

* Georgia Ware Harper, born 1894-12-15, dead 1895-09-19.

* photoEdith Nadine Harper, born 1897-02-07 in Jonesboro, dead 1984-08-24 buried at Jonesboro Cemetary, GA in Morrow. Resident on Harper Road, Morrow.
Married 1919-09-18 to
Charles Clement Gaughf, born 1890-04-23 in Doles, Worth Co, GA, dead 1968-01-21 (from a heart attack) buried at Jonesboro Cemetary GA.
Nadine & Charles Gaughf Family children, grandchildren and great grandchildren of Nadine & Charles Gaughf

* photoDelia Louise Harper, born 1899-08-26, dead 1983-10-07 Buried in Jonesboro cemetary in Morrow, GA. Resident in Morrow, GA.

fmm
11 photoDelia Louise Gilbert, born 1860-01-19 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1901-01-18 buried in Jonesboro cemetary in Clayton Co, GA. Father 22 ] [ Mother 23 ] [ Spouse 10 ] [ Daughter 5 ]

Married 1884 to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

mff
12 photoJohan Gustav (Gustaf) Carlsson (Karlsson), born 1853-02-15 (christened 1853-02-17) in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga Sköldsta Germundsgård, Hjortsberga dead 1941-07-17 in Sköldsta Germundsgård (from cancer). (Buried 1941-07-27 buried in Hjortsberga) Homestead owner, farmer in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga.Father 24 ] [ Mother 25 ] [ Spouse 13 ] [ Son 6 ] family photo

photoMarried 1884-07-05 in Qvenneberga (Wigda af Ling) to the following ancestor

Children:Anders Gustav + sisters
* photoAnders Gustav Okarius Johanson, born 1885-01-12, see ancestor 6.

* Karl Adolph Theodor Johansson, born 1887-08-10 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Qvenneberga, dead 1888-08-20 (buried 1888-08-26).

* Jenny Maria Theresia Johansdotter, born 1889-07-20 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga, Kronobergslän, dead 1981-01-07 in Malmö, St.Pauli, Malmö Kommun.
Married to
Martin Ambrosius Nilsson, born 1878-04-04, dead 1932-03-29. Tailor.

* Anna Charlotta Sofia Johansdotter, born 1892-01-09 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga, dead 1976-07-06 in Alvesta. Resident in Albotorget 2B, Alvesta.

* photoEllen Wilhelmina Albertina Johansson, born 1894-03-08 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland), dead 1988-03-17 (buried 1988-04-20)
in Slottsstaden, Malmö kn (Malmöhus län, Skåne).
Married 1926-08-28(-1928-10-31) to
Otto Jönsson, born 1894-02-09 (christened 1894-02-18) in Fosie (Malmöhus län, Skåne), dead 1971-02-24 in Hyby, Bara kn (Malmöhus län, Skåne.
Married 1930-11-02 to
Hilding Alfred Christianson, born 1886-06-03 in Malmö Karoli (Malmöhus län, Skåne), dead 1956-06-23 (buried 1956-07-05) in Fosie, Malmö kn (Malmöhus län, Skåne).

* Esther Elise Johansson, born 1896-04-13 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga, dead 1953-09-01 (buried 1953-09-06) in Alvesta, Alvesta kn (Kronobergs län, Småland).
Married to
Frans Gustaf Fransén, born 1885-06-14, dead 1945-04-15 (buried 1945-04-19) in Ulricehamn.

* Gertrud Augusta Johansson, born 1898-07-25 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland), dead 1974-05-05 (buried 1974-05-18) in Hjortsberga med Kvenneberga, Alvesta kn (Kronobergs län, Småland).
photoRelationship with
Sture Gunnar Sigfrid Peterson, born 1895-08-25 in Madesjö (Kalmar Län), dead 1982-05-17 (buried 1982-06-06) in Sköldsta Germundgård, Kvenneberga. Resident in Sköldsta Germundgård, Kvenneberga.

* Gunnar Johan Rudolf Carlsson, born 1901-04-05 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, dead 1904-05-05 (of Tubercle) in Sköldstad Germundsgård, Kvenneberga.


Back to first page

mfm
13 fotoAugusta Andersdotter Sköldberg, born 1859-12-30 (christened 1860-01-01) in Uråsa Rättaregård, Qvenneberga, Hjortsberga, dead 1940-03-11 (buried 1940-03-23 buried in Hjortsberga) in Sköldsta Germundsgård. Hemmadotter in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Qvenneberga, Hjortsberga. Father 26 ] [ Mother 27 ] [ Spouse 12 ] [ Son 6 ]

Married 1884-07-05 in Qvenneberga (Wigda af Ling) to the previous ancestor

mmf
14 Nils ?, born 18?, dead 1904?.
Spouse 15 ] [ Daughter 7 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* AXEL Bernhard Andersson, born 1882-04-19 (christened 1882-04-30) in Sönnarslöf No 1, V Sönnarslöf, dead 1932-04-30 in Västra Sönnarslöv. Potter at Sönnarslövsvägen 91, Västra Sönnarslöv foto.
Married 1910-06-24 in Västra Sönnarslöv to
Esther Christina Svensson, born 1885-08-23 in Starby, Kristianstads län, dead 1969-05-08 in Västra Sönnarslöv 23:1, Kvidinge, Kvidinge kommunn. Resident in Västra Sönnarslöv, Kvidinge.

* fotoAnna Concordia Andersson, born 1892-05-09, see ancestor 7.

mmm
15 fotoChristina Andersdotter, born 1854-03-10 (christened 1854-03-19)
in Sönnarslöv No 4, V Sönnarslöv, Kristianstadslän, dead 1935-10-07 (from doublesided pnuemonia, 81 år)in Västra Sönnarslöv, buried i Axel Andersson family grave
Housemaid in Västra Sönnarslöv and Jonstorp.Father 30 ] [ Mother 31 ] [ Spouse 14 ] [ Daughter 7 ]

Relationship with the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

*** Generation IV ***

ffff
16 photoJames Franklin Evans, born 1841-12-06 in Newton County, GA, USA, dead 1927-01-28 Jonesboro Cemetary, GA in Jonesboro, GA, Clayton Co. James Franklin Evans house, North Ave at Main StreetResident in Walton Co,.
Father 32 ] [ Mother 33 ] [ Spouse 17 ] [ Son 8 ] James Franklin Evans with greatgrandson Turner Augustus Evans

photoMarried 1860-09-20 in Walton, GA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Thomas Augustus EvansThomas Augustus Evans, born 1861-11-23, see ancestor 8.

* Jules Joseph Evans, born 1865-12-10 in Walton Co, GA, dead 1927-05-20 Jonesboro Cemetary, GA in Atlanta, GA. J.J. Evans Mercantile Store in Forest Park,GA J. J. Evans Mercantile Store.
Married 1885? to
Strickland Morrow, born 1878-07-30 in Morrow, GA, dead 1964-01-17 Jonesboro Cemetary, GA in Forest Park, Clayton, GA.

* Alonzo Franklin Evans, born 1868-12-10 in Walton Co, GA, dead 1901-12-05 Jonesboro Cemetary, GA in Atlanta, GA. Resident in Atlanta.
Married 1885? to
Cora Thames, born 1870-02-18 in Clayton Co, GA, dead 1924-03-10 Jonesboro Cemetary, GA.
Alonzo Franklin + Cora Evans family children, grandchildren and great grandchildren of Alonzo Franklin and Cora Evans

* photoLuther T Carl Evans, born 1872-11-16 in Walton Co, Newton, GA, dead 1902-10-19 Jonesboro Cemetary, GA in Atlanta, Fulton, GA. Fireman in Atlanta.
Emma & Luther Married 1892? in Clayton, GA to
Emma Hambrick, born 1877-04 in Clayton, GA.
Emma and Luther  T. Carl Evans Family Emma and Luther T. Carl Evans Family

* J. Guy Evans James Guy Evans, born 1877-05-07 in Walton Co, GA, dead 1966-06-02 in St. Simons, GA. Jonesboro Councilman & Mayor in Pine View GA.
Married 1897? in Clayton, GA to
Alice (Bartow) McLeod, born 1884-02-15 in Pine View, GA, Wilcox Co. GA, dead 1959-01-22 in Hawkinsville, Pulaski Co, GA.
Alice and James Guy Evans Family Alice and James Guy Evans Family

*Charles Timmons Evans Charles Timmons Evans, born 1879-09-03 in Walnut Grove, GA, Walton Co, GA, dead 1963-05-16 in Mt. View (1944?). Real Estate & Mercantile in Mt. View, Atlanta.
Married 1899? in Clayton, GA to
Aunt LouieAnnie Louie (Aunt Louie) Taylor Kibbee, born 1884-04-16 in Hawkesville, GA (1888-05-23?), dead 1961-06-29 in Mountain View, GA.

fffm
17
photoAngeline Mazurah (Evangeline Missouri) Cannon, born 1845-07-19, dead 1915-12-19 Memorium Jonesboro Cemetary, GA. Father 34 ] [ Mother 35 ] [ Spouse 16 ] [ Son 8 ]

Married 1861? in GA to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

ffmf
18 Alfred Lee Adams, born 1834-02-17 in Snapping Shoals, Newton Co, GA, dead 1897-11-16
buried at Mt. Carmel Cemetary, GA in Jonesboro, Clayton, GA (from stomach troubles/tumor).
Farmer, locomotive driver in Newton Co, Bear Creek, Hampton. Father 36 ] [ Mother 37 ] [ Spouse 19 ] [ Daughter 9 ]

Married 1866-09-04 Record of marriage to the following ancestor

Children:
* Lilla Adams age 15 Lilla Adams, born 1867-06-01 in Mt Carmel, Hampton, GA, dead 1955-04-18 obituary in Kissimmee, FL.
Lilla + Allison Hackney Speirs Married 1883-09-16 to
Allison SpeirAllison Hackney Speir, Resident in Kissimmee, FL. Speirs Family ca. 1900

* Carrie Adams, born 1868-11-14, see ancestor 9.

* William Andrew Adams William ANDREW Adams, born 1871-12-13 in Mt. Carmel, GA, dead 1950-12-23 Myrtle Hill Memorial Park, Tampa FL in Tampa, FL. bookkeeper at timber firm in Tampa, FL.
Married 1893-11-09 in Lee, AL to
Theresa L (Tessie) Kennedy, born 1871-03-06 in Opelika, AL. Dead 1944-07-16 Myrtle Hill Memorial Park, Tampa FL in Tampa, FL.

* JOHN Wilson Adams, born 1873-05-05 in Mt Carmel, GA, dead 1954-04-07 in Macon, GA.
Married 1914 to
Sara Waldrup, born in Cartersville, GA. Resident in Macon, GA.

* Sallie (Little Sally) Adams, born 1875-05-07, dead 1877-04-23 buried at Mt. Carmel Cemetary, GA.

* Susan (Sue) Adams, born 1876-12-05 in Mt. Carmel, GA, dead 1960-11-02 buried at Jonesboro City Cemetary, Clayton Co, GA. Resident in Dublin, GA.
Married 1898-11-30 to
JESSE Ward Mundy, born 1875-11-14 in Fayette, GA. Postmaster in Jonesboro. Dead 1952-08-21 in Jonesboro, GA buried at Jonesboro City Cemetary, Clayton Co, GA

* Martha Elizabeth (Aunt Pet) Adams, born 1879-03-20 in Clayton Co, GA, dead 1959-12-27 in GAJonesboro, GA.
Married 1898-10-26 to
Orville Arlington Hanes, born in Jonesboro, GA, dead 1943-06-28 Jonesboro, GA in Atlanta, GA. Owner of Jonesboro News.

ffmm
19 photoMartha Susan Henderson, born 1842-09-10 in Hampton, GA, dead 1935-11-19 buried at Mt. Carmel Cemetary, GA in Jonesboro, GA. Resident in Mount Carmel + Hampton, GA.
Father 38 ] [ Mother 39 ] [ Spouse 18 ] [ Daughter 9 ]

Married 1866-09-04 Record of marriage to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

fmff
20 Roderick Henry Harper, born 1823-12-23 in Henry County, GA, dead 1862-06-26 in Battle of Ellison's Mill, near, Richmond VA. Farmer.
Father 40 ] [ Mother 41 ] [ Spouse 21 ] [ Son 10 ]

Married 1844-11-21 Marriage certificate in McDonough, Henry Co, GA to the following ancestor

Children:
* photoJames Starr Harper, born 1845-07-18 in Henry Co, GA. Confederate Army in S.Hwy 138th/McDonough Rd., Jonesboro. Dead 1922-08-26 Jonesboro City Cemetery, Clayton Co, GA in Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA.
Married to
Mary Elizabeth Lambert, born 1846-03-02, dead 1910-06-12 buried at Jonesboro City Cemetery, Clayton Co, GA.
Mary Elizabeth and James Starr Harper Family Mary Elizabeth and James Starr Harper Family

* George Hilliard Harper George Hilliard Harper, born 1847-09-17 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1897-07-25 in Clayton Co, GA buried at Jonesboro City Cemetary, Clayton County, GA. farmer/ConfederateArmy Colonel.
Married 1868-01-16 in Jonesboro GA to
Martha Frances Williamson HarperMartha (Mattie) Frances Williamson, born 1848-12-24, dead 1919-08-05 The Atlanta Constitution - 8/7/1919 - Page 18. (buried 1919-08-07 buried at Jonesboro City Cemetary, Clayton County, GA). Resident corner of Main/Smith St, Jonesboro,GA.
Martha Frances and George Hilliard Harper Family Martha Frances and George Hilliard Harper Family

* Susan (Susie) Anna Harper, born 1857-02-27 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1925-02-28 (from hemiplegia) in Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA buried at Jonesboro City Cemetery. Dressmaker.

* Roderick (Rod) Carey Bibb Harper, born 1857-10-25 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1921-05-04 Obituary in The Atlanta Constitution May 7, 1921 (begravd 1921-05-07 Jonesboro City Cemetery, Clayton Co, GA).
Married 1881-04-21 in Clayton Co, GA to
Leila Ocea Doyal, born 1860-02-16, dead 1931-03-10.
Leila Ocea and Roderick Carey Bibb Harper Family Leila Ocea Doyal and Roderick Carey Bibb Harper Family

* Esom (Ese) Turner Mabry Harper, born 1857-10-25, see ancestor 10.

* Fanny Belle Harper, born 1861-04-29 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1912-01-11 buried at Harper Cemetary. Dressmaker.

fmfm
21 Frances Ann Crawford Turner, born 1827-11-15 in Troup Co, GA, dead 1889-03-22 in McDonough, Henry Co, GA
buried at Jonesboro City Cemetary, Clayton Co, GA.
Father 42 ] [ Mother 43 ] [ Spouse 20 ] [ Son 10 ]

Married 1844-11-21 Marriage certificate in McDonough, Henry Co, GA to the previous ancestor

fmmf
22 Matthew Mathias Gilbert, born 1818-10-17 in Clayton Co, GA, dead 1888-06-07 in Newton Co, GA
Tanners Road Baptist Church Cemetery, Conley, Clayton Co. GA. Father 44 ] [ Mother 45 ] [ Spouse 23 ] [ Daughter 11 ]

Married 1844-03-31 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Clara Elizabeth Gilbert, born 1845-06-13 in GA, dead 1884-09-26 in DeKalb Co, GAburied at Tanners Road Baptist Church Cemetery, Conley, Clayton Co, GA.
Married to
John Wesley Brantley, born 1844-02-18 in GA, dead 1933-04-29 in Conyers, Newton, GA..

* Instant Hall Gilbert Instant Hall II Gilbert, born 1847-02-27 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1926-08-31 in Atlanta, Fulton Co, GAburied at Tanners Rd Baptist Church Cemetary, Conley, GA.
Married 1869-02-04 to
Mary Elizabeth (Lizzie) Lyle, born 1844-09-12 in Jackson County, GA, dead 1890-02-24 in GA.
Married 1891-08-04 to
Jamie Laura Gilbert James Laura Conine, born 1862-11-18 in GA, dead 1947-03-28 in Clayton Co, GATanners Rd Baptist Church Cemetary, Conley, Clayton Co, GA.
Jamie Laura Conine Gilbert is standing at (left) with sisters Elsie Ida "LDC" and Mary Jane Eudora. Daughters Katie Mae and Vinnie Lou Gilbert are seated.
Instant Hall Gilbert II's Family Tree Instant Hall Gilbert II's Family Tree

* Jesse M. Gilbert, born 1851-05-20, dead 1873-02-07.

* Henry Lewis Gilbert, born 1854-07-28 in GA, dead 1935-05-29 Morrow Cemetery, Clayton Co, GA.
Married 1869 in GA to
Tabitha Ella Jane Adamson, born 1855-07-13 in GA, dead 1936-04-25 in GAMorrow Cemetery, Clayton Co, GA.

* Martha W Gilbert, born 1857-10-12, dead 1919-03-17 grave.
Married 1873-12-23 to
James A Chapman, born 1852-07-16, dead 1908-01-20 buried at Tanners Road Baptist Church Cemetary, Conley, Clayton Co, GA. Farmer/Railroad Section Foreman in Clayton Co, GA.

* Delia Louise Gilbert, born 1860-01-19, see ancestor 11.

* Charles W. Gilbert, born 1862-05-09 in Clayton Co, GA, dead 1891-01-28 Mt.Zion Cemetary, Morrow, GA in Clayton County, GA.
Married to
Emma R. Daniel, born 1865-11-20, dead 1952-01-11 in Clayton County, GAMt.Zion Cemetary, Morrow, GA.

* Infant Gilbert, born 1866, dead 1866.

* Lucus Zara (Luke) Gilbert, born 1869-04-03 in GA, dead 1926-10-21Jonesboro City Cemetery, GA in GA. Clayton County Bank President.
Married to
Callie Littlepage, born 1878-01-03, ded 1977-08-08 in Alexandra City, VA.

fmmm
23 Zarah I Jarman, born 1822-04-15 in Clayton Co, GA, dead 1889-03-25 in Newton Co, GA.
Father 46 ] [ Mother 47 ] [ Spouse 22 ] [ Daughter 11 ]

Married 1844-03-31 in Putnam, GA to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

mfff
24 Carl Johan Andersson, born 1822-12-26 (christened 1822-12-29) in Sköldstad Germundsgård, Qvenneberga, Kronobergslän, dead 1895-12-04 (from respiratory illness) in Transjö Södregård
Transjö Södregård, Qvenneberga, Qvenneberga. Farmhand, Farmer, Homestead owner in Sköldstad GermundsgårdSköldsta Germansgård, Qvenneberga. Father 48 ] [ Mother 49 ] [ Spouse 25 ] [ Son 12 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Ingrid Kristina Karlsdotter, born 1850-03-23 in Qvenneberga. piga, unmarried daughter residing on Transjö Södergård, Qvenneberga 1861-64,1886-95, dead 1933-06-05.

* Johan Gustav (Gustaf) Carlsson (Karlsson), born 1853-02-15, see ancestor 12.

* Anders Carlsson Blomqvist, born 1857-05-05 (christened 1857-05-07) in Sköldsta Södergård, Qvenneberga, dead 1928-11-25 (from pneumonia)(buried 1928-12-09) in Transjö, Hjortsberga. v Korporal No 53, torpare in Transjö Södergård.
Married to
Ida Sofia Andersdotter Sköldberg, born 1857-10-09 in Sköldsta Tångagård,Soldtorp106, Hjortsberga, dead 1933-12-18 (buried 1933-12-29) in Transjö Södregård, Hjortsberga.

* Maria Helena Karlsdotter, born 1860-11-03 in Sköldstad Södergård, Transjö, Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland), dead 1930-05-07 in Bergön Norregård, Stenbrohult (Kronobergs län, Småland). Resident in Transjö Södregård, Qvenneberga.
Married 1887-03-26 to
John (Jonn) Sandahl (Sandell), born 1859-05-25 in Riseberga (Kristianstads län, Skåne), dead 1935-10-15 in Bergöns norregård, Stenbrohult (Kronobergs län, Småland). Foreman / Farmer / Tenant in Transjö Södregård, Qvenneberga.

mffm
25 Lotta Magnidotter Tropp, born 1820-02-13 (christened 1820-02-14)in soldier's homestead Guldfangaren Wret, Hjortsberga, dead 1887-03-29 (from abdominal bloating) in Transjö Södregård, Qvenneberga Resident in Arnhult SG, Sköldstad Germundsgård.
Father 50 ] [ Mother 51 ] [ Spouse 24 ] [ Son 12 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mfmf
26 Anders Johan Peter Jonasson Sköldberg, born 1825-06-23 (christened 1825-06-24) in Sköldsta Tångagård, soldiers homestead, Kvenneberga, dead 1899-07-04 (buried 1899-07-14) soldier, farmer, home owner of Sköldstad Germundsgård, Kvenneberga.
Father 52 ] [ Mother 53 ] [ Spouse 27 ] [ Daughter 13 ]

Married 1855-02-04 in Kvenneberga to the following ancestor

Children:
* Hanna Christina Andersdotter Sköldberg, born 1855-10-12 (christened 1855-10-14) in Sköldsta Tångagärde soldiers homestead, Hjortsberga, dead 1913-05-18 (buried 1913-05-25). Resident in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Hjortsberga.
Married to
Sven Magnus Alm, born 1860-05-11, dead 1945-10-29 (buried 1945-11-11). Banvaktare in Sandsjö Jernvägsstation å Hornaryds gårdarnas egor.

* Ida Sofia Andersdotter Sköldberg, born 1857-10-09 in Sköldsta Tångagård, Soldiers homestead 106, Hjortsberga, dead 1933-12-18 (buried 1933-12-29) in Transjö Södregård, Hjortsberga. Resident in Sköldsta Germundsgård.
Married to
Anders Carlsson Blomqvist, born 1857-05-05 (christened 1857-05-07) in Sköldsta Södergård, Qvenneberga, dead 1928-11-25 (from pneumonia)(buried 1928-12-09) in Transjö, Hjortsberga . v Korporal No 53, torpare in Transjö Södergård.

* Augusta Andersdotter Sköldberg, born 1859-12-30, see ancestor 13.

* Johan Magnus Andersson Sköldberg Lindeberg, born 1865-02-04 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland), dead 1961-03-12 (buried 1961-03-19) in Hjortsberga med Kvenneberga, Hjortsberga kommun (Kronobergs län, Småland). Home owner, soldier in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Hjortsberga.
Married 1924-04-19 to
Anna Karlsson, born 1881-04-14 in Hjortsberga (Kronobergs län, Småland), dead 1965-06-10 (buried 1965-06-19) in Hjortsberga med Kvenneberga, Alvesta kn (Kronobergs län, Småland).

* Emma Katarina Andersdotter Sköldberg, born 1869-09-16 in Qvenneberga, dead 1902-09-12 in Ousby, St Ousby Förs Kristianstad. Resident in Sköldsta Germundsgård / Ousby, St Ousby Förs Kristianstad.
Married 1900-05-03 to
Johan Adolf Rooth, born 1874 in Hjortsberga (Kronobergs län, Småland), dead 1935-03-13 in Alvesta buried in Alvesta. Soldier, Stationskarl Extra in SköldstaGermundsgd, Ousby Sta, St Ousby Förs Kristianstad.
Johan Adolf Rooth with families

* Selma Albertina Andersdotter Sköldberg, born 1876-12-09 in Qvenneberga, dead 1955-04-30 in Alvesta, Alvesta Kommun buried in Alvesta. Housemaid in Sköldsta Germundsgård.
Married 1903-08-29 to
Johan Adolf Rooth, born 1874 in Hjortsberga (Kronobergs län, Småland), dead 1935-03-13 (of gingival cancer = oral cancer) in Alvesta buried in Alvesta. Soldier, Stationmaster Extra in Sköldsta Germundsgd, Ousby Sta, St Ousby Förs Kristianstad.

mfmm
27 Anna Stina Magnidotter, born 1833-02-01 (christened 1833-02-03) in Elofstorp Norregård, Qvenneberga, dead 1924-10-17 (buried 1924-10-26)
in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga (of old age). Housemaid in Uråsa.
Father 54 ] [ Mother 55 ] [ Spouse 26 ] [ Daughter 13 ]

Married 1855-02-04 in Kvenneberga to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

mmmf
30 Anders Persson, born 1820-12-12 in Mörshög No, Bjuf, dead 1881-05-10 (from lung disease) Resident at Sönnarlöv No 1, V Sönnarslöv, Kristianstadslän .
Wagnmakare in Sönnarslöv No 1 "Torp", V Sönnarslöv.
Father 60 ] [ Mother 61 ] [ Spouse 31 ] [ Daughter 15 ]

Married 1854-04-21 in Västra Sönnarslöv to the following ancestor

Children:
* Christina Andersdotter, born 1854-03-10, see ancestor 15.

* Hilda Andersdotter, born 1856-03-26 (christened 1856-04-06)in Sönnarslöf No 9, Västra Sönnarslöf, dead 1937-12-27 in Helsingborg.
Married 1886-06-19 in Helsingborgs Lands, Malmöhus to
Sven Petter Carlsson, born 1851-09-15 (christened 1851-09-19) in Slammarp, Förslöv, Kristianstads Län, dead 1937-06-06 (arteriosclerosis & pneumonia) in Helsingborg. Farm worker

* Axel Andersson, born 1858-02-24 (christened 1858-03-07)in Sönnarslöf No 9, Västra Sönnarslöf, dead 1869-07-21(from lung disease)(buried 1869-07-25)in Sönnarslöf No 1, Västra Sönnarslöf, Kristianstadslän.

* Nils Andersson, born 1860-07-09 (christened 1860-07-09) in Sönnarslöf No 3, Västra Sönnarslöf, dead 1938-12-11(of bronchial pneumonia)in Helsingborg. Model carpenter.
Married 1888-11-10 in Helsingborg to
Elise Månsson, born 1865-09-18 in Kvistofta, Malmöhus Län, dead 1951-10-18 in Helsingborg.
Elise and Nils Andersson's children and families Elise and Nil Andersson's children and families

* Eva Andersdotter, born 1863-02-11 (christened 1863-02-22) in Sönnarslöf No 1, V Sönnarslöf, dead 1948-11-30 in Raus (Malmöhus län, Skåne).
Married 1885-12-04 to
Johannes Persson Serman, born 1859-07-27 in Raus, dead 1936-08-25. Seaman, Fisher, Copper works employee.

* photoAnna Andersdotter (Andersson), born 1866-07-28 (christened 1866-08-12) in Sönnarslöf No 1, dead 1948-06-02 in Helsingborg, Helsingborgs Maria, Helsingborgs kommun (Skåne län, Skåne). Cigar merchant in Gothenburg, Resided in Copenhagen and Helsingborg.

mmmm
31 Botilla Thim, born 1824-01-31 (christened 1824-02-01) in Flathult, Västra Sönnarslöv, Kristianstadslän, dead 1897-02-26 (of tyfoid fever) in Sönnarslöf No 1, Västra Sönnarslöf. Housemaid.
Father 62 ] [ Mother 63 ] [ Spouse 30 ] [ Daughter 15 ]

Married 1854-04-21 in Västra Sönnarslöv to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

*** Generation V ***

fffff
32 James Madison Evans, born 1811 in Jasper County, GA. Resident in Newton Co, GA. Dead 1864-04-06 Jonesboro Cemetary, GA
Father 64 ] [ Spouse 33 ] [ Son 16 ]

marriage certificate Married 1829-09-20 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Thomas L. Evans Thomas L. Evans, born about 1830-07-04 in DeKalb Co, GA, dead 1914-01-14 Walnut Grove Methodist Church Cememtery, Walton Co, GA. Farmer, Captain, Witt's Company, Georgia Infantry, CSA
Sarah Elizabeth and Thomas L. Evans Married 1857 to
SARAH Elizabeth Higginbotham. born 1838-02-09, dead 1901-12-25 Walnut Grove Methodist Church Cememtery, Walton Co, GA in GA.
Sarah Higginbotham and Thomas L. Evans Family Sarah Higginbotham and Thomas L. Evans families.

* Reuben D Evans, born appr. 1831-11-12, dead 1892-02-02 Lithonia City  Cemetery, DeKalb, GA.

* John F. Evans, born 1834, dead 1864-02-15 (from Variola = smallpox) in Rock Island Barracks, IL. Cavalry Company H, 2nd Regiment, Confederacy.
Married to
Theney Jones, born 1842 in GA

* William A. Evans, born 1834-08-21 in DeKalb Co, GA, dead 1902-11-10 in DeKalb Co, GA.
Married 1856-10-28 in DeKalb, GA to
Malissa A. Phillips, born 1839-11-07 in GA. Dead between 1900 and 1910.

* Martha E. Evans, born about 1837

* James Franklin Evans, born 1841-12-06, see ancestor 16.

* Mattie Evans, born 1842?.
Married to
Braswell. Resident in Dallas, GA.

* Mary Jane Evans, born 1846-03-01 in DeKalb Co, GA, dead 1935-02-11 in DeKalb Co, GA.
Married 1862-11-25 in Lithonia, DeKalb Co, GA to
David Boozer Chupp, born 1840-06-05 in DeKalb Co, GA, dead 1912-07-12 Lithonia City Cemetery, DeKalb, GA in DeKalb Co, GA. Miller at Conn Mill in Walnut Grove, GA.

ffffm
33 Dicey Carter, born 1808-05-22 in Georgia, dead 1877-06-17 in Lithonia, GA.
Spouse 32 ] [ Son 16 ]

Married 1829-09-20 to the previous ancestor

fffmf
34 Thomas Cannon, born 1807-10-14 in Sumpter District, SC, dead 1876-03-29
Cannon Cemetary, Walnut Grove in Walton Co, GA. Saddle & Harness business. Father 68 ] [ Mother 69 ] [ Spouse 35 ] [ Daughter 17 ]

Married 1840-08-13 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Martha Ann Zipporah (Aunt Zip) Cannon, born 1841-06-29, dead 1926-06-29 death certificate, (of heart block and old age)(buried 1926-01-31) in Ayden NC Ayden Cemetary, NC.
Married 1857-12-20 in Walton Co, GA to
Joseph DeKalb Moon, born 1835-11-27, dead 1915-10-15 Cannon Cemetary, Walnut Grove, GA. Resident in Tampa, FL.

* William Augustus Cannon, born 1843-02-09 in Walton Co, GA, dead 1926-03-27 Southview Cemetery, Newton Co, GA plot 362 in Covington, Newton Co, GA.
Married 1869-10-20 in Walton, GA to
Emma J. Hayes, born 1853-11-14 in Walton, GA, dead 1938-02-16 Southview Cemetery, plot 362, Newton Co, GA in Covington, Newton Co, GA

* Angeline Mazurah (Evangeline Missouri) Cannon, born 1845-07-19, see ancestor 17.

* Elizabeth Antoinette (Liza) Cannon, born 1847.
Married to
Raymond (Robert) O'Kelley.

* Randolph Hudson Cannon, born 1849, dead 1913.

* Sarah (Sally) Cannon, born 1851-01-12, dead 1901-02-14.
Married to
T. A. F. Stancil, born 1841-10-09, dead 1892-04-21.

* Nancy Julia Cannon, born 1853, dead 1912.

* Dr. Thomas Charles Cannon, born 1858-06-22 in Walnut Grove, dead 1933-07-16. Medical practice + drugstore in Jonesboro.
Married to
Mary GABRIELLA (Gabe) Storey, born 1865-10-16 in Troup Co, GA, dead 1938-01-07 in GA.
fffmm
35
Sarah Anne Hudson Sharrah (Sarah) Ann Hudson, born 1816-06-27 in Elbert Co, GA, dead 1884-01-20 Cannon Cemetary, Walnut Grove, GA in Walnut Grove.
Father 70 ] [ Spouse 34 ] [ Daughter 17 ]

Married 1832 to
John Holder.

Married 1840-08-13 to the previous ancestor

Children by first marriage:
* Elizabeth Holder.

ffmff
36 John Adams, born 1800 in Augusta, GA, dead 1880
buried at Mt. Carmel Cemetary, Hampton GA in Hampton, GA.
Farmer in Henry County, GA.
Father 72 ] [ Spouse 37 ] [ Son 18 ]

Married 1821 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Eliza Adams, born 1821? in GA, dead 1869.
Married to
Stephenson.

* Carolyn Adams, born 1825? in GA.
Married to
Hale.

* James Adams, born 1829? in GA.

* Sara 'Sallie' Caroline Adams, born 1831? in GA, dead 1899-12-10 in Henry Co, GA.
Married 1851-12-24 to
Josiah Hale

* Martha Elizabeth Adams, born 1832-03-28 in Newton, GA, dead 1877-08-08 in Henry, GA buried at Smith Cemetery, Russell, Barrow Co, GA.
Married 1849-01-05 in Walton Co, GA to
JOSEPH Robert Clack, born 1825-01-09 in Walton County, GA, dead 1903-09-19 in Walton Co, GA buried at Smith Cemetery, Russell, Barrow Co, GA.

* Alfred Lee Adams, born 1834-02-17, see ancestor 18.

* S. Adams, born about 1835.

* James Wilson Adams, born about 1836 in Newton, GA.

* Susan W Adams, born in Georgia.

* Cynthia J. Adams, born 1839-09-03 in Newton, GA, dead 1883-05-23 in Henry Co, GA.
Married to
Robert W. Rowan Robert W. Rowan, born 1839-04-20 in Henry County, GA, dead 1900-11-06 in Henry County, GA buried at Mount Carmel Methodist Church Cemetery, Henry Co, GA.

* James Wilson Adams, born about 1841 in Newton, GA, dead 1860 in Newton, GA.*

* Louisa Catherine Adams, born 1844-04-16 in Newton Co, GA, dead 1920-03-04 in Henry Co, GA.
Married to
Leroy Gaines Callaway.
ffmfm
37 Mary (Polly) Perry, born 1804 in Covington, GA, dead 1869-09
buried at Mt.Carmel Cemetary GA in McDonough, Henry County GA.Spouse 36 ] [ Son 18 ]

Married 1821 to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

ffmmf
38 William Andrew Henderson, born 1804-08-02 in Mecklenburg, NC, dead 1863-05-03
buried at Henderson-Moore Family Cemetery, Hampton GA in Bear Creek, Henry Co, GA. Planter, businessman, legislator, cotton mill operator.
Father 76 ] [ Mother 77 ] [ Spouse 39 ] [ Daughter 19 ]

Married 1824-10-19 in Jasper Co, GA to the following ancestor

Children:
* William H Henderson, born 1825-07-30 in Henry, GA, dead 1893-07-19 Alta Vista Cemetery Gainesville, GA in Gainesville, GA. Owner of carriage assembly business.
Married 1847-01-12 to
Esther (Ester) Robinson, born 1824-01-19, dead 1891-07-16 Alta Vista Cemetery, Gainesville, GA in Gainesville, GA.
Esther + William H. Hendersons children, grandchildren, great grandchildren children, grandchildren and great grandchildren of Esther + William H. Henderson

* Richard A Henderson, born 1827-04-29 in Henry, GA, dead obituary 1901-01-26 Rosehill Cemetery, Austell, Cobb Co, GA in Lithia Springs, GA. Carriage-maker in Hampton. Resident in Hampton, Atlanta, Lithia Springs, GA.
Married 1852-12-02 in Henry Co, GA to
Sarah A. Nipper, born 1837-01-05 in Richland Dist, SC, dead obituary 1916-10-07 Rosehill Cemetery, Austell, Cobb Co, GA in Lithia Springs, GA.

* Matthew Henderson, born 1829?. Resident in Atlanta.

* Lucy A E Henderson, born 1833 in Bear Creek, Henry Co, GA, dead 19??
in Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA. Resident in Hampton, GA.

* Lucinda A. Elizabeth (Aunt Cindy) Henderson, born 1834-12-18 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1905-12-27 Henderson-Moore Family Cemetery, Hampton GA in Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA. Resident also in Hampton, GA.
Married 1850? to
Thomas A McMahon, born 1813 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1883-06-24 Henderson-Moore Family Cemetery, Hampton GA
in Hampton, Henry Co, GA.

* Andrew (Arnold?) Dawson Henderson, born 1838 in Bear Creek, Henry Co, GA, dead 1899 or 1916?
Married 1859-06-23 in Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA to
Frances Atta Key, born 1843 in Jasper Co, GA, dead 1922-03-22 in College Park, Fulton, GA.

* Sarah Isabelle Henderson, born 1840-01-19 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1904-01-17 buried at Alta Vista Cemetary, Gainesville, GA.
Married 1861-08-22 in Henry Co, GA to
Four Generations of ALEXANDERs. Left to Right: William Dawson "W. D.", William Daniel "Dan", William J. (baby), and Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis (David) Alexander, born 1839-12-25 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1917-10-11 in Gainesville, Hall Co, GAburied at Alta Vista Cemetary, Gainesville, GA.

* Martha Susan Henderson, born 1842-09-10, see ancestor 19.

* Arthur James Henderson Arthur James Henderson, born 1846-01-07 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1917-12-02 Berea Cemetery, Hampton, Henry Co, GA in Henry Co, GA. Cotton Mill Operator/Farm owner.
Married 1870 in Greenville, Meriwether Co, GA to
Mary Irene Adair, born 1849-05-12 in Greenville, Meriwether Co, GA, dead Obituary 1941-12-21 Berea Cemetery, Hampton, Henry Co, GA in Henry Co, GA.
ffmmm
39 Clarinda Smith, born 1803-09-01 in SC, dead 1882-11-29
buried in Henderson-Moore Family Cemetery, Hampton GA in Henry Co, GA. Resident in Hampton, GA.
Spouse 38 ] [ Daughter 19 ]

Married 1824-10-19 in Jasper Co, GA to the previous ancestor

fmfff
40 Rhoderick Bibb Harper Rhoderick Bibb Harper, born 1782-03-16 in Amherst Co, Virginia, dead 1866-07-20 in Henry Co, GAburied in Harper's cmty, Henry Co, GA grave. Real Estate agent.
Father 80 ] [ Mother 81 ] [ Spouse 41 ] [ Son 20 ]

Married 1808-02-11 in Elbert Co, GA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Margaret Selfridge Harper, born 1806-12-05, dead 1818-06-27 in Elbert, Moran or Jasper Co, GA.

* Benjamin Leslie Harper, born 1809-05-30, dead 1871-12-02 buried in Grid 13, at McDonough Cemetary, Henry Co, GA. Grocery merchant.
Married 1829-09-15 in Henry Co, GA to
Tabitha Eleonor Turner, born 1815-02-18, dead 1840-05-04 Turner United Methodist Church Cemetery.
Married 1841-11-02 in Butts Co, GA to
Elizabeth Howard Tarpley, born 1817-10-25, dead 1880-08-10 buried in Grid 13, at McDonough Cemetary, Henry Co, GA.

* T. L. Harper, born 1810-05-31, dead 1810-07-11.

* Nancy Harper, born 1811-06-27 in Putnam, GA, dead 1872-08-19 in McDonough, Henry, GA buried in Harper's cmty, Henry Co, GA.
Married 1826-08-03 in Henry Co, GA to
David (Daniel) Fargason, born 1806-12-13 Newberry Co, SC, dead 1886-08-25 McDonough, Henry Co, GA buried at Harper Cemetary, Henry Co, GA.
Nancy Harper and Daniel Fargasons Family Nancy and Daniel Fargason's Family

* Frances Bibb Harper, born 1814-12-01 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1887-03-26 in Henry Co, GAburied at Turner United Methodist Cemetery, McDonough, Henry Co, GA.
Married 1830-06-05 in Henry Co, GA to
Levi Hancock Turner, born 1809-06-08 in Jasper Co, GA, dead 1889-10-11 in Henry Co, GAburied at Turner United Methodist Cemetery, McDonough, Henry Co, GA. Deputy Sheriff.

* Elizabeth (Betsy) Green Harper, born 1816-06-04, dead 1892-11-25 buried at Harper Cemetery, Henry Co GA.
Married 1844-11-08 in Henry Co, GA to
David T Copeland, born 1818-09-02, dead 1907-09-01 buried at Harper Cemetery, Henry Co GA.

* Aholibamah Harper Aholibamah Harper, born 1818-08-15 in GA, dead 1900-08-14 in Whitesboro, Grayson Co, TX.
Marriage record Married 1839-12-03 in Henry Co, GA to
photo Pleasant Barnett Turner, born 1821-05-14 born in Henry Co, dead 1860-07-20 in Henderson, Rusk Co, TX.

* Roderick Henry Harper, born 1823-12-23, see ancestor 20.

* William Selfridge Harper, born 1826-02-12, dead 1859-08-28 buried at Harper Cemetery, Henry Co, GA.
Married to
Elizabeth 'Betsy' Jane Gilbert, born 1829-12-07 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1919-02-15 in Fayetteville, Fayette Co, GA.

fmffm
41 Susannah Selfridge Harper Susannah Selfridge, born 1785-08-18, dead 1867-12-23 buried in Harper's cmty, Henry Co, GA. Father 82 ] [ Mother 83 ] [ Spouse 40 ] [ Son 20 ]

Married 1806-02-11 in Elbert Co, GA to the previous ancestor
fmfmf
42 Esom Turner, born 1789 in Troup Co, GA, dead 1834-12 in Henry, GA. Resident in Troup County.
Father 84 ] [ Mother 85 ] [ Spouse 43 ] [ Daughter 21 ]

Married 1817-12-04 in Jasper Co, GA to the following ancestor

Children:
* James Wade Turner, born 1822-08-30 in Newton, GA, dead 1896-06-09 in Glen Rose, Somervell, TX.
Married to
Sarah Elizabeth, born 1829-03-06 in Butts, GA, dead 1879-08-13 in Glenrose, Somervell, TX.

* Frances Ann Crawford Turner, born 1827-11-15, see ancestor 21.

* Hilliard J. Alan Turner, born 1832 in GA, dead after 1910 in Cleburne Co, AL.
Married 1852-12-23 in Henry, GA to
Mary Antionette Fargason, born 1834-02-17 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1877-04-17 in Henry Co, GA.
fmfmm
43 Mary (Polly) Mabry, born 1801-10-25 in Jasper Co/ Troup Co GA, dead 1848-01-24 in Chester, SC. Resident in Troup Co, GA.
Father 86 ] [ Mother 87 ] [ Spouse 42 ] [ Daughter 21 ]

Married 1817-12-04 in Jasper Co, GA to the previous ancestor

Married 1837-06-29 in Troup County, GA to
John McKemie, born 1792 in Fairfield Co, SC, dead 1862-02 in Ft. Donelson, TN. Confederate Chaplin.

Children by second marriage:
* Philip McKemie, born 1839? in GA.

* Robert McKemie, born 1841 in GA.

* Sarah McKemie, born 1841? in GA.

Back to first page

to name index to name index

fmmff
44 (Justant) Instant Hall Gilbert, born 1793 in Newton Co, GA, dead 1862 in Newton Co, GA.
Father 88 ] [ Spouse 45 ] [ Son 22 ]

Married 1816-04-03 in Morgan Co, GA to the following ancestor

Married 182? to
Peeples, born 1796 in Newton Co, GA, dead in Newton Co, GA.

Children by first marriage:
* Charles Gilbert.

* Matthew Mathias Gilbert, born 1818-10-17, see ancestor 22.

* John H Gilbert, born 1822.
Married to
Eliza, born 1826.

fmmfm
45 Clary B Mathews, born 1799-04-22 in Lumpkin, Stewart, GA, dead 1831-01-20 in Newton Co, GA.
Father 90 ] [ Mother 91 ] [ Spouse 44 ] [ Son 22 ]

Married 1816-04-03 in Morgan Co, GA to the previous ancestor

fmmmf
46 Jarman, born 1796? in Henry Co, GA.
Spouse 47 ] [ Daughter 23 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Zarah I Jarman, born 1822-04-15, see ancestor 23.

fmmmm
47 , born 1800? in Henry Co, GA.
Spouse 46 ] [ Daughter 23 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mffff
48 Anders Svensson, born 1791-03-30 (christened 1791-04-03) in Sköldstad Germundsgård, Qvenneberga, dead 1867-02-11 (of old age) in Sköldstad Germundsgård, Qvenneberga. Farm worker, Farmer / Undantagshjon (= former farm owner allowed to remain on the farm and be supported) in Sköldstad SN.
Father 96 ] [ Mother 97 ] [ Spouse 49 ] [ Son 24 ]

Married 1816-11-21 in Moheda, to the following ancestor

Children:
* Sven Andersson, born 1820-09-03 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga, Kronobergslän, dead 1888-03-14 in Mistelås, (Kronobergs län Småland).
Married to
Martha Catharina Petersdotter, born 1800-08-02 in Moheda.

* Carl Johan Andersson, born 1822-12-26, see ancestor 24.

* Stina Cajsa Andersdotter, born 1825-07-18 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga, Kronobergslän.

* Sara Lisa Andersdotter, born 1831-08-28 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga, Kronobergslän.
Married to
Carl Johannesson, born 1827-11-24 in Mustarydsmåla, Moheda.

mfffm
49 Lena Cajsa Carlsdotter, born 1799-02-03 (christened 1799-02-10) in Ryd Östregård, Moheda, dead 1856-08-02 (of respiratory illness) in Sköldstad Germundsgård, Kvenneberga
Father 98 ] [ Mother 99 ] [ Spouse 48 ] [ Son 24 ]

Married 1816-11-21 in Moheda, to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

mffmf
50 Magnus Tropp (Trupp), born 1792-07-06 in Kuleryds soldiers homestead, Hjortsberga, dead 1868-12-14 in Arnhult Söregård, Stenbrohult. Drummer, Sergeant in Wrets Gullfängarör, Hjortsberga.
Father 100 ] [ Mother 101 ] [ Spouse 51 ] [ Daughter 25 ]

Married 1812-04-24 in Gullfängarör, Hjortsberga to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anna Stina Magnidotter Tropp, born 1813-07-13 in Wrets soldiers homestead, Hjortsberga, dead 1828-05-06 (from a cold, 14 years old) in Elofstorp Skattegård, Kvenneberga.

* Andreas Magnusson Tropp, born 1816-04-03 in Wrets soldiers homestead, Hjortsberga, dead 1874-09-06 (of severe paid, 58 years old) in Arnhults Södregård, Slätthög.
Married to
Ingrid Stina Månsdotter, born 1824-07-23 in Bråten, Slätthög.Andreas Magnusson Tropps descendents

* Maja Lena Magnidotter Tropp, born 1818-04-20 in Wrets soldiers homestead, Hjortsberga, dead 1898-03-23 in Mistelås.
Married 1842-02-12 in Kvenneberga to
Peter Andersson, born 1815-08-20 in Mistelås, dead 1897-12-23 in Mistelås. farmhand, farmer in Arnhult Söregård, Slätthög.Maja Lena Magnidotter Tropps Descendents

* Lotta Magnidotter Tropp, born 1820-02-13, see ancestor 25.

* Carl Gustaf Magnusson Tropp, born 1822-01-21 in Elofstorp Skattegård, Kvenneberga, dead 1826-10-02 in Elofstorp, Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland).

* Johan Magnusson Tropp, born 1823-10-01 in Elofstorps Skattegård, Hjortsberga, dead 1885-10-16 in Slätthög (Kronobergs län, Småland).

* Ingrid Christina Magnusdotter Tropp, born 1825-09-11 in Elofstorp Skattegård, Kvenneberga, dead 1825-09-18(of a brain hemorrage, 8 days old)(buried 1825-09-25).

* Peter Olof Tropp, born 1826-08-31 in Elofstorp Skattegård, Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland), dead 1826-09-15 (of a brain hemorrage, 15 days old) in Elofstorp Skattegård, Kvenneberga.

* Ingrid Magnusdotter Tropp, born 1827-12-03 in Elofstorp Skattegård, Kvenneberga, dead 1828-09-16 in Elofstorp Skattegård, Kvenneberga.

* Anna Maria Magnusdotter Tropp, born 1829-08-02 in Elofstorp.
Married to
Johannes Andersson, born 1829-03-24 (baptized 1829-03-25) in Moheboda Söregård, Slätthög, Kronobergs län. Anna Maria Magnidotter Tropps descendents

* Emanuel Magnusson Tropp, born 1832-03-26 in Elofstorp Skattegård, Hjortsberga, dead 1915-01-23.
Married 1858-03-20 in Hjortsberga to
Anna Britta Carlsdotter, born 1829-08-03 in Transjö Södregård, Hjortsberga, dead 1895-12-29.Emanuel Magnusson Tropps descendents

* Carl Magnusson Tropp, born 1835-03-18 in Elofstorp, dead 1836-06-20.

mffmm
51 Maria Petersdotter (Trupp), born 1791-08-29 in Elofstorp Ryttaretorp, Kvenneberga, dead 1862-01-19 in Arnhult Söragården, Slätthög (Stenbrohult). Housemaid in Guldfångarör, Hjortsberga.
Father 102 ] [ Mother 103 ] [ Spouse 50 ] [ Daughter 25 ]

Married 1812-04-24 in Gullfängarör, Hjortsberga to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

mfmff
52 Jonas Jour Johansson Dag, born 1794-03-23 (christened 1794-03-27) in Lindhult, Slätthög, dead 1878-03-29 in Uråsa Bensonsgård, Kvenneberga Hjortsberga. Discharged soldier, Gratiatist in Sköldsta soldiers homestead, Tångagård, Kvenneberga.
Father 104 ] [ Mother 105 ] [ Spouse 53 ] [ Son 26 ]

Married 1816 in Aringsås to the following ancestor

Married 1861-04-20 in Kvenneberga to
Maria Christina Jaensdotter, born 1826-08-06 in Ryen under Wegby Forsagård, Moheda (Kronobergs län, Småland). Soldier's widow in Uråsa Bensonsgård, Hjortsberga, dead 1916-07-06 (of old age 89 years) in Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland).

Children by first marriage:
* Brita Stina Jonasdotter, born 1817-07-02 in Sköldsta Tångagård, dead 1855-01-30, buried 1855-02-04 in Ör (Kronobergs län, Småland).
Married 1841-02-06 to
Sven Magn Abramsson, born 1811-07-22 in Svenarum (Jönköpings län, Småland), died 1850-04-28, buried 1850-05-05 in Ör (Kronobergs län, Småland).

* Anders Jonasson, born 1819-09-08 in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga, dead 1820-05-15 in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga.

* Carl John Jonasson, born 1821-07-05 in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga, dead 1821-07-11 (of a stroke) in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga.

* Ingrid Maria Jonasdotter Dag, born 1822-11-03 in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga. Resident in Sköldsta Tångagärde 1856-60. Dead 1911-05-20 i Kvenneberga
Married 1859-04-26 in Kvenneberga to
Peter Danielsson, born 1826-02-03 in Mistelås. Shoemaker apprentice in Sutarekullen Mistelås Socken.

* Anders Johan Peter Jonasson Sköldberg, born 1825-06-23, see ancestor 26.

* Johannes Jonasson, born 1827-11-06 in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga, dead after 1845-11-01.

* Hedda Jonasdotter, born 1830-11-24 in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga, dead after 1846-10.

* Anna Catharina Jonasdotter, born 1834-12-01 in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga. Resident in Sköldsta Tångagärde, soldiers homestead, dead 1906-06-08 in Strängnäs lands- och stadsförsamlingar, Södermanlands län, (from cholecystitis (gallbladder infection)).

Children by second marriage:
* Johan Jonasson, born 1862-06-02 in Uråsa Benssonsgård, Qvenneberga, dead 1865-06-14 in Uråsa Benssonsgård, Qvenneberga.

* Johanna Carolina Jonasdotter, born 1864-10-09 in Uråsa Benssonsgård, Qvenneberga, dead 1865-05-14 in Uråsa Benssonsgård, Qvenneberga.

* Anna Karolina Jonasdotter Dag, born 1866-08-28 in Uråsa Benssonsgård, Qvenneberga(Kronobergs län, Småland), dead 1941-08-23 in Lekaryd (Kronobergs län, Småland). Resident in Uråsa Benasonsgård Grenadjiär Torp.
Married 1923-11-02 to
Anders Isak Johansson, born 1854-03-26 in Aringsås (Kronobergs län, Småland), dead 1946-04-23 in Lekaryd (Kronobergs län, Småland).

* Carl Johan Jonasson Lindström, born 1868-02-28 in Uråsa Benssonsgård, Qvenneberga, dead 1934-07-14 (buried 1934-07-22) in Vret Norregård, Hjortsberga. soldier No 72 N Sunnebo Komp in Wret Norregård, Hjortsberga.
Married 1890-07-19 to
Ida Helena Johansdotter, born 1865-12-08 (christened 1865-12-09) in Bästarne Norregård, Slätthög, dead 1947-07-09 (buried 1947-07-13) in Vret Norregård, Hjortsberga. Resident in Wret Norregård, Hjortsberga.
mfmfm
53 Annika Andersdotter, born 1794-01-11 (christened 1794-01-19) in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga, dead 1851-01-31 in Sköldsta Tångagård, Hjortsberga. Housemaid in Alfvestad, Aringsås.
Father 106 ] [ Mother 107 ] [ Spouse 52 ] [ Son 26 ]

Married 1816 in Aringsås to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

mfmmf
54 Magnus Svensson, born 1794-12-15 (christened 1794-12-21) in Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga, dead 1848-10-16 (after being ill a log time, 53 years old)(buried 1848-10-29) in Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga. Farmer in Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga.
Father 108 ] [ Mother 109 ] [ Spouse 55 ] [ Daughter 27 ]

Married 1830-11-06 in Moheda to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anna Stina Magnidotter, born 1833-02-01, see ancestor 27.

* Ingrid Maria Magnidotter, born 1836-05-02 in Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga. Resident in Elofstorpet Norregård No 20, Kvenneberga.
Married 1862-12-06 to
Peter Johan Johannisson, born 1834-03-23 in Qvenneberga.

* Carl Johan Magnusson, born 1838-07-03 in Elofstorpet Norregård, Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland, dead 1918-12-02 in Växjö landsförs (Kronobergs län, Småland). Farm worker.
Married 1865-12-31 to
Sara Kristina Svensdotter, born 1843-05-20 in Dänningelanda (Kronobergs län, Småland, dead 1932-02-09 in Växjö landsförs (Kronobergs län, Småland).

* Cajsa Lisa Magnidotter, born 1840-05-19 in Elofstorpet Norregård.

* Sven Magnus Magnusson, born 1842-12-05 in Elofstorpet Norregård.

* Johannes Magnusson, born 1845-04-21 in Elofstorpet Norregård.

mfmmm
55 Christina Carlsdotter, born 1808-03-01 (christened 1808-03-02) in Musterydsmåla, Moheda, dead 1868-05-18 (of impetigo) in Uråsa Mellangård, Kvenneberga. Former house maid. Resident in Moheda until 1849. Home owner in Elofstorpet.
Father 110 ] [ Mother 111 ] [ Spouse 54 ] [ Daughter 27 ]

Married 1830-11-06 in Moheda to the previous ancestor

mmmff
60 Per Nilsson, born 1768-09-27 in Stora Mörshög, Bjuv, dead 1850-01-30 in Stora Mörshög, Bjuv. Resident of Mörshög nr 2, Bjuv.
Father 120 ] [ Mother 121 ] [ Spouse 61 ] [ Son 30 ]

Married 1808-07-01 in Helsingborg to the following ancestor

Children:
* Hanna Persdotter, born 1810-03-23 in Bjuv, dead 1882-02-16 in No 7 Tranarp, Kvidinge (from chest illness).
Married 1842-12-16 in Kvidinge to
Jöns Nilsson, born 1813-08-26 in Tranarp nr 7, Kvidinge (Kristianstads län, Skåne, dead 1898-12-11 in Kvidinge (Kristianstads län, Skåne. Tenant farmer.

* Nils Persson, born 1811-04-20 in Stora Mörshög nr 2, Bjuv, dead 1869-03-29. Tenant Farmer at Mörshög Nr 2.
Married 1837-12-06 in Bjuv to
Olu Johnsdotter, born 1811-06-13 (christened 1811-06-16) in Bjuv, dead 1881-04-28. Resident of Mörshög No 2, Bjuf.

* Bengta Persdotter, born 1813-09-23 in Bjuv (Malmöhus län, Skåne), dead 1849-01-22 in Norra Vram.
Married 1844-06-21 to
Ola Nilsson, born 1799-11-04 in Ottarp, Norra Vram parish, dead 1892-03-03 (buried 1892-03-03) in Kvidinge.

* Boel Persdotter, born 1814-09-09 in Bjuv, dead 1814-10-15 in Bjuv (Malmöhus län, Skåne).

* Anna Persdotter, born 1815-10-09 in Bjuv (Malmöhus län, Skåne), dead 1860-02-26 (of chest illness) in Bjuv (Malmöhus län, Skåne).

* Petronella (Pernilla) Persdotter, born 1818-01-27 in Bjuv (Malmöhus län, Skåne) dead 1889-03-08 (of gangrene) in Bjuv (Malmöhus län, Skåne). Housemaid.

* Anders Persson, born 1820-12-12, see ancestor 30.

mmmfm
61 Kiersti Persdotter, born 1783-02-20 (christened 1733-02-26) in Helsingborg, Helsingborgs City Parish, dead 1839-08-01 (of tuberculosis, 56 år)(buried 1839-08-09) in Stora Mörshög, Bjuv .
Father 122 ] [ Mother 123 ] [ Spouse 60 ] [ Son 30 ]

Married 1808-07-01 in Helsingborg to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

mmmmf
62 Per Torstensson Thim, born 1788-10-15 at Forsby 2:9 Viktor Johanssons, Västra Sönnarslöf, dead 1837-02-06 (of a chest illness, 49 years old)(buried 1837-02-12) in Ebbarp, Västra Sönnarslöf. Cavalry Corporal in Flathult, Västra Sönnarslöf.
Spouse 63 ] [ Daughter 31 ]

Married 1822-04-07 in V Sönnarslöf to the following ancestor

Children:
* Thomas Persson Thim, born 1822-07-25 (christened 1822-07-27) in Flathult, Västra Sönnarslöf (Kristianstads län, Skåne), dead 1914-12-11 (of old age) in Krika 2, Västra Sönnarslöv (Kristianstads län, Skåne). Homesteader in Flathult, Ebbarp, V Sönnarslöf. Assarina and Thomas Persson Thim's children, grandchildren and great grandchildren
Married 1887-12-23 to
Assarina Svensdotter, born 1829-02-10 (christened 1829-02-14)in Skreddaregården, Riseberga, dead 1886-03-20. Resident in Ebbarp, Västra Sönnarslöf.

* Botilla Thim, born 1824-01-31, see ancestor 31.

* Hedvig Thim, born 1826-08-05 (christened 1826-08-09) in Flathult, Sönnarslöf, dead 1844-05-12 (from tuberculosis)(buried 1844-05-19) in Västra Sönnarslöf.

* Pål Persson, born 1828-09-28 (christened 1828-10-05) in Flathult, Västra Sönnarslöf, dead 1832-03-19 (from malaria)(buried 1832-03-25) in Ebbarp, Västra Sönnarslöf.

* Cecilia Thim, born 1831-03-30 (christened 1831-04-04) in Ebbarpshus, Sönnarslöf, dead 1841-10-11 (from dropsy)(buried 1841-10-17) in Ebbarpshus, Västra Sönnarslöf.

* Petronella Persdotter Thim, born 1833-12-04 (christened 1833-12-08)in Ebbarpshus, Sönnarslöf, dead 1875-12-22 (after childbirth)(buried 1875-12-31) in Västra Sönnarslöv.
Married 1869-09-14 to Johannes Nilsson Hultman, born 1843-03-15 in Wedby, dead 1918-01-07 in Box Elder, Utah (from paralytic stroke). Homesteader, Cavalry soldier, Coal miner.

* Elisa Thim, born 1836-03-06 (christened 1836-03-10) in Ebbarpshus, Västra Sönnarslöf, dead 1838-03-24 (from Parasitic worms)(buried 1838-04-01) in Ebbarp, Västra Sönnarslöf .

mmmmm
63 Truen Pålsdotter, born 1801-03-09 (christened 1801-03-11) in Tommarp, Qvidinge, dead 1861-05-08 (of a chest illness)in Ebbarp, Västra Sönnarslöf. Resident in Flathult, Västra Sönnarslöf.
Father 126 ] [ Mother 127 ] [ Spouse 62 ] [ Daughter 31 ]

Married 1822-04-07 in Västra Sönnarslöf to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

*** Generation VI ***

ffffff
64 Joshua James Evans, born 1783-10-02 in Sussex, DE, dead 1864-07-08 in Spalding Co, GA. Evans Cemetery, Spalding Co, GA Minister
Son 32 ]

Married 1810-08-09 in Jasper Co, GA to
Rebecca Rosser Smith, born 1790-12-07 in Johnston, NC, dead in Spalding Co, GA.

Married 1855.02-08 in Spauldin Co, GA to
Harriet Beard

Children by first marriage:
* James Madison Evans, born 1811, see ancestor 32.

* Mahala S. Evans, born 1812-06-02 in Jasper Cty, GA, dead 1898-02-03 in Haynesville, LA (Claiborne Parish).
Married 1828-08-09 in Henry County GA to
Patrick Larkin, born 1804-06-27 in Oglethorpe, GA, dead 1839-04-26 in Henry Co, GA.

* Ruth Evans, born 1814-08-04 in Jasper City, GA, dead 1892-09-01 in Macon, Bibb Co, GA.
Married 1836-11-01 in Davis, Forsyth, GA to
Zeno Worth Whitney, born 1815 in NC, dead 1877-12 (buried 1878-01-02)in Macon, Bibb Co, GA.

* Elbert Isaac Evans, born 1816-11-17 in Jasper Co, GA, dead 1891-06-16.
Married 1843-01-31 in Henry Co, GA to
Mary A. Young, born 1824, dead 1880.

* Mary Louisa Evans, born 1819-06-28 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1860-05 in Fulton Co, GA.
Married 1840-01-23 in Henry Co, GA to
Giles Young, born 1822 in GA, dead 1860 in GA..

* Rebecca Caroline Evans, born 1821-10-25 in Jasper Co, GA, dead 1900 in Claiborne Parish, LA.
Married 1842-03-27 in Henry Co, GA to
William James Hardaway.

* Joshua Milledge Evans, born 1823-12-09 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1901-08-29 in Haynesville, LA (Claiborne Parish)
Married 1852-01-15 in Henry Co, GA to
Minerva Logan.

* Emmeline E. Evans, born 1826-05-26 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1861 or 1921.
Married to
Johnson.

* Nancy Evans, born 1828-08-08 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1845-03-11 in GA.

* Benjamin Franklin Evans, born 1830-10-09 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1864-10-19 in Cedar Creek, VA, (at battle (Co. A, 53rd Regt., CSA)).
Married about 1854 in Spalding Co, GA to
Sophronia A. Futral.

* John S. Evans, born 1830-10-15 ?? in AL ??, dead 1877-07-03 in Dallas, Collin, TX. Married 1853-01-16 in Sebastian, Arkansas, USA to
Phoebe Gage, born 1837-01-16 in Ozark, Franklin, Arkansas, USA, dead 1910-01-21 in Waco, McLennan, Texas, USA.

* Joseph Howard Evans, born 1833-07-23 in Henry Cty, GA, dead 1864-06-21,(wounded in the arm, necessitating amputation, at the battle of Cold Harbor, VA). Blacksmith, Private in Army of 53rd Georgia Vol. Infantry.
Married 1854-07-30 in Spalding Co, GA to
Pheriba R. T. Futral, born 1833-06-05 in GA, dead 1904-02-07 in Carroll Co, GA.

* Evans, born about 1835.

fffffm
65 Rebecca Rosser Smith, born 1790-12-07 in Johnston, NC, dead 1854-07-13 in Spalding, GA.
Father 130 ] [ Mother 131 ] [ Spouse 64 ] [ Son 32 ]

Married 1810-08-09 in Jasper Cty, GA to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

fffmff
68 Roger Cannon, born 174? in VA, dead 1807 in Wilkes Co, GA.
Spouse 69 ] [ Son 34 ]

Married 1790-09-09 in Richland Co, SC to the following ancestor

Children:
* William Cannon.

* Henry Cannon.

* Lucy Anne Cannon, born 1795-08-16, dead 1800-06-27.

* Eliza Cannon, born 1804-08-28.
Married to
Robertson.

* Thomas Cannon, born 1807-10-14, see ancestor 34.

fffmfm
69
Nancy Spaulding Ann (Nancy) Spaulding, born 1767-12-02 in Culpepper, VA, dead 1855-01-15 in Walton Co, GA. Spouse 68 ] [ Son 34 ]

Married 1785-03-01 in Richland Co, SC to
James McPhersonborn about 1755 in Newry, Ulster, Ireland.

Married 1790-09-09 in Richland Co, SC to the previous ancestor

Children by first marriage:
* Thomas McPherson, born 1786-04-19 in Richland, SC.

* James McPherson, born 1788-01-20 in Richland, SC.

fffmmf
70 John Hudson, born 1772 in Prince Edward Co, VA, dead 1836-03-23 in Conyers, Hancock Co, GA..
Daughter 35 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Sharrah (Sarah) Ann Hudson, born 1817-06-27, see ancestor 35.

fffmmm
71 Sarah Anne "Sally" Booker.
Spouse 70 ] [ Daughter 35 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmfff
72 Noah Adams, born 1775 in Augusta, Richmond, GA, dead 1830 in Jefferson, GA.
Father 144 ] [ Mother 145 ] [ Spouse 73 ] [ Son 36 ]

Married 1794-06-26 in Savannah, Dawson, GA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Sarah Adams.

* Rebecca Adams, born 1785 in Burke, GA, dead 1863 in Abbeville, Wilcox, GA.
Married 1800 to
John Fitzgerald, born 1771, dead 1849.

* James Adams, born 1792-10-27 in Burke, GA, dead 1840 in Jefferson, GA.

* Miles Adams, born 1794 in Burke, GA, dead 1843-07-04 in Irwin, GA.

* John Maudin Adams, born about 1797-12-05, see ancestor 36.

* Mary A. Adams, born 1800 in Burke, GA, dead 1830 in GA.

* Norval Adams, born 1800 in Burke, GA.
Married 1830-01-28 in Jefferson, GA to
Matilda Ross, born about 1805 in GA.

* Aspey Elizabeth Adams, born 1800-10 in Burke, GA, dead 1830 in GA.

* Margaret Adams, born 1801 in SC, dead 1881-10-20 in Hampton, Henry, GA.

* Noah Adams, born 1812 in Burke, GA.

* Elizabeth Louisa Adams, born 1814-04-12 in Augusta, Richmond, GA, dead 1886-11-06 in Hampton, Henry GA buried at Mt. Carmel Cemetery buried at Mt. Carmel Cemetery.
Married to
Elihu Chauncey Nash, born 1817-04-17 in Laurens, SC, dead 1887-09-04 in Hampton, Henry, GA. buried at Mt. Carmel Cemetery.

* Hiram Adams, born 1816-08-27 in Richmond, GA, dead 1890 in Clayton, GA.
ffmffm
73 Orpah, born 1770 in Richmond GA, dead 1835-10 in GA.
Spouse 72 ] [ Son 36 ]

Married 1794-06-26 in Savannah, Dawson, GA to the previous ancestor

ffmfmf
74 James Perry, born 1759-01-18 in Granville, NC, dead 1843-03-15 in Monticello, Jasper, GA.
Father 148 ] [ Mother 149 ] [ Spouse 75 ] [ Daughter 37 ]

Married 1785 in Tarbor, Edgecombe, NC to the following ancestor

Children:
* William 'Wiley' Perry, born 1790 in England, dead 1893 in Perth, Australia.

* Mary (Polly) Perry (Sanders), born about 1804, see ancestor 37.

* James Valentine R. Perry, born 1812 in SC, dead 1882-08-19 in Lamar County, TX.
ffmfmm
75 Elizabeth Valentine, born 1768-09-19 in Edgecombe, NC, dead 1853-07-10 in Monroe, GA.
Father 150 ] [ Spouse 74 ] [ Daughter 37 ]

Married 1785 in Tarbor, Edgecombe, NC to the previous ancestor

ffmmff
76 Richard (Dick) Henderson, born 1777 in Mecklenburg Co, NC, dead 1868 in Henry Co, GA
gravesite Henderson-Moore graveyard, Hampton, Henry Co. Baptist, Farmer.Father 152 ] [ Mother 153 ] [ Spouse 77 ] [ Son 38 ]

Richard Hendersons children, grandchildren and great grandchildren Richard Henderson's children, grandchildren and great grandchildren

Married 1798-02-08 in Mecklenburg Co, NC to the following ancestor

Married 1847-04-22 in Henry Co, GA to
Rebecca "Beckey" Porter, born 1799-04-02 in Ireland, dead 1890.

Children by first marriage:
* Robert Jimeson "Jamison" Henderson, born 1798-12-22 in Mecklenburg Co, NC, dead 1880-11-17 in Clayton County, GA buried at Hill Family Cemetary (Hampton), Clayton Co, GA. Resident in Fayette county, GA.
Married 1822-01-03 in Jasper Co, GA to
Sarah Moore, born 1805 in SC, dead 1850-12-19 in Fayette, GA. Resident in Fayette County, GA.
Married 1852 to
Mary Ann (Dunn) Bottoms, born 1820-05-03, dead 1900-02-10 buried at Hill Family Cemetary (Hampton), Clayton Co, GA.

* Arthur James Henderson, born 1800 in Mecklenburg Co, NC, dead 1831/1827? in Henry Co, GA.
Married 1820? in Jasper Co, GA to
Kiziah Hand, born 1804 in Mecklenburg Co, NC, dead 1834 in Henry Co, GA.

* Elizabeth "Betsy" Henderson, born 1802 in Mecklenburgh, NC, dead 1878 in Henry Co, GA Henderson-Moore Family Cemetery, Hampton, GA.
Married 1821-10-18 in Jasper Co, GA to
Hiram Moore, born 1800 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1870 Henderson-Moore Family Cemetery, Hampton, GA in Clayton Co, GA.

* William Andrew Henderson, born 1804-08-02, see ancestor 38.

* Hannah Louisiana Henderson, born 1808-02-22 in Mecklenburgh, NC, dead 1891-01-12 in Tallapoosa, Chambers Co, AL.
Married 1824-01-22 to
Isaiah Hand, born 1800 in Pendleton Co, SC, dead 1900 in Tallapoosa, AL. Children, grandchildren and great granchildren of Hannah and Isaiah Hand

* Sarah (Sally) Henderson, born 1809-12-02 in Henry Co, GA, dead 1899-09-26 in Henry Co, GA.
Married 1828? to
William Crawford, dead 1836?.
Married 1838-07-26 in Henry Co, GA to
James Whitsell Edwards, born 1815-09-10 in Oglethorpe Co, GA, dead 1888-11-12 in Henry Co, GA. Farmer near Hampton, GA.

* John C. Henderson, born 1811? in Mecklenburgh, NC.

Child by second marriage:
* Daniel S. Henderson, born 1867-02 in GA, dead 1935. Reverend.
Married 1887-06-12 in Henry GA to
Carrie E. Love, born 1872-12 in GA, dead 1936-03-04 in Atlanta, Fulton, GA.

ffmmfm
77 Isabelle (Belle) Jamison, born 1784 in Mecklenburg Co, NC, dead 1816-01-30 in Henry County, GA
Henderson-Moore Family Cemetery. Plot in Henderson Row.
Father 154 ] [ Spouse 76 ] [ Son 38 ]

Married 1798-02-08 in Mecklenburg Co, NC to the previous ancestor

fmffff
80 Edward Jackson Harper, born 1757 in VA. Died 1795
buried in Harpers cemetary in Henry Co, GA. Resident in Wilkes Co >1806,-Elbert County. Father 160 ] [ Mother 161 ] [ Spouse 81 ] [ Son 40 ]

Married 1777? in Amherst Co, VA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Thomas Bibb Harper, born 1778-03-16 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1852-02-01 in Henry Co, GA buried at Harpers Cemetery, Henry Co, GA.
Married to
(Margaret) Jenny Selfridge, (see ancestor 82) born 1779-01-17 in SC, dead 1838-12-13 buried at Harper Cemetery, Henry Co, GA.

* Henry Austin III Harper, born 1780 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1846 in Newton or Henry Co, GA.
Married to
Rhoda Green, born 17??.

* Rhoderick Bibb Harper, born 1782-03-16, see ancestor 40.

* Sarah Bibb Harper, born 1790 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1867-05-10 in Henry Co, GA.
Married 1811-02-08 in Albert, Lumpkin, GA to
Jeremiah A. McMullan, born 1786 in Swift Run Gap, Orange Co, VA, dead 1867-04-30 in McDonough, Henry Co, GA.

* Judith Harper, born about 1793, dead 1879 in Henry Co, GA.
Married 1815-10-19 in Morgan Co, GA to
John Jackson, born 1791 in GA, dead 1871-01-17 in Henry Co, GA.

* Elizabeth Bibb Harper, born 1795?, dead 1815/16-01-18..
Married 1816-01-17 in Morgan Co, GA to
William Green, born 1790-05-08, dead 1878779-02-26 in Henry Co, GA.

fmfffm
81 Frances (Fanny) Bibb, born 1755 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1796 in Henry, GA
buried in Harpers Cemetary.Father 162 ] [ Mother 163 ] [ Spouse 80 ] [ Son 40 ]

Married 1777? in Amherst Co, VA to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

fmffmf
82 James Robert Selfridge, born 1751-01-12 in Ireland, dead 1831-09
buried at Harpers Cemetery, Henry Co, GA Military marker Will .Spouse 83 ] [ Daughter 41 ]

Married 1775 to the following ancestor

Children:
* (Margaret) Jenny Selfridge, born 1779-01-17 in SC, dead 1838-12-13 buried at Harper Cemetery, Henry Co, GA.
Married 1806 to
Thomas Bibb Harper, (see ancestor 80) born 1778-03-16 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1852-02-01 buried at Harpers Cemetery, Henry Co, GA in Henry Co, GA.

* Susannah Selfridge, born 1785-08-18, see ancestor 41.

* AGNES Nancy Selfridge, born about 1783-10-07, dead 1819-08 in Jasper Co, GA.
Married 1816 to
Silas Mosely 1792-1859 Silas Moseley. born 1792-06-11 in Elbert County, GA, dead 1859-01-27 in McDonough, Henry Co, GA buried at Mosely Family Cemetery, McDonough, Henry Co, GA

* John Selfridge, born 1788-12-07, dead 1856-01 Dailey-Selfridge Cemetery, Henry Co, GA.
Married 1828-04-30 to
Mildren 'Milley' Terrell Dailey, born 1806-01-11 in Elbert Co, GA, dead 1871-09-24 gravestone in Henry Co., GA.

fmffmm
83 Agnes 'Nancy' Posey, born 1760-10-07 in SC, dead 1827
buried at Harper Cemetery, Henry Co, GA in Henry Co, GA. Father 166 ] [ Mother 167 ] [ Spouse 82 ] [ Daughter 41 ]

Married 1775 to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

fmfmff
84 James Turner, born 1759 in SC, dead 1826 in Morgan Co, GA.
Father 168 ] [ Mother 169 ] [ Spouse 85 ] [ Son 42 ]

Married 1785? to the following ancestor

Children:
* photo Wade Hampton Turner, born 1786-03-01 in Henry, GA, dead 1865-04-03 in Henry, GA buried at Turner United Methodist Cemetary, McDonough, Henry Co, GA.
Married 1808-09-01 in Jasper Co, GA to
photo Elisabeth Marion Mosely, born 1786-01-06 in Henry, GA, dead 1860-11-29 Turner United Methodist Cemetery, McDonogh, GA in Henry, GA.

* Greenberry Baker Turner, born 1787-04-12 in Henry, GA, dead 1869-03-27 in Conyers, Newton, GA. Farmer.
Married 1811-07-25 to
Rebecca Moseley, born 1796-10-23 in Jasper, GA, dead 1850 in Newton, GA.

* Esom Turner, born 1789, see ancestor 42.

* Larkin Turner, born 1790, dead 1850 in Chamber Co, AL.
Married 1825-07-28 to
Mary Anne Wiley, born in Morgan Co, GA.

* Allen Turner, born 1791, dead 1871 in Newton Co, GA. Methodist Preacher.
Married to
Martha Maury Dowsing, born 1795-07-16 in Lincoln Co, GA, dead 1874 in Williamson Co, TN.

* James Barton Turner, born 1793-01-27 in Henry, GA, the minister of the Gospel Of Christ, dead 1860-11-05 in McDonough, GA buried at McDonough Cemetary, Henry Co, GA.
Married 1818-11-18 in Lincoln, GA to
Nancy Wills Dowsing, born 1798-08-27 in Lincoln Co, GA, dead 1878-08-28 gravestone in GA.

* Samuel Baker Turner, born 1796 in GA, dead 1851 (of Typhoid fever).
Married 1824-11-18 in Morgan Co, GA to
MARTHA Patsy Copeland, born 1808-10-23 in Putnam, GA, dead before 1851.

* Elizabeth Turner, born 1797? in GA, dead 1834-12 in Henry Co, GA.
Married 1825-02-10 in Newton Co, GA to
Michael Hester. born 1797 in Elbert Co, GA

* Bethena SALETA Turner, born 1799-12-29 in Hancock, GA, dead 1878-07-13 gravestone in Colombia, AR.
Married 1818-09-10 in Morgan Co, GA to
Littleton Talley, born 1798-06-05 in Edgefield Co, SC, dead 1880-10-31 gravestone in Atlanta, GA.

* Parthenia Turner, born 1804-08-04 in GA, dead 1871-01-04 buried in Atlanta Baptist Cemetery, Atlanta, GA in Arkansas.
Married 1825-10-06 in Morgan Co, GA to
George W Hanson, born 1804-10-24, dead 1887-09-27 grave.

* Serena Turner, born 1801, dead 1857.
Married 1 to
Thaddeus Sappington.
Married 2 to
Samuel B Crawford.

* Lavinia Turner, born 1803.
Married 1819? to
A B H Cochran, born 1799?.

* Parthenia Turner, born 1804-08-04 in GA, dead 1871-01-04 in Arkansas.
Married 1825-10-06 in Morgan Co, GA to
George W Hanson, born 1804-10-24 in Morgan, GA, dead 1887-09-27 in Union Co, AR.

fmfmfm
85 Elizabeth Trammel or Baker, born 1765 in Morgan, GA, dead 1851 in Henry, GA.
Father 170 ] [ Spouse 84 ] [ Son 42 ]

Married 1785? to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

fmfmmf
86 Adam Poole Mabry, born 1769-01-24 in Fairfield Co, SC, dead 1817-12-15 in Jasper Co, GA.
Father 172 ] [ Mother 173 ] [ Spouse 87 ] [ Daughter 43 ]

Married 1790 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Jemima Thorne Mabry, born 1791-12-29 in SC, dead 1855-01-12 gravestone in Wetumpka, AL.
Married 1811-10-31 in Jasper, GA to
Jordan Thornton, born 1787-06-18 in Troup Co, GA, dead 1871-09-09 Family memorial stone in Eclectic, Elmore, AL. Farmer and soldier in war of 1812.

* James Washington Mabry, born 1793 in Fairfield, SC, dead 1850 in Chambers, AL.
Married 1809 to
Amanda E. Pierce, born 1849-12-08, dead 1931-03-20 in Ruston, Lincoln, LA.

* Cicily Mabry, born 1794-03-28 in Fairfield, SC, dead 1794-10-17 in Fairfield, SC.

* Reason (Rezin) Edward Mabry, born 1795 in Fairfield Co, SC, dead 1873-01-09 in Grand Cane, DeSoto, LA.
Married 1818-06-11 in Jasper Co, GA to
Elizabeth Benton, born 1795-10-15 in North Hampton, NC, dead 1852-02-06 in Grandcane, De Soto, LA.
Married 1855-04-09 in DeSoto Parish, LA to
Elizabeth Carroll.

* Sophia Mabry, born 1795 in Jasper Co, GA, dead 1863-07-28 grave in Elmore Co, AL. Resident in Western Division, Tallapoosa, Alabama.
Married to
Samuel Dare Lovejoy, born 1783 in Fairfield Co, SC, dead 1863-07-28 grave in Tallapoosa Co, AL.

* Parham Poole Mabry, born 1795-09-25 in SC, dead 1879-12-21 (buried 1879-12-22) in Lawrence Co, AL.
Married to
Nancy Caroline Payne, born 1807.

* Thomas Jeferson Mabry, born 1798-04-18 in Fairfield, SC, dead 1876-07-02 in Upson Co, GA?.
Married 1824-01-08 in Greene Co, GA to
Sarah Irby, born 1800 in Greene, GA, dead 1876-07-02.

* Mary (Polly) Mabry, born 1801-10-25, see ancestor 43.

* Sicily Mabry, born 1803-12-01, dead 1804-01-01.

* Ephraim Mabry, born 1805-01-25 in GA, dead 1837-01-08 in Spaulding Co, GA.
Married 1827-02-17 in Newton Co, GA to
Nancy S. Peek, born 1802, dead 1875-06 in Polk, GA.

* Elizabeth Bryant Mabry, born 1808 in Upson, GA, dead 1837.
Married to
Thomas Beall. General.

* Hilliard Burns Mabry, born 1810-04-22 in GA, dead 1866-03-13 in GA.

fmfmmm
87 Elizabeth Mary Burns, born 1770 in MD, dead 1817-12-15 in Jasper Co, GA.
Father 174 ] [ Mother 175 ] [ Spouse 86 ] [ Daughter 43 ]

Married 1790 in Fairfield, SC to the previous ancestor

Children by unknown father:
* Adam Poole.

* Joel Mabry.

Back to first page

to name index to name index

fmmfff
88 William Gilbert.
Father 176 ] [ Son 44 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Richard M Gilbert.

* (Justant) Instant Hall Gilbert, born 1793, see ancestor 44.

fmmfmf
90 Jesse Mathews, born 1772-02-12, dead 1821-06-27. Resident in Morgan Co, GA.
Father 180 ] [ Mother 181 ] [ Spouse 91 ] [ Daughter 45 ]

Married 1794-10-21 in Hancock Co, GA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Clary B Mathews, born 1799-04-22, see ancestor 45.

fmmfmm
91 Mary Peebles, born 1779-12-12 in Hancock, GA, dead 1818-01-21 in Morgan, GA.
Father 182 ] [ Spouse 90 ] [ Daughter 45 ]

Married 1794-10-21 in Hancock Co, GA to the previous ancestor

mfffff
96 Sven Andersson, born 1760-01-22 (christened 1760-01-27) in Alfvestad Eriksgård (Alvesta), Aringsås, dead 1811-11-24 (from pleurisy). Farmhand, Farmer in Sköldstad Germundsgård, Kvenneberga.
Father 192 ] [ Mother 193 ] [ Spouse 97 ] [ Son 48 ]

Married 1789-07-06 in Slätthög to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anders Svensson, born 1791-03-30, see ancestor 48.

* Jonas Svensson, born 1794-04-21 (christened 1794-04-27) in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga, dead 1861-05-12 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga.
Married 1816-05-12 to
Cajsa Svensdotter, born 1795-06-21 in Alfvesta Lyckogård, dead 1870-12-20 in Alvesta, Kronobergs län.

* Caisa Svensdotter, born 1800-03-24 in Skjöldstad Germundsgård, Kvenneberga.

mffffm
97 Stina Andersdotter, born 1764-02-20 (christened 1764-02-26) in Herlatorp, Slätthög, dead 1801-04-19 in Sköldstad Germundsgård, Kvenneberga. Housemaid in Herlatorp, Sköldstad Germundsgård, Kvenneberga.
Father 194 ] [ Mother 195 ] [ Spouse 96 ] [ Son 48 ]

Married 1789-07-06 in Slätthög to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

mfffmf
98 Carl Svensson, born 1759-12-25 in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda, dead 1851-03-11 in Ryds Östregård, Moheda. Farmer in Ryds Östregård, Moheda.
Father 196 ] [ Mother 197 ] [ Spouse 99 ] [ Daughter 49 ]

Married 1792-03-02 in Moheda to the following ancestor

Children:
* Lena Cajsa Carlsdotter, born 1799-02-03, see ancestor 49.

* Elin Carlsdotter, born 1802-12-31.

* Sara Carlsdotter, born 1804-02-25 in Ryd Östregård, Moheda. Resident in Kvenneberga från 1816. Dead 1883-02-28 in Björkeryd Norregård, Moheda (Kronobergs län, Småland)

* Sven Carlsson, born 1807-09-23 in Ryd Östregård, Moheda (Kronobergs län, Småland), dead 1888-10-18 in Ryd Östregård, Moheda. Farmer in Ryd Östregård, Moheda.
Married to
Stina Petersdotter, born 1805-02-09 in Ör (Kronobergs län, Småland), dead 1880-09-17 in Ryd Östregård (Kronobergs län, Småland).

mfffmm
99 Lena Gummesdotter, born 1767-07-23 in Ryd Östregård, Moheda, dead 1856-02-14 (from old age, 88 years old)(buried 1856-02-24) in Ryd Östregård, Moheda.
Father 198 ] [ Mother 199 ] [ Spouse 98 ] [ Daughter 49 ]

Married 1792-03-02 in Moheda to the previous ancestor

mffmff
100 Peter Persson Kula, born 1763, dead 1808-09-30 in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga (from blessyr). soldier in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga.
Father 194 ] [ Mother 195 ] [ Spouse 96 ] [ Son 48 ]

Married 1788-09-02 in Hjortsberga to the following ancestor

Children:
* Magnus Tropp (Trupp), born 1792-07-06, see ancestor 50.

* Stina Petterdotter Kula, born 1793-10-23 (baptized 1793-10-27)in Kuleryds Soldattorp, Hjortsberga, dead 1857-02-02.
Married to
Sibbe Andersson, born 1791-12-23 in Aringsås, dead 1871-09-19 in Kvenneberga. Resident in Klinten "Laggeboda".

* Ingiärd (Ingrid) Pettersdotter, born 1796-09-29 (christened 1796-09-29)in Kuleryds Soldatetorp, Hjortsberga, dead 1798 in Kuleryds soldiers homestead, Hjortsberga.

* Caisa (Cajsa) Pettersdotter, born 1799-09-29 (christened 1799-10-06) in Kuleryds soldiers homestead, Hjortsberga.

mffmfm
101 Anna Fredricksdotter, born 1759-09-12 (christened 1759-09-16)in Willarp Söragård, Mistelås, dead 1827-09-14 (from atrophia) in Lundstorpet, Hjortsberga. Housemaid in Wret Norregård.
Father 202 ] [ Mother 203 ] [ Spouse 100 ] [ Son 50 ]

Married 1788-09-02 in Hjortsberga to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

mffmmf
102 Petter Nilsson Elg, born 1765-07-29 in Elofstorps Ryttaretorp, Kvenneberga, dead 1829-10-24 (buried 1829-11-06) in Elofstorp Skattegård, Kvenneberga (from atrophia 64½ år). Ryttare in Elofstorp Ryttarstuga.
Father 204 ] [ Spouse 103 ] [ Daughter 51 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Maria Petersdotter (Trupp), born 1791-08-29, see ancestor 51.

* Anders Pettersson, born 1794-05-07 in Elofstorp Ryttaretorp, Kvenneberga.

* Jaen Johan Pettersson, born 1796-02-12 in Elofstorp Ryttaretorp, Kvenneberga, dead 1797-08-31 in Elofstorp Ryttartorp, Kvenneberga.

* Elin Petersdotter, born 1798-02-16 in Elofstorp Ryttaretorp, Kvenneberga, dead 1801-01-24 in Elofstorp Ryttartorp, Kvenneberga.

* Anna Petersdotter, born 1800-10 in Elofstorp Ryttaretorp, Kvenneberga.

* Stina Pettersdotter, born 1801? in Elofstorp Södregård, Kvenneberga, dead 1802-08-26 in Elofstorp Södregård, Kvenneberga.

* Jonas Pettersson Elg, born 1802-10-26 in Elofstorp Söregården, Kvenneberga. Bonde in Skattegården.
Married to
Cajsa Eriksdotter, born 1807-05-29 in Kvenneberga. Resident in Elofstorps Skattegård, Kvenneberga 1836-40.

* Britta Petersdotter, born 1805-01-19 in Elofstorp Söregård, Kvenneberga, dead 1807-01-29 in Elofstorp Söregård, Kvenneberga.

* Lena Petersdotter, born 1806-05-27 in Elofstorp Söregård, Kvenneberga, dead 1807-01-23 in Elofstorp Söreg, Kvenneberga.

* Johannes Pettersson Elg, born 1808-02-23 (baptized 1808-02-25)in Elofstorp Söregård, Kvenneberga, dead 1876-04-09 (buried 1876-04-14) in Eloftorps Skattegård, Kvenneberga.
Married 1829-03-08 in Lekaryd to
STINA Caisa Bengtsson, born 1806-07-09 (baptized 1806-07-13) in Tångagård, Hjärtanäs, Lekaryd, dead 1859-09-13 (buried 1859-09-25) in Kvenneberga. Resident in Elofstorp Skattegård, Kvenneberga 1836-40.
mffmmm
103 Stina Nilsdotter Elg, born 1764-03-20 in Elofstorp Södregård, Kvenneberga, dead 1836-05-10 (of old age, 72 yrs 1 mo) in Elofstorps Skattegård, Kvenneberga, Housemaid in Elofstorp Ryttaretorp 1794-1802.
Father 206 ] [ Mother 207 ] [ Spouse 102 ] [ Daughter 51 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mfmfff
104 Johan Jönsson, born 1760-05-06 (christened 1760-05-09) in Hesslebergstorp, Slätthög, dead 1846-07-23 (of old age 86 years). Farmhand / farmer in Hessleberg Torp, Lindhult, Slätthög.
Father 208 ] [ Mother 209 ] [ Spouse 105 ] [ Son 52 ]

Married 1782-06-23 in Klasentorp Brogård, Slätthög to the following ancestor

Children:
* Caisa Johansdotter, born 1785-03-12, dead 1791-01-09 (buried 1791-01-16) in Hjälmsered, Jönköping.

* Sven Johansson, born 1788-08-23 (christened 1788-08-31) in Västra Möckelhult, Hjälmseryd, Småland.

* Christopher Johansson, born 1792 in Lindhult (christened 1791-12-18)in Lindhult, Slätthög.

* Jonas Jour Johansson Dag, born 1794-03-23, see ancestor 52.

* CAISA Johanna Johansdotter, born born 1800-11-16 in Gjölsjöskruv-Tunkaboda Slätthög Lönskeboda Småland, Slätthög, dead 1884-08-02 in the backstuga in Hässleberg Slätthög Småland.
Married 1820-02-27 in Slätthög Småland to
Börje Nilsson, born 1796-10-02 in Slätthög, Hessleberg, Kronobergs län, dead 1852-04-06 in Hessleberg, Slätthög, Småland. Tenant, Owner och Farmer, Councillor.

mfmffm
105 Maja Jonasdotter, born 1759-12-19 in Klasentorp, Hellagård, Slätthög, dead 1814-10-28 in Tingsbacken, Klasentorp, Slätthög, Småland. Housemaid in Klasentorp Norregård, Lindhult, Slätthög.
Father 210 ] [ Mother 211 ] [ Spouse 104 ] [ Son 52 ]

Married 1782-06-23 in Klasentorp Brogård, Slätthög to the previous ancestor

mfmfmf
106 Anders Jacobsson, born 1743 in Hökås, Hjortsberga, dead 1813-10-26 (of old age) in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga . Farmhand, Farmer, Widower in Hökås, Kuleryd, Hjortsberga.
Father 212 ] [ Mother 213 ] [ Spouse 107 ] [ Daughter 53 ]

Married 1774-09-20 in Hjortsberga to the following ancestor

Children:
* Catrina Andersdotter, born 1774-12-30 in Brändeqvarn, Hjortsberga,dead 1837-07-19 in Benestad, Aringsås, Kronoberg.

* Britta Andersdotter, born 1777-04-19 in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga, dead 1857-07-27 (of hanging) in Sjöatorp Södregård, Hjortsberga.
Married 1801-02-22 in Hjortsberga to
Magnus Månsson, born 1774-05-28 (christened 1774-06-05) in Råknen, Vislanda, dead 1848-02-02 in Sjöatorp Södregård, Hjortsberga. Resident in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga.

* Jacob Andersson, born 1779-03-24 in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga, dead 1846-12-13. Resident in Kuleryd >1799,Bengtsfors.

* Jonas Andersson, born 1781-03-27 in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga, dead 1826-04-26 in Brorsgård, Hjortsberga. Resident in Kuleryd >1802, Hjortsberga.
Married 1779 to
Stina Jonsdotter, born 1779 in Hjortsberga, Kronoberg.

* Stina Andersdotter, born 1784-07-16 in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga, dead 1860-07-01 in Blädingsås, Blädinge, Kronoberg. Resident in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga.

* -+- Jacobs?, born 1786-10-19 in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga, dead 1786-10-19 in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga (stillborn).

* Anna Andersdotter, born 1790-01-29 in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga, infant death,(illness).

* (Märta) Martha Catrina Andersdotter, born 1792-03-10 in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga, dead after 1806. Resident in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga.
Married to
Christoffer Ring, born 1791 in Slätthög.

* Annika Andersdotter, born 1794-01-11, see ancestor 53.

mfmfmm
107 Britta Pehrsdotter, born 1756-09-04 in Åboda, dead 1812-05-24(from edema) in Kuleryd, Hjortsberga . Housemaid in Hökås / Wife in Åboda.
Father 214 ] [ Spouse 106 ] [ Daughter 53 ]

Married 1774-09-20 in Hjortsberga to the previous ancestor

mfmmff
108 Sven Sigfridsson, born 1764-12-26 in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga, dead 1841-06-20 (frail and weak) in Elofstorps Norregård, Kvenneberga. Farmer in Sköldstad Tånga Elofstorps Norregård.
Father 216 ] [ Mother 217 ] [ Spouse 109 ] [ Son 54 ]

Married 1787-07-22 in Kvenneberga to the following ancestor

Children:
* Caisa Svensdotter, born 1788-08-03 in Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga.

* Ingrid Svensdotter, born 1791-12-29 in Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga.
Married 1823-12-01 in Kvenneberga to
Peter Nilsson, born 1788 ? in Benestad Jönsgård.

* Magnus Svensson, born 1794-12-15, see ancestor 54.

* Martha Svensdotter, born 1797-12-25 in Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga. Housemaid.

* Elin Svensdotter, born 1801-03-28 in Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga.

* Johannes Svensson, born 1804-05-20 in Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga, dead 1871-12-25 (buried 1872-01-07) Owner of Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland).
Married 1839-12-26 to
Lena Svensdotter, born 1815-11-07 in Härlöv (Kronobergs län, Småland, dead 1880-05-26 at Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland.

mfmmfm
109 Stina Johansdotter, born 1768-01-29 in Elofstorps Nästegård, Kvenneberga, dead 1806-01-26 (from chest illness, 37 years old) on Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga. Housemaid in Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga.
Father 218 ] [ Mother 219 ] [ Spouse 108 ] [ Son 54 ]

Married 1787-07-22 in Kvenneberga to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mfmmmf
110 Carl Pehrsson, born 1779-04-15 (christened 1779-04-18)in Älmesås Södregård, Moheda, dead 1822-09-21 (from atrophia, 43 år)in Musterydsmåla, Moheda. Farmhand, Farmer, Home owner in Musterydsmåla, Moheda.
Father 220 ] [ Mother 221 ] [ Spouse 111 ] [ Daughter 55 ]

Married 1806-05-28 in Moheda to the following ancestor

Children:
* Nils Peter Carlsson, born 1806-10-07 in Mustergården, Moheda, dead 1807-07-02 in Musterydmåla, Moheda.

* Christina Carlsdotter, born 1808-03-01, see ancestor 55.

* Britta Maria Carlsdotter, born 1811-02-03 in Musterydsmåla, Moheda, dead 1864-11-30 in Ör (Kronobergs län, Småland).
Married 1837-02-11 to
Johannes Pehrsson, born 1808-09-20 in Ör (Kronobergs län, Småland), dead 1891-03-20 in Ör (Kronobergs län, Småland).

* Regina Carlsdotter, born 1813-08-05 in Musterydsmåla, Moheda, dead 1872-11-01 in Sällhyltan, Vislanda.

* Nils Peter Carlsson, born 1815-11-03 in Musterydsmåla, Moheda, dead 1896-04-12 in Musterydmåla, Moheda. Retired, allowed to remain on the farm and receive support..

* Johan Magnus Carlsson, born 1819-05-30 in Musterydsmåla, Moheda.

mfmmmm
111 Caisa Maja Nilsdotter, born 1784-11-24 (christened 1784-11-28) in Horda Norregård, Moheda, dead 1848-10-17 (from constipation) in Musteryd Södregård, Moheda . Housemaid in Horda.
Father 222 ] [ Mother 223 ] [ Spouse 110 ] [ Daughter 55 ]

Married 1806-05-28 in Moheda; Lysning 1806-05-07 to the previous ancestor

Married 1821 to
Johannes Jakobsson, born 1800-04-11. Farmhand in Lycket, Moheda in Musterydsmåla.

Child by second marriage:
* Carl Johannesson, born 1827-11-24 in Musterydsmåla, Moheda.
Married to
Sara Lisa Andersdotter, born 1831-08-28 in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga, Kronobergslän.

mmmfff
120 Nils Andersson, born 1730-01-15 (christened 1730-01-18)in Stora Mörshög nr 2, Bjuv, dead 1806-10-25 in Stora Mörshög, Bjuv. Law inforcement officer in Stora Mörshög, Bjuv.
Father 240 ] [ Mother 241 ] [ Spouse 121 ] [ Son 60 ]

Married 1767-12-06 in Bjuv to the following ancestor

Children:
* Per Nilsson, born 1768-09-27, see ancestor 60.

* Anna Nilsdotter, born 1770-02-08 in Bjuv, dead 1856-06-17 in Bjuv.
Married to
Börge Magnus Westberg, born 1770-04-05 (christened 1770-04-11) in Mörarp, dead 1836-05-19 in Ängelholm. Bailiff + Appeal Inspector.

* Anders Nilsson, born 1772-08-30 in Bjuv, dead 1772-11-15 in Bjuv.

* Anders Nilsson, born 1774-01-20 in Bjuv, dead 1776-08-29 in Bjuv.

* Måns Nilsson, born 1776-01-15 in Bjuv, dead 1776-01-25 in Bjuv.

* Pernilla Nilsdotter, born 1776-01-15 (baptized 1776-01-21) in Bjuv, dead 1848-11-15 in Bjuv.
Married 1807-11-13 to
Hans Andersson, born 1778-11-26 in Bjuv, dead 1823-04-28 in Bjuv.
Married 1825-06-10 to
Anders Nilsson, born 1786-08-25 in Norra Vram, dead 1842-03-29 in Bjuv.

* Hanna Nilsdotter, born 1777-12-08 (baptized 1777-12-11) in Bjuv, dead 1852-08-11 in Bjuv.
Married 1808-11-22 to
Jöns Bondesson, born 1776-02-01 in Bjuv, dead 1848-09-19 in Bjuv.

* Boel Nilsdotter, born 1780-04-22 in Bjuv, dead 1858-03-21 in Norra Vram.
Married 1819-11-19 in Bjuv to
Jöns Svensson, born 1795-11-28 in Norra Vram, dead 1842-01-29 in Norra Vram.

mmmffm
121 Boel Andersdotter, born 1739-12-06 in Bjuv, dead 1822-04-19 (from old age weakness, 82 år)(buried 1822-04-28) in Stora Mörshög, Bjuv .
Father 242 ] [ Mother 243 ] [ Spouse 120 ] [ Son 60 ]

Married 1767-12-06 in Bjuv to the previous ancestor

mmmfmf
122 Pehr Andersson, born 1756-09-24 (christened 1756-09-26) in Ramlösa, Helsingborgs City Parish. Livery stable manager in No 1 W Ramlösa, Helsingborgs City Parish.
Father 244 ] [ Mother 245 ] [ Spouse 123 ] [ Daughter 61 ]

Married 1781-01-01 in Gummarp, Allerum socken, Kristianstads län to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anders Pehrsson, born 1782-03-09.

* Kiersti Persdotter, born 1783-02-20, see ancestor 61.

* Anna Pehrsdotter, born 1784-06-14 (christened 1784-06-16) in Ramlösa, Helsingborgs City Parish.

* Bengta Pehrsdotter, born 1785-11-14 (christened 1785-11-16) in Ramlösa, Helsingborgs Parish, dead 1787-07-19 (buried 1787-07-22)in Helsingsborgs City Parish.

* Jöns Pehrsson, born 1787-05-10.

* Bengta Pehrsdotter, born 1788-07-30 in Ramlösa, Helsingborgs City Parish.

* Hanna Pehrsdotter, born 1792-03-03 (baptized 1792-03-09) in Ramlösa, Helsingborgs City Parish, dead 1859-04-29.

* Pernilla Pehrsdotter, born 1793-03-01 (baptized 1793-03-03) in Ramlösa, Helsingborgs City Parish.

* Eskil Pehrsson, born 1797-01-13 (baptized 1797-01-22) in Ramlösa, Helsingborgs City Parish, dead 1848-02-13 in Ramlösa, Malmöhus län. Livery stable manager.
Married about 1827 to
Else Olofsdotter, born 1805-01-17 in Jämshög, Blekinge län.

* Jöns Persson, born 1802-10-07 in Ramlösa, Malmöhus län, dead 1854 in Kropp, Helsingborg, Malmöhus län. Farmhand.
Married to
Johanna Svensdotter, born 1810-07-20 in Vedby socken, Kristianstads län, dead 1881-06-28 in No.5 Rya, Kvistofta, Malmöhus län.

mmmfmm
123 Bengta Eskilsdotter, born about 1763-06-20 (christened 1763-06-24)in Gummarp, Allerum socken, Kristianstads län, dead 1810-07-22 in Västra Ramlösa, Helsingborg City Parish.
Father 246 ] [ Mother 247 ] [ Spouse 122 ] [ Daughter 61 ]

Married 1781-01-01 in Gummarp, Allerum socken, Kristianstads län to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mmmmff
124 Torsten Olofsson, born 1748-04-28 in Forsby 1, V Sönnarslöv, dead 1809-04-04(from pneumonia)(buried 1809-04-08) in Forsby 2. Livery stable manager.
Father 248 ] [ Mother 249 ] [ Spouse 125 ] [ Son 62 ]

Married 1774-07-05 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Kierstina Torstensdotter, born 1775-08-22 (christened 1775-08-24)in Forsby, Västra Sönnerlöv, Skåne, Vastra Sonnarslov, Kristianstad.

* Ola (Olof) Torstensson, born 1778-10-12 (christened 1778-10-18)in Forsby Västra Sönnarslöv Skåne.

* Sissela Torstensdotter, born 1781-09-07 in Västra Sönnarslöv, Skåne, dead 1781-10-16 in Västra Sönnarslöv, Skåne.

* Pål Torstensson, born 1785-06-24 in Forsby, Västra Sönnerlöv, Skåne, dead 1857-02-27 in Risekatslösa, Skåne.

* Per Torstensson Thim, born 1788-10-15, see ancestor 62.

* Sissela Torstensdotter, born 1792-05-22 in Forsby, Vastra Sonnarslov, Skåne, dead 1869-07-28 in Vastra Sonnarslov, Skåne.

* Bengt Torstensson, born 1796-03-04 in Forsby Västra Sönnarslöv Skåne, dead 1876-12-20 in Hässlunda, Hässlunda, Skåne.

mmmmfm
125 Boel Bengtsdotter, born 1752-11-13 in Vallhaga, Forsby, Västra Sönnarslöv, dead 1807-03-18 (from pleurisy)(buried 1807-03-27) in Västra Sönnarslöv
.
Father 250 ] [ Mother 251 ] [ Spouse 124 ] [ Son 62 ]

Married 1774-07-05 to the previous ancestor

mmmmmf
126 Pål ?
Spouse 127 ] [ Daughter 63 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Truen Pålsdotter, born 1801-03-09, see ancestor 63.

mmmmmm
127 Hanna Pehrsdotter, born 1763-03-10, dead 1817-05-03 in Norra Åkarp, Kristianstad (from pleurisy). Resident in Kvidinge.
Father 254 ] [ Mother 255 ] [ Spouse 126 ] [ Daughter 63 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
*** Generation VII ***

fffffff
128 Benjamin Evans, born about 1775 in New Castle/Sussex Co. DE, dead 1810 in Hancock, GA.
Spouse 129 ] [ Son 64 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Joshua James Evans, born 1783-10-02, see ancestor 64.

ffffffm
129 Martha (Patsy) Whaley, born 1778-02-25 in Worcester, MD, dead 1795-08 in Greene Co, GA.
Father 258 ] [ Mother 259 ] [ Spouse 128 ] [ Son 64 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fffffmf
130 Abraham Smith, born about 1762 in Smithfield, Johnston Co, NC, dead 1815 in Jasper Co, GA.
Father 260 ] [ Spouse 131 ] [ Daughter 65 ]

Married 1787-01-17 in Johnston, NC to the following ancestor

Children:
* Lemuel L. Smith, born 1788.

* Rebecca Rosser Smith, born 1790-12-07, see ancestor 65.

* Alice Smith, born 1793.

fffffmm
131 Sarah Rosser, born 1771-01-05 in Smithfield, Johnston County, NC, dead 1831-05-02 in Jasper, GA.
Father 262 ] [ Mother 263 ] [ Spouse 130 ] [ Daughter 65 ]

Married 1787-01-17 in Johnston, NC to the previous ancestor

fffmmff
140 Charles Sr. Hudson, born about 1720.
Father 280 ] [ Mother 281 ] [ Spouse 141 ] [ Son 70 ]

Married after 1740 in Louisa Co, VA to the following ancestor

Child:
* John Hudson, born about 1775, see ancestor 70.

fffmmfm
141 Susannah Patrick, dead 1783 in Prince Edward Co, VA.
Spouse 140 ] [ Son 70 ]

Married after 1740 in Louisa Co, VA to the previous ancestor

ffmffff
144 Levi Addams, born 1746-01-27 in Coventry Parish, Somerset County, MD, dead 1801-03-17 in Somerset, MD.
Father 288 ] [ Mother 289 ] [ Spouse 145 ] [ Son 72 ]

Married 1773-03-11 in Somerset, MD to the following ancestor

Children:
* Noah Adams, born 1775, see ancestor 72.

ffmfffm
145 Betty Potter, born 1751-09-07 in Coventry Parish, Somerset, MD, dead 1790.
Father 290 ] [ Mother 291 ] [ Spouse 144 ] [ Son 72 ]

Married 1773-03-11 in Somerset, MD to the previous ancestor

ffmfmff
148 Jeremiah Perry, born 1731-03-31 in Nansemond Perquimans, NC, dead 1777-10-16 in Bute, NC, (from Killed in a fall from his horse while riding despatch for Gen. Harry Lee. (Light).
Spouse 149 ] [ Son 74 ]

Married 1756 in Bute, NC to the following ancestor

Children:
* James Perry, born 1759-01-18, see ancestor 74.

ffmfmfm
149 Jane Moore, born 1731 in Franklin Co, NC, dead 1785 in Franklin Co, NC.
Spouse 148 ] [ Son 74 ]

Married 1756 in Bute, NC to the previous ancestor

ffmfmmf
150 James IV Valentine, born about 1720.
Father 300 ] [ Daughter 75 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Elizabeth Valentine, born 1768-09-19, see ancestor 75.

ffmmfff
152 Robert Henderson, born 1751-11-24 (baptized 1751-11-24) in Legerwood Parish,, Berwickshire, Scotland, dead 1788 or 1805 in Mecklenburg, Co. NC. Plantation owner.
Father 304 ] [ Mother 305 ] [ Spouse 153 ] [ Son 76 ]

Married 1770 in Mecklenburg, NC to the following ancestor

Children:

* William Henderson, born 1774-07-27,
Married 1797-12-29 in Lincoln Co, NC to
Elizabeth Abernathy, born 1779-11-11, dead 1839-05-14.

* Richard (Dick) Henderson, born 1777, see ancestor 76.

* John Lee Henderson, born 1779-08.
Married 1804-04-04 in Mecklenburg Co, NC to
Ann Sample, born 1774-01-28, dead 1830-05-29.

* Margaret Henderson, born 1782-08-04 in Fawside, Berwick, Scotland.

* James Henderson, born 1786.
Married in NC to
Jane Thomson, born 1788-05-15 in Mallard Creek, Mecklenburg, NC, dead 1850-11-27 in Huntersville, Mecklenburg, NC.

* Hannah Henderson, born 1788-10-05 in Mecklenburg, NC.

* Robert, Jr. Henderson, born 1789.
Married 1816-03-11 in Mecklenburg, NC to
Sarah Zelinda Potts, born 1790, dead 1850-05-08.

ffmmffm
153 Isabella N. Brockman, born 1750, dead 1800 in Mecklenburg, NC.
Father 306 ] [ Mother 307 ] [ Spouse 152 ] [ Son 76 ]

Married 1770 in Mecklenburg, NC to the previous ancestor

ffmmfmf
154 Robert Jamison.
Daughter 77 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Isabelle (Belle) Jamison, born 1776 /1784, see ancestor 77.

Back to first page
fmfffff
160 Henry Austin Harper, born 1736 in Pennsylvania, dead 1784 in Amherst, Va.
Father 320 ] [ Mother 321 ] [ Spouse 161 ] [ Son 80 ]

Married 1756 in PA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Edward Jackson Harper, born 1757 in Albemarle, VA, dead 1790 in GA, see ancestor 80.

* William Harper, born 1759, dead 1802 in Wilkes Co, GA.

* Pleasant Harper, born 1761, dead 1799-05-04.

* Joyce Harper, born 1765 in Charlottesville, Albemarle Co, VA.
Married 1785-10-15 in Amherst Co, VA to
David Parrock.

* Mary, born 1765.

* Penelope Harper, born 1767 in Amherst, VA, dead 1808 in GA.
Married 1789-06-22 in Amherst Co, VA to
John Johnson, born 1766-10-18 in Northam, Goochland, VA, dead 1856-06-05 in Botetourt, VA.

* Elizabeth Harper, born 1769, dead 1802.
Married 1796-03-06 in Wilkes Co, GA to
William Wade.

* Susannah Harper, born 1771 in Amherst, VA, dead before 1792.
Married 1782 to
Martin Thomas Bibb ca.1880 Martin Thomas Bibb, born 1759-09-23 in Amherst Co, VA, Dead 1821-03-15 in Amherst, VA.

* daughter Harper, born 1773.
Married to
John Campbell.

* Henry Austin Jr Harper, born 1775 in VA, dead 1846 in Newton Co, GA.
Married to
Rhoda

* Mary Polly Harper, born 17?.

fmffffm
161 Judith Landrum, born 1740? in Pennsylvania, dead 1807 in Wilkes Co, GA.
Father 322 ] [ Spouse 160 ] [ Son 80 ]

Married 1756 in PA to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
fmfffmf
162 Thomas William III Bibb, born 1716 in Philadelphia, PA, dead 1781-12-03 in Amherst Co, VA.
Father 324 ] [ Mother 325 ] [ Spouse 163 ] [ Daughter 81 ]

Married 1737 in Philadelphia, PA to the following ancestor

Children:
* William Martin Bibb, born 1738 in VA, dead 1793-08-24.
Married 1758 in VA to
Sarah Bluebucket, born 1737, dead 1785-11-30 in Amherst, VA.
Married 1792-08-06 in Charlotte, VA to
Mary A. Thompson.

* Elizabeth Bibb, born 1739 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1815 in Orange, VA.
Married to
Newglass.
Married to
Nichols.

* Nancy Ann Bibb, born 1741 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1815 in Orange, VA.
Married 1758-02-17 in Albemarle, VA to
Martin Tandy Key, born 1715 in Spotsylvania, VA, dead 1785-11-24 in Albemarle, VA.

* John Bibb, born 1743-09-10 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1790-05-25 in Amherst, VA.
Married 1767 in Amherst, VA to
Elizabeth Marr.

* Henry Bibb, born 1745 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1783-06-21 in Amherst, VA.
Married 1783 to
Nancy Parrock.

* James Bibb, born 1747 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1809-09-16 in Madison Co, AL.
Married 1773 to
Sally Nowlin.

* Rachel Bibb, born 1749 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1832.
Married to
Glass.
Married to
Mayes.

* Barbara Bibb, born 1751 in Amherst Co, VA, dead in Amherst, VA.
Married to
James Cobbs.
Married to
James Cook.

* Mary Bibb, born 1753 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1858 in Amherst Co, VA.
Married to
Gray.

* Frances (Fanny) Bibb, born 1755, see ancestor 81.

* Randolph Bibb, born 1756 in Amherst, VA, dead 1783-06-21 in Amherst, VA.

* Temperance Bibb, born 1757 in Amherst Co, VA, dead about 1828-10-04 in Franklin, TN.
Married 1783-11-09 in Amherst, VA to
William Knight, born 1762 in Amherst, VA, dead 1832-08-27 in Franklin Co, TN.

* Martin Thomas Sr. Bibb, born 1759-09-23 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1821-03-15 in Amherst Co, VA.
Married 1782 to
Susannah Harper, born 1771 in Amherst, VA, dead before 1792.
Married 1792-12-03 in Amherst County, VA to
Sarah Gatewood (Whitehead), born 1771 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1794 in Amherst Co, VA. Resident in Amherst Co, VA.
Married 1795-09-23 in Amherst Co, VA to
Nancy Cash, born 1766 in Amherst Co, VA, dead 1849 in Amherst Co, VA.

Back to first page

to name index to name index

fmfffmm
163 Sarah Martin, born 1718 in Philadelphia, PA, dead 1786-03-22 in Amherst Co, VA.
Spouse 162 ] [ Daughter 81 ]

Married 1737 in Philadelphia, PA to the previous ancestor

fmffmmf
166 Humphrey Posey. Baptist Minister.
Spouse 167 ] [ Daughter 83 ]

Married 1811-01-03 in Elbert, GA to the following ancestor

Child:
* Agnes Nancy Posey, born 1760-10-07, see ancestor 83.

fmffmmm
167 Millient Key, born 1790.
Father 334 ] [ Mother 335 ] [ Spouse 166 ] [ Daughter 83 ]

Married 1811-01-03 in Elbert, GA to the previous ancestor

fmfmfff
168 William Turner, born 17? in Maryland. Resident in Annals of Newberry SC.
Father 336 ] [ Spouse 169 ] [ Son 84 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Richard (Dick) Turner.

* Edward (Ned) Turner.

* daughter Turner.
Married to
William Stevens.

* daughter2 Turner.
Married to
John Edwards.

* Pricilla Turner.
Married to
Benjamin Long, dead 1816.

* James Charles Turner, born 1759, see ancestor 84.

* Susannah Turner, born >178?.
Married to
Martin Hammond.

* Mary Turner, born >>178+.
Married to
Thomas Tramell. Resident in Upson County, GA.

fmfmffm
169 Mary, born 17?.
Spouse 168 ] [ Son 84 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
fmfmfmf
170 Baker.
Father 340 ] [ Daughter 85 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Elizabeth Baker, born 1765, see ancestor 85.

fmfmmff
172 Ephraim Sr Mabry, born 1727? in Mecklenburg, Brunswick Co, VA,
dead 1789-04 in Fairfield Co, SC.
Father 344 ] [ Mother 345 ] [ Spouse 173 ] [ Son 86 ]

Married 1754? in Lunenburg Co, VA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Joel B Mabry, born 1754-07-29 in Lunenburg Co, VA, dead 1830 in Franklin Co, GA.
Married 1772 in Fairfield, SC to
Mary Betsy 'Polly' Wafer, born 1754 in Fairfield, SC, dead 1829-09-17 in Franklin, GA.

* Daniel Mabry, born 1756-03-18 in Lunenburg Co, VA, dead 1816-03-24 in Fairfield Co, SC.
Married 1788-05-02 to
Louisa Mobley, born about 1767, dead 1838-07-16.

* Margaret Hinchia Mabry, born 1759 or 1754 in Fairfield Co, SC, dead 1753-09-03.

* Elizabeth Mabry, born 1763 in Fairfield, SC, dead about 1808 in SC.
Married to
Poole.

* Adam Poole Mabry, born 1769-01-24, see ancestor 86.

* Mary Ann Poole Mabry, born 1775-02-24 in Fairfield Co, SC, dead 1848-01-28 in Chester, SC.
Married 1790-07-04 in Fairfield Co., SC to
Edward Mobley, born 1770 in Fairfield Co, SC, dead before 1839-04-09 in Chester, SC. Cotton Plantation Owner.

* Susannah Mabry, born 1776 or 1756 in Lunenburg Co, VA, dead after 1830 in Chester Dist, SC.
Married 1769? to
James Thomas.
Married 1795+ to
Robert Moorman, born about 1775.

* Ephraim Jr Mabry, born 1777 in Fairfield Co, SC, dead 1864 in Franklin Co, GA.
Married 1802? to
Luvincy Green.

fmfmmfm
173 Mary Poole, born 1730-02-15 in Brunswick Co, VA, dead 1808-01-05 in Fairfield Co, SC.
Father 346 ] [ Mother 347 ] [ Spouse 172 ] [ Son 86 ]

Married 1747 in Lunenburg Co, VA to the previous ancestor

fmfmmmf
174 Thomas Burnes, born 1747-08-27 in Prince George's, MD, dead 1832 in Union County, SC.
Father 348 ] [ Mother 349 ] [ Spouse 175 ] [ Daughter 87 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Elizabeth Mary Burns, born 1770, see ancestor 87.

* Jemima Burns, born 1773, dead 1841-10-02 grave.
Married ca. 1802 to
Lewis Fant, born 1781-07-17 in Stafford, VA, died 1855-10-17.

* Daniel Thomas Burnes, born 1784 in Loudoun, VA, dead 1816 in Fairfield, SC.
Married to
Frances Mabry, born 1794 in Fairfield, SC, dead 1846 in Fairfield, SC.

* Sarah Burns, born 1795-05-01 in SC, dead 1882-08-07 in Rock Creek, Pike, AR.

fmfmmmm
175 Mary Thorne, born 1749 in Prince George's County MD, dead in Loudoun, VA.
Spouse 174 ] [ Daughter 87 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmmffff
176 Matthew Gilbert.
Son 88 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* William Gilbert, see ancestor 88.

fmmfmff
180 James Matthews, born 1735? in Halifax Co, NC.
Spouse 181 ] [ Son 90 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Jesse Mathews, born 1772-02-12, see ancestor 90.

fmmfmfm
181 Sarah Brinkley, born 1745? in Halifax Co, NC.
Father 362 ] [ Spouse 180 ] [ Son 90 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page

to name index to name index

fmmfmfm
181 Sarah Brinkley, born 1745? in Halifax Co, NC.
Father 362 ] [ Spouse 180 ] [ Son 90 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

182 Henry Peebles, born 1740 in Lancaster, SC, dead 1830 in FL. Father 364 ] [ Mother 365 ] [ Spouse 183 ] [ Daughter 91 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Thessey Katie Peebles, born 1775-06-21 in Warren, GA, dead 1819-10-10 in Warren, GA.

* Jesse Peebles, born 1776-05-11 in Kershaw, SC, dead 1836-09-10 in Kershaw, SC.
Married to
Elizabeth Marshall, born 1777, dead 1857-08-05.

* Mary Peebles, born 1779-12-12, see ancestor 91.

* John Peebles, born 1780 in SC, dead 1830 in Walton, GA.

* William Henry Peoples, born 1784 in GA, dead 1860 in Winn Parish, LA.

fmmfmmm
183 Mary Polly, born 1744 in Virginia.
Spouse 182 ] [ Daughter 91 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mffffff
192 Anders Svensson, born 1734-10-18 in Sköldstad, dead 179?. Resident in Sköldsta Germundsgård, Kvenneberga.
Father 384 ] [ Spouse 193 ] [ Son 96 ]

Married 175? to the following ancestor

Children:
* Sven Andersson, born 1760-01-22, see ancestor 96.

* Jonas Andersson, born 1762-02-20.

* Catharina Andersdotter, born 1764-10-08 in Alfvestad Eriksgård, Aringsås.

* Stina Andersdotter, born 1768-10-20 in Alfvestad Eriksgd, Aringsås. Resident in Sköldsta Åkesgård.
Married 1789-11-01 to
Lindegren. Bailiff in Sköldsta Åkesgård.

* Peter (Petter) Andersson, born 1771-08-01 in Alfvestad Eriksgd, Aringsås.

mfffffm
193 Karin Jönsdotter, born 1734-04-08, dead 1800/05.
Father 386 ] [ Spouse 192 ] [ Son 96 ]

Married 1755-11-02 in Ör to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mffffmf
194 Anders Danielsson, born 1727-12-23 (christened 1727-12-27) in Herlatorp, Slätthög, dead 1775-09-01 (buried 1775-09-17) in Herlatorp, Slätthög. Farmhand, Farmer in Herlatorp Norregård, Slätthög.
Father 388 ] [ Mother 389 ] [ Spouse 195 ] [ Daughter 97 ]

Married 1755-11-02 in Ör to the following ancestor

Children:
* Maja Andersdotter, born 175?

* Daniel Andersson, born 1756-12-20 (christened 1756-12-26) in Härlatorps Norregård, Slätthög, Kronobergs, dead 1831-01-17 (buried 1831-01-23) in Slätthög, Kronoberg.
Married 1783-10-12 in Slätthög, Kronoberg to
Lena Jonasdotter, born 1760-06-10 in Klasentorp Skänningegård, Slätthögg, Kronoberg, dead 1831-03-11 in Slätthög, Kronoberg.

* Jonas Andersson, born 1759-03-10 (christened 1759-03-18) in Herlatorp, Slätthög, dead 1766-03-03 (buried 1766-03-23) in Herlatorp, Slätthög.

* Johan Andersson, born 1761-09-19 (christened 1761-09-27) in Herlatorp, Slätthög, dead 1766-03-03 (buried 1766-03-23) in Herlatorp,
Slätthög.

* Stina Andersdotter, born 1764-02-20, see ancestor 97.

* Jonas Andersson, born 1766-08-26 (christened 1766-08-31) in Herlatorp, Slätthög. Tailor.

* Ingrid (Ingeri) Andersdotter, born 1768-11-09 (christened 1768-11-13)in Herlatorp Norregård, Slätthög, dead 1769-02 (buried 1769-02-02).

* Pehr Andersson, born 1770-03-01 (christened 1770-03-04) in Herlatorp, Slätthög, dead 1842-04-19 (buried 1842-05-01) in Slätthög, Kronoberg.
Married 1811-06-30 in Slätthög, Kronoberg to
Lena Johansdotter, born 1793-03-16.

* Ingeborg Andersdotter, born 1772-08-02 (christened 1772-08-09)in Herlatorp Norregård, Slätthög, dead 1773-01-24 in Herlatorp Norregård, Slätthög.

* Johan Andersson, born 1773-11-16 (christened 1773-11-21) in Herlatorp, Slätthög, dead 1854-01-02 in Slätthög.
Married to
Ingri Olofsdotter, born 1785-10-03.

mffffmm
195 Britta Pehrsdotter, born 1736-09-07 in Södertälje, dead 1815-01-06 (buried 1815-01-15) in Herlatorps Norregård, Slätthög. Housemaid in Höreshult.
Father 390 ] [ Spouse 194 ] [ Daughter 97 ]

Married 1755-11-02 in Ör to the previous ancestor

mfffmff
196 Sven Persson, born 1721, dead 1798-05-21 in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda (from old age weakness, 77 år). Farmer in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda.
Father 392 ] [ Spouse 197 ] [ Son 98 ]

Married 1747-11-28 in Witteryd to the following ancestor

Married 177? to
Stina Gummesdotter, born 1757.

Children by first marriage:
* Carl Svensson, born 1759-12-25, see ancestor 98.

* Elin Svensdotter, born 1770-05-09 in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda, dead 1770-08-05 in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda.

Children by second marriage:
* Ingrid Svensdotter, born 1778-05-02 in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda, dead 1779-01-15 in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda.

* Peter Svensson, born 1781-07-19 in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda.

* Elin Svensdotter, born 1784-03-11 in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda.

* Caisa Svensdotter, born 1787-08-27 in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda.

* Jonas Svensson, born 1791-01-06 in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda.

* Johannes Svensson, born 1793-03-25 in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda.

mfffmfm
197 Helena (Lena) Olofsdotter, born 1729-04-01 (christened 1729-04-07)in Dansjö, dead 1770-05-09 (during childbirth, 42 years old) in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda. Housemaid.
Father 394 ] [ Mother 395 ] [ Spouse 196 ] [ Son 98 ]

Married 1747-11-28 in Witteryd to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mfffmmf
198 Gumme Jönsson, born 1733, dead 1799-07-09 in Moheda,(from dropsy, 66 år). Bonde in Ryd Östregård, Moheda.
Father 396 ] [ Spouse 199 ] [ Daughter 99 ]

Married 1759-06-10 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Greta Gummesdotter, born 1761. Resident in Ryd Österreg.

* Lena Gummesdotter, born 1767-07-23, see ancestor 99.

* Greta Gummesdotter, born 1770-09-22 in Ryd Östregård, Moheda.

* Maja Gummesdotter, born 1776-05-26 in Ryd Östregård, Moheda, dead 1815-03-10 in Moheda. Housemaid.

* Jon Gummesson, born 1777-10-31 in Nääs, Moheda.

mfffmmm
199 Sara Olofsdotter, born 1742-10-10 (christened 1742-10-14) in Ryd, Moheda, dead 1794-10-04 (from constipation, 53 years old)in Ryd Östragård, Moheda. Housemaid in Ryds Rote.
Father 398 ] [ Mother 399 ] [ Spouse 198 ] [ Daughter 99 ]

Married 1759-06-10 to the previous ancestor

mffmfff
200 Pehr Urberg, born about 1726, dead 1806. Ryttare.
Spouse 201 ] [ Son 100 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Peter Persson Kula, born 1763, see ancestor 100.

mffmffm
201 Kierstin.
Spouse 200 ] [ Son 100 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mffmfmf
202 Fredrik Gripenson, born in Villarp Södergård, Mistelås.
Spouse 203 ] [ Daughter 101 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Anna Fredricksdotter, born 1759-09-12, see ancestor 101.

mffmfmm
203 Maija Jönsdotter.
Spouse 202 ] [ Daughter 101 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mffmmff
204 Nils.
Son 102 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Petter Nilsson Elg, born 1765-07-29, see ancestor 102.

mffmmmf
206 Nils Svensson, born 1724 in Eloftorps Skattegård, Kvenneberga, dead 1796-10-09 (buried 1796-10-19) in Elofstorps Södregård, Kvenneberga. Bonde in Elofstorp Södregård, Kvenneberga.
Father 412 ] [ Mother 413 ] [ Spouse 207 ] [ Daughter 103 ]

Married 175? to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anders Nilsson, born 1756-04-18 (christened 1756-04-21) in Sponslanda, Aringsås, Kvenneberga, dead 1823-05-09.

* Ingeborg Nilsdotter, born 1758-10-18 in Södergård, Elofstorp, Kvenneberga, dead 1811-08-01 in Transjö Svensgård, Hjortsberga.
Married 1785-11-13 in Kvenneberga to
Per Svensson, born 1750 in Svensgård, Transjö, Hjortsberga, dead 1828-10-18 (buried 1828-10-26) in Svensgård, Transjö, Hjortsberga.

* Anna Nilsdotter, born 1760-09-29 in Kvenneberga.
Married 178? to
Nils Rask, born 1761-10-24. Corporal in Elofstorps Södregård, Kvenneberga.

* Johan Nilsson, born 1760-09-29 in Kvenneberga, dead 1777-04-15 in Elofstorps Södregård, Kvenneberga.

* Lena Nilsdotter, born 1762 in Kvenneberga.

* Stina Nilsdotter Elg, born 1764-03-20, see ancestor 103.

* Lisbet Nilsdotter, born 1774-11-20.

* Sven Nilsson, born 1779-01-11 in Elofstorp Södregård, Kvenneberga, dead 1779-08-18 in Elofstorp Södregård, Kvenneberga.

mffmmmm
207 Elin Johansdotter, born 1729, dead 1793-03-05 in Elofstorps Södregård, Kvenneberga.
Father 414 ] [ Spouse 206 ] [ Daughter 103 ]

Married 175? to the previous ancestor

mfmffff
208 Jöns Svensson, born 1723-11-01 in Slätthög, Kronoberg, dead 1812-11-14 (from old age, 89 år)(buried 1812-11-29) in Slätthög, Kronoberg. Resident in Hesslebergs torp, Bokhult, Slätthög.
Father 416 ] [ Spouse 209 ] [ Son 104 ]

Married 1753-04-20 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Maija Jönsdotter, born 1753-12-10 (christened 1753-12-16) in Uhragård, Slätthög, dead 1754-05-19 in Slätthög, Kronoberg.

* Christopher Jönsson, born 1755-04-01 (christened 1755-04-06) in Rothässle, Slätthög, dead 1827-06-11 (buried 1827-06-17) in Hultet, Hjälmseryd.
Married to
Stina Mathesdotter, born 1760 in Elmhult, Slätthög, dead 1839 in Hultet, Hjälmseryd.

* Johannes Jönsson, born 1758-03-01 (christened 1758-03-05)in Hesslebergs torp, Bokhult, Slätthög.
Married to
Ingrid Andersdotter, born 1757.

* Johan Jönsson, born 1760-05-06, see ancestor 104.

* Caisa Jönsdotter, born 1763-07-01 (christened 1763-07-03)in Hesslebergs torp, Bokhult, Slätthög, dead 1844-04-15 in Stenhyllan, Slätthög Kronoberg.
Married to
Jonas Gabrielsson.

* Stina Jönsson, born 1766-11-27 (christened 1766-12-02)in Hesslebergs torp, Bokhult, Slätthög, dead 1848-06-06 (buried 1848-06-18) in Slätthög.
Married to
Magnus, dead 1788.

mfmfffm
209 Britta Jonsdotter, born 1723-01-30, dead 1813-02-17, (of old age, 90 years)(buried 1813-02-17). Resident in Bokhult, Slätthög.
Father 418 ] [ Mother 419 ] [ Spouse 208 ] [ Son 104 ]

Married 1753-04-20 to the previous ancestor

mfmffmf
210 Jonas Johansson, born 1730-12-02 (christened 1730-12-06) in Slätthög, dead 1779-12-15 (buried1779-12-26). Church warden / Farmer in Klasentorp Hellagård, Slätthög.
Father 420 ] [ Mother 421 ] [ Spouse 211 ] [ Daughter 105 ]

Married 1755-04-25 in Slätthög to the following ancestor

Children:
* Stina Jonasdotter, born 1757-05-18 in Klasentorps Hällagård, Slätthög, dead 1807.
Married to
Peter Pehrsson, born 1753.

* Maja Jonasdotter, born 1759-12-19, see ancestor 105.

* Karin or Cajsa Jonasdotter, born 1763-08-09 (christened 1763-08-11) in Norregård, Slätthög.

* Sara Jonasdotter, born 1766-12-08 (christened 1766-12-14) in Norregård, Slätthög.

* Johan Jonasson, born 1770-03-31 (christened 1770-02-04) in Norregård, Slätthög, dead 1806-05-27 in Krasentorp, Slätthög, Kronoberg.
Married to
Lisken Gummesdotter, born 1770.

* Jakob Jonasson, born 1773-04-07 (christened 1773-04-16) in Norregård, Slätthög.

* Carl Jonasson, born 1776-03-24 (christened 1776-03-25) in Norregården, Slätthög.

* Jon Jonasson, born 1779-01-23 (christened 1779-01-28) in Norregård, Slätthög.

mfmffmm
211 Eliana (Elin) Jakobsdotter, born 1734, dead 1802-05-30 (from chest illness, 68 år).
Father 422 ] [ Mother 423 ] [ Spouse 210 ] [ Daughter 105 ]

Married 1755-04-25 in Slätthög to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mfmfmff
212 Jacob Jöransson. Resident in Hökås.
Spouse 213 ] [ Son 106 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Anders Jacobsson, born 1743, see ancestor 106.

mfmfmfm
213 Annicka. Resident in Hökås.
Spouse 212 ] [ Son 106 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mfmfmmf
214 Pehr.
Daughter 107 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Britta Pehrsdotter, born 1756-09-04, see ancestor 107.

mfmmfff
216 Sigfrid Sunesson, born 1724, dead 1803-12-30, (from pleurisy). Resident in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga.
Father 432 ] [ Mother 433 ] [ Spouse 217 ] [ Son 108 ]

Married 1758 in Kvenneberga to the following ancestor

Children:
* Sigfrid Sigfridsson, born 1759-02-01 in Tångagård, Sköldstad, Kvenneberga, dead about 1763-67 in Tångagård, Sköldstad, Kvenneberga.

* Karin Sigfridsdotter, born 1761-03-23, dead 1837-04-10 in Sköldsta Tångagård.
Married 1785 to
Nils Abrahamsson, born 1756-01-28, dead 1834. Resident in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga.

* Sven Sigfridsson, born 1764-12-26, see ancestor 108.

* Magnus Sigfridsson, born 1767-02-23, dead 1838-04-15 (buried 1838-04-22)in Tångagård, Sköldstad, Kvenneberga, Kvenneberga. Church warden, Home owner in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga.
Married 1792-07-04 in Slätthög to
Maja Jonsdotter, born 1770-12-24 (christened 1770-12-28)in Nilsagård, Hössjö, Slätthög, Slätthög, dead 1855-03-30 (buried 1855-04-01) in Tångagård, Sköldstad, Kvenneberga, Kvenneberga

* Elin Sigfridsdotter, born 1772, dead 1772-03.

* Jöns Sigfridsson, born 1776-12-09 in Tångagård, Sköldstad, Kvenneberga Kronobergs län, dead 1779-12-03 in Tångagård, Sköldstad, Kvenneberga.

mfmmffm
217 Stina Jönsdotter, born 1729, dead 1823-12-14 (weak and feeble, 94 yrs)(buried 1823-12-28) in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga (from bräcklig + svag, 94 år). Resident in Sköldsta Tångagård, Kvenneberga.
Spouse 216 ] [ Son 108 ]

Married 1758 in Kvenneberga to the previous ancestor

mfmmfmf
218 Johan Jönsson, born 1735, dead 1806-03-10 in Elofstorps Nästegård, Kvenneberga.
Father 436 ] [ Spouse 219 ] [ Daughter 109 ]

Married 1756 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Märta (Martha) Johansdotter, born 1756-12-30, see ancestor 223.

* Catharina (Catrina) Johansdotter, born 1759-04-23 in Elofstorps Nästegård, Kvenneberga.

* Petter Johansson, born 1764 in Elofstorps Nästegård, Kvenneberga, dead 179- in Elofstorps Nästegård, Kvenneberga.

* Stina Johansdotter, born 1768-01-29, see ancestor 109.

* Lisbet Johansdotter, born 1768-01-29 in Elofstorps Nästegård, Kvenneberga, dead 1773-06-06 in Elofstorps Nästegård, Kvenneberga.

* Lisbeth Johansdotter, born 1775-11-24 in Elofstorps Nästegård, Kvenneberga, dead 1826-12-13 in Elofstorp Nästagård, Kvenneberga.
Married 179- to
Christopher Månsson, born 1776-01-08. Councillor in Elofstorps Nästegård, Kvenneberga.

mfmmfmm
219 Märtha Petersdotter, born 1738-06, dead 1825-05-22 (buried 1825-05-29) in Elofstorp Nästagård, Kvenneberga.
Father 438 ] [ Spouse 218 ] [ Daughter 109 ]

Married 1756 to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mfmmmff
220 Pehr Jönsson, born 1743-05-10 in Wegby, Skärpenberg, Moheda, dead 1830-11-09 (of old age, 87½ years) in Granholmen, Moheda. Farmer, pauper in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda.
Father 440 ] [ Mother 441 ] [ Spouse 221 ] [ Son 110 ]

Married 1775-05-07 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Jonas Pehrsson, born 1777-05-03 in Moheda, dead 1777-09-17.

* Carl Pehrsson, born 1779-04-15, see ancestor 110.

* Jonas Pehrsson, born 1781-12-05 in Älmesås Södregård.

* Anders Pehrsson, born 1787-12-24 in Musteryd Norregård, Moheda.

* Sara Pehrsdotter, born 1792 in Musteryd Södregård, Moheda.

* Johannes Pehrsson, born 1796-08-19 in Musteryd, Moheda. Resident in Granholmen, Musteryd Norregård, Moheda.

mfmmmfm
221 Kirstin Larsdotter, born 1756-12-20, dead 1820-07-28, (from shortness of breath, 63 år).
Father 442 ] [ Spouse 220 ] [ Son 110 ]

Married 1775-05-07 to the previous ancestor

mfmmmmf
222 Nils Erngislesson, born 1740-05-22 in Västra Hylte, dead 1817-11-01 in Musterydsmåla, Moheda. Farmer in Horda Norregård, Moheda.
Father 444 ] [ Mother 445 ] [ Spouse 223 ] [ Daughter 111 ]

Married 1764-12-23 to
Maria (Maja) Johansdotter, born 1748-12-31 (christened 1749-01-06) in Ryds Västregård, dead 1776-08-23 (in childbirth, 27 yrs old)(buried 1776-09-01) in Horda Norregård, Moheda.

Married 1780-02-29 in Elofstorp Nästagård to the following ancestor

Children by first marriage:
* Johan Nilsson, born 1767-09-28 in Horda Norregård, Moheda.

* Daniel Nilsson, born 1767-09-28 in Horda Norregård, Moheda.

* Stina Nilsdotter, born 1770-12-22 (christened 1771-01-01)in Horda Norregård, Moheda, dead 1852-05-24 in Elofsbäck, Elofstorps skattegård, Kvenneberga.
Married to
Svensson. .

Children by second marriage:
* Caisa Maja Nilsdotter, born 1784-11-24, see ancestor 111.

* Daniel Nilsson, born 1789-08-13 in Norragården, Hordas Rote, Moheda.
mfmmmmm
223 Märta (Martha) Johansdotter, born 1756-12-30 in Eloftorps Nästegård, Kvenneberga, dead 1810-04-20 (from pleurisy, 64 yrs old) in Djuramåla Norregård,
Father 446 ] [ Mother 447 ] [ Spouse 222 ] [ Daughter 111 ]

Married 1780-02-29 in Elofstorp Nästagård to the previous ancestor
mmmffff
240 Anders Nilsson, born 1699 in Risekatslösa, dead 1770-02-20 (from old age, 71 år)(buried 1770-02-25) in Bjuv.
Father 480 ] [ Mother 481 ] [ Spouse 241 ] [ Son 120 ]

Married 1728-10-13 in Bjuv to the following ancestor

Child:
* Nils Andersson, born 1730-01-15, see ancestor 120.
mmmfffm
241 Pernilla Persdotter, born 1699 in Bjuv, dead 1770-06-23 in Bjuv.
Father 482 ] [ Mother 483 ] [ Spouse 240 ] [ Son 120 ]

Married 1728-10-13 in Bjuv to the previous ancestor
mmmffmf
242 Anders Bengtsson.
Father 484 ] [ Spouse 243 ] [ Daughter 121 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Boel Andersdotter, born 1741-09-22, see ancestor 121.
mmmffmm
243 Maja Andersdotter.
Father 486 ] [ Spouse 242 ] [ Daughter 121 ]

Married to the previous ancestor
mmmfmff
244 Anders Andersson, born 1725-09-12 in Ramlösa, Helsingborg. Constaple/Livery stable manager in Ramlösa, Helsingborg.
Father 488 ] [ Spouse 245 ] [ Son 122 ]

Married 1854-04-05 in Ramlösa, Helsingborg to the following ancestor

Children:
* Svenborg Andersdotter, born 1755-04-17 in Ramlösa, Helsingborgs City Parish.

* Pehr Andersson, born 1756-09-24, see ancestor 122.

* Mattias Andersson, born 1758-11-17.

* Gunnar Andersson, born 1761-01-11 in Ramlösa, Helsingborgs City Parish.

* Nils Andersson, born 1763-01-22 in Ramlösa, Helsingborg. Resident in Ramlösa, Helsingborg.

* Bengta Andersdotter, born 1765-03-05 in Ramlösa, Helsingborgs parish.

mmmfmfm
245 Kierstina Pehrsdotter, born 173?.
Father 490 ] [ Spouse 244 ] [ Son 122 ]

Married 1854-04-05 in Ramlösa, Helsingborg to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mmmfmmf
246 Eskil Jansson?
Daughter 123 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child by marriage:
* Bengta Eskilsdotter, born about 1763-06-20, see ancestor 123.

Children by unknown mother:
* Pernilla Eskilsdotter.

* Karna Eskilsdotter.

mmmfmmm
247 Gunvor Hvifrunsdotter ?.
Spouse 246 ] [ Daughter 123 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmmmfff
248 Ola Persson, born 1718-04-11 in Forsby 1, Västra Sönnarslöv, dead 1763-01-16 (from fever illness) in Forsby 1, Västra Sönnarslöv.
Spouse 249 ] [ Son 124 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Pernilla Olofdotter, born 1745-06-16 in Forsby, Västra Sönnarslöv, Skåne.

* Torsten Olofsson, born 1748-04-28, see ancestor 124.

* Per Olofsson, born 1753-12-23 in Forsby, Västra Sönnarslöv, Skåne.

* Olu Olofsdotter, born 1761-04-06 in Forsby, Västra Sönnarslöv, Skåne, dead 1763-01-16 in Forsby, Västra Sönnarslöv, Skåne.
mmmmffm
249 Kristina Torstensdotter, born 1719, dead 1763-01-16 in Forsby 1, V Sönnarslöv.
Spouse 248 ] [ Son 124 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmmmfmf
250 Bengt Pålsson, born 1723-09-26 in Forsby 2, Vallhaga, Västra Sönnarslöv, dead 1792-12-05 in Forsby, Västra Sönnarslöv (L).
Father 500 ] [ Mother 501 ] [ Spouse 251 ] [ Daughter 125 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Boel Bengtsdotter, born 1752-11-13, see ancestor 125.

mmmmfmm
251 Sissa Torstensdotter, born 1723-09-28 in Lilla Björket, Riseberga, dead 1776-09-03 in Forsby, Västra Sönnarslöv.
Father 502 ] [ Mother 503 ] [ Spouse 250 ] [ Daughter 125 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmmmmmf
254 Pehr Nilsson, born 1729 (christened 1729-08-10), dead 1785-03-20 in Hyllinge, Gödelöv, Malmöhus.
Father 508 ] [ Mother 509 ] [ Spouse 255 ] [ Daughter 127 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Hanna Pehrsdotter, born 1763-03-10, see ancestor 127.

mmmmmmm
255 Anna Nilsdotter, born 1733, dead 1818.
Spouse 254 ] [ Daughter 127 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
*** Generation VIII ***

ffffffmf
258 William Whaley, born 1750, dead 1795. Spouse 259 ] [ Daughter 129 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Mary Whaley, born 1771-03-01 in MD, dead 1847-12-25 in Marion Co, IL.
Married to
James Jones, born 1760, dead 1802 in GA.

* Martha (Patsy) Whaley, born 1778-02-25, see ancestor 129.

ffffffmm
259 Hannah Brewton eller Round.
Spouse 258 ] [ Daughter 129 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fffffmff
260 John Smith.
Son 130 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Alexander Smith, dead 1831 in Jasper Co, GA.

* Nehemiah Smith, born 1761 in NC, dead 1809 in Hancock Co, GA.

* Abraham Smith, born about 1762, see ancestor 130.

fffffmmf
262 James Glendenning Rosser, born 1739, dead 1800.
Spouse 263 ] [ Daughter 131 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Sarah Rosser, born 1771-01-05, see ancestor 131.

fffffmmm
263 Alice Worthing, born 1745, dead 1818.
Spouse 262 ] [ Daughter 131 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fffmmfff
280 John Hudson, born 1692 in Henrico Co, VA.
Father 560 ] [ Mother 561 ] [ Spouse 281 ] [ Son 140 ]

Married 1714 in New Kent, Hanover Co, VA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Charles Sr. Hudson, born about 1720, see ancestor 140.

fffmmffm
281 Elizabeth Harris, born 1698, dead 1770 in Hanover Co, VA.
Spouse 280 ] [ Son 140 ]

Married 1714 in New Kent, Hanover Co, VA to the previous ancestor

ffmfffff
288 David Adams, born 1687 in Somerset, MD, dead 1762-02-20 in Somerset, MD.
Spouse 289 ] [ Son 144 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Levi Addams, born 1746-01-27, see ancestor 144.

ffmffffm
289 Mary Cohoone, born 1698 in Northamptonshire, England, dead in Somerset, MD.
Spouse 288 ] [ Son 144 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmfffmf
290 Henry Potter, born 1700 in MD, dead 1769 in Somerset, MD.
Spouse 291 ] [ Daughter 145 ]

Married 1729 in Somerset, MD to the following ancestor

Children:
* Betty Potter, born 1751-09-07, see ancestor 145.

ffmfffmm
291 Mary Long, born 1716-01 in MD, dead in Somerset, MD.
Spouse 290 ] [ Daughter 145 ]

Married 1729 in Somerset, MD to the previous ancestor

ffmfmmff
300 James III Valentine, born about 1690 in Isle of Wight Co, VA.
Father 600 ] [ Mother 601 ] [ Son 150 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* James IV Valentine, born about 1720, see ancestor 150.

ffmmffff
304 Robert Henderson, born 1716-01-29 in Gordon Berwickshire, Scotland, dead in MS. Resident in early settler in Colonial VA.
Father 608 ] [ Mother 609 ] [ Spouse 305 ] [ Son 152 ]

Married 1749-08-25 in Legerwood, Berwick, Scotland to the following ancestor

Child by unknown mother:
* Richard Henderson, born 1735, dead 1785. Lawyer, Judge, Developer W NC.
Children by marriage:
* William Henderson.

* Robert Henderson, born 1751-11-24, see ancestor 152.

* Agnes Henderson, born 1754-11-10 (christened 1754-11-10)in Legerwood, Berwickshire, Scotland.

* John Henderson, born 1757-02-19 (christened 1757-02-19)in Legerwood, Berwickshire, Scotland.

* Margaret Henderson, born 1763-01-09 in Legerwood, Berwickshire, Scotland.
ffmmfffm
305 Agnes Knox, born 1721-10-22 (christened 1721-10-22)in Greenlaw, Berwick, Scotland, dead 1784 in Placé, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire, France.
Father 610 ] [ Mother 611 ] [ Spouse 304 ] [ Son 152 ]

Married 1749-08-25 in Legerwood, Berwick, Scotland to the previous ancestor

ffmmffmf
306 Samuel Brockman, born 1680-11-28 in St. Mary's Co, MD, dead 1766-09-25 in Orange Co, VA
Father 612 ] [ Mother 613 ] [ Spouse 307 ] [ Daughter 153 ]

Married 1757-11-18 to the following ancestor

Child:

* Isabella N. Brockman, born 1750, see ancestor 153.
ffmmffmm
307 Mary Madisonk, born 1695 in Orange Co, VA, dead 1776-01-15 in Williamsburg, James Co, VA.
Spouse 306 ] [ Daughter 153 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmffffff
320 Castleton Harper, born 1710(15) ? in (Ireland?)/Pennsylvania, dead 1784/5 in Albemarle County, VA. Deputy Sheriff in Hardware River North Fork,VA.
Spouse 321 ] [ Son 160 ]

Married 1730? in VA to the following ancestor

Married 1745 in Albemarle Co. VA to
Peggy.

Children by first marriage:
* Richard Harper, born 1732?.

* Castelton Jr Harper, born 1734?.

* Henry Austin Harper, born 1736, see ancestor 160.

* Harper, born 1738?.

* Rebecca Harper, born 1740.

* Jemima Harper, born 1742?.

* Ellinda Harper, born 1744.

* Mary Blanche Harper, born 1751-04-30.

fmfffffm
321 Rebecca Nimmo, born 1714? in Abermare Co, VA, dead after 1749 in Abermarle Co, VA.
Spouse 320 ] [ Son 160 ]

Married 1730? in VA to the previous ancestor

fmffffmf
322 Thomas Landrum, born 1720 in Albermarle Co, VA, dead 1785 in Orange, VA.
Father 644 ] [ Mother 645 ] [ Spouse 323 ] [ Daughter 161 ]

Married 1759-10-01 in St James Northam Parish, Goochland, VA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Judith Landrum, born 1740?, see ancestor 161.
* John Landrum, born 175?.

ffmfffmff
324 Thomas William Jr Bibb, born 1694-01-17 in Philadelphia, PA (ev 1695), dead 1720-08-05 in Philadelphia, PA.
Father 648 ] [ Mother 649 ] [ Spouse 325 ] [ Son 162 ]

Married about 1716 in PA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Mary Bibb, born 1715-08-08 in Philadelphia, PA, dead 1761 in Philadelphia, PA.

* Thomas William III Bibb, born 1716, see ancestor 162.

* Ruth Bibb, born 1719 in Philadelphia, PA.
fmfffmfm
325 Rebecca Thomas, born 1694-01-17 in Philadelphia, PA.
Spouse 324 ] [ Son 162 ]

Married in PA to the previous ancestor
fmffmmmf
334 William Bibb Key, born 1759-10-02 in Albemarle Co, VA, dead 1836-12-07 in Elbert Co, GA.
Spouse 335 ] [ Daughter 167 ]

Married 1783-12-23 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Charles Terell Clark, born 1784.

* Martha Clark, born about 1785-7.

* James Clark, born 1788.

* Millient Key, born 1790, see ancestor 167.

* Nancy Clark, born about 1791.

* Elisabeth Clark, born about 1792.

* Margaret Clark, born about 1793.

* Keturah Clark, born about 1794.

* Mary (Polly) Clark, born about 1795.

* Henry Clark, born about 1796.

* Thomas Clark, born about 1797-8.

* Susan Clark, born 1799.

* Jane Clark, born 1801.

* Sarah Clark, born 1803.

* Lucy Clark, born 1809.

fmffmmmm
335 Mourning Clark, born 1764-08-12.
Father 670 ] [ Mother 671 ] [ Spouse 334 ] [ Daughter 167 ]

Married 1783-12-23 to the previous ancestor

fmfmffff
336 Turner, born 17?.
Father 672 ] [ Son 168 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* William Turner, born 17?, see ancestor 168.
fmfmfmff
340 Baker.
Son 170 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Baker, see ancestor 170.

Back to first page
fmfmmfff
344 Hinshaw (Hinchia) Sr. Mabry, born 1697-02-01 in Surrey Co, VA, dead 1761 in Brunswick Co, VA.
Father 688 ] [ Mother 689 ] [ Spouse 345 ] [ Son 172 ]

Married about 1720 in Brunswick Co, VA to the following ancestor

Married 1751 in Brunswich Co, VA to
Anne Clack.

Children by first marriage:
* Elizabeth Bailey Mabry, born 1721 in Brunswick Co, VA, dead 1789.
Married to
John Pettway.

* Hinchia Jr Mabry, born 1723? in Brunswick Co, VA, dead 1755-05-27 in Brunswick Co, VA.
Married to
Celia Evans.

* Hannah Mabry, born 1724 in Brunswick Co, VA, dead 1727.

* Joshua Mabry, born 1725 in Brunswick Co, VA, dead 1791-05 in Warren Co, NC.
Married in Brunswick Co, VA to
LUCRETIA Susannah Jones, born 1725 in Brunswick, VA, dead 1764 in Warren County, NC.

* Ephraim Sr Mabry, born 1727, see ancestor 172.

* Daniel Mabry, born 1729 in Brunswick Co, VA, dead 1815 in Greensville Co, VA.
Married to
Elizabeth Jones.
Married to
Mary Smith.

* Nathaniel Mabry, born 1730 in Surry, Brunswick Co, VA, dead 1794-02 in Greensville Co, VA.
Married 1750 in Brunswick, VA to
Susannah, born 1728 in Brunswick, VA.

* Joel Mabry, born 1731 in Brunswick Co, VA, dead 1784-06-12 in Greensville Co, VA.
Married to
Winnifred Smith.

Children by second marriage:
* Jeane Mabry.

* Ann Mabry, born 1752, dead 1783.
fmfmmffm
345 Frances Parham, born 1697 in Surry Co, VA, dead 1749 in Surry Co, VA.
Father 690 ] [ Mother 691 ] [ Spouse 344 ] [ Son 172 ]

Married about 1720 in Brunswich Co, VA to the previous ancestor
fmfmmfmf
346 William 'Joyner' Poole, born 1702-02-24 in Prince George Co, VA, dead 1777-11 in Mecklenburg Co, VA.
Spouse 347 ] [ Daughter 173 ]

Married 1726 in Brunswick Co, VA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Jane Poole, born 1725? in VA.
Married before 1768 in Brunswick Co, VA to
William C. II Cleaton.

* Walter Poole, born 1726?.

* Robert Poole, born 1727? in Brunswick Co, VA, dead 1757 in Lunenburg Co, VA.
Married to
Elizabeth Holmes, born 1729 in Mecklenburg Co, VA, dead about 1766 in Mecklenburg Co, VA.

* Mary Poole, born 1730-02-15, see ancestor 173.

* William, Jr. Poole, born 1731?, dead 1810 in Mecklenburg, VA.
Married to
Mary Holmes.

* Adam S. Poole, born 1736 in Brunswick Co, VA, dead 1800 in Fairfield Co, SC.
Married 1780? in Lunenburg Co, VA to
Ester Manning, born 1743 in Mecklenburg, VA, dead 1810 in Pendleton, Anderson, SC.

* Elizabeth Poole, born 1738? in Brunswick Co, VA.
Married in Brunswick Co, VA to
John, Jr. Watson.

fmfmmfmm
347 Elizabeth Tapley, born 1701-02-01 in North Farnham Parish, Richmond Co, VA, dead 1777 in VA. Father 694 ] [ Mother 695 ] [ Spouse 346 ] [ Daughter 173 ]

Married 1726 in Brunswick, VA to the previous ancestor

fmfmmmff
348 James Micajah Burns, born 1720 in Prince Georges Parish, Prince George, MD, dead 1772-07 in Prince Georges Parish, Prince George, MD. Spouse 349 ] [ Son 174 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Thomas Burnes, born 1747-08-27, see ancestor 174.

fmfmmmfm
349 Elizabeth, born 1732 in Barnstable, MS, dead 1783-12-20 in Boyd's Creek, Sevier Co, TN.
Spouse 348 ] [ Son 174 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmmfmfmf
362 Abraham Brinkley.
Daughter 181 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Sarah Brinkley, born 1745?, see ancestor 181.

Back to first page

to name index to name index

fmmfmmff
364 Abraham Peebles, born 1690 in Prince George, VA, dead 1782 in Lancaster, SC.
Father 728 ] [ Mother 729 ] [ Spouse 365 ] [ Son 182 ]

Married 1714 in Kershaw, SC to the following ancestor

Children:
* David Peebles, born 1715, dead 1796.

* William Peebles, born 1720 in Prince George City, Pittsylvania, VA, dead 1776 in Pitt, NC.

* Isham Peebles, born 1725, dead 1791.

* Lewis Peebles, born 1731, dead 1840.

* Henry Peebles, born 1740, see ancestor 182.

* Reuben Peebles, born 1745-04-11, dead 1835.

* John Peebles, born 1755, dead 1810.

fmmfmmfm
365 Keziah Carlisle, born about 1700-08-24 in Bristol Par, Prince George, VA, dead 1760.
Father 730 ] [ Mother 731 ] [ Spouse 364 ] [ Son 182 ]

Married 1714 in Kershaw, SC to the previous ancestor

mfffffff
384 Sven.
Son 192 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Anders Svensson, born 1734-10-18, see ancestor 192.

mfffffmf
386 Jöns.
Daughter 193 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Karin Jönsdotter, born 1734-04-08, see ancestor 193.

mffffmff
388 Daniel Nilsson, born 16-, dead 1747 in Herlatorp Norragård, Slätthög.
Spouse 389 ] [ Son 194 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anders Danielsson, born 1727-12-23, see ancestor 194.

* Maja Danielsdotter, born 1732-02-20.

* Daniel Danielsson, born 1736.

mffffmfm
389 Agneta Andersdotter, born 1685, dead 1769-01-24 (buried 1769-02-02) in Herlatorp Norragård, Slätthög.
Spouse 388 ] [ Son 194 ]

Married to the previous ancestor
mffffmmf
390 Pehr.
Daughter 195 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Britta Pehrsdotter, born 1737, see ancestor 195.
mfffmfff
392 Per.
Son 196 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Sven Persson, born 1721, see ancestor 196.
mfffmfmf
394 Olof Larsson born about 1710 in Norra Musteryd, Moheda, dead 1770-12-11 in Bofallet, Nysund.
Father 788 ] [ Spouse 395 ] [ Daughter 197 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Helena (Lena) Olofsdotter, born 1729-04-01, see ancestor 197.

* Johan Olofsson, born 1731-07-04 in Norra Musteryd, Moheda, dead 1797-04-24 in Vislanda.
Married 1751-02-22 in Mosserud to
Elin Persdotter.
mfffmfmm
395 Kiersten Johansdotter, born 1718 in Norra Musteryd, Moheda, dead about 1773.
Father 790 ] [ Spouse 394 ] [ Daughter 197 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mfffmmff
396 Jöns.
Son 198 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Gumme Jönsson, born 1733, see ancestor 198.

* Jonas Gummesson, born 1742.

* Anders Gummesson, born 1743.

mfffmmmf
398 Olof Persson, born 1704 in Moheda, dead 1768-09-22 in Ryd Östragård, Moheda.
Father 796 ] [ Spouse 399 ] [ Daughter 199 ]

Married 174- to the following ancestor

Child:
* Sara Olofsdotter, born 1742-10-10, see ancestor 199.

mfffmmmm
399 Margareta Johansdotter, born 1711, dead 1769-02-26 (from bronchitis, 58 years old). Resident in Ryd Östragård, Moheda.
Father 798 ] [ Spouse 398 ] [ Daughter 199 ]

Married 174- to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mffmmmff
412 Sven Månsson, dead 1763?.
Father 824 ] [ Spouse 413 ] [ Son 206 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Nils Svensson, born 1724, see ancestor 206.

* Per Svensson, born 1734. Resident in Elofstorps Södregård, Kvenneberga.
mffmmmfm
413 Britta Andersdotter, born 1700, dead 1785?.
Spouse 412 ] [ Son 206 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mffmmmmf
414 Johan.
Daughter 207 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Elin Johansdotter, born 1729?, see ancestor 207.

mfmfffff
416 Sven.
Son 208 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Jöns Svensson, born 1723-11-01, see ancestor 208.

mfmfffmf
418 Jon, born 1694.
Spouse 419 ] [ Daughter 209 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Britta Jonsdotter, born 1723-01-30, see ancestor 209.

* Olof Jonsson, born 1737.

mfmfffmm
419 Kerstin, born 1704.
Spouse 418 ] [ Daughter 209 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mfmffmff
420 Johan Svensson. born 1702-05-16 (christened 1702-05-28)in Hössjö Kattagård, Slätthög, dead 1765-06-09 in Hössjö Kattagård, Slätthög. Farmworker (1727) in Hallagårds soldiers homestead, Slätthög.
Father 840 ] [ Spouse 421 ] [ Son 210 ]

Married 1727-12-28 in Slätthög to the following ancestor

Children:
* Jonas Johansson, born 1730-12-02, see ancestor 210.

* Ingeborg Johansdotter, born 1733-06-18 in Hössjö Kattagård, Slätthög, Kronoberg.

* Maria Johansdotter, born 1737-01-10, dead 1739.

* Maria Johansdotter, born 1740-02-27.

* Anders Johansson, born 1740-02-27, dead 1804-07-11.

* Maya Johansdotter, born 1742-04-16 in Hössjö Kattagård, Slätthög, Kronoberg, dead 1742-04-16 in Hössjö Kattagård, Slätthög, Kronoberg.

* Elisabet Johansdotter, born 1746-07-01, dead 1809-01-13.
Married to
Sven Andersson, dead 1794 in Slätthög, Jönköpingslän.

* Maria Johansdotter, born 1749-05-07.
mfmffmfm
421 Maja Nilsdotter, born 1712-06-07 in Slätthög, dead 1781-03-18 in Hössjö Kattagård, Slätthög.
Father 842 ] [ Mother 843 ] [ Spouse 420 ] [ Son 210 ]

Married 1727-12-28 in Slätthög to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mfmffmmf
422 Jakob Persson, born 1698, dead 1750-05-20. Resident in Klasentorp Hallagård, Slätthög.
Father 844 ] [ Spouse 423 ] [ Daughter 211 ]

Married 173- to the following ancestor

Children:
* Per Jakobsson, born 1731?.

* Börje Jakobsson, born 1732?.
Married to
Elin.

* Johan Jakobsson, born 1733/6?.

* Eliana (Elin) Jakobsdotter, born 1734, see ancestor 211.

mfmffmmm
423 Karin Börjesdotter, born 1694, dead 1784-04-30 in Hallagården, Slätthög.
Father 846 ] [ Spouse 422 ] [ Daughter 211 ]

Married 173- to the previous ancestor

Married 175? to
Sven Jönsson, born 1728, dead 1781.

mfmmffff
432 Sune.
Spouse 433 ] [ Son 216 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Sigfrid Sunesson, born 1724, see ancestor 216.

mfmmfffm
433 Elin, born 1698?, dead 1764.
Spouse 432 ] [ Son 216 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mfmmfmff
436 Jöns.
Son 218 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Johan Jönsson, born 1735, see ancestor 218.
mfmmfmmf
438 Peter, born 1699, dead 1778 in Elofstorps Västergård, Kvenneberga.
Daughter 219 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Märtha Petersdotter, born 1738-06, see ancestor 219.
mfmmmfff
440 Jöns Pärsson.
Father 880 ] [ Spouse 441 ] [ Son 220 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Pehr Jönsson, born 1743-05-10, see ancestor 220.
mfmmmffm
441 Kirstin Olofsdotter.
Father 882 ] [ Spouse 440 ] [ Son 220 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

Back to first page
mfmmmfmf
442 Lars.
Daughter 221 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Kirstin Larsdotter, born 1756-12-20, see ancestor 221.

mfmmmmff
444 Erngisle Nilsson, born 1709 in Boatorp, Moheda, dead 1767-04-23 (from phthisis, 58 years old)in Horda Norragård, Moheda.
Father 888 ] [ Spouse 445 ] [ Son 222 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Nils Erngislesson, born 1740-05-22, see ancestor 222.

* Caisa (Karin) Erngislesdotter, born 1743, dead 1806-11-30 (from asthma)(buried 1806-12-17) in Ryd Östergård, Moheda.
Married 1768-01-06 to
Jonas Jönssonborn 1742, dead 1809-06-08 (of lung illness)(buried 1809-06-11).

* Sven Erngislesson, born 1749, dead 1819-01-12 in Horda Norregård, Moheda. Farmer in Horda Norregård, Moheda.
Married 1771-10-20 in Ör, Kronoberg to
Lisbeth Svensdotter, born 1750-07-14 (christened 1750-07-22)in Öhr, Norra Musteryd, Moheda, dead 1828-03-09 in Horda Norragård, Moheda, Kronobergs län.

mfmmmmfm
445 Elin Svensdotter, born about 1720-01-01 in Horda Norregård, Moheda, dead 179- in Horda Norregård, Moheda.
Father 890 ] [ Mother 891 ] [ Spouse 444 ] [ Son 222 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mfmmmmmf
446 Johan Jönsson = 218(mfmmfmf) born 1735 in Kronoberg, dead 1806-03-10 in Elofstorps Nästegård, Kvenneberga, Kronoberg.
Father 892 ] [ Spouse 447 ] [ Daughter 223 ]

mfmmmmmm
447 Märtha Petersdotter = 219 (mfmmfmm)born 1738-06, dead 1825-05-22 (buried 1825-05-29) in Elofstorp Nästagård, Kvenneberga
Father 894 ] [ Spouse 446 ] [ Daughter 223 ]

mmmfffff
480 Nils Persson, born 1670 in Elleshult i Risekatslösa församling, dead 1730>42. Resident in Bjuv, Elleshult, Risekatslösa.
Father 960 ] [ Spouse 481 ] [ Son 240 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Anders Nilsson, born 1699, see ancestor 240.

mmmffffm
481 Gunilla Wilhelmsson, born 1676, dead 1756.
Spouse 480 ] [ Son 240 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmmfffmf
482 Per Wilhelmsson, born 1661 in Stora Mörshög nr 2, Bjuv, dead 1740-01- in Stora Mörshög, Bjuv.
Father 964 ] [ Spouse 483 ] [ Daughter 241 ]

Married 169? to the following ancestor

Child:
* Pernilla Persdotter, born 1699, see ancestor 241.

mmmfffmm
483 Boel Nilsdotter, born 1668 in Bjuv, dead 1711 in Bjuv.
Father 966 ] [ Spouse 482 ] [ Daughter 241 ]

Married 169? to the previous ancestor

mmmffmff
484 Bengt.
Son 242 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Anders Bengtsson, see ancestor 242.

mmmffmmf
486 Anders.
Daughter 243 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Maja Andersdotter, see ancestor 243.

Back to first page
mmmfmfff
488 Anders Mathiasson. Resident in Ramlösa, Helsingborg.
Father 976 ] [ Son 244 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Gunnila Andersdotter.

* Anders Andersson, born 1725-09-12, see ancestor 244.

* Sassar Andersson, born 17?. Resident in Ramlösa, Helsingborgs City Parish.
Married 1754-06-27 in Wästra Ramlösa, Helsingborg to
Troen Andersdotter. Resident in Wästra Ramlösa, Helsingborg.

* Pehr Andersson, born 17?. Rusthållare in Ramlösa, Helsingborgs City Parish.
Married 1753-12-07 in Wästra Ramlösa, Helsingborg to
Kierstina Jensdotter. Resident in Wästra Ramlösa, Helsingborg.

mmmfmfmf
490 Pehr.
Daughter 245 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Kierstina Pehrsdotter, born 173?, see ancestor 245.

mmmmfmff
500 Pål Helgesson, born 1685 in Konga, dead 1745-12-08 in Forsby 2, Västra Sönnarslöv.
Father 1000 ] [ Mother 1001 ] [ Spouse 501 ] [ Son 250 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Bengt Pålsson, born 1723-09-26, see ancestor 250.

mmmmfmfm
501 Ignar Bengtsdotter, born 1684 in Västra Sönnarslöv, dead 1757-03-10 in Forsby, Västra Sönnarslöv.
Father 1002 ] [ Spouse 500 ] [ Son 250 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmmmfmmf
502 Torsten Olsson, born 1700, dead 1776-09-23.
Father 1004 ] [ Mother 1005 ] [ Spouse 503 ] [ Daughter 251 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Sissa Torstensdotter, born 1723-09-28, see ancestor 251.

mmmmfmmm
503 Sissa Gudmundsdotter, born in 1697-10-26, dead 1769-04-11.
Father 1006 ] [ Mother 1007 ] [ Spouse 502 ] [ Daughter 251 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmmmmmff
508 Nils Pehrsson, born 1700-07-05 in Ettarp, Gödelöv, Skåne, dead 1732-04-21 in Hyllinge, Gödelöv, Malmöhus.
Father 1016 ] [ Mother 1017 ] [ Spouse 509 ] [ Son 254 ]

Married 1723-11-24 in Gödelov, Malmohus to the following ancestor

Children:
* Hans Nilsson, born 1725-02-14 (baptized 1725-02-21) in Hyllinge, Gödelöv, Malmöhus, dead 1786-04-10 in Malmöhus.

* Eric Nilsson, born 1726-10-30 in Hyllinge, Gödelöv, Malmöhus, dead in Gödelöv, Malmöhus.

* Pehr Nilsson, born 1729, see ancestor 254.

* Lars Nilsson, born 1731-07-29 (christened 1731-08-01) in Hyllinge, Gödelöv, Malmöhus, dead 1732-07-02 in Hyllinge, Gödelöv, Malmöhus.

mmmmmmfm
509 Kirstina Jonsson, born 1701-02-25 in Gödelov, Malmohus, dead 1758 in Gödelov, Malmohus.
Father 1018 ] [ Mother 1019 ] [ Spouse 508 ] [ Son 254 ]

Married 1723-11-24 in Gödelov, Malmohus to the previous ancestor

Married 1733-02-18 in Gödelöv, Malmohus to
Påhl Eriksson, born 1703-10-18 (christened 1703-10-25)in Gödelöv, Malmohus, dead 1762-04-07 (buried 1762-04-12)in Gödelöv, Malmohus.

Children by second marriage:
* Nils Pålsson, born 1733-09-13 (christened 1733-09-16)in Hyllinge, Gödelöv, Malmöhus, dead 1734-06 (buried 1734-06-23)in Hyllinge, Gödelöv, Malmöhus.

* Hans Pålsson, born 1741 in Gödelöv, Malmöhus, dead 1741-04-05 in Gödelöv, Malmöhus.

* Pär Pålsson, born 1741 (christened 1741-04-05) in Gödelöv, Malmöhus.

Back to first page
*** Generation IX ***

fffmmffff
560 William Hudson, born 1668-08 in Henrico Co, VA, dead 1701-11-27 in Henrico Co, VA. Father 1120 ] [ Mother 1121 ] [ Spouse 561 ] [ Son 280 ]

Married about 1688 to the following ancestor

Child:
* John Hudson, born 1692, see ancestor 280.

fffmmfffm
561 Elizabeth Jennings, born about 1670, dead about 1711.
Spouse 560 ] [ Son 280 ]

Married about 1688 to the previous ancestor

ffmfmmfff
600 James II Valentine.
Father 1200 ] [ Mother 1201 ] [ Spouse 601 ] [ Son 300 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* James III Valentine, born about 1690, see ancestor 300.

ffmfmmffm
601 Penny.
Spouse 600 ] [ Son 300 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmmfffff
608 Robert Henderson, born 1681-07-21 in Lagerwood, Berwick, Scotland.
Father 1216 ] [ Mother 1217 ] [ Spouse 609 ] [ Son 304 ]

Married 1709-06-22 in Gordon, Berwick, Scotland to the following ancestor

Children:
* Robert Henderson, born 1716-01-29, see ancestor 304.

ffmmffffm
609 Agne Winter, born 1685 in Lagerwood, Berwick, Scotland.
Spouse 608 ] [ Son 304 ]

Married 1709-06-22 in Gordon, Berwick, Scotland to the previous ancestor

ffmmfffmf
610 John Knox, born 1689 in Greenlaw, Berwick, Scotland, dead in Chowan County, VA.
Spouse 611 ] [ Daughter 305 ]

Married 1709-06-02 in Ladykirk, Berwickshire, Scotland to the following ancestor

Child:
* Agnes Knox, born 1721-10-22, see ancestor 305.

ffmmfffmm
611 Margaret Waddell, born 1693 in Greenlaw, Berwickshire, Scotland, dead 1732 in Hutton, Berwickshire, Scotland.
Spouse 610 ] [ Daughter 305 ]

Married 1709-06-02 in Ladykirk, Berwickshire, Scotland to the previous ancestor

ffmmffmff
612 Henry Brockman, born 1647-04-10 in Manor House, Beachborough, Kent, England, dead 1695 in St. Mary's Co, MD.
Father 1224 ] [ Mother 1225 ] [ Spouse 613 ] [ Son 306 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Samuel Brockman, born 1680-11-28.

ffmmffmfm
613 Rebecca Salmon, born 1646 in St. Mary's, MD.
Spouse 612 ] [ Son 306 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfffffff
640 John Harper, born 1663 in Essex, VA, dead 1710-03-10 in Essex, Mass.
Father 1280 ] [ Mother 1281 ] [ Spouse 641 ] [ Son 320 ]

Married 1677 to the following ancestor

Children:
* William Harper, born 1678 in Rappahannock, VA, dead in VA.

* Mary Harper, born 1680 in Old Rappahannock Co., VA.

* John Harper, born 1689 in Old Rappahannock Co., VA.

* Edward Harper, born 1698, dead 1760-04-24 in Amelia, VA.

* Henry Alexander Harper, born 1700 in Essex, VA, dead 1766-07 in Northumberland, Carolina, Puerto Rico.

* Castleton B Harper, born 1710(15) ?, see ancestor 320.

fmffffffm
641 Leddy Lidia Peabody Howlett, born 1660 in Essex, VA, dead 1718 in Essex VA.
Father 1282 ] [ Mother 1283 ] [ Spouse 640 ] [ Son 320 ]

Married 1677 to the previous ancestor

fmffffmff
644 John D II Landrum, born 1696 in Dillingham, Essex, VA, dead 1770 in Landrums Creek, Chatham, NC. Dr.
Father 1288 ] [ Mother 1289 ] [ Spouse 645 ] [ Son 322 ]

Married 1720 in Essex Co, VA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Thomas Landrum, born 1720, see ancestor 322.

* John D III Landrum, born 1722 in Essex, VA, dead 1780 in Chatham, NC.

* Reuben Landrum, born 1729 in Dillingham, Essex, VA, dead 1805 in Union, SC. Minister.
Married 1756 in Union, SC to
Mary Ann Ray, born 1734 in Cross Keys, Union, SC, dead 1805 in Union, SC.

* Joseph Landrum, born 1730 in Orange, VA, dead 1800 in Chatham, Warren, GA.

fmffffmfm
645 Mary "Chew" Buckner, born 1696 in Dillingham, Essex, VA, dead 1755 in Dillingham, Essex, VA.
Mother 1291 ] [ Spouse 644 ] [ Son 322 ]

Married 1720 in Essex Co, VA to the previous ancestor

fmfffmfff
648 Thomas Sr Bibb, born 1669 in King and Queen, VA, dead 1701-08-21 in Philadelphia, PA. Blacksmith.
Father 1296 ] [ Mother 1297 ] [ Spouse 649 ] [ Son 324 ]

Married 1693-07-20 in Burlington, NJ to the following ancestor

Children:
* Thomas William Jr Bibb, born 1694-01-17, see ancestor 324.

* Bunner Bibb, born 1697 in Philadelphia, PA, dead 1700-12-06 in Somerset, PA.

* Mary Bibb, born 1698 in Burlington, NJ.

* Ann Bibb, born 17?.

fmfffmffm
649 Ruth Kettle, born 1672 ? in Burlington, NJ, dead 1702-05-28 in Philadelphia, PA.
Father 1298 ] [ Mother 1299 ] [ Spouse 648 ] [ Son 324 ]

Married 1693-07-20 in Burlington, NJ to the previous ancestor

fmffmmmmf
670 Christopher Clark.
Spouse 671 ] [ Daughter 335 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Mourning Clark, born 1764-08-12, see ancestor 335.

fmffmmmmm
671 Millicent Terrell.
Spouse 670 ] [ Daughter 335 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfmfffff
672 Turner, born 16?.
Father 1344 ] [ Son 336 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Turner, born 17?, see ancestor 336.

fmfmmffff
688 Francis Mabury, born 1650? in Surry, VA (or England)?, dead 1712-06-18 in Surry, VA (1714?). Farmer.
Father 1376 ] [ Spouse 689 ] [ Son 344 ]

Married 1685-09-01 in Henrico Co, VA to the following ancestor

Children:
* George Maybury, born 1686 in Brunswick, Surry Co, VA, dead 1770-12 in Rowan Co, NC. Married to
Martha Bradley, born 1694 in VA, dead 1771 in Rowan, NC.

* Francis Jr Mabry, born 1686 in Surry, VA, dead 1729 in Surry, VA.
Married 1712 in Surry, VA to
Eleanor Wyche, born 1681 in Surry, VA, dead 1735 in Surry, VA.

* Ann Maybury, born 1688? in Surry, VA, dead 1756-03-28 in Brunswick, VA, St Andrews Parish.
Married 1711-12 ? to
David Peebles.
Married 1740? to
Breham Burton.

* Mary Elizabeth Maybury (Mabry), born 1690/1695 in Henrico Co, VA,dead 1795.
Married 1727 in Burlington, NJ to
George W II Fox, born 1700-01-11 in Horninghold, Leicestershire County, England, dead 1754-04-27 in Kingwood, Hunterdon, NJ.

* Charles Mabry, born 1693 in Henrico Co, Surry, VA, dead 1749 in Surry Co, VA.
Married 1730 in Surry Co, VA to
Rebecca Lofting, born 1700 in Surry, VA, dead 1749 in Surry, VA.

* Elizabeth Maybury, born 1695 in Surry, VA.

* Hinshaw (Hinchia) Sr. Mabry, born 1697-02-01, see ancestor 344.

* Judith Maybury (Mabry), born 1699? in Henrico Co, VA.

fmfmmfffm
689 Elizabeth Gilliam, born 1650 in Surry Co, VA, dead 1715-02-15 in Surry Co, VA.
Father 1378 ] [ Mother 1379 ] [ Spouse 688 ] [ Son 344 ]

Married 1671 to
John West.

Married 1679-11-06 in Surry, VA to
William Bevin, born 1650 in St.Stephens, Northumberland, VA, dead 1684-05-11 in Henrico, VA.

Married 1685-09-01 in Henrico Co, VA to the previous ancestor

Children by first marriage:
* John West, born 1672?.

* Francis West, born 1674?.

Children by second marriage:
* Elizabeth Bevin, born 167?.
Married to
Thomas Elam.

* Matthew Bevin, born 1683 in Henrico, VA.

fmfmmffmf
690 Ephraim Parham, born 1660 in Lawnes Creek Parish, Surry, VA, dead 1726-06-15 in Lawnes Creek, Surry Co, VA.
Father 1380 ] [ Mother 1381 ] [ Spouse 691 ] [ Daughter 345 ]

Married 1685 in Surry, Surry, VA to the following ancestor

Children:
* James H. Parham, born 1686 in Surry, Surry, VA, dead 1718 in VA.

* Frances Parham, born 1697, see ancestor 345.

* Ephraim Parham, born 1698?, dead 1763? in Sussex Co, VA.

* Lewis Parham, born 1704 in Surry, VA, dead 1761 in Brunswick, VA.

* Benjamin Parham, born 1710.

fmfmmffmm
691 Frances Green, born 1665 in Surry Co, VA, dead 1740-03-06 in Brunswick County, VA.
Father 1382 ] [ Spouse 690 ] [ Daughter 345 ]

Married 1685 in Surry, Surry, VA to the previous ancestor

fmfmmfmmf
694 Adam Tapley, born 1657 in Old Rappahannock Co, VA, dead 1713-07-27 in Richmond Co, VA.
Father 1388 ] [ Mother 1389 ] [ Spouse 695 ] [ Daughter 347 ]

Married 1687 in N Farnham Parish, Richmond Co,VA to the following ancestor

Child:
* Elizabeth Tapley, born 1701-02-01, see ancestor 347.

fmfmmfmmm
695 Mary Elizabeth Biddlescombe, born 1669 in Rappahannock Co, VA, Setlingbourne Parish, dead 1718-12-16 in Richmond Co, VA.
Father 1390 ] [ Mother 1391 ] [ Spouse 694 ] [ Daughter 347 ]

Married 1687 in N Farnham Parish, Richmond Co,VA to the previous ancestor

fmmfmmfff
728 William Peebles, born 1670 in Merchants Hope, Charles City, VA, dead 1727-10-12 in Wyanoke, Prince George, VA.
Father 1456 ] [ Mother 1457 ] [ Spouse 729 ] [ Son 364 ]

Married 1694 to the following ancestor

Child:
* Abraham Peebles, born 1690, see ancestor 364.

fmmfmmffm
729 Elizabeth Hamlin, born 1676 in Lancaster, VA, dead 1711 in Burleigh, VA.
Father 1458 ] [ Mother 1459 ] [ Spouse 728 ] [ Son 364 ]

Married 1694 to the previous ancestor

fmmfmmfmf
730 Richard Carlisle, born 1674 in Charles City, Charles, VA, dead 1739-04-08 in Bristol Parish, Prince George, VA.
Father 1460 ] [ Spouse 731 ] [ Daughter 365 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Keziah Carlisle, born about 1700-08-24, see ancestor 365.

fmmfmmfmm
731 Mary Tatum, born 1673 in Charles City, Charles, VA, dead 1735 in Bristol Parish, Prince George, VA.
Spouse 730 ] [ Daughter 365 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mfffmfmff
788 Lars.
Son 394 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Olof Larsson, born about 1710, see ancestor 394.

mfffmfmmf
790 Johan Arvidson, born 1697, dead 1760.
Father 1580 ] [ Mother 1581 ] [ Spouse 791 ] [ Daughter 395 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Kiersten Johansdotter, born 1718, see ancestor 395.

mfffmfmmm
791 Ingegärd Eriksdotter, born 1681, dead 1750.
Father 1582 ] [ Spouse 790 ] [ Daughter 395 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mfffmmmff
796 Per.
Son 398 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Olof Persson, born 1704, see ancestor 398.

mfffmmmmf
798 Johan.
Daughter 399 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Margareta Johansdotter, born 1711, see ancestor 399.

mffmmmfff
824 Måns.
Son 412 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Sven Månsson, see ancestor 412.

mfmffmfff
840 Sven.
Son 420 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Johan Svensson, born 1702-05-16, see ancestor 420.

mfmffmfmf
842 Nils.
Spouse 843 ] [ Daughter 421 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Maja Nilsdotter, born 1712-06-07, see ancestor 421.

mfmffmfmm
843 Elisabeth Persdotter.
Spouse 842 ] [ Daughter 421 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mfmffmmff
844 Per.
Son 422 ]

Childn by unknown mother:
* Jakob Persson, born 1698, see ancestor 422.

mfmffmmmf
846 Börje.
Daughter 423 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Karin Börjesdotter, born 1694, see ancestor 423.

mfmmmffff
880 Pär.
Son 440 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Jöns Pärsson, see ancestor 440.

mfmmmffmf
882 Olof.
Daughter 441 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Kirstin Olofsdotter, see ancestor 441.

mfmmmmfff
888 Nils.
Son 444 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Erngisle Nilsson, born 1709, see ancestor 444.

mfmmmmfmf
890 Sven Aspegren, born 1688.
Spouse 891 ] [ Daughter 445 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Elin Svensdotter, born about 1720-01-01, see ancestor 445.

mfmmmmfmm
891 Karin Månsdotter.
Spouse 890 ] [ Daughter 445 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mfmmmmmff
892 Jöns = 436
Son 446 ]

mfmmmmmmf
894 Peter = 438
Daughter 447 ]

mmmffffff
960 Per.
Son 480 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Nils Persson, born 1670, see ancestor 480.

mmmfffmff
964 Wilhelm Tykesson, born 163? in Stora Mörshög, Bjuv. Resident in Stora Mörshög nr. 2.
Father 1928 ] [ Son 482 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Per Wilhelmsson, born 1661, see ancestor 482.

mmmfffmmf
966 Nils.
Daughter 483 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Boel Nilsdotter, born 1668, see ancestor 483.

mmmfmffff
976 Mathias.
Son 488 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Anders Mathiasson, see ancestor 488.

mmmmfmfff
1000 Helge Nilsson, born 1635, dead 1698.
Father 2000 ] [ Spouse 1001 ] [ Son 500 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Pål Helgesson, born 1685, see ancestor 500.

mmmmfmffm
1001 Boel Andersdotter, born 1650, dead 1699.
Father 2002 ] [ Mother 2003 ] [ Spouse 1000 ] [ Son 500 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmmmfmfmf
1002 Bengt.
Daughter 501 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Ignar Bengtsdotter, born 1684, see ancestor 501.

mmmmfmmff
1004 Olof Jönsson.
Spouse 1005 ] [ Son 502 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Torsten Olsson, born 1700, see ancestor 502.

mmmmfmmfm
1005 Boel Persdotter.
Spouse 1004 ] [ Son 502 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmmmfmmmf
1006 Gudmund Nilsson, born 1642, dead 1724-03.
Spouse 1007 ] [ Daughter 503 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Sissa Gudmundsdotter, see ancestor 503.

mmmmfmmmm
1007 Anna Olsdotter.
Spouse 1006 ] [ Daughter 503 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmmmmmfff
1016 Per Håkansson, born about 1661 in Gödelöv, Malmöhus, dead 1732-12-21 in Gödelöv, Malmöhus.
Spouse 1017 ] [ Son 508 ]

Married about 1688 to the following ancestor

Child:
* Nils Pehrsson, born 1700-07-05, see ancestor 508.

mmmmmmffm
1017 Matta, born 1661, dead 1726-02-13.
Spouse 1016 ] [ Son 508 ]

Married about 1688 to the previous ancestor

mmmmmmfmf
1018 Jöns Eriksson.
Spouse 1019 ] [ Daughter 509 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Kirstina Jonsson, born 1701-02-25, see ancestor 509.

mmmmmmfmm
1019 Margareta Zachrisdotter.
Spouse 1018 ] [ Daughter 509 ]

Married to the previous ancestor


*** Generation X ***

fffmmfffff
1120 Richard Jr. Hudson, born 1634 in Accomac, VA, dead 1669-10-25 in Henrico Co, VA.
Father 2240 ] [ Mother 2241 ] [ Spouse 1121 ] [ Son 560 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* William Hudson, born 1668-08, see ancestor 560.

fffmmffffm
1121 Mary Bowman, born 1638, dead 1688 in Henrico Co, VA.
Spouse 1120 ] [ Son 560 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmfmmffff
1200 James Valentine.
Spouse 1201 ] [ Son 600 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* James II Valentine, see ancestor 600.

ffmfmmfffm
1201 Mary Parry.
Spouse 1200 ] [ Son 600 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmmffffff
1216 John Henderson, born 1655-07-01 in Ferry-Port-on-Craig, Fife, Fifeshire, Scotland.
Father 2432 ] [ Mother 2433 ] [ Spouse 1217 ] [ Son 608 ]

Married 1676? in Scotland to the following ancestor

Children:
* William Henderson, born 1676-04-30 in Dunfermline, Fyfe, Scotland, dead 1737-08-01 in Fordell, Fifeshire, Scotland.
Married 1705-02-07 in Fordell, Fifeshire, Scotland to
Margaret Bruce, born 1680-03-01 in Glenrothes, Scotland, dead 1739-12-15 in Glenrothes, Scotland, Fordell Castle Chapel Crypt, Fife, Scotland.

* Robert Henderson, born 1681-07-21, see ancestor 608.

ffmmfffffm
1217 Magdaline Lundie, born 1646-10-13 in Dundee, Angus, Scotland, dead after 1681 in Scotland.
Spouse 1216 ] [ Son 608 ]

Married 1676 ? in Scotland to the previous ancestor

ffmmffmfff
1224 William Brockman, born 1600 in Kent, England, dead 1657 in Newington, Kent, England.
Spouse 1225 ] [ Son 612 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Henry Brockman, born 1647-04-10, see ancestor 612.

ffmmffmffm
1225 Elizabeth Adams, born 1609 in Somerset, England, dead 1659 in House, Somerset, England.
Spouse 1224 ] [ Son 612 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmffffffff
1280 Thomas Harper, born 1618 (christened 1618-02-10) in Leeds, Yorkshire, England, dead 1684-04-01 in Rappahannock, VA.
Father 2560 ] [ Mother 2561 ] [ Spouse 1281 ] [ Son 640 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* John Harper, born 1663, see ancestor 640.

fmfffffffm
1281 Mary Hammond, born 1618, dead 1710.
Father 2562 ] [ Spouse 1280 ] [ Son 640 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmffffffmf
1282 Thomas Howlett, born 1637 in Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts, dead 1667-12-23 in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts Bay. Deacon.
Spouse 1283 ] [ Daughter 641 ]

Married 1661 in Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts to the following ancestor

Children:
* Samuel Howlett, born 1658.

* Leddy Lidia Peabody Howlett, born 1660, see ancestor 641.

* Mary Howlett, born 1664 in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts Bay, dead 1727-10-24 in Norwich, New London, Connecticut.
fmffffffmm
1283 Lydia Peabody, born before 1640-08-30 (christened 1640-08-30)in Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire, dead 1715-04-30 in Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts.
Father 2566 ] [ Mother 2567 ] [ Spouse 1282 ] [ Daughter 641 ]

Married 1661 in Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts to the previous ancestor

Married 1667 in Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts to
Deacon Thomas Perley, born 1641 in Ipswich, MA, dead 1709-09-24 in Boxford, Essex, MA.

Child by second marriage:
* Captain Thomas Perley, born 1668-09-27 in Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts Bay Colony, dead 1745-11-13 in Boxford, Essex, Province of Massachusetts Bay.

fmffffmfff
1288 John Landrum, born 1665 in Turiff, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom, dead 1707 in Parish of Settingham, Essex, VA, USA.
Father 2576 ] [ Mother 2577 ] [ Spouse 1289 ] [ Son 644 ]

Married 1689 in Essex Co, VA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Elizabeth Landrum, born 1690 in Essec Co, VA, dead in Essex Co, VA.

* Thomas Landrum, born 1690 in Essex, VA, dead 1715 in Essex, VA.

* John D II Landrum, born 1696, see ancestor 644.

* Martha Landrum, born 1699 in Essex, VA.

fmffffmffm
1289 Sophronia Jane Evans, born 1667 in Essex, VA, dead 1707-12-21 in Essex, VA.
Father 2578 ] [ Spouse 1288 ] [ Son 644 ]

Married 1689 in Essex Co, VA to the previous ancestor

fmffffmfmm
1291 Ann Ballard.
Daughter 645 ]

Child by unknown father:
* Mary "Chew" Buckner, born 1696, see ancestor 645.

fmfffmffff
1296 Benjamin E Bibb, born 1640 in Glamorgan, Wales, dead 1702-05-12 in King William, VA.
Father 2592 ] [ Mother 2593 ] [ Spouse 1297 ] [ Son 648 ]

Married 1662 in VA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Martha Bibb, born 1662, dead 1737-05-27.

* Benjamin II Bibb, born 1663 in King and Queen, VA, dead 1720 in King and Queen, VA.

* William B. Bibb, born about 1665 in King and Queen, VA, dead about 1744 in King William, VA.

* James Bibb, born 1667 in King and Queen, VA, dead 1674.

* Thomas Sr Bibb, born 1669, see ancestor 648.

fmfffmfffm
1297 Mary Landing, born 1640 in Wales, dead 1702 in Hanover Co, VA or King William County, VA.
Father 2594 ] [ Mother 2595 ] [ Spouse 1296 ] [ Son 648 ]

Married 1662 in VA to the previous ancestor

fmfffmffmf
1298 John Kettle Jr., born 1650-05-25 in Wolstanton, Staffordshire, England, dead 1674.
Father 2596 ] [ Mother 2597 ] [ Spouse 1299 ] [ Daughter 649 ]

Married 1673-08-17 in Milndale, Staffordshire, England to the following ancestor

Child:
* Ruth Kettle, born 1672 ?, see ancestor 649.

fmfffmffmm
1299 Joani (Anni) Platts, born 1654 in Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England, dead 1714-07-09 in Philadelphia, PA.
Spouse 1298 ] [ Daughter 649 ]

Married 1673-08-17 in Milndale, Staffordshire, England to the previous ancestor

Married after 1674 to
Thomas Platts.

Children by second marriage:
* Thomas Mansfield Potts.

* Anne Potts.

fmfmffffff
1344 Marmaduke Turner, born 1614 in London, England.
Son 672 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Turner, born 16?, see ancestor 672.

fmfmmfffff
1376 Mabury (Mabry), born 1580? in England, dead >1650 in England.
Son 688 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Francis Mabury, born 1650?, see ancestor 688.

fmfmmfffmf
1378 John Devereaux IV Gilliam (Gilham), born 1614-08 in Bristol or Gravesden, UK, dead 1673-07-16 in Henrico, VA. Captain.
Father 2756 ] [ Mother 2757 ] [ Spouse 1379 ] [ Daughter 689 ]

Married 1644 in Henrico, VA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Elizabeth Gilliam, born 1650, see ancestor 689.

* Hinchea Gilliam, born 1660 in Bristol, Washingon, VA, dead 1734-11-20 in Lower, Surry, VA.

* Charles Gilliam, born 1663 in Prince George, VA, dead 1738 in Surry, VA.

* Henshaw Gilliam, born 1665 in Surry, dead 1734-01-13 in Lower, Surry, VA.

* John Gilliam, born 1666 in Bristol, Washington, VA, dead 1738-08-09 in Granville, NC.

* Fortune Gilliam, born 1668 in Surry, VA, dead 1736 in Bertie, NC.
Married to
James McLemore, born 1662 in Colmonell, Ayrshire, Scotland, dead 1732 in Bertie, NC.

* Margery Gilliam, born 1669 in Prince George, VA, dead 1740 in VA.

fmfmmfffmm
1379 Margaret 'Margery' Henshaw, born 1614-02-18 in Surry, Surry County, VA, dead 1688-05-27 in Surry Co, VA.
Father 2758 ] [ Mother 2759 ] [ Spouse 1378 ] [ Daughter 689 ]

Married 1644 in Henrico, VA to the previous ancestor

Married 1685 in VA to
Henry Briggs, born 1635, dead 1686-07-06 in Surry, Surry, VA.

fmfmmffmff
1380 Matthew Parham, born 1625 in Lawne's Creek, Surry Co, VA, dead 1720 in Surry, VA.
Father 2760 ] [ Spouse 1381 ] [ Son 690 ]

Married 1644 in Brunswick, VA to the following ancestor

Children:
* Thomas Parham, born 1645 in Surrey Co, VA, dead 1716 in VA.

* James Parham, born 1647 in VA, dead 1674.

* Winnefred Parham, born 1647 in Accomack, VA, dead 1716 in VA.

* Susanne Parham, born 1648 in Accomack, VA, dead 1717 in Prince George, VA.

* Ephraim Parham, born 1660, see ancestor 690.

* Edward S. Parham, born 1666 in Lawnes Creek Settlement, Surry, VA, dead 1709-03-07 in Southwark Parish, Surry, VA.

fmfmmffmfm
1381 Rebecca Maclin, born about 1625 in Brunswick, VA, dead 1663 in Brunswick, VA.
Spouse 1380 ] [ Son 690 ]

Married 1644 in Brunswick, VA to the previous ancestor

fmfmmffmmf
1382 Lewis Green, born in VA, dead 1709+ in VA.
Father 2764 ] [ Daughter 691 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Lewis Green.

* Peter Green, born in VA.

* Frances Green, born 1665, see ancestor 691.

fmfmmfmmff
1388 John Sr. Tapley, born 1625 in Yorkshire, UK, dead 1663 in Old Rappahannock Co, VA.
Spouse 1389 ] [ Son 694 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Adam Tapley, born 1657, see ancestor 694.

* John, Jr. Tarpley, born 1660 in Old Rappahannock Co, VA.

fmfmmfmmfm
1389 Mary S.
Spouse 1388 ] [ Son 694 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfmmfmmmf
1390 James Biddlescombe, born about 1633 in Nasemond Co. Richmond, VA, USA, dead about 1687-08-30 in North Farnham Parish, Old Rappahannock, VA.
Spouse 1391 ] [ Daughter 695 ]

Married 1664 in North Farnham, Richmond, VA, USA to the following ancestor

Child:
* Mary Elizabeth Biddlescombe, born 1669, see ancestor 695.

fmfmmfmmmm
1391 Mary Brashears alt. Brasseur, born 1645-01-03 in Isle of Wight, VA, dead 1713 (buried 1713) in N. Farnham, Richmond, VA.
Father 2782 ] [ Mother 2783 ] [ Spouse 1390 ] [ Daughter 695 ]

Married 1664 in North Farnham, Richmond, VA, USA to the previous ancestor

fmmfmmffff
1456 William Peebles, born 1635-07-07 in Carnbee, Fife, Scotland, dead 1695-08-05 in Charles City, Charles, VA.
Father 2912 ] [ Mother 2913 ] [ Spouse 1457 ] [ Son 728 ]

Married 1662 in Charles City, Charles, VA to the following ancestor

Child:
* William Peebles, born 1670, see ancestor 728.

fmmfmmfffm
1457 Judith Drayton, born 1634 in Charles City, Charles, VA, dead 1674 in Charles City, Wyanoke Parish, VA.
Father 2914 ] [ Spouse 1456 ] [ Son 728 ]

Married 1662 in Charles City, Charles, VA to the previous ancestor

fmmfmmffmf
1458 Stephen Hamlin, born 1645 in Charles City, Charles, VA, dead 1700 in Henrico, VA.
Spouse 1459 ] [ Daughter 729 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Elizabeth Hamlin, born 1676, see ancestor 729.

fmmfmmffmm
1459 Elizabeth Taylor Harrison, born 1658 in VA, dead 1720-09-13 in Bristol Parish, Prince George, VA.
Spouse 1458 ] [ Daughter 729 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmmfmmfmff
1460 Carlisle, born 1645.
Son 730 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Richard Carlisle, born 1674, see ancestor 730.

mfffmfmmff
1580 Arvid Svensson, born 1662, dead 1734.
Father 3160 ] [ Spouse 1581 ] [ Son 790 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Johan Arvidson, born 1697, see ancestor 790.

mfffmfmmfm
1581 Kerstin Olsdotter, born 1660, dead 1747.
Father 3162 ] [ Mother 3163 ] [ Spouse 1580 ] [ Son 790 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mfffmfmmmf
1582 Erik.
Daughter 791 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Ingegärd Eriksdotter, born 1681, see ancestor 791.

mmmfffmfff
1928 Tyke Persson, born 161+. Resident in Mörshög Nr 2, Bjuv.
Son 964 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Wilhelm Tykesson, born 163?, see ancestor 964.

* Per Tykesson, born 165? in Stora Mörshög, dead before 1692.
Married to
Boel, dead 1710-01-10 in Bjuv.

mmmmfmffff
2000 Nils Helgesson.
Father 4000 ] [ Son 1000 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Helge Nilsson, born 1635, see ancestor 1000.

mmmmfmffmf
2002 Anders Nilsson, dead 1677.
Spouse 2003 ] [ Daughter 1001 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Boel Andersdotter, born 1650, see ancestor 1001.

mmmmfmffmm
2003 Elna Pedersdotter, born 1621, dead 1696-07.
Spouse 2002 ] [ Daughter 1001 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

*** Generation XI ***

fffmmffffff
2240 Richard Hudson, born 1605 in St.Editha, Tamsworth, Staffordshire, UK, dead 1660-09-12 in Hungars Creek, Accomack Co, VA. Coastal trader.
Father 4480 ] [ Mother 4481 ] [ Spouse 2241 ] [ Son 1120 ]

Married 1632 in Accomac, VA to the following ancestor

Children:
* John Hudson.

* Robert Hudson.

* Edward Hudson, born 1624 in Accomack Co, VA, dead 1672 in Old Rappahannock Co, VA.

* Henry "of Maryland" Hudson, born about 1632 in GB, dead 1707-05-23 in Somerset Co, MD.

* Hudson, born 1633.

* Richard Jr. Hudson, born 1634, see ancestor 1120.

* Nicholas Hudson, born 1644.

fffmmfffffm
2241 Mary Tillman, born 1605 in Tamsworth, Staffordshire, UK, dead 1653 in Accomac, VA.
Spouse 2240 ] [ Son 1120 ]

Married 1632 in Accomac, VA to the previous ancestor

ffmmfffffff
2432 William (adopted ?) Henderson, born 1625 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland, dead 1676-07-21 in Scotland.
Father 4864 ] [ Mother 4865 ] [ Spouse 2433 ] [ Son 1216 ]

Married 1649 to the following ancestor

Child:
* John Henderson, born 1655-07-01, see ancestor 1216.

ffmmffffffm
2433 , born 1625 in Scotland.
Spouse 2432 ] [ Son 1216 ]

Married 1649 to the previous ancestor

fmfffffffff
2560 Ralph Raph Harper, born 1575 in Leeds, Yorkshire, England, dead 1673-12 in Rappahannock, VA.
Spouse 2561 ] [ Son 1280 ]

Married 1596-05-04 in St. Peter's, Leeds, Yorkshire, England to the following ancestor

Children:
* Thomas Harper, born 1618, see ancestor 1280.

fmffffffffm
2561 Isabel Walker, born 1584-11-08 in Stafford, Staffordshire, England, dead 1640 in St Albans, Hertfordshire, England.
Spouse 2560 ] [ Son 1280 ]

Married 1596-05-04 in St. Peter's, Leeds, Yorkshire, England to the previous ancestor

fmfffffffmf
2562 George Hammond.
Daughter 1281 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Mary Hammond, born 1618, see ancestor 1281.

fmffffffmmf
2566 Francis Peabody (Pabodie), born 1614-02-19 in St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England, dead 1698-02-19 in Topsfield, Essex, Province of Massachusetts. Lieutenant.
Father 5132 ] [ Mother 5133 ] [ Spouse 2567 ] [ Daughter 1283 ]

Married 1638-03 in Topsfield, Essex, MA to the following ancestor

Married about 1654-05-18 in Framingham, MA to
Mary Foster, born 1618, dead 1705-04-09 in Topsfield, Essex, MA.

Children by first marriage:
* Lydia Peabody, born before 1640-08-30, see ancestor 1283.

* John Peabody Peabody, Pabody, born 1642 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH, dead 1720-07-05 in Boxford, Essex Co, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA). Captain, Town clerk, first schoolmaster of Boxford.
Married 1665-11-23 in Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA) to
Hannah Andrews, born about 1642 in Boxford, Essex, MA, dead 1700-12-25 in Boxford, Essex Co, Province of Massachusetts.
Married 1703-11-26 in Dorchester (within present Boston), Suffolk County, Province of Massachusetts, to
Sarah Trescott, born before 1662-09-14 in Dorchester, Suffolk, MA, dead 1724-01-07 in Norwich, New London, CT.

* Joseph, II Peabody, born 1644 in Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts, dead 1721-03-20 (buried 1721-04-03)in Boxford, Essex Co, Massachusetts.

* William 'Will' Peabody, born 1646-03-03 in Boxford, Essex, MA, dead 1699-03-06 in Boxford, Essex, MA.

* Isaac Peabody, born about 1648 in Hampton, Rockingham County, NH, dead 1727-10-21 in Topsfield, Essex Co, MA. Miller.

fmffffffmmm
2567 Lydia Perkins, born 1614 (christened 1618-01-01)in St Albans, Hertfordshire, England, dead 1648-03-03 in Essex, Province of Massachusetts.
Spouse 2566 ] [ Daughter 1283 ]

Married 1638-03 in Topsfield, Essex, MA to the previous ancestor

fmffffmffff
2576 William H. Landrum (Lendrum).
Spouse 2577 ] [ Son 1288 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* John Landrum, born 1665, see ancestor 1288.

fmffffmfffm
2577 Marian.
Spouse 2576 ] [ Son 1288 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmffffmffmf
2578 Evans.
Daughter 1289 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Sophronia Jane Evans, born 1667, see ancestor 1289.

fmfffmfffff
2592 James Benjamin Bibb, born 1610 in La Rochelle, Charante, Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France, dead 1685 in King and Queen Co, VA.
Father 5184 ] [ Mother 5185 ] [ Spouse 2593 ] [ Son 1296 ]

Married in Wales to the following ancestor

Children:
* Benjamin E Bibb, born 1640, see ancestor 1296.

* James Bibb, born 164?.

* Thomas Bibb, born 164?.

* William Bibb, born 164?.

fmfffmffffm
2593 Mary Webbe, born 1618 (christened 1618-08-16) in Glamorgan, Wales, dead about 1646 in King William Co, VA.
Father 5186 ] [ Mother 5187 ] [ Spouse 2592 ] [ Son 1296 ]

Married in Wales to the previous ancestor

fmfffmfffmf
2594 James Tully, born 1778-06-28 (baptized 1778-06-28) in Sprouston, Roxburghshire, Scotland, dead 1842 in Hinchinbrooke Huntingdon, Quebec, Canada.
Father 5188 ] [ Mother 5189 ] [ Spouse 2595 ] [ Daughter 1297 ]

Married 1805 to the following ancestor

Child:
* Mary Landing, born 1640, see ancestor 1297.

fmfffmfffmm
2595 Rebecca Buckham, born 1788 in Roxburghshire, Scotland, dead 1842 in Hinchinbrooke Huntingdon, Quebec, Canada.
Father 5190 ] [ Mother 5191 ] [ Spouse 2594 ] [ Daughter 1297 ]

Married 1805 to the previous ancestor

fmfffmffmff
2596 John, Sr. Kettle.
Spouse 2597 ] [ Son 1298 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* John Kettle Jr., born 1650-05-25, see ancestor 1298.

fmfffmffmfm
2597 Margrett.
Spouse 2596 ] [ Son 1298 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfmmfffmff
2756 John III Gilliam, born 1594 in St Mary's - Twickenham - London, Middlesex, UK, dead 1651-07-16 in Norfolk, Princess Anne, VA. Lieutenant Colonel.
Spouse 2757 ] [ Son 1378 ]

Married 1614 in Washington, Durham, England to the following ancestor

Children:
* John Devereaux IV Gilliam (Gilham), born 1614-08, see ancestor 1378.

* Thomas Devereux Gilliam, born 1616 in UK.

* William Devereux Gilliam, born 1618 in UK, dead 1702 in VA.

fmfmmfffmfm
2757 Elizabeth Amy Fountayn, born 1594 in Bristol, Washington, UK, dead 1619-12-13 in Washington, Bristol, UK.
Father 5514 ] [ Mother 5515 ] [ Spouse 2756 ] [ Son 1378 ]

Married 1614 in Washington, Durham, England to the previous ancestor

fmfmmfffmmf
2758 Thomas Henshaw, born 1589-07-16 (baptized 1589-07-16) in Stratford On Avon, Warwick, England, dead 1644-11-22 in Otterdam, Surry Co, VA, British Colonial America.
Father 5516 ] [ Mother 5517 ] [ Spouse 2759 ] [ Daughter 1379 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Married 1594 in Walton On Hill, Lancashire, England to
Margerie Kendrick, born 1574 in Lancashire, England, dead 1624 in Lancashire, England.

Children by first marriage:
* Margaret 'Margery' Henshaw, born 1614-02-18, see ancestor 1379.

fmfmmfffmmm
2759 Elizabeth / or Katherine Cresser / Gower, born 1589 ? in Stratford u.Avon, Warwickshire.
Father 5518 ] [ Spouse 2758 ] [ Daughter 1379 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfmmffmfff
2760 James Parham, born in UK.
Son 1380 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Matthew Parham, born 1625, see ancestor 1380.

fmfmmffmmff
2764 Peter Green, born 1600? in UK.
Son 1382 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Lewis Green, see ancestor 1382.

fmfmmfmmmmf
2782 Robert (Brashears Brasher) Brashear, born 1584 in Avignon, Jura, Franche-Comté, France, dead 1665-12-04 (buried 1665-12-16) in Calvert, MD.
Spouse 2783 ] [ Daughter 1391 ]

Married 1621 to the following ancestor

Child:
* Mary Brashears alt. Brasseur, born 1645-01-03, see ancestor 1391.

fmfmmfmmmmm
2783 Elizabeth Florence Fowke, born 1592 in Carpentras, Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur, France, dead 1665-12 in Calvert, Cecil County, MD.
Father 5566 ] [ Mother 5567 ] [ Spouse 2782 ] [ Daughter 1391 ]

Married 1621 to the previous ancestor

fmmfmmfffff
2912 DAVID Edward Peebles, born 1610-07-07 in Balclavie, Fife, Scotland, dead 1659-09-01 in Charles City, Charles, VA. Captain.
Father 5824 ] [ Mother 5825 ] [ Spouse 2913 ] [ Son 1456 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* William Peebles, born 1635-07-07, see ancestor 1456.

fmmfmmffffm
2913 Elspet Mackie, born 1601 in St.Andrew, Fife, Scotland, dead 1652-04-29 in Carnbee, Fife, Scotland.
Father 5826 ] [ Mother 5827 ] [ Spouse 2912 ] [ Son 1456 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmmfmmfffmf
2914 John Drayton.
Daughter 1457 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Judith Drayton, born 1634, see ancestor 1457.

mfffmfmmfff
3160 Sven.
Son 1580 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Arvid Svensson, born 1662, see ancestor 1580.

mfffmfmmfmf
3162 Olof Påvelsson.
Spouse 3163 ] [ Daughter 1581 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Kerstin Olsdotter, born 1660, see ancestor 1581.

mfffmfmmfmm
3163 Brita Persdotter.
Spouse 3162 ] [ Daughter 1581 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmmmfmfffff
4000 Helge Andersson.
Father 8000 ] [ Son 2000 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Nils Helgesson, see ancestor 2000.

*** Generation XII ***

fffmmfffffff
4480 William Hudson, born 1579 in Staffordshire, GB, dead 1630 in London, GB.
Father 8960 ] [ Spouse 4481 ] [ Son 2240 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Richard Hudson, born 1605, see ancestor 2240.

fffmmffffffm
4481 Alice Turner.
Spouse 4480 ] [ Son 2240 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmmffffffff
4864 Sir John Henderson, born 1605-11-03 in Fordell, Fifeshire, Scotland, dead 1650-03-11 in Fordell, Fifeshire, Scotland.
Father 9728 ] [ Mother 9729 ] [ Spouse 4865 ] [ Son 2432 ]

Married 1625-02-07 in Scotland to the following ancestor

Children:
* Henderson, born 1624 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

* William (adopted ?) Henderson, born 1625, see ancestor 2432.

* Henderson, born 1625 in Scotland.

* John Henderson, born 1626-06-26 in Fordell Region, Fife, Scotland, dead 1683-01-31 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

* James Henderson, born 1629? in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland, dead 1675-05-02 in Fordell, Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland.
Married 166? in Fifeshire, Scotland to
Margaret Scott, born 1633 in Dunfermline, Fifshire, Scotland, dead in Scotland.

* Jean Henderson, born 1630 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

* George Henderson, born 1632 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

* Francis Henderson, born 1634 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

* Margaret Henderson, born 1636 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

* Elizabeth Henderson, born 1639 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

* Bethia Henderson, born 1646 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

* Anna Henderson, born 1648 in Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

ffmmfffffffm
4865 Margaret Menteith, born 1611-04 in Dunfermline,Fife,Scotland, dead 1653-04-02 in Fordell, Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland.
Father 9730 ] [ Mother 9731 ] [ Spouse 4864 ] [ Son 2432 ]

Married 1625-02-07 in Scotland to the previous ancestor

fmffffffmmff
5132 John Pabodie, born 1587 in St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England, dead 1667-04-27 in Bridgewater, Plymouth Colony. Captain.
Spouse 5133 ] [ Son 2566 ]

Married 1608 in Noseley, Leicester, England to the following ancestor

Children:
* Anice Peabody, born 1561 in Kent, England, dead 1581.

* Francis Peabody (Pabodie), born 1614-02-19, see ancestor 2566.

fmffffffmmfm
5133 Isabel Harper Brittaine, born 1594 in St Albans, Hertfordshire, England, dead 1664 in Plymouth Colony.
Father 10266 ] [ Spouse 5132 ] [ Son 2566 ]

Married 1608 in Noseley, Leicester, England to the previous ancestor

fmfffmffffff
5184 James Jacques Bibb/Bibbeau, born 1590, dead 1643.
Spouse 5185 ] [ Son 2592 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* James Benjamin Bibb, born 1610, see ancestor 2592.

fmfffmfffffm
5185 Rebecca Robinson, born 1586 in Potter, Hanware, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England, dead 1610 in Potter, Hanware, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England.
Father 10370 ] [ Mother 10371 ] [ Spouse 5184 ] [ Son 2592 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfffmffffmf
5186 Thomas Webbe, born 1588.
Spouse 5187 ] [ Daughter 2593 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Mary Webbe, born 1618, see ancestor 2593.

fmfffmffffmm
5187 Isabell Boroughstone, born 1590.
Spouse 5186 ] [ Daughter 2593 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfffmfffmff
5188 James Tully, born 1751-08-25 (christened 1751-08-25)in Sprouston, Roxburghshire, Scotland.
Father 10376 ] [ Mother 10377 ] [ Spouse 5189 ] [ Son 2594 ]

Married 1777-08-09 in Sprouston, Roxburghshire, Scotland to the following ancestor

Child:
* James Tully, born 1778-06-28, see ancestor 2594.

fmfffmfffmfm
5189 Betty Ainslie, born 1760 in Berwickshire, Scotland.
Father 10378 ] [ Mother 10379 ] [ Spouse 5188 ] [ Son 2594 ]

Married 1777-08-09 in Sprouston, Roxburghshire, Scotland to the previous ancestor

fmfffmfffmmf
5190 Robert Buchanen, born 1764, dead after 1841 in Durbartonshire, Scotland.
Father 10380 ] [ Mother 10381 ] [ Spouse 5191 ] [ Daughter 2595 ]

Married 1790-12-11 in Kincardine, Perthshire, Scotland to the following ancestor

Children:
* Rebecca Buckham, born 1788, see ancestor 2595.

fmfffmfffmmm
5191 Isabella, born 1770 in Kincardine, Perth, Scotland, dead in Dunbartonshire, Scotland.
Spouse 5190 ] [ Daughter 2595 ]

Married 1790-12-11 in Kincardine, Perthshire, Scotland to the previous ancestor

fmfmmfffmfmf
5514 Robert Fountayn, born 1570 in Durham, UK, dead in Durham, UK.
Spouse 5515 ] [ Daughter 2757 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Elizabeth Amy Fountayn, born 1594, see ancestor 2757.

fmfmmfffmfmm
5515 Jane, born 1567.
Spouse 5514 ] [ Daughter 2757 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfmmfffmmff
5516 Thomas Henshaw, born 1563 in Weeford, Staffordshire, England, dead 1632-01-30 in Derby, Lancashire, England.
Father 11032 ] [ Mother 11033 ] [ Spouse 5517 ] [ Son 2758 ]

Married in Walton On Hill, Lancashire, England to
Margerie Kendrick, born 1574 in Lancashire, England, dead 1624 in Lancashire, England.

Married 1581-10-22 in Stratford on Avon, Warwickshire, England to the following ancestor

Children by second marriage:
* Mary Henshaw, born 1579, dead 1593.

* John Henshaw, born 1586, dead 1633.

* Ellen Henshaw, born 1588 in Alderley, Cheshire, England, dead 1699.

* Thomas Henshaw, born 1589-07-16, see ancestor 2758.

* William Henshaw, born 1600-05-30 in Lancashire, England, dead 1644-06-20 in Liverpool, Lancashire, England.
Married 1640 to
Catherine Houghton, born 1615 in Wavertree Hall, Liverpool, Lancashire, England, dead 1651 in Liverpool, Lancashire, England, (from at the storming of Liverpool by Prince Rupert, fighting against King Charles I).

* Margaret Henshaw, born 1603-01-17 in Walton On The Hill, Lancashire, England, dead in England.

fmfmmfffmmfm
5517 Joan Garlick, born 1561 (christened 1561-07-12) in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, dead 1628 (buried 1628-10-29)in Wolstanton, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom.
Father 11034 ] [ Mother 11035 ] [ Spouse 5516 ] [ Son 2758 ]

Married 1581-10-22 in Stratford on Avon, Warwickshire, England to the previous ancestor

fmfmmfffmmmf
5518 Richard / or Walter Cresser / Gower ?.
Daughter 2759 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Elizabeth / or Katherine Cresser / Gower, born 1589 /?, see ancestor 2759.

fmfmmfmmmmmf
5566 Chandier Fowke.
Spouse 5567 ] [ Daughter 2783 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Elizabeth Florence Fowke, born 1592, see ancestor 2783.

fmfmmfmmmmmm
5567 Mary Tassaker.
Spouse 5566 ] [ Daughter 2783 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmmfmmffffff
5824 Robert Burgess Peebles, born 1575 in Dundee, Fife, Scotland, dead 1636-04-27 in Fife, Scotland. Burgess of Dundee.
Father 11648 ] [ Mother 11649 ] [ Spouse 5825 ] [ Son 2912 ]

Married 1595 in Dundee, Fifeshire, Scotland to the following ancestor

Children:
* Lewis Peebles, born 1598 in Scotland, dead 1659-09-01 in Charles City, VA.

* DAVID Edward Peebles, born 1610-07-07, see ancestor 2912.

* Alison Peebles, born 1611 in Elie, Fife, Scotland.

* William Peebles, born 1613-03-10 in Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland, dead 1659-09-01 in Charles City, Charles, VA.

* John Peebles, born 1614, dead 1659.

* Robert Peebles, born 1616.

fmmfmmfffffm
5825 ALLISON Burgess, born 1579 in Fife, Scotland, dead 1616 in Fife, Scotland.
Father 11650 ] [ Mother 11651 ] [ Spouse 5824 ] [ Son 2912 ]

Married 1595 in Dundee, Fifeshire, Scotland to the previous ancestor

fmmfmmffffmf
5826 Johne Johnne Mackie, born 1588 in Aberdeen, Fife, Scotland, dead 1619 in Scotland.
Spouse 5827 ] [ Daughter 2913 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Elspet Mackie, born 1601, see ancestor 2913.

fmmfmmffffmm
5827 Barbara Hoig, born 1580 in Aberdeen, Fife, Scotland, dead 1619 in Carnbee, Fife, Scotland.
Spouse 5826 ] [ Daughter 2913 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

mmmmfmffffff
8000 Anders Helgesson.
Son 4000 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Helge Andersson, see ancestor 4000.

*** Generation XIII ***

fffmmffffffff
8960 William Hudson, born 1528 in London, GB.
Son 4480 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* William Hudson, born 1579, see ancestor 4480.

ffmmfffffffff
9728 Sir John Henderson, born 1564 in Fordell, Fifeshire, Scotland, dead 1618-01-16 in Fordell, Fifeshire, Scotland.
Father 19456 ] [ Mother 19457 ] [ Spouse 9729 ] [ Son 4864 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Sir John Henderson, born 1605-11-03, see ancestor 4864.

ffmmffffffffm
9729 Agnes Balfour, born 1568 in Burleigh,Kinrosshire,Scotland, dead 1610-12-13 in Fordell Castle, Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland.
Father 19458 ] [ Mother 19459 ] [ Spouse 9728 ] [ Son 4864 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmmfffffffmf
9730 William Menteith, born 1575-03-09 in Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland, dead 1619 in Scotland.
Father 19460 ] [ Mother 19461 ] [ Spouse 9731 ] [ Daughter 4865 ]

Married 1599-08-06 to the following ancestor

Children:
* John Menteith, dead 1635. Goldsmith.

* James Menteith, born 1600 in Scotland, dead 1650 in Scotland. Member of Parlament.

* Margaret Menteith, born 1611-04, see ancestor 4865.

ffmmfffffffmm
9731 Jeane Bruce, born 1582 in Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland, dead 1640-08-06 in Scotland.
Father 19462 ] [ Mother 19463 ] [ Spouse 9730 ] [ Daughter 4865 ]

Married 1599-08-06 to the previous ancestor

fmffffffmmfmf
10266 Thomas Harper.
Daughter 5133 ]

Children by unknown mother:
* Isabel Harper Brittaine, born 1594, see ancestor 5133.

fmfffmfffffmf
10370 Ralph Robinson, born 1560, dead 1625.
Spouse 10371 ] [ Daughter 5185 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Rebecca Robinson, born 1586, see ancestor 5185.

fmfffmfffffmm
10371 Mary Phillips, born 1560, dead 1625.
Spouse 10370 ] [ Daughter 5185 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfffmfffmfff
10376 Tully.
Spouse 10377 ] [ Son 5188 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* James Tully, born 1751-08-25, see ancestor 5188.

fmfffmfffmffm
10377 Elspeth Hymer, born 1722 in Scotland, dead after 1751.
Spouse 10376 ] [ Son 5188 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfffmfffmfmf
10378 William Ainslie, born 1743, dead 1848.
Spouse 10379 ] [ Daughter 5189 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Betty Ainslie, born 1760, see ancestor 5189.

fmfffmfffmfmm
10379 Peggy.
Spouse 10378 ] [ Daughter 5189 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmfffmfffmmff
10380 John Buchanen, born 1736 in Kincardine, Perthshire, Scotland.
Spouse 10381 ] [ Son 5190 ]

Married 1758-07-14 in Callander, Perth, Scotland to the following ancestor

Child:
* Robert Buchanen, born 1764, see ancestor 5190.

fmfffmfffmmfm
10381 Janet Waddle, born 1740 in Kincardine, Perthshire, Scotland, dead after 1770 in Scotland.
Spouse 10380 ] [ Son 5190 ]

Married 1758-07-14 in Callander, Perth, Scotland to the previous ancestor

fmfmmfffmmfff
11032 William Henshaw, born 1540 in Worth, Sussex, England, dead 1580 in St Giles Cripplegate, London, England.
Spouse 11033 ] [ Son 5516 ]

Married 1564 to the following ancestor

Children:
* Thomas Henshaw, born 1563, see ancestor 5516.

fmfmmfffmmffm
11033 Margerie Gyll or Mitcher, born 1544 in Cheshire, England, dead 1598 in St Giles Cripplegate, London, England.
Spouse 11032 ] [ Son 5516 ]

Married 1564 to the previous ancestor

fmfmmfffmmfmf
11034 John Rhodes Garlick, born about 1536 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, dead 1588-08 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England.
Spouse 11035 ] [ Daughter 5517 ]

Married about 1559 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England to the following ancestor

Children:
* Joan Garlick, born 1561, see ancestor 5517.

* Johanna Gallick, born 1561 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom, dead about 1563-09-11 (buried 1563-09-26) in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom.

* Robert Rhodes Garlick, born about 1564 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom, dead 1640-11-16 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom.

* Rhodes Roades Garlick, born 1565 in Derbyshire,England, dead 1631 in Derbyshire,England.

* George Garlick, born about 1565 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom, dead 1565-11 eller 12 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England.

* Joshua Sr Garlick, born about 1575 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, dead 1640-11-16 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England.

fmfmmfffmmfmm
11035 Elizabeth Pollard, born about 1542 in Birstall, Yorkshire West Riding, England, dead 1598-10 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England.
Spouse 11034 ] [ Daughter 5517 ]

Married about 1559 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England to the previous ancestor

fmmfmmfffffff
11648 William Peebles, born 1545, dead 1581.
Spouse 11649 ] [ Son 5824 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Robert Burgess Peebles, born 1575, see ancestor 5824.

fmmfmmffffffm
11649 Judith, born 1555, dead 1587.
Spouse 11648 ] [ Son 5824 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

fmmfmmfffffmf
11650 Thomas Burgess, born 1550-12-12 in Truro, Cornwall, England, dead 1623-12-12 in Truro, Cornwall, England.
Spouse 11651 ] [ Daughter 5825 ]

Married 1577 in Tregonie, Cornwall, England to the following ancestor

Children:
* ALLISON Burgess, born 1579, see ancestor 5825.

fmmfmmfffffmm
11651 Honor Sidman, born 1550 in Cornwall, England.
Spouse 11650 ] [ Daughter 5825 ]

Married 1577 in Tregonie, Cornwall, England to the previous ancestor

*** Generation XIV ***

ffmmffffffffff
19456 James Henderson, born about 1544 in Fordell Castle, Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland, dead 1612? in Fordell Castle, Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland.
Father 38912 ] [ Mother 38913 ] [ Spouse 19457 ] [ Son 9728 ]

Married 1563-02-19 in Fifeshire, Scotland to the following ancestor

Children:
* Sir John Henderson, born 1564, see ancestor 9728.

ffmmfffffffffm
19457 Jeanne Murray, born 1541 in Tullibardine, Perthshire, Scotland, dead 1614-05-04 in Fordell, Fifeshire, Scotland.
Father 38914 ] [ Mother 38915 ] [ Spouse 19456 ] [ Son 9728 ]

Married 1563-02-19 in Fifeshire, Scotland to the previous ancestor

ffmmffffffffmf
19458 Sir James Balfour, born 1533 in Pittendreich, Midlothian, Scotland, dead 1583.
Father 38916 ] [ Mother 38917 ] [ Spouse 19459 ] [ Daughter 9729 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Agnes Balfour, born 1568, see ancestor 9729.

ffmmffffffffmm
19459 Margaret Balfour, born 1538, dead 1590.
Father 38918 ] [ Mother 38919 ] [ Spouse 19458 ] [ Daughter 9729 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmmfffffffmff
19460 Sir Alexander Menteith, born about 1533 in Polmont Mill, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland, dead about 1580 in Polmont Mill Hall, Sterlingshire, Scotland.
Father 38920 ] [ Mother 38921 ] [ Spouse 19461 ] [ Son 9730 ]

Married about 1575 in Dunfermline Castle, Fife, Scotland to the following ancestor

Married about 1577 in Polmont Mill, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland to
Marion Balfour, born about 1545 in Polmont Mill, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland.

Children by first marriage:
* Alexander Menteith, born 1570.

* William Menteith, born 1575-03-09, see ancestor 9730.

ffmmfffffffmfm
19461 Lady Marion De Bruch, born 1552 in Airdrie, Burgh, Lanark, Scotland, dead 1650.
Spouse 19460 ] [ Son 9730 ]

Married about 1575 in Dunfermline Castle, Fife, Scotland to the previous ancestor

ffmmfffffffmmf
19462 William Bruce.
Spouse 19463 ] [ Daughter 9731 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* John, Sir Bruce.

* Jeane Bruce, born 1582, see ancestor 9731.

ffmmfffffffmmm
19463 Jane Fleming.
Spouse 19462 ] [ Daughter 9731 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

*** Generation XV ***

ffmmfffffffffff
38912 William Henderson, born 1520 in Fordell Castle, Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland, dead 1547-09-10 in Pinkie.
Father 77824 ] [ Mother 77825 ] [ Spouse 38913 ] [ Son 19456 ]

Married 1544? to the following ancestor

Child:
* James Henderson, born about 1544, see ancestor 19456.

ffmmffffffffffm
38913 Elizabeth Scott, born 1519 in Fifeshire, Scotland, dead in Scotland.
Spouse 38912 ] [ Son 19456 ]

Married 1544? to the previous ancestor

ffmmfffffffffmf
38914 William of Tullibardine Murray.
Spouse 38915 ] [ Daughter 19457 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Jeanne Murray, born 1541, see ancestor 19457.

ffmmfffffffffmm
38915 Catherine Campbell.
Spouse 38914 ] [ Daughter 19457 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmmffffffffmff
38916 David Balfour, born 1484 in Burleigh, Scotland, dead 1530.
Spouse 38917 ] [ Son 19458 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Sir James Balfour, born 1533, see ancestor 19458.

ffmmffffffffmfm
38917 Lady Agnes Forrester, born 1490 in Stirling, Scotland, dead after 1569.
Father 77834 ] [ Mother 77835 ] [ Spouse 38916 ] [ Son 19458 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmmffffffffmmf
38918 Michael Balfour, born 1515 in Burleigh, Kinrossshire, Scotland, dead 1577.
Spouse 38919 ] [ Daughter 19459 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* Margaret Balfour, born 1538, see ancestor 19459.

ffmmffffffffmmm
38919 Christine Bethune, born 1521 in Creich, Fifeshire, Scotland, dead 1579-08-18 in Creich, Fifeshire, Scotland.
Spouse 38918 ] [ Daughter 19459 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmmfffffffmfff
38920 William Monteith.
Spouse 38921 ] [ Son 19460 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Children:
* William Menteith, born 1530 in Kerse, Stirling, Scotland, dead about 1581 in Polmont, Stirling, Scotland.

* Sir Alexander Menteith, born about 1533, see ancestor 19460.

ffmmfffffffmffm
38921 Agnes Simpson, born 1501 in Scotland, dead about 1581 in Scotland.
Spouse 38920 ] [ Son 19460 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

*** Generation XVI ***

ffmmffffffffffff
77824 George Henderson, born 1480? in Fordell, Fifeshire, Scotland.
Father 155648 ] [ Mother 155649 ] [ Spouse 77825 ] [ Son 38912 ]

Married 1521? to the following ancestor

Child:
* William Henderson, born 1520, see ancestor 38912.

ffmmfffffffffffm
77825 Catherine Adamson.
Spouse 77824 ] [ Son 38912 ]

Married 1521? to the previous ancestor

ffmmffffffffmfmf
77834 Sir Duncan Forrester, born 1440 in Sterling, Carden or Garden, Scotland, dead 1513 in Sterling, Scotland.
Father 155668 ] [ Mother 155669 ] [ Spouse 77835 ] [ Daughter 38917 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Lady Agnes Forrester, born 1490, see ancestor 38917.

ffmmffffffffmfmm
77835 Margaret Provost, born after 1417.
Spouse 77834 ] [ Daughter 38917 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

*** Generation XVII ***

ffmmfffffffffffff
155648 James Henderson, born 1450 in Fifeshire, Scotland, dead 1513-09-09 in Battle, Flodden, Scotland.
Father 311296 ] [ Mother 311297 ] [ Spouse 155649 ] [ Son 77824 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* George Henderson, born 1480?, see ancestor 77824.

ffmmffffffffffffm
155649 Helen Baty.
Spouse 155648 ] [ Son 77824 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

ffmmffffffffmfmff
155668 Mathew Forrester, born after 1417, dead 1487.
Spouse 155669 ] [ Son 77834 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* Sir Duncan Forrester, born 1440, see ancestor 77834.

ffmmffffffffmfmfm
155669 Gudeman.
Spouse 155668 ] [ Son 77834 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

*** Generation XVIII ***

ffmmffffffffffffff
311296 Robert Henderson, born 1430? in Inverkeithing, Scotland, dead 1486.
Father 622592 ] [ Spouse 311297 ] [ Son 155648 ]

Married to the following ancestor

Child:
* James Henderson, born 1450, see ancestor 155648.

ffmmfffffffffffffm
311297 Janet (Jonet).
Spouse 311296 ] [ Son 155648 ]

Married to the previous ancestor

*** Generation XIX ***

ffmmfffffffffffffff
622592 John Henderson, born 1400?, dead 1449 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland.
Father 1245184 ] [ Son 311296 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* Robert Henderson, born 1430?, see ancestor 311296.

*** Generation XX ***

ffmmffffffffffffffff
1245184 Thomas Henderson, born 1360, dead 1406 in Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland?.
Son 622592 ]

Child by unknown mother:
* John Henderson, born 1400?, see ancestor 622592.


Back to first page


Name index

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I  J   K   L   M   N   O  P  Q  R   S   T   U   VW  XYZ  ÅÄÖ


b 1625 2433
b 1673 ? 1227
b 1680 ? 1225
b 1800? 47
Abrahamsson, Nils b 1756-01-28 216
Adair, Mary Irene b 1849-05-12 38
Adams, Alfred Lee b 1834-02-17 18, 36
Adams, Aspey Elizabeth b 1800-10 72
Adams, Caroline b about 1825 36
Adams, Carrie b 1868-11-14 9, 18
Adams, Cynthia J. b 1839-09-03 36
Adams, David b 1687 in Somerset, MD 288
Adams, Eliza b 1821? 36
Adams, Elizabeth Louisa b 1814-04-12 in Augusta, Richmond, GA 72
Adams, Hiram b 1816-08-27 72
Adams, James b 1792-10-27 in Burke, GA 72
Adams, James b 1829? 36
Adams, James Wilson b about 1836 in Newton, GA 36
Adams, James Wilson b about 1841 in Newton, GA 36
Adams, John Maudin b about 1797-12-05 36, 72
Adams, JOHN Wilson b 1873-05-05 18
Adams, Lilla b 1867-06-01 18
Adams, Louisa Catherine b 1844-04-16 36
Adams, Margaret b 1801 72
Adams, Martha Eliza b about 1832-03-28 in Newton, GA 36
Adams, Martha Elizabeth (Aunt Pet) b 1879-03-20 18
Adams, Mary A. b 1800 in Burke, GA 72
Adams, Miles b 1794 in Burke, GA 72
Adams, Noah b 1775 in Augusta, Richmond, GA 72, 144
Adams, Noah b 1812 in Burke, GA 72
Adams, Norval b 1800 in Burke, GA 72
Adams, Rebecca b 1785 in Burke, GA 72
Adams, S. b about 1835 36
Adams, Sallie (Little Sally) b 1875-05-07 18
Adams, Sara Caroline "Sallie" b about 1831 36
Adams, Sarah 72
Adams, Susan (Suzy) b 1876-12-05 18
Adams, Susan W b in Georgia 36
Adams, William ANDREW b 1871-02-13 18
Adamson, Catherine 77825
Adamson, Tabitha Ella Jane b 1855-07-13 22
Addams, Levi b 1746-01-27 in Coventry Parish, Somerset County, MD 144, 288
Ainslie, Betty b 1760 5189, 10378
Ainslie, William b 1743 10378
Alexander, Jonathan (James) Davis (David) b 1839-12-25 38
Alm, Sven Magnus b 1860-05-11 in Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland) 26
, Anders 486
Andersdotter (Andersson), Anna b 1866-07-28 30
Andersdotter, (Märta) Martha Catrina b 1792-03-10 in Hjortsberga 106
Andersdotter, Agneta b 1685 389
Andersdotter, Anna b 1790-01-29 in Hjortsberga 106
Andersdotter, Annika b 1794-01-11 in Hjortsberga 53, 106
Andersdotter, Bengta b 1765-03-05 in Helsingborgsförs. 244
Andersdotter, Boel b 1650 1001, 2002
Andersdotter, Boel b 1739-12-06 in Bjuv 121, 242
Andersdotter, Britta b 1700 413
Andersdotter, Britta b 1777-04-19 in Hjortsberga 106
Andersdotter, Catharina b 1764-10-08 in Aringsås 192
Andersdotter, Catrina b 1774-12-30 in Hjortsberga 106
Andersdotter, Christina b 1854-03-10 in V Sönnarslöv, Kristianstadslän 15, 30
Andersdotter, Eva b 1863-02-11 in V Sönnarslöf 30
Andersdotter, Gunnila 488
Andersdotter, Hilda b 1856-03-26 in V Sönnarslöf 30
Andersdotter, Ingeborg b 1772-08-02 in Slätthög 194
Andersdotter, Ingrid (Ingeri) b 1768-11-09 in Slätthög 194
Andersdotter, Ingrid b 1757 208
Andersdotter, Maja 243, 486
Andersdotter, Maja 194
Andersdotter, Sara Lisa b 1831-08-28 in Kvenneberga, Kronobergslän 48, 111
Andersdotter Sköldberg, Augusta b 1859-12-30 in Hjortsberga 13, 26
Andersdotter Sköldberg, Emma Katarina b 1869-09-16 in Kvenneberga (Kronobergs 26
Andersdotter Sköldberg, Hanna Christina b 1855-10-12 in Hjortsberga 26
Andersdotter Sköldberg, Ida Sofia b 1857-10-09 in Hjortsberga 24, 26
Andersdotter Sköldberg, Selma Albertina b 1876-12-09 26
Andersdotter, Stina b 1764-02-20 in Slätthög 97, 194
Andersdotter, Stina b 1768-10-20 in Aringsås 192
Andersdotter, Stina b 1784-07-16 in Hjortsberga 106
Andersdotter, Stina Cajsa b 1825-07-18 in Kvenneberga Kronobergslän 48
Andersdotter, Svenborg b 1755-04-17 in Helsingborgs Stadsförsaml. 244
Andersdotter, Troen resident of Wästra Ramlösa, Helsingborg 488
Anderson, Hulda Wilhelmina b 1898-11-02 8
Andersson, Anders b 1725-09-12 in Helsingborg 244, 488
Andersson, ANNA Concordia b 1892-05-09 in V Sönnarslöv, Kristianstadslän 7, 14
Andersson, Axel b 1858-02-24 in V Sönnarslöf 30
Andersson, AXEL Bernhard b 1882-04-19 in V Sönnarslöf 14
Andersson, Carl Johan b 1822-12-26 in Qvenneberga, Kronobergslän 24, 48
Andersson, Daniel b 1756-12-20 in Slätthög, Kronobergs 194
Andersson, Gunnar b 1761-01-11 in Helsingborgs Stadsförs. 244
Andersson, Hans b 1778-11-26 120
Andersson, Helge 4000, 8000
Andersson, Jacob b 1779-03-24 in Hjortsberga 106
Andersson, Johan b 1761-09-19 in Slätthög 194
Andersson, Johan b 1773-11-16 in Slätthög 194
Andersson, Johannes b 1829-03-24 in Slätthög, Kronobergs län 50
Andersson, Jonas b 1759-03-10 in Slätthög 194
Andersson, Jonas b 1762-02-20 192
Andersson, Jonas b 1766-08-26 in Slätthög 194
Andersson, Jonas b 1781-03-27 in Hjortsberga 106
Andersson, Mattias b 1758-11-17 244
Andersson, Nils b 1730-01-15 in Bjuv 120, 240
Andersson, Nils b 1763-01-22 244
Andersson, Nils b 1860-07-09 in V Sönnarslöf 30
Andersson, Pehr b 17? 488
Andersson, Pehr b 1756-09-24 in Helsingborgs Stadsförs. 122, 244
Andersson, Pehr b 1770-03-01 in Slätthög 194
Andersson, Peter (Petter) b 1771-08-01 in Aringsås 192
Andersson, Peter b 1815-08-20 in Mistelås 50
Andersson, Sassar b 17? 488
Andersson, Sibbe b 1791-12-23 100
Andersson Sköldberg Lindeberg, Johan Magnus b 1865-02-04 in Kvenneberga (Krono 26
Andersson, Sonia Hildegard b 1916-12-16 in Säffle (Värmlands län, Värmland) 6
Andersson, Sven d 1794 in Slätthög, Jönköpingslän 420
Andersson, Sven b 1760-01-22 in Aringsås 96, 192
Andersson, Sven b 1820-09-03 in Kvenneberga, Kronobergslän 48
Andrews, Hannah b about 1642 2566
, Annicka 213
Arvidson, Johan b 1697 790, 1580
Aspegren, Sven b 1688 890
Baker 170, 340
, Baker 340
Balfour, Agnes b 1568 9729, 19458
Balfour, David b 1484 38916
Balfour, Margaret b 1538 19459, 38918
Balfour, Marion b about 1545 19460
Balfour, Michael b 1515 38918
Balfour, Sir James b 1533 19458, 38916
Ballard, Ann 1291
Baty, Helen 155649
Beall, Thomas 86
Beard, Harriet 64
Bech, Dennis Patrik b 1984-09-27 1
, Bengt 484
, Bengt 1002
Bengtsdotter, Boel b 1752-11-13 in Vallhaga, Forsby, Västra Sönnarslöv 125, 250
Bengtsdotter, Ignar b 1684 501, 1002
Bengtsson, Anders 242, 484
Bengtsson, Siv Maj-Britt b 1934-05-20 in Annedal 6
Bengtsson, STINA Caisa b 1806-07-09 in Lekaryd 102
Benton, Elizabeth b 1795-10-15 86
Bethune, Christine b 1521 38919
Bevin, Elizabeth b 167? 689
Bevin, Matthew b 1683 689
Bevin, William b 1650 689
Bibb, Ann b 17? 648
Bibb, Barbara b 1751 162
Bibb, Benjamin II b 1663 1296
Bibb, Benjamin E b 1640 1296, 2592
Bibb, Bunner b 1697 648
Bibb, Elizabeth b 1739 162
Bibb, Frances (Fanny) b 1755 81, 162
Bibb, Henry b 1745 162
Bibb, James b 164? 2592
Bibb, James b 1667 1296
Bibb, James b 1747 162
Bibb, James Benjamin b 1610 2592, 5184
Bibb, John b 1743-09-10 162
Bibb, Martha b 1662 1296
Bibb, Martin Thomas Sr. b 1759-09-23 160, 162
Bibb, Mary b 1698 648
Bibb, Mary b 1715-08-08 324
Bibb, Mary b 1753 162
Bibb, Nancy Ann b 1741 162
Bibb, Rachel b 1749 162
Bibb, Randolph b 1756 162
Bibb, Ruth b 1719 324
Bibb, Temperance b 1757 162
Bibb, Thomas b 164? 2592
Bibb, Thomas Sr b 1669 648, 1296
Bibb, Thomas William III b 1716 162, 324
Bibb, Thomas William Jr b 1694-01-17 324, 648
Bibb, William b 164? 2592
Bibb, William B. b about 1665 1296
Bibb, William Martin b 1738 162
Bibb/Bibbeau, James Jacques b 1590 5184
Biddlescombe, James b about 1633 1390
Biddlescombe, Mary Elizabeth b 1669 in Setlingbourne Parish 695, 1390
Bluebucket, Sarah b 1737 162
, Boel d 1710-01-10 1928
Bondesson, Jöns b 1776-02-01 120
Booker, Sarah Anne "Sally" 71
Bookout, Mary Elisabeth b 1938-07-05 4
Boroughstone, Isabell b 1590 5187
Bowman, Mary b 1638 1121
Bradley, Martha b 1694 688
Brantley, John Wesley b 1844-02-18 22
Brashears alt. Brasseur, Mary b 1645-01-03 1391, 2782
(Brashears Brasher) Brashear, Robert b 1584 2782
Braswell 32
Brewton eller Round, Hannah 259
Briggs, Henry b 1635 1379
Brinkley, Abraham 362
Brinkley, Sarah b 1745? 181, 362
Bruce, Jeane b 1582 9731, 19462
Bruce, John, Sir 19462
Bruce, Margaret b 1680-03-01 1216
Bruce, William 19462
Buchanen, John b 1736 10380
Buchanen, Robert b 1764 5190, 10380
Buckham, Rebecca b 1788 2595, 5190
Buckner, Mary "Chew" b 1696 645, 1291
Burgess, ALLISON b 1579 in Fife, Scotland 5825, 11650
Burgess, Thomas b 1550-12-12 11650
Burnes, Daniel Thomas b 1784 174
Burnes, Thomas b 1747-08-27 174, 348
Burns, Elizabeth Mary b 1770 87, 174
Burns, James Micajah b 1720 348
Burns, Jemima b 1773 174
Burns, Sarah b 1795-05-01 174
Burton, Breham 688
, Börje 846
Börjesdotter, Karin b 1694 423, 846

Back to first page

Callaway, Leroy Gaines 36
Campbell, Catherine 38915
Campbell, John 160
Cannon, Angeline Mazurah (Evangeline Missouri) b 1845-07-19 17, 34
Cannon, Dr. Thomas Charles b 1858-06-22 34
Cannon, Elizabeth Antoinette (Liza) b 1847 34
Cannon, Elizer b 1804-08-28 68
Cannon, Henry 68
Cannon, Lucy Anne b 1795-08-16 68
Cannon, Martha Ann Zipporah (Aunt Zip) b 1841-06-29 34
Cannon, Nancy Julia b 1853 34
Cannon, Randolph Hudson b 1849 34
Cannon, Roger b 174? 68
Cannon, Sarah (Sally) J. b 1851-01-12 34
Cannon, Thomas b 1807-10-14 34, 68
Cannon, William 68
Cannon, William Augustus b 1843-02-09 34
Carlisle b 1645 1460
Carlisle, Keziah b about 1700-08-24 in Bristol Par, Prince George, VA 365, 730
Carlisle, Richard b 1674 730, 1460
Carlsdotter, Anna Britta b 1829-08-03 in Hjortsberga 50
Carlsdotter, Britta Maria b 1811-02-03 in Moheda 110
Carlsdotter, Christina b 1808-03-01 in Moheda 55, 110
Carlsdotter, Elin b 1802-12-31 98
Carlsdotter, Lena Cajsa b 1799-02-03 in Moheda 49, 98
Carlsdotter, Regina b 1813-08-05 in Moheda 110
Carlsdotter, Sara b 1804-02-25 in Moheda 98
Carlsson (Karlsson), Johan Gustav (Gustaf) b 1853-02-15 in Kvenneberga 12, 24
Carlsson Blomqvist, Anders b 1857-05-05 in Qvenneberga 24, 26
Carlsson, Gunnar Johan Rudolf b 1901-04-05 12
Carlsson, Johan Magnus b 1819-05-30 in Moheda 110
Carlsson, Nils Peter b 1806-10-07 in Moheda 110
Carlsson, Nils Peter b 1815-11-03 in Moheda 110
Carlsson, Sven b 1807-09-23 in Moheda 98
Carlsson, Sven Petter b 1851-09-15 in Förslöv, Kristianstads Län 30
Carroll, Elizabeth 86
Cash, Nancy b 1766 162
Chapman, James A b 1852-07-16 22
Christianson, Hilding Alfred b 1886-06-03 in Malmö Karoli (Malmöhus län, Skåne 12
Chupp, David Boozer b 1840-06-05 in Lithonia, DeKalb Co, GA 32
Clack, Anne 344
Clack, Joseph Robert b 1825-01-09 in Walton Co, GA 36
Clark, Charles Terell b 1784 334
Clark, Christopher 670
Clark, Elisabeth b about 1792 334
Clark, Henry b about 1796 334
Clark, James b 1788 334
Clark, Jane b 1801 334
Clark, Keturah b about 1794 334
Clark, Lucy b 1809 334
Clark, Margaret b about 1793 334
Clark, Martha b about 1785-7 334
Clark, Mary (Polly) b about 1795 334
Clark, Mourning b 1764-08-12 335, 670
Clark, Nancy b about 1791 334
Clark, Sarah b 1803 334
Clark, Susan b 1799 334
Clark, Thomas b about 1797-8 334
Cleaton, William C. II 346
Cobbs, James 162
Cochran, A B H b 1799? 84
Coggin, Robert b 1920-11-17 4
Cohoone, Mary b 1698 in Northamptonshire, England 289
Conine, Jamie Laura b 1862-11-18 22
Cook, James 162
Copeland, David T b 1818-09-02 40
Copeland, MARTHA Patsy b 1808-10-23 84
Crawford, Samuel B 84
Crawford, William d 1836? 76
Cresser / Gower ?, Richard / or Walter 5518
Cresser / Gower, Elizabeth / or Katherine b 1589 /? 2759, 5518
Dailey, Mildren 'Milley' Terrell b 1806-01-11 82
Daniel, Emma R. b 1865-11-20 22
Danielsdotter, Maja b 1732-02-20 388
Danielsson, Anders b 1727-12-23 in Slätthög 194, 388
Danielsson, Daniel b 1736 388
Danielsson, Petter b 1826-02-03 in Mistelås (Kronobergs län, Småland 52
De Bruch, Lady Marion b 1552 19461
Dowsing, Martha Maury b 1795-07-16 84
Dowsing, Nancy Wills b 1798-08-27 84
Doyal, Lelah Ocea b 1860-02-16 20
Drayton, John 2914
Drayton, Judith b 1634 in Charles City, Charles, VA 1457, 2914
(Dunn) Bottoms, Mary Ann b 1820-05-03 76

Back to first page

Edwards, James Whitsell b 1815-09-10 76
Edwards, John 168
Ekman, Madeleine Mana Charlotte b 1983-02-12 1
Elam, Thomas 689
, Elin 422
, Elin b 1698? 433
, Eliza b 1826 44
, Elizabeth b 1732 349
Enerhall, Agnes Linnéa b 1989-10-29 in Ockelbo (Ockelbo kn, Gävleborgs län, Gä 1
, Erik 1582
Eriksdotter, Cajsa b 1807-05-29 in Kvenneberga 102
Eriksdotter, Ingegärd b 1681 791, 1582
Eriksson, Jöns 1018
Eriksson, Påhl b 1703-10-18 509
Erngislesdotter, Caisa (Karin) b 1743 444
Erngislesson, Nils b 1740-05-25 222, 444
Erngislesson, Sven b 1749 444
Eskilsdotter, Bengta b about 1763-06-20 in Allerum socken, Kristianstads län 123, 246
Eskilsdotter, Karna 246
Eskilsdotter, Pernilla 246
Evans 2578
Evans b about 1835 64
Evans, Alfred Roger b 1902-05-31 8
Evans, Alonzo Franklin b 1868-12-10 16
Evans, Angeline b 1899-09-04 8
Evans, Benjamin b about 1775 128
Evans, Benjamin Franklin b 1830-10-09 in Henry Co, GA 64
Evans, Celia 344
Evans, Charles Richard b 1931-09-17 in Dekalb Co 4
Evans, Charles Timmons b 1879-09-03 in Walton Co, GA 16
Evans, Dorothy Belle b 1928-04-08 4
Evans, Elbert Isaac b 1816-11-17 in Jasper Co, GA 64
Evans, Emmeline E. b 1826-05-26 in Henry Cty, GA 64
Evans, Glenn Thomas b 1959-04-08 in Elwood, Suffolk County 2
Evans, Henry Harper b 1922-09-15 4
Evans, Ira Cannon b 1897-02-08 8
Evans, James Franklin b 1841-12-06 16, 32
Evans, James Guy b 1877-05-07 16
Evans, James Madison b about 1811 32, 64
Evans, John F. b 1834 32
Evans, John S. b 1830-10-15 ?? in AL ?? 64
Evans, Joseph Howard b 1833-07-23 in Henry Cty, GA 64
Evans, Joshua James b 1783-10-02 in Sussex, DE 64, 128
Evans, Joshua Milledge b 1823-12-09 in Henry Cty, GA 64
Evans, Jules Joseph b 1865-12-10 16
Evans, Lilla Louise b 1925-09-29 4
Evans, Linda Ann b 1952-11-17 in Laurelton, New York 1, 2
Evans, Luther T Carl b 1872-11-16 16
Evans, Mahala S. b 1812-06-02 in Jasper Cty, GA 64
Evans, Martha E b about 1837 32
Evans, Martha Sue b 1933-07-20 4
Evans, Mary Jane b 1846-03-01 in DeKalb Co, GA 32
Evans, Mary Louisa b 1819-06-28 64
Evans, Mattie b 1842? 32
Evans, Mattie Sue b 1894-01-14 8
Evans, Nancy Fincher b 1828-08-08 in Henry Cty, GA 64
Evans, Rebecca Caroline b 1821-10-25 in Jasper Cty, GA 64
Evans, Reuben D b about 1831-11-12 32
Evans, Roy Augustus b 1891-09-13 8
Evans, Ruth b 1814-08-04 in Jasper Cty, GA 64
Evans, Sophronia Jane b 1667 1289, 2578
Evans, Thomas Augustus b 1861-11-23 in Jonesboro, Clayton, GA 8, 16
Evans, Thomas L b about 1830-07-04 32
Evans, Turner Augustus b 1920-05-20 in Jonesboro 2, 4
Evans, Weyman Potter Jr. b 1929-10-27 4
Evans, Weyman Potter Sr. b 1890-03-30 4, 8
Evans, William A b about 1834-08-21 in DeKalb Co, GA 32

Back to first page

Fargason, Daniel b 1806-12-13 in Newberry Co, SC 40
Fargason, Mary Antionette b 1834-02-17 42
Ferguson, Jane Jean b 1799 152
Fitzgerald, John b 1771 72
Fleming, Jane 19463
Forrester, Lady Agnes b 1490 38917, 77834
Forrester, Mathew b after 1417 155668
Forrester, Sir Duncan b 1440 77834, 155668
Foster, Mary b 1618 2566
Fountayn, Elizabeth Amy b 1594 2757, 5514
Fountayn, Robert b 1570 5514
Fowke, Chandier 5566
Fowke, Elizabeth Florence b 1592 2783, 5566
Fox, George W II b 1700-01-11 688
Fransén (Fransson), Frans Gustaf b 1885-06-14 12
Fredricksdotter, Anna b 1759-09-12 in Mistelås 101, 202
Futral, Pheriba R. T. b 1833-06-05 64
Futral, Sophronia A. 64
Gabrielsson, Jonas 208
Gage, Phoebe b 1837-01-16 64
Gallick, Johanna b 1561 11034
Garlick, George b about 1565 11034
Garlick, Joan b 1561 5517, 11034
Garlick, John Rhodes b about 1536 11034
Garlick, Joshua Sr b about 1575 11034
Garlick, Rhodes Roades b 1565 11034
Garlick, Robert Rhodes b about 1564 11034
Gatewood (Whitehead), Sarah b 1771 162
Gaughf, Charles Clement b 1890-04-23 10
Gilbert, (Justant) Instant Hall b 1793 44, 88
Gilbert, Charles 44
Gilbert, Charles W. b 1862-05-09 22
Gilbert, Clara Elizabeth b 1845-06-13 in GA 22
Gilbert, Delia Louise b 1860-01-19 11, 22
Gilbert, Elizabeth 'Betsy' Jane b 1829-12-07 40
Gilbert, Henry Lewis b 1854-07-28 22
Gilbert, Infant b 1866 22
Gilbert, Instant Hall II b 1847-02-27 22
Gilbert, Jesse M. b 1851-05-20 22
Gilbert, John H b 1822 44
Gilbert, Lucus Zara (Luke) b 1869-04-03 22
Gilbert, Martha W b 1857-10-12 22
Gilbert, Mathew Mathias b 1818-10-17 22, 44
Gilbert, Matthew 176
Gilbert, Richard M 88
Gilbert, William 88, 176
Gilliam (Gilham), John Devereaux IV b 1614-08 1378, 2756
Gilliam, Charles b 1663 1378
Gilliam, Elizabeth b 1650 689, 1378
Gilliam, Fortune b 1668 1378
Gilliam, Henshaw b 1665 1378
Gilliam, Hinchea b 1660 1378
Gilliam, John b 1666 1378
Gilliam, John III b 1594 2756
Gilliam, Margery b 1669 1378
Gilliam, Thomas Devereux b 1616 2756
Gilliam, William Devereux b 1618 2756
Glass 162
Gourlie, Isablad William b 1798-04-02 in Rumbleton, Berwick, Scotland 152
Grahn, Lillian Rebecka b 1927-08-01 2
Gray 162
Green, Frances b 1665 691, 1382
Green, Lewis d 1709+ 1382, 2764
Green, Lewis 1382
Green, Luvincy 172
Green, Peter 1382
Green, Peter b 1600? 2764
Green, Rhoda b 17xx 80
Green, William H. b 1790-05-08 80
Gripenson, Fredrik b in Mistelås 202
, Gudeman 155669
Gudmundsdotter, Sissa d 1769-04-11 503, 1006
Gummesdotter, Greta b 1761 198
Gummesdotter, Greta b 1770-09-22 in Moheda 198
Gummesdotter, Lena b 1767-07-23 in Moheda 99, 198
Gummesdotter, Lisken b 1770 210
Gummesdotter, Maja b 1776-05-26 in Moheda 198
Gummesdotter, Stina b 1757 196
Gummesson, Anders b 1743 396
Gummesson, Jon b 1777-10-31 in Moheda 198
Gummesson, Jonas b 1742 396
Gunnarsson, Eric Gunnar b 1914-01-16 6
Gyll or Mitcher, Margerie b 1544 11033
(Göransson) Ekhage, Sven Olof b 1920-09-23 in Gamlestaden 6
Hale 36
Hale, Josiah 36
Hambrick, Emma S. b 1877-04 16
Hamlin, Elizabeth b 1676 in Lancaster, VA 729, 1458
Hamlin, Stephen b 1645 in Charles City, Charles, VA 1458
Hammer 320
Hammond, George 2562
Hammond, Martin 168
Hammond, Mary b 1618 1281, 2562
Hand, Isaiah b about 1800 76
Hand, Kiziah b 1804 76
Hanes, Orville Arlington b 1872-08-25 18
Hanson, George W b 1804-10-24 84
Hardaway, William James 64
Harper b 1738? 320
Harper, Aholibamah b 1818-08-15 40
Harper, Annabelle b 1884-11-26 10
Harper, Benjamin Leslie b 1809-05-30 40
Harper Brittaine, Isabel b 1594 5133, 10266
Harper, Castelton Jr b 1734 320
Harper, Castleton B b 1710(15) ? 320, 640
Harper, daughter b 1773 160
Harper, Delia Louise b 1899-08-26 10
Harper, Edith Nadine b 1897-02-07 10
Harper, Edward b 1698 640
Harper, Edward Jackson b 1757 80, 160
Harper, Elizabeth (Betsy) Green b 1816-06-04 40
Harper, Elizabeth b 1769 160
Harper, Elizabeth Bibb b 1795? 80
Harper, Elizabeth"LizzieBee"Bibb b 1885-04-16 10
Harper, Ellinda b 1744 320
Harper, Esom (Ese) Turner Mabry b 1857-10-29 10, 20
Harper, Fannie Mae b 1886-11-11 10
Harper, Fanny Belle b 1861-04-29 20
Harper, Frances Bibb b 1814-12-01 40
Harper, George Hilliard b 1847-09-17 20
Harper, Georgia Ware b 1894-12-15 10
Harper, Henry Alexander b 1700 640
Harper, Henry Austin b 1736 160, 320
Harper, Henry Austin III b 1780 in Amherst Co, VA 80
Harper, Henry Austin Jr b 1775 in VA 160
Harper, James Starr b 1845-07-19 20
Harper, Jemima b 1742 320
Harper, John b 1663 640, 1280
Harper, John b 1689 640
Harper, Joyce b 1765 160
Harper, Judith b about 1793 80
Harper, Lukye Gilbert b 1892-10-26 5, 10
Harper, Margaret Selfridge b 1806-12-05 40
Harper, Mary b 1680 640
Harper, Mary b 1765 160
Harper, Mary Blanche b 1751-04-30 320
Harper, Mary Polly b 17? 160
Harper, Nancy b 1811-06-27 40
Harper, Penelope b 1767 160
Harper, Pleasant b 1761 160
Harper, Ralph Raph b 1575 2560
Harper, Rebecca b 1740 320
Harper, Rhoderick Bibb b 1782-03-16 in Amherst Co, VA 40, 80
Harper, Richard b 1732? 320
Harper, Richard b 1747 320
Harper, Roderick (Rod) Carey Bibb b 1857-10-29 20
Harper, Roderick Henry b 1823-12-23 20, 40
Harper, Sarah Bibb b 1790 80
Harper, Susan (Susie) Anna b 1855-02-27 20
Harper, Susannah b 1771 160, 162
Harper, T. L. b 1810-05-31 40
Harper, Thomas 10266
Harper, Thomas b 1618 1280, 2560
Harper, Thomas Bibb b 1778-03-16 80, 82
Harper, Thomas Burgess (Burge) b 1890-03-08 10
Harper, William b 1678 640
Harper, William b 1759 160
Harper, William Selfridge b 1826-02-12 40
Harris, Elizabeth b 1698 281
Harrison, Elizabeth Taylor b 1658 1459
Hawkins, Mary (Molly) b 1724 323
Hayes, Emma J. b 1853-11-14 34
Helgesson, Anders 8000
Helgesson, Nils 2000, 4000
Helgesson, Pål b 1685 500, 1000
Henderson b 1624 4864
Henderson b 1625 4864
Henderson, Agnes b 1754-11-10 304
Henderson, Andrew (Arnold?) Dawson b 1838 in Bear Creek 38
Henderson, Anna b 1648 4864
Henderson, Arthur James b 1800 76
Henderson, Arthur James b 1846-01-07 38
Henderson, Bethia b 1646 4864
Henderson, Christian b 1795-05-17 152
Henderson, Daniel S. b 1867-02 76
Henderson, Elizabeth "Betsy" b 1802 76
Henderson, Elizabeth b 1639 4864
Henderson, Elizabeth b 1797-06-11 152
Henderson, Francis b 1634 4864
Henderson, George b 1480? 77824, 155648
Henderson, George b 1632 4864
Henderson, Hannah 152
Henderson, Hannah Louisiana b 1808-02-22 76
Henderson, Isabella b 1799-07-30 152
Henderson, James b 1450 155648, 311296
Henderson, James b about 1544 19456, 38912
Henderson, James b 1629? 4864
Henderson, James b 1793-04-21 152
Henderson, Jean b 1630 4864
Henderson, Joan (Jane, Jean) b 1805-02-21 152
Henderson, John 152
Henderson, John b 1400? 622592, 1245184
Henderson, John b 1626-06-26 4864
Henderson, John b 1655-07-01 1216, 2432
Henderson, John b 1757-02-19 304
Henderson, John C. b 1811? 76
Henderson, Lucinda Elizabeth (Aunt Cindy) b 1834-12-18 38
Henderson, Lucy A E b 1832-07 38
Henderson, Margaret b 1636 4864
Henderson, Margaret b 1763-01-09 304
Henderson, Margaret b 1782-08-04 152
Henderson, Martha 152
Henderson, Martha Susan b 1842-09-10 19, 38
Henderson, Mary b 1802-05-23 152
Henderson, Matthew b 1829? 38
Henderson, Richard (Dick) b 1777 76, 152
Henderson, Richard b 1735 304
Henderson, Richard A b 1827-04-29 38
Henderson, Robert b 1430? 311296, 622592
Henderson, Robert b 1681-07-21 608, 1216
Henderson, Robert b 1716-01-29 304, 608
Henderson, Robert b 1751-11-24 in Berwickshire, Scotland 152, 304
Henderson, Robert Jimerson "Jamison" b 1798-12-22 76
Henderson, Sarah (Sally) b 1809-12-02 76
Henderson, Sarah Isabelle b 1840-01-12 (19) 38
Henderson, Sir John b 1564 9728, 19456
Henderson, Sir John b 1605-11-03 4864, 9728
Henderson, Thomas b 1360 1245184
Henderson, Thomas b 1790-03-03 152
Henderson, William 152
Henderson, William 304
Henderson, William (adopted ?) b 1625 2432, 4864
Henderson, William b 1520 38912, 77824
Henderson, William b 1676-04-30 1216
Henderson, William Andrew b 1804-08-02 38, 76
Henderson, William H b 1825-07-30 38
Henshaw, Ellen b 1588 5516
Henshaw, John b 1586 5516
Henshaw, Margaret 'Margery' b 1614-02-18 1379, 2758
Henshaw, Margaret b 1603-01-17 5516
Henshaw, Mary b 1579 5516
Henshaw, Thomas b 1563 5516, 11032
Henshaw, Thomas b 1589-07-16 2758, 5516
Henshaw, William b 1540 11032
Henshaw, William b 1600-05-30 5516
Hester, Michael b 1797 84
Higginbotham, SARAH Elizabeth b 1838-02-09 32
Hoig, Barbara b 1580 in Aberdeen, Fife, Scotland 5827
Holder, Elizabeth 35
Holder, John 35
Holder, Velnor V. b 1897-10-03 8
Hollinsworth 152
Holmes, Elizabeth b 1729 346
Holmes, Mary 346
Hooper, John W. b 1841-08 20
Houghton, Catherine b 1615 5516
Howlett, Leddy Lidia Peabody b 1660 641, 1282
Howlett, Mary b 1664 1282
Howlett, Samuel b 1658 1282
Howlett, Thomas b 1637 1282
Hudson b 1633 2240
Hudson, Charles Sr. b about 1720 140, 280
Hudson, Edward b 1624 in Accomack Co, VA 2240
Hudson, Henry "of Maryland" b about 1632 in GB 2240
Hudson, John 2240
Hudson, John b 1692 in Henrico Co, VA 280, 560
Hudson, John b about 1775 in Prince Edward Co, VA 70, 140
Hudson, Nicholas b 1644 2240
Hudson, Richard b 1605 in St.Editha, Tamsworth, Staffordshire, UK 2240, 4480
Hudson, Richard Jr. b 1634 in Accomac, VA 1120, 2240
Hudson, Robert 2240
Hudson, Sharrah (Sarah) Ann b 1816-06-27 35, 70
Hudson, William b 1528 in London, GB 8960
Hudson, William b 1579 in Staffordshire, GB 4480, 8960
Hudson, William b 1668-08 in Henrico Co, VA 560, 1120
Huie, Paul Lemuel b 1884-10-13 in Clayton Co, GA 10
Hvifrunsdotter ?, Gunvor 247
Hymer, Elspeth b 1722 10377
Håkansson, Per b about 1661 1016

Back to first page

, Ingrid 6
Irby, Sarah b 1800 86
, Isabella b 1770 5191
Jackson 344
Jackson, John b 1791 80
Jacobs?, -+- b 1786-10-19 in Hjortsberga 106
Jacobsson, Anders b 1743 in Hjortsberga 106, 212
Jaensdotter, Maria Christina b 1826-08-06 in Moheda (Kronobergs län, Småland) 52
Jakobsdotter, Eliana (Elin) b 1734 211, 422
Jakobsson, Börje b 1732? 422
Jakobsson, Johan b 1733/6? 422
Jakobsson, Johannes b 1800-04-11 111
Jakobsson, Per b 1731? 422
Jamison, Isabelle (Belle) b 1776 /1784 77, 154
Jamison, Robert 154
, Jane b 1567 5515
, Janet (Jonet) 311297
Jansson ?, Eskil 246
Jarman b about 1796 46
Jarman, Zarah I b 1822-04-15 23, 46
Jennings, Elizabeth b about 1670 561
Jensdotter, Kierstina resident of Helsingborg 488
, Johan 798
, Johan 414
Johannesson, Carl b 1827-11-24 in Moheda 48, 111
Johannisson, Peter Johan b 1834-03-23 54
Johansdotter, Anna Charlotta Sofia b 1892-01-09 in Kvenneberga 12
Johansdotter, Caisa b 1785-03-12 104
Johansdotter, CAISA Johanna b 1800-11-16 in Slätthög 104
Johansdotter, Catharina (Catrina) b 1759-04-23 in Kvenneberga 218
Johansdotter, Elin b 1729 207, 414
Johansdotter, Elisabet b 1746-07-01 420
Johansdotter, Ida Helena b 1865-12-08 in Slätthög 52
Johansdotter, Ingeborg b 1733-06-18 420
Johansdotter, Jenny Maria Theresia b 1889-07-20 in Kvenneberga, Kronobergslän 12
Johansdotter, Kiersten b 1718 in Moheda 395, 790
Johansdotter, Lena b 1793-03-16 194
Johansdotter, Lisbet b 1768-07-29 in Kvenneberga 218
Johansdotter, Lisbeth b 1775-11-24 in Kvenneberga 218
Johansdotter, Margareta b 1711 399, 798
Johansdotter, Maria (Maja) b 1748-12-31 222
Johansdotter, Maria b 1737-01-10 420
Johansdotter, Maria b 1740-02-27 420
Johansdotter, Maria b 1749-05-07 420
Johansdotter, Maya b 1742-04-16 in Hössjö Kattagård, Slätthög, Kronoberg 420
Johansdotter, Märta (Martha) b 1756-12-30 in Kvenneberga 218, 223
Johansdotter, Stina b 1768-07-29 in Kvenneberga 109, 218
Johanson, Anders GUSTAV Okarius b 1885-01-12 in Qvenneberga 6, 12
Johanson, LARS Gustav Sigfrid b 1923-03-04 in Bårarydsförs, Jönköpings Län 6
Johanson, Mats Valter LENNART b 1925-02-21 in Bårarydsförs, Jönköpings Län 6
Johanson, PER-OLOF Sixten b 1932-02-29 in Örgryte 6
Johansson, Anders b 1740-02-27 420
Johansson, Anders Isak b 1854-03-26 in Aringsås (Kronobergs län, Småland) 52
Johansson, BENGT Gunnar Bertil b 1917-03-19 in Falu Kristine, Kopparbergslän 6
Johansson, Christopher b 1791-12-16 in Slätthög 104
Johansson, Ellen Wilhelmina Albertina b 1894-03-08 in Kvenneberga (Kronobergs 12
Johansson, Esther Elise b 1896-04-13 in Kvenneberga 12
Johansson, Gertrud Augusta b 1898-07-25 in Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Smålan 12
Johansson, INGA Gertrud Linnea b 1921-02-13 in Moheda, Kronobergs Län 6
Johansson, Jonas b 1730-12-02 in Slätthög 210, 420
Johansson, Karl Adolph Theodor b 1887-08-10 in Qvenneberga 12
Johansson, KERSTIN Anna-Lisa b 1927-10-09 in Annedal 6
Johansson, MAJKEN Ingeborg Elisabet b 1914-06-18 in Göteborgs Haga 6
Johansson, MÄRTA Ann-Marie b 1930-03-19 in Örgryte 3, 6
Johansson, Nils ÅKE b 1916-03-12 in Göteborgs Haga 6
Johansson, Petter b 1764 in Kvenneberga 218
Johansson, Siri Gunborg b 1923-05-15 in Höganäs (Malmöhus län, Skåne) 6
Johansson, Sven b 1788-08-23 104
Johansson, SVEN Olof Folke b 1918-11-12 in Falu Kristine 6
Johansson Tunlid, Markus Sven Oskar b 1984-04-08 in Skogslyckan (Kronobergs lä 1
Johnsdotter, Olu b 1811-06-13 in Bjuf 60
Johnson 64
Johnson, John b 1766-10-18 160
, Jon b 1694 418
Jonasdotter, Anna Catharina b 1834-12-01 in Kvenneberga 52
Jonasdotter, Brita Stina b 1817-07-02 52
Jonasdotter Dag, Anna Karolina b 1866-08-28 in Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Sm 52
Jonasdotter Dag, Ingrid Maria b 1822-11-03 in Kvenneberga 52
Jonasdotter, Hedda b 1830-11-24 in Kvenneberga 52
Jonasdotter, Johanna Carolina b 1864-10-09 in Qvenneberga 52
Jonasdotter, Karin eller Cajsa b 1763-08-09 in Slätthög 210
Jonasdotter, Lena b 1760-06-10 194
Jonasdotter, Maja b 1759-12-09 in Slätthög 105, 210
Jonasdotter, Sara b 1766-12-08 in Slätthög 210
Jonasdotter, Stina b 1757-05-18 in Slätthög 210
Jonasson, Anders b 1819-09-08 in Kvenneberga 52
Jonasson, Carl b 1776-03-24 in Slätthög 210
Jonasson, Carl John b 1821-07-05 in Kvenneberga 52
Jonasson Dag, Johannes b 1827-11-06 in Kvenneberga 52
Jonasson, Jakob b 1773-04-07 in Slätthög 210
Jonasson, Johan b 1770-01-31 in Slätthög 210
Jonasson, Johan b 1862-06-02 in Qvenneberga 52
Jonasson, Jon b 1779-01-23 in Slätthög 210
Jonasson Lindström, Carl Johan b 1868-02-28 in Qvenneberga 52
Jonasson Sköldberg, Anders Johan Peter b 1825-06-23 in Kvenneberga 26, 52
Jones, Elizabeth 344
Jones, Elizabeth b about 1813 33
Jones, James b 1760 258
Jones, LUCRETIA Susannah b 1725 344
Jones, Theney b 1842 32
Jonsdotter, Britta b 1723-01-30 209, 418
Jonsdotter, Maja b 1770-12-24 in Slätthög 216
Jonsdotter, Stina b 1779 106
Jonsson, Kirstina b 1701-02-25 509, 1018
Jonsson, Olof b 1737 418
Jour Johansson Dag, Jonas b 1794-04-23 in Slätthög 52, 104
, Judith b 1555 11649
, Jöns 396
, Jöns 436, 892
, Jöns 386
Jönsdotter, Caisa b 1763-07-01 in Slätthög 208
Jönsdotter, Karin b 1734-04-08 193, 386
Jönsdotter, Maija 203
Jönsdotter, Maija b 1753-12-10 in Slätthög 208
Jönsdotter, Stina b 1729 217
Jönsson, Christopher b 1755-04-01 in Slätthög 208
Jönsson, Gumme b 1733 198, 396
Jönsson, Johan b 1735 218, 436, 446
Jönsson, Johan b 1760-05-06 in Slätthög 104, 208
Jönsson, Johannes b 1758-03-01 in Slätthög 208
Jönsson, Jonas b 1742 444
Jönsson, Olof 1004
Jönsson, Otto b 1894-02-09 12
Jönsson, Pehr b 1743-05-10 in Moheda 220, 440
Jönsson, Stina b 1766-11-27 in Slätthög 208
Jönsson, Sven b 1728 423
Jöransson, Jacob 212

Back to first page

Karlsdotter, Anna b 1881-04-14 in Hjortsberga (Kronobergs län, Småland) 26
Karlsdotter, Ingrid Kristina b 1850-03-23 24
Karlsdotter, Maria Helena b 1860-11-03 in Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland 24
Karlsson, Vanja Ingegerd 'Inger' Iréne b 1926-04-19 in Örgryte 6
Kendrick, Margerie b 1574 2758, 5516
Kennedy, Theresa L (Tessie) b 1871-03-06 18
, Kerstin b 1704 419
Kettle, John, Sr. 2596
Kettle Jr., John b 1650-05-25 1298, 2596
Kettle, Ruth b 1672 ? 649, 1298
Key, Frances Atta 'Fannie' b 1843-05 38
Key, Martin Tandy b 1715 162
Key, Millient b 1790 167, 334
Key, William Bibb b 1759-10-02 334
, Kierstin 201
Knight, William b 1762 162
Knox, Agnes b 1721-10-22 305, 610
Knox, Alexander b 1809-03 152
Knox, John b 1689 610
Lambert, Mary Elizabeth b 1846-03-02 20
Landing, Mary b 1640 1297, 2594
Landrum (Lendrum), William H. 2576
Landrum, Elizabeth b 1690 1288
Landrum, Elizabeth b 1761 322
Landrum, John b 1665 1288, 2576
Landrum, John b 175? 322
Landrum, John D II b 1696 644, 1288
Landrum, John D III b 1722 644
Landrum, Joseph b 1730 644
Landrum, Judith b 1740 161, 322
Landrum, Martha b 1699 1288
Landrum, Reuben b 1729 644
Landrum, Reuben b 1761 322
Landrum, Thomas b 1690 1288
Landrum, Thomas b 1720 322, 644
Landrum, Timothy b 1760 322
Landrum, William Thomas Jr b 1744 322
Larkin, Patrick b 1804-06-27 64
, Lars 442
, Lars 788
Larsdotter, Kirstin b 1756-12-20 221, 442
Larsson, Anna-Lisa b 1922-08-28 in Karl Johan 6
Larsson, Olof b about 1710 in Moheda 394, 788
Lee, John Bunyon Jr. b 1927-06-13 4
Lindegren 192
Lindén, Bror BERTIL Holger b 1927-10-22 in Gamlestaden 6
Littlepage, Callie b 1878-01-03 22
Lofting, Rebecca b 1700 688
Logan, Minerva 64
Long, Benjamin d 1816 168
Long, Mary b 1716-01 291
Love, Carrie E. b 1872-12 76
Lovejoy, Samuel Dare b 1783 86
Lundie, Magdaline b 1646-10-13 1217
Lyle, Mary Elizabeth (Lizzie) b 1844-09-12 in Jackson County, GA 22
Mabry, Adam Poole b 1769-01-24 86, 172
Mabry, Ann b 1752 344
Mabry, Charles b 1693 688
Mabry, Cicely *Sicily* Ann b 1752 172
Mabry, Cicily b 1794-03-28 86
Mabry, Daniel b 1729 344
Mabry, Daniel b 1756-03-18 172
Mabry, Elizabeth b 1763 172
Mabry, Elizabeth Bailey b 1721 344
Mabry, Elizabeth Bryant b 1808 86
Mabry, Ephraim b 1805-01-25 86
Mabry, Ephraim Jr b 1777 172
Mabry, Ephraim Sr b 1727 172, 344
Mabry, Frances b 1794 174
Mabry, Francis Jr b 1686 688
Mabry, Hannah b 1724 344
Mabry, Hilliard Burns b 1810-04-22 86
Mabry, Hinchia Jr b 1723? 344
Mabry, Hinshaw (Hinchia) Sr. b 1697-02-01 344, 688
Mabry, James Thomas b 1750 172
Mabry, James Washington b 1793 86
Mabry, Jeane 344
Mabry, Jemima Thorne b 1791-12-29 86
Mabry, Joel 87
Mabry, Joel b about 1731 344
Mabry, Joel B b 1754-07-29 172
Mabry, Joshua b 1725 344
Mabry, Margaret Hinchia b 1759 or 1754 172
Mabry, Mary (Polly) b 1801-10-25 43, 86
Mabry, Mary Ann Poole b 1775-02-24 172
Mabry, Nathaniel b 1730 344
Mabry, Parham Poole b 1795-09-25 86
Mabry, Reason (Rezin) Edward b 1795 86
Mabry, Sicily b 1803-12-01 86
Mabry, Sophia b 1795 86
Mabry, Susannah b 1776 or 1756 172
Mabry, Thomas Jeferson b 1798-04-18 86
Mabury (Mabry) b 1580? 1376
Mabury, Francis b 1650? 688, 1376
Mackie, Elspet b 1601 in St.Andrew, Fife, Scotland 2913, 5826
Mackie, Johne Johnne b 1588 in Aberdeen, Fife, Scotland 5826
Maclin, Rebecca b about 1625 1381
Magnidotter, Anna Stina b 1833-02-01 in Qvenneberga 27, 54
Magnidotter, Cajsa Lisa b 1840-05-19 54
Magnidotter, Ingrid Maria b 1836-05-02 in Kvenneberga 54
Magnidotter Tropp, Anna Stina b 1813-07-13 in Hjortsberga 50
Magnidotter Tropp, Lotta b 1820-02-13 in Hjortsberga 25, 50
Magnidotter Tropp, Maja Lena b 1818-04-20 in Hjortsberga 50
, Magnus d 1788 208
Magnusdotter Tropp, Anna Maria b 1829-08-02 50
Magnusdotter Tropp, Ingrid b 1827-12-03 in Kvenneberga 50
Magnusdotter Tropp, Ingrid Christina b 1825-09-11 in Kvenneberga (Kronobergs l 50
Magnusson, Carl Johan b 1838-07-03 in Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland 54
Magnusson, Johannes b 1845-04-21 54
Magnusson, Sven Magnus b 1842-12-05 54
Magnusson Tropp, Andreas b 1816-04-03 in Hjortsberga 50
Magnusson Tropp, Carl b 1835-03-18 50
Magnusson Tropp, Carl Gustaf b 1822-01-21 in Kvenneberga 50
Magnusson Tropp, Emanuel b 1832-03-26 in Hjortsberga 50
Magnusson Tropp, Johan b 1823-10-01 in Hjortsberga 50
Manly, Alma Jewell b 1895-09-23 4
Manning, Ester b 1743 346
, Margrett 2597
, Marian 2577
Marr, Elizabeth 162
Marshall, Elizabeth b 1777 182
Martin, Sarah b 1718 163
, Mary 320
, Mary b 17? 169
Mathesdotter, Stina b 1760 208
Mathews, James b 1735? in Halifax Co, NC 180
Mathews, Jesse b 1772-02-12 90, 180
, Mathias 976
Mathiasson, Anders 488, 976
, Matta b 1661 1017
Matthews, Clary B b 1799-04-22 45, 90
Maybury (Mabry), Judith b 1699? 688
Maybury (Mabry), Mary Elizabeth b 1690/1695 688
Maybury, Ann b 1688? 688
Maybury, Elizabeth b 1695 688
Maybury, George b 1686 688
Mayes 162
McKemie, John b 1792 43
McKemie, Philip b 1839? 43
McKemie, Robert b 1841 43
McKemie, Sarah b 1841? 43
McLemore, James b 1662 1378
McLeod, Alice (Bartow) b 1894-02-15 16
McMahon, Thomas A b 1813 38
McMullan, Jeremiah A. b 1786 80
McPherson, James b 1788-01-20 69
McPherson, James Jr b about 1755 69
McPherson, Thomas b 1786-04-19 69
Menteith, Alexander b 1570 19460
Menteith, James b 1600 9730
Menteith, John d 1635 9730
Menteith, Margaret b 1611-04 4865, 9730
Menteith, Sir Alexander b about 1533 19460, 38920
Menteith, William b 1530 38920
Menteith, William b 1575-03-09 9730, 19460
Mixon, Annie Lou (Louie) b 1895-07-11 10
Mobley, Edward b 1770 172
Mobley, Louisa b about 1767 172
Monteith, William 38920
Moon, Joseph DeKalb b 1835-11-27 34
Moore, Hiram b 1800 76
Moore, Jane b 1731 149
Moore, Sarah b 1805 76
Moorman, Robert b about 1775 172
Morrow, Strickland A. b 1878-07-30 16
Moseley, Rebecca b 1796-10-23 84
Moseley, Silas b 1792-06-11 82
Mosely, Elisabeth Marion b 1786-01-06 84
Mundy, JESSE Ward b 1875-11-14 18
Murray, Jeanne b 1541 19457, 38914
Murray, William of Tullibardine 38914
, Måns 824
Månsdotter, Ingrid Stina b 1824-07-23 in Slätthög 50
Månsdotter, Karin 891
Månsson, Christopher b 1776-01-08 218
Månsson, Elise b 1865-09-18 in Kvistofta, Malmöhus Län 30
Månsson, Magnus b 1774-05-28 106
Månsson, Sven d 1763? 412, 824

Back to first page

Nash, Elihu Chauncey b 1817-04-17 72
Newglass 162
Nichols 162
, Nils b after 1850 14
, Nils 204
, Nils 966
, Nils 842
, Nils 888
Nilsdotter, Anna b 1733 255
Nilsdotter, Anna b 1760-09-29 206
Nilsdotter, Anna b 1770-02-08 120
Nilsdotter, Boel b 1668 483, 966
Nilsdotter, Boel b 1780-04-22 120
Nilsdotter, Caisa Maja b 1784-11-24 in Moheda 111, 222
Nilsdotter Elg, Stina b 1764-03-20 in Kvenneberga 103, 206
Nilsdotter, Hanna b 1777-12-08 in Bjuv 120
Nilsdotter, Ingeborg b 1758-10-18 206
Nilsdotter, Lena b 1762 206
Nilsdotter, Lisbet b 1774-11-20 206
Nilsdotter, Maja b 1712-06-07 in Slätthög 421, 842
Nilsdotter, Pernilla b 1776-01-15 120
Nilsdotter, Stina b 1770-12-22 in Moheda 222
Nilsson, Anders d 1677 2002
Nilsson, Anders b 1699 240, 480
Nilsson, Anders b 1756-04-18 in Aringsås, Kvenneberga 206
Nilsson, Anders b 1772-08-30 120
Nilsson, Anders b 1774-01-20 120
Nilsson, Anders b 1786-08-25 120
Nilsson, Börje b 1796-10-02 in Slätthög, Hessleberg, Kronobergs län 104
Nilsson, Daniel b 1681 388
Nilsson, Daniel b 1767-09-28 in Moheda 222
Nilsson, Daniel b 1789-08-13 in Moheda 222
Nilsson Elg, Petter b 1765-07-29 in Kvenneberga 102, 204
Nilsson, Eric b 1726-10-30 508
Nilsson, Erngisle b 1709 in Moheda 444, 888
Nilsson, Gudmund b 1642 1006
Nilsson, Hans b 1725-02-14 in Hyllinge, Gödelöv, Malmöhus 508
Nilsson, Helge b 1635 1000, 2000
Nilsson Hultman, Johannes b 1843-03-15 in Wedby 62
Nilsson, Johan b 1760-09-29 206
Nilsson, Johan b 1767-09-28 in Moheda 222
Nilsson, Jöns b 1813-08-26 in Kvidinge (Kristianstads län, Skåne 60
Nilsson, Lars b 1731-07-29 508
Nilsson, Martin Ambrosius b 1878-04-04 12
Nilsson, Måns b 1776-01-15 120
Nilsson, Ola b 1799-11-04 in Norra Vram förs. 60
Nilsson, Pehr b 1729 254, 508
Nilsson, Per b 1768-09-27 in Bjuv 60, 120
Nilsson, Peter b 1788 ? 108
Nilsson, Sven b 1779-01-11 in Kvenneberga 206
Nimmo, Rebecca b 1714? 321
Nipper, Sarah A. b 1837-01-05 38
Nowlin, Sally 162
O'Kelley, Raymond (Robert) 34
, Olof 882
Olofdotter, Pernilla b 1745-06-16 248
Olofsdotter, Else b 1805-01-17 122
Olofsdotter, Helena (Lena) b 1729-04-01 in Moheda 197, 394
Olofsdotter, Ingri b 1785-10-03 194
Olofsdotter, Kirstin 441, 882
Olofsdotter, Olu b 1761-04-06 248
Olofsdotter, Sara b 1742-10-10 in Moheda 199, 398
Olofsson, Johan b 1731-07-04 in Moheda 394
Olofsson, Per b 1753-12-23 248
Olofsson, Torsten b 1748-04-28 in Forsby 1, V Sönnarslöv (L) 124, 248
Olsdotter, Anna 1007
Olsdotter, Kerstin b 1660 1581, 3162
Olsson, Torsten b 1700 502, 1004
, Orpah b 1770 73
Pabodie, John b 1587 5132
Parham, Benjamin b 1710 690
Parham, Edward S. b 1666 1380
Parham, Ephraim b 1660 690, 1380
Parham, Ephraim b 1698? 690
Parham, Frances b 1697 345, 690
Parham, James 2760
Parham, James b 1647 1380
Parham, James H. b 1686 690
Parham, Lewis b 1704 690
Parham, Matthew b 1625 1380, 2760
Parham, Susanne b 1648 1380
Parham, Thomas b 1645 1380
Parham, Winnefred b 1647 1380
Parrock, David 160
Parrock, Nancy 162
Parry, Mary 1201
Patrick, Susannah d 1783 in Prince Edward Co, VA 141
Payne, Nancy Caroline b 1807 86
Peabody (Pabodie), Francis b 1614-02-19 2566, 5132
Peabody, Anice b 1561 5132
Peabody, Isaac b about 1648 2566
Peabody, Joseph, II b 1644 2566
Peabody, Lydia b before 1640-08-30 1283, 2566
Peabody, William 'Will' b 1646-03-03 2566
Peabody, Pabody, John Peabody b 1642 2566
Pedersdotter, Elna b 1621 2003
Peebles, Abraham b 1690 in Prince George, VA 364, 728
Peebles, Alison b 1611 5824
Peebles, David 688
Peebles, David b 1715 364
Peebles, DAVID Edward b 1610-07-07 in Balclavie, Fife, Scotland 2912, 5824
Peebles, Henry b 1740 in Lancaster, SC 182, 364
Peebles, Isham b 1725 364
Peebles, Jesse b 1776-05-11 in Kershaw, SC 182
Peebles, John b 1614 5824
Peebles, John b 1755 364
Peebles, John b 1780 in SC 182
Peebles, Lewis b 1598 5824
Peebles, Lewis b 1731 364
Peebles, Mary b 1779-12-12 in Hancock, GA 91, 182
Peebles, Reuben b 1745-04-11 364
Peebles, Robert b 1616 5824
Peebles, Robert Burgess b 1575 in Dundee, Fife, Scotland 5824, 11648
Peebles, Thessey Katie b 1775-06-21 in Warren, GA 182
Peebles, William b 1545 11648
Peebles, William b 1613-03-10 5824
Peebles, William b 1635-07-07 in Carnbee, Fife, Scotland 1456, 2912
Peebles, William b 1670 in Merchants Hope, Charles City, VA 728, 1456
Peebles, William b 1720 364
Peek, Nancy S. b 1802 86
Peeples b 1796 44
, Peggy 320
, Peggy 10379
, Pehr 214
, Pehr 490
, Pehr 390
Pehrsdotter, Anna b 1784-06-14 in Helsingborgs Stadsförs. 122
Pehrsdotter, Bengta b 1785-11-14 in Helsingborgsförs. 122
Pehrsdotter, Bengta b 1788-07-30 in Helsingborgs Stadsförs. 122
Pehrsdotter, Britta b 1736-09-07 195, 390
Pehrsdotter, Britta b 1756-09-04 107, 214
Pehrsdotter, Hanna b 1763-03-10 127, 254
Pehrsdotter, Hanna b 1792-03-03 in Helsingborgs Stadsförs. 122
Pehrsdotter, Kierstina b 173? 245, 490
Pehrsdotter, Pernilla b 1793-03-01 in Helsingborgs Stadsförs. 122
Pehrsdotter, Sara b 1792 in Moheda 220
Pehrsson, Anders b 1782-03-09 122
Pehrsson, Anders b 1787-12-24 in Moheda 220
Pehrsson, Carl b 1779-04-15 in Moheda 110, 220
Pehrsson, Eskil b 1797-01-13 in Helsingborgs Stadsförs. 122
Pehrsson, Johannes b 1796-08-19 in Moheda 220
Pehrsson, Johannes b 1808-09-20 in Ör (Kronobergs län, Småland) 110
Pehrsson, Jonas b 1777-05-03 in Moheda 220
Pehrsson, Jonas b 1781-12-05 220
Pehrsson, Jöns b 1787-05-10 122
Pehrsson, Nils b 1700-07-05 508, 1016
Pehrsson, Peter b 1753 210
, Penny 601
Peoples, William Henry b 1784 in GA 182
, Per 392
, Per 796
, Per 960
, Per 844
Perkins, Lydia b 1614 2567
Perley, Captain Thomas b 1668-09-27 1283
Perley, Deacon Thomas b 1641 1283
Perry (Sanders), Mary (Polly) b about 1804 in GA or SC 37, 74
Perry, James b 1759-01-18 in Granville, NC 74, 148
Perry, James Valentine R. b 1812 74
Perry, Jeremiah b 1731-03-31 148
Perry, William 'Wiley' b 1790 74
Persdotter, Anna b 1815-10-09 60
Persdotter, Bengta b 1813-09-23 60
Persdotter, Boel 1005
Persdotter, Boel b 1814-09-09 60
Persdotter, Brita 3163
Persdotter, Elin 394
Persdotter, Elisabeth 843
Persdotter, Hanna b 1810-03-23 60
Persdotter, Kiersti b 1783-02-20 in Hälsingborgs Stadsförsamling 61, 122
Persdotter, Pernilla b 1699 241, 482
Persdotter, Petronella (Pernilla) b 1818-01-27 60
Persdotter Thim, Petronella b 1833-12-04 in Sönnarslöf 62
Persson, Anders b 1820-12-12 in Bjuf 30, 60
Persson, Jakob b 1698 422, 844
Persson, Jöns b 1802-10-07 122
Persson Kula, Peter b 1763 100, 200
Persson, Nils b 1670 480, 960
Persson, Nils b 1811-04-20 in Bjuv (Malmöhus län, Skåne) 60
Persson, Ola b 1718-04-11 in Forsby 1, V Sönnarslöv 248
Persson, Olof b 1704 in Moheda 398, 796
Persson Serman, Johannes b 1859-07-21 30
Persson, Sven b 1721 196, 392
Persson Thim, Pål b 1828-09-28 in V Sönnarslöf 62
Persson Thim, Thomas b 1822-07-25 in Västra Sönnarslöv (Kristianstads län, Skå 62
Persson, Tyke b 161+ 1928
, Peter b 1699 438, 894
Petersdotter / Persdotter, Märtha b 1738-06 219, 438, 447
Petersdotter, Anna b 1800-10 in Kvenneberga 102
Petersdotter, Britta b 1805-01-19 in Kvenneberga 102
Petersdotter, Elin b 1798-02-16 in Kvenneberga 102
Petersdotter, Lena b 1806-05-27 in Kvenneberga 102
Petersdotter, Maria b 1791-08-29 in Kvenneberga 51, 102
Petersdotter, Martha Catharina b 1800-08-02 in Moheda 48
Petersdotter, Stina b 1805-02-09 98
Peterson, Sture Gunnar Sigfrid b 1895-08-25 in Madesjö (Kalmar Län) 12
Petterdotter Kula, Stina b 1793-10-23 in Hjortsberga 100
Pettersdotter, Caisa (Cajsa) b 1799-09-29 in Hjortsberga 100
Pettersdotter, Ingiärd (Ingrid) b 1796-09-29 in Hjortsberga 100
Pettersdotter, Stina b 1801? in Kvenneberga 102
Pettersson, Anders b 1794-05-07 in Kvenneberga 102
Pettersson Elg, Johannes b 1808-02-23 in Kvenneberga 102
Pettersson Elg, Jonas b 1802-10-26 in Kvenneberga 102
Pettersson, Jaen Johan b 1796-02-12 in Kvenneberga 102
Pettway, John 344
Phillips, Malissa A. b 1839-11-07 32
Phillips, Mary b 1560 10371
Pierce, Amanda E. b 1849-12-08 86
Platts, Joani (Anni) b 1654 1299
Platts, Thomas 1299
Pollard, Elizabeth b about 1542 11035
Polly, Mary b 1744 183
Poole 172
Poole, Adam 87
Poole, Adam S. b 1736 346
Poole, Elizabeth b 1738? 346
Poole, Jane b 1725? 346
Poole, Mary b 1730-02-15 173, 346
Poole, Robert b 1727? 346
Poole, Walter b 1726? 346
Poole, William 'Joyner' b 1702-02-24 346
Poole, William, Jr. b 1731? 346
Porter, Rebecca "Beckey" b 1799-04-02 76
Posey, Agnes Nancy b 1760-10-07 83, 166
Posey, Humphrey 166
Potter, Betty b 1751-09-07 145, 290
Potter, Henry b 1700 290
Potts, Anne 1299
Potts, Thomas Mansfield 1299
Powell, Della Mae b 1903-10-22 8
Provost, Margaret b after 1417 77835
, Pål 126
Pålsdotter, Troen b 1801-03-09 in Qvidinge 63, 126
Pålsson, Bengt b 1723-09-26 in Forsby 2, Vallhaga, Västra Sönnarslöv 250, 500
Pålsson, Hans b 1741 509
Pålsson, Nils b 1733-09-13 509
Pålsson, Pär b 1741 509
Påvelsson, Olof 3162
, Pär 880
Pärsson, Jöns 440, 880

Back to first page

Quick, Brenda b 1947-05-02 4
Ramsey 152
Rask, Nils b 1761-10-24 206
Ray, Mary Ann b 1734 644
, Rhoda 160
Ring, Christoffer b 1791 106
Robertson 68
Robinson, Esther (Ester) b 1824-01-19 38
Robinson, Ralph b 1560 10370
Robinson, Rebecca b 1586 5185, 10370
Rooth, Johan Adolf b 1874-08-27 in Hjortsberga (Kronobergs län, Småland) 26
Ross, Matilda b about 1805 72
Rosser, James Glendenning b 1739 262
Rosser, Sarah b 1771-01-05 131, 262
Rowan, Robert W. b 1839-04-20 in Mount Carmel, Bear Creek, Henry, GA 36
S, Mary 1389
Sandahl (Sandell), John b 1859-05-25 in Riseberga (Kristianstads län, Skåne) 24
Sanders, Jr., Cecil Edward b 1932-08-21 4
Sappington, Thaddeus 84
, Sarah Elizabeth b 1829-03-06 42
Scott, Elizabeth b 1519 38913
Scott, Margaret b 1633 4864
Selfridge, (Margaret) Jenny b 1779-01-17 80, 82
Selfridge, AGNES Nancy b about 1783-10-07 82
Selfridge, James Robert b 1751-01-12 82
Selfridge, John b 1788-12-07 82
Selfridge, Laney b 1777-01-02 82
Selfridge, Susannah b 1785-08-18 el.12 41, 82
Sidman, Honor b 1550 11651
Sigfridsdotter, Elin b 1772 216
Sigfridsdotter, Karin b 1761-03-23 216
Sigfridsson, Jöns b 1776-12-09 216
Sigfridsson, Magnus b 1767-02-23 216
Sigfridsson, Sigfrid b 1759-02-01 216
Sigfridsson, Sven b 1764-12-26 in Kvenneberga 108, 216
Simpson, Agnes b 1501 38921
Smith, Abraham b about 1762 130, 260
Smith, Alexander d 1831 260
Smith, Alice b 1793 130
Smith, Clarinda 'Clara' b 1803-09-01 39
Smith, John 260
Smith, Lemuel L. b 1788 130
Smith, Mary 344
Smith, Nehemiah b 1761 260
Smith, Rebecca Rosser b 1790-12-07 in Johnston, NC 65, 130
Smith, Theda Mae b 1933-08-12 4
Smith, Winnifred 344
Spaulding, Ann (Nancy) b 1767-12-02 69
Speir, Allison Hackney b 1862-10-27 18
Stancil, T. A. F. b 1841-10-09 34
Stephenson 36
Stevens, William 168
Story, Mary GABRIELLA (Gabe) b 1865-10-16 34
, Sune 432
Sunesson, Sigfrid b 1724 216, 432
, Susannah b 1728 344
, Sven 416
, Sven 840
, Sven 384
, Sven 3160
Svensdotter, Assarina b 1829-02-10 in Riseberga 62
Svensdotter, Caisa b 1787-08-27 in Moheda 196
Svensdotter, Caisa b 1788-08-03 in Kvenneberga 108
Svensdotter, Caisa b 1800-03-24 in Kvenneberga 96
Svensdotter, Cajsa b 1795-06-21 96
Svensdotter, Elin b about 1720-01-01 445, 890
Svensdotter, Elin b 1770-05-09 in Moheda 196
Svensdotter, Elin b 1784-03-11 in Moheda 196
Svensdotter, Elin b 1801-03-28 in Kvenneberga 108
Svensdotter, Ingrid b 1778-05-02 in Moheda 196
Svensdotter, Ingrid b 1791-12-29 in Kvenneberga 108
Svensdotter, Johanna b 1810-07-20 122
Svensdotter, Lena b 1815-11-07 108
Svensdotter, Lisbeth b 1750-07-14 in Moheda 444
Svensdotter, Martha b 1797-12-25 in Kvenneberga 108
Svensdotter, Sara Kristina b 1843-05-20 54
Svensson 222
Svensson, Anders b 1734-10-18 192, 384
Svensson, Anders b 1791-03-30 in Qvenneberga 48, 96
Svensson, Arvid b 1662 1580, 3160
Svensson, Carl b 1759-12-25 in Moheda 98, 196
Svensson, Esther Christina b 1885-08-23 14
Svensson, Johan b 1702-05-16 420, 840
Svensson, Johannes b 1793-03-25 in Moheda 196
Svensson, Johannes b 1804-05-20 in Kvenneberga 108
Svensson, Jonas b 1791-01-06 in Moheda 196
Svensson, Jonas b 1794-04-21 in Kvenneberga 96
Svensson, Jöns b 1723-11-01 in Slätthög, Kronoberg 208, 416
Svensson, Jöns b 1795-11-28 120
Svensson, Magnus b 1794-12-15 in Kvenneberga 54, 108
Svensson, Nils b 1724 206, 412
Svensson, Per b 1734 412
Svensson, Per b 1750 206
Svensson, Peter b 1781-07-19 in Moheda 196
Talley, Littleton b 1798-06-05 84
Tapley, Adam b 1657 694, 1388
Tapley, Elizabeth b 1701-02-01 347, 694
Tapley, John Sr. b 1625 1388
Tarpley, Elizabeth Howard b 1817-10-25 40
Tarpley, John, Jr. b 1660 1388
Tassaker, Mary 5567
Tatum, Mary b 1673 731
Taylor Kibbee, Annie Louie (Aunt Louie) b 1884-04-16 16
Terrell, Millicent 671
Thames, Cora b 1870-02-18 16
Thanu, Anchisa b 1976-05-13 2
Thim, Botilla b 1824-01-31 in V Sönnarslöv, Kristianstadslän 31, 62
Thim, Cecilia b 1831-03-30 in Sönnarslöf 62
Thim, Elisa b 1836-03-06 in V Sönnarslöf 62
Thim, Hedvig b 1826-08-05 in Sönnarslöf 62
Thomas, James 172
Thomas, Rebecca b 1694-01-17 325
Thompson, Mary A. 162
Thorne, Mary b 1749 175
Thornton, Jordan B. b 1787-06-18 86
Thörnqvist (född Torverud), Nils Peter Jarl b 1980-05-23 in Annedal 1
Thörnqvist, Jenny Rebecca Marie b 1984-04-20 in Annedal 1
Thörnqvist, Sten Tommy b 1948-10-08 in Hunnebostrand 1
Tillman, Mary b 1605 in Tamsworth, Staffordshire, UK 2241
Toft Larsen, Ann-Catrin b 1981-05-17 1
Torstensdotter, Kierstina b 1775-08-22 in Vastra Sonnarslov, Kristianstad 124
Torstensdotter, Kristina b 1719 249
Torstensdotter, Sissa b 1723-09-28 251, 502
Torstensdotter, Sissela b 1781-09-07 in Västra Sönnarslöv, Skåne 124
Torstensdotter, Sissela b 1792-05-22 in Forsby, Vastra Sonnarslov, Skåne 124
Torstensson, Bengt b 1796-03-04 124
Torstensson, Ola (Olof) b 1778-10-12 124
Torstensson, Pål b 1785-06-24 124
Torstensson Thim, Per b 1788-10-15 in V Sönnarslöf 62, 124
Torverud (född Isaksson), Nils Ivar RAGNAR b 1933-03-12 in Haverö (Västernorrl 1
Tramell, Thomas 168
Trammell or Baker, Elizabeth b 1765 85, 170
Trescott, Sarah b before 1662-09-14 2566
Tropp (Trupp), Magnus b 1792-07-06 in Hjortsberga 50, 100
Tropp, Peter Olof b 1826-08-31 in Kvenneberga 50
Tully 10376
Tully, James b 1751-08-25 5188, 10376
Tully, James b 1778-06-28 2594, 5188
Turner b 16? 672, 1344
Turner b 17? 336, 672
Turner, Alice 4481
Turner, Allen b 1791 84
Turner, Bethena SALETA b 1799-12-29 84
Turner, daughter 168
Turner, daughter2 168
Turner, Edward (Ned) 168
Turner, Elizabeth b 1797? 84
Turner, Esom b 1789 42, 84
Turner, Frances Ann Crawford b 1827-11-15 21, 42
Turner, Greenberry Baker b 1787-04-12 84
Turner, Hilliard J.Alan b 1832 42
Turner, James Barton b 1793-01-27 84
Turner, James Charles b 1759 84, 168
Turner, James Wade b 1822-08-30 42
Turner, Larkin b 1790 84
Turner, Lavinia b 1803 84
Turner, Levi Hancock b 1809-06-08 40
Turner, Marmaduke b 1614 1344
Turner, Mary b >>178+ 168
Turner, Parthenia b 1804-08-04 84
Turner, Pleasant Barnett b 1821-08-14 40
Turner, Pricilla 168
Turner, Richard (Dick) 168
Turner, Samuel Baker b 1796 84
Turner, Serena b 1801 84
Turner, Susannah b >178? 168
Turner, Tabitha Eleonor b 1815-02-18 40
Turner, Wade Hampton b 1786-03-01 84
Turner, William b 17? 168, 336
Turner, William Elic b 1791 84
Tykesson, Per b 165? 1928
Tykesson, Wilhelm b 163? in Bjuv 964, 1928
Urberg, Pehr b about 1726 200
Waddell, Margaret b 1693 611
Waddle, Janet b 1740 10381
Wade, William 160
Wafer, James Thomas b 1755 172
Wafer, Mary Betsy 'Polly' b 1754 172
Waldrup, Sara 18
Valentine, Elizabeth b 1768-09-19 in Edgecombe, NC 75, 150
Valentine, James 1200
Valentine, James II 600, 1200
Valentine, James III b about 1690 300, 600
Valentine, James IV b about 1720 150, 300
Walker, Isabel b 1584-11-08 2561
Watson, John, Jr. 346
Webbe, Mary b 1618 2593, 5186
Webbe, Thomas b 1588 5186
Welch, Muriel (Midge) Ellen b 1920-06-17 4
West, Francis b 1674? 689
West, John 689
West, John b 1672? 689
Westberg, Börje Magnus b 1770-04-05 120
Vesterlind, Gurli Kristina b 1925-03-19 6
Whaley, Martha (Patsy) b 1778-02-25 129, 258
Whaley, Mary b 1771-03-01 258
Whaley, William b 1750 258
White, Reuben b 1744-03-19 320
Whitney, Zeno Worth b 1815 in NC 64
Wiley, Mary Anne 84
Wilhelmsson, Gunilla b 1676 481
Wilhelmsson, Per b 1661 in Bjuv 482, 964
Williamson, Martha (Mattie) Frances b 1848-12-24 20
Williamson, Nesbitt B. b 1882? in Clayton, GA 10
Winter, Agne b 1685 609
Worthing, Alice b 1745 263
Wyche, Eleanor b 1681 688
Young, Giles b 1822 64
Young, Mary A. b 1824 64
Zachrisdotter, Margareta 1019

to name indexBack to name index

Place index

Back to first page


(Ireland?)/Pennsylvania 320
? 127
1697-10-26 503
2734 Church Street, East Point, Georgia, USA 10
5843 North Lake Drive, Morrow, GA 5
Abbeville, SC 38, 320
Abbeville, Wilcox, GA 72
Aberdeen, Fife, Scotland 5826, 5827
Abermarle Co, VA 321
Accomac, VA 1120, 2240, 2241
Accomack Co, VA 2240
Accomack, VA 1380
Airdrie, Burgh, Lanark, Scotland 19461
AL ?? 64
Alameda County, CA 8
Albemarle Co, VA 320, 334
Albemarle Co. VA 320
Albemarle County, VA 320
Albemarle Parish, Sussex, VA 320
Albemarle Parish, Sussex, Virginia, USA 320
Albemarle, VA 80, 162, 320
Albermarle Co, VA 322
Albert, Lumpkin, GA 80
Albotorget 2B, Alvesta 12
Alburquerque, NM 8
Alderley, Cheshire, England 5516
Alexandra City, VA 22
Alfvesta Lyckogård 96
Alfvestad Aringsås 53
Alfvestad Eriksgd Aringsås 192
Alfvestad Eriksgård (Alvesta) Aringsås 96
Altlanta, Fulton Co, GA 22
Alvesta 12
Alvesta, Alvesta Kn 26
Alvesta, Alvesta kn (Kronobergs län, Småland) 12
Alvesta, Kronobergs län 96
Amelia, VA 640
Amherst Co, VA 40, 80, 81, 160, 162, 163
Amherst County, VA 162
Amherst County, Virginia 80, 82
Amherst, Va 160, 162, 322
Andrew Parish, Greenville Co, VA 344
Annals of Newberry SC 168
Annedal, Göteborg 1
Annedal, Göteborg Annedal 1
Aringsås 52, 53, 100
Aringsås (Kronobergs län, Småland) 26, 52
Arizona, Clairborne, LA 172
Arkansas 4, 8, 84
Arnhult 388
Arnhult SG, SköldstadGermundsg 25
Arnhult Söragården Slätthög (Stenbrohult) 51
Arnhult Söregård Slätthög 50
Arnhult Söregård Stenbrohult 50
Arnhults Södregård Slätthög 50
Arnäs (Västernorrlands län, Ångermanland) 6
Atlanta 8, 16, 38
Atlanta, Fulton, GA 16, 76
Atlanta, GA 8, 16, 18, 84
Atlanta, GA Dekalb Co 4
Atlanta, GA, USA Jonesboro 2
Atlanta, Georgia, USA 4
Augusta, Richmond, GA 72
Avignon, Jura, Franche-Comté, France 2782
Ayden Cemetery, Ayden, Pitt County, NC 34
Backstugan Hässleberg Slätthög Småland 104
Balclavie, Fife, Scotland 2912
Barnstable, MS 349
Battle of Ellison's Mill, near Richmond VA 20
Battle, Flodden, Scotland 155648
Bear Creek, Henry Co, GA 38
Benestad Jönsgård 108
Benestad, Aringsås, Kronoberg 106
Bergön Norregård Stenbrohult (Kronobergs län, Småland) 24
Bergöns norregård Stenbrohult (Kronobergs län, Småland) 24
Bertie, NC 1378
Berwickshire, Scotland 152, 5189
Birmingham, AL 4
Birstall, Yorkshire West Riding, England 11035
Biskopsgården (Gbgs kn, Gbgs och Bohus län, Västergötland) 6
Bjuf 60
Bjuv 60, 120, 121, 240, 241, 483, 1928
Bjuv (Malmöhus län, Skåne) 60
Bjuv, Elleshult Risekatslösa 480
Björkekärr 6
Björkekärr, Göteborg Härlanda 6
Blädingsås, Blädinge, Kronoberg 106
Boatorp Moheda 444
Bofallet, Nysund 394
Bokhult Slätthög 209
Botetourt, VA 160
Box Elder, Utah 62
Boxford, Essex County, Massachusetts 2566
Boxford, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts 2566
Boxford, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA) 2566
Boxford, Essex, MA 1283
Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts 1282, 1283, 2566
Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts Bay Colony 1283
Boxford, Essex, Province of Massachusetts Bay 1283
Boyd's Creek, Sevier Co, TN 349
Bridgewater, Plymouth Colony 5132
Bristol or Gravesden, UK 1378
Bristol Par, Prince George, VA 365
Bristol Parish, Prince George, VA 730, 731, 1459
Bristol, Washingon, VA 1378
Bristol, Washington, UK 2757
Bristol, Washington, VA 1378
Brooklyn, NY 4
Brorsgård, Hjortsberga 106
Brunswick Co, VA 173, 344, 345, 346
Brunswick County, VA 691
Brunswick, Surry Co, VA 688
Brunswick, VA 344, 346, 347, 690, 1380, 1381
Brunswick, VA St Andrews Parish 688
Bråten Slätthög 50
Brändeqvarn Hjortsberga 106
Burke, GA 72
Burleigh, Kinrossshire, Scotland 38918
Burleigh, Scotland 38916
Burleigh, VA 729
Burleigh,Kinrosshire,Scotland 9729
Burlington, NJ 648, 649, 688
Bute, NC 148, 149
Butts Co, GA 40
Butts, GA 42
Bästarne Norregård, p. 209 Slätthög 52
Bö 66:26 Örgryte (Göteborgs kn, Gbgs och Bohus län, Västergötland) 6
Bö Örgryte 6
Callander, Perth, Scotland 10380, 10381
Calvert, Cecil County, MD 2783
Calvert, MD 2782
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland 1456, 2913, 5827
Carpentras, Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur, France 2783
Carroll Co, GA 64
Cartersville, GA 18
Cedar Creek, VA 64
Chamber Co, AL 84
Chambers, AL 86
Channelkirk, Berwick, Scotland 152
Charles City, Charles, VA 730, 731, 1456, 1457, 1458, 2912, 5824
Charles City, VA 5824
Charles City, Wyanoke Parish, VA 1457
Charlotte, VA 162
Charlottesville, Albemarle Co, VA 160
Chatham, NC 322, 644
Chatham, NC ?? 322
Chatham, Warren, GA 644
Cheshire, England 11033
Chester Dist, SC 172
Chester, SC 43, 172
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England 1299
Chowan County, VA 610
Claiborne Par., LA 64
Clarksville, N.Ga.Mountains 4
Clayton Co, GA 10, 11, 16, 18, 20, 22, 76
Clayton County, GA 76
Clayton Cty, GA 22
Clayton, GA 4, 8, 10, 16, 22, 72
Cleburne Co, AL 42
cnr Main/Smith St,Jonesboro,GA 20
College Park, Fulton, GA 38
Colmonell, Ayrshire, Scotland 1378
Columbia, AR 84
Confederate Soldier's Home in Atlanta. Atlanta, Fulton County, GA 20
Conyers, Newton, GA 22, 84
Cornwall, England 11651
Coventry Parish, Somerset County, MD 144
Coventry Parish, Somerset, MD 145
Covington, GA or SC ? GA or SC 37
Covington, Newton Co., GA 34
Covington, Newton, GA 34
Coyers, Newton?Hancock? Co, GA 70
Creich, Fifeshire, Scotland 38919
Cross Keys, Union, SC 644
Culpepper, VA 69
Dallas, Collin, TX 64
Dallas, GA 32
Davis, Forsyth, GA 64
DeKalb Co, GA 22, 32
Derby, Lancashire, England 5516
Derbyshire,England 11034
DeSoto Parish, LA 86
Dillingham, Essex, VA 644, 645
Djuramåla Norregård 223
dog av slag 52
Doles, Worth Co, GA 10
Dorchester (within present Boston), Suffolk County, Province of Massachusetts, ( 2566
Dorchester, Suffolk, Massachusetts 2566
Dublin, GA 18
Dufferin Creek, Dunbarton, Pickering, Ontario, Canada 152
Dunbarton, Ontario, Canada 152
Dunbarton, Pickering, Durham, Ontario, Canada 152
Dunbartonshire, Scotland 5191
Dundee, Angus, Scotland 1217
Dundee, Fife, Scotland 5824
Dundee, Fifeshire, Scotland 5824, 5825
Dunfermline Castle, , Fife, Scotland 19460, 19461
Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland 2432, 4864
Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland 9730, 9731
Dunfermline, Fifshire, Scotland 4864
Dunfermline, Fyfe, Scotland 1216
Dunfermline,Fife,Scotland 4865
Durbartonshire, Scotland 5190
Durham, UK 5514
Dänningelanda (Kronobergs län, Småland 54
early settler in Colonial VA Scottish decendent 304
Easlston, Berwick, Scotland 613
Ebbarp V Sönnarslöf 62, 63
Ebbarpshus Sönnarslöf 62
Ebbarpshus V Sönnarslöf 62
Ebbarpshus Västra Sönnarslöf 62
Eclectic, Elmore, AL 86
Edgecombe, NC 75
Edgefield Co, SC 36, 84
Edmonton, Middlesex, England 152
El Paso, TX 8
Elbert Co, GA 35, 40, 41, 82, 84, 334
Elbert, GA 82, 166, 167
Elbert, Moran or Jasper Co.GA 40
Elie, Fife, Scotland 5824
Elleshult i Risekatslösa församling 480
Elmhult, Slätthög 208
Elmore Co, AL 86
Elofsbäck, Elofstorps skattegård, Kvenneberga 222
Elofstorp 50
Elofstorp Kvenneberga 50
Elofstorp Norregård Kvenneberga 54, 108, 109
Elofstorp Norregård Qvenneberga 27
Elofstorp Norregård, Kvenneberga (G) 108
Elofstorp Nästagård 222, 223
Elofstorp Nästagård Kvenneberga 218, 219
Elofstorp Ryttaretorp Kvenneberga 51, 102
Elofstorp Ryttaretorp1794-1802 103
Elofstorp Ryttarstuga 102
Elofstorp Ryttartorp Kvenneberga 102
Elofstorp Skattegård Hjortsberga 50
Elofstorp Skattegård Kvenneberga 50, 102
Elofstorp Skattegård Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland) 50
Elofstorp Skattegård Kvenneberga 1836-40 102
Elofstorp Södregård Kvenneberga 102, 103, 206
Elofstorp Söreg Kvenneberga 102
Elofstorp Söregård Kvenneberga 102
Elofstorp Söregården Kvenneberga 102
Elofstorpet <1849 55
Elofstorpet Norregård 54
Elofstorpet Norregård Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland 54
Elofstorpet Norregård No 20 Kvenneberga 54
Elofstorps Norregård Kvenneberga 108
Elofstorps Nästegård Kvenneberga 109, 218, 219
Elofstorps Nästegård Kvenneberga, Kronoberg 218
Elofstorps Ryttaretorp Kvenneberga 102
Elofstorps Skattegård Hjortsberga 50
Elofstorps Skattegård Kvenneberga 103
Elofstorps Skattegård Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland) 50
Elofstorps Skattegård Kvenneberga 1836-40 102
Elofstorps Södregård Kvenneberga 206, 207, 412
Elofstorps Söregården 102, 103
Elofstorps Västergård Kvenneberga 438
Eloftorps Nästegård Kvenneberga 223
Eloftorps Skattegård, Kvenneberga 102, 206
England 74, 1376, 5516
Essec Co, VA 1288
Essex Co, VA 644, 645, 1288, 1289
Essex VA 641
Essex, Mass 640
Essex, Province of Massachusetts 2567
Essex, VA 640, 641, 644, 1288, 1289
Ettarp, Gödelöv, Skåne 508
Fairfiel, SC 174
Fairfield Co, SC 43, 86, 172, 173, 346
Fairfield Co., SC 172
Fairfield, SC 86, 87, 172, 174
Falun Falu Kristine 6
Fans Berwick, Scotland 1226, 1227
Fawside, Berwick, Scotland 152
Fayette county, GA 76
Fayette, GA 18, 76
Fayettevill, Fayette Co, GA 40
Ferry-Port-on-Craig, Fife, Fifeshire, Scotland 1216
Fife, Scotland 5824, 5825
Fifeshire, Scotland 4864, 19456, 19457, 38913, 155648
FL 182
Flathult Ryttartorp ll V Sönnarslöv, Kristianstadslän 31
Flathult Sönnarslöf 62
Flathult V Sönnarslöf 62, 63
Flathult Västra Sönnarslöv (Kristianstads län, Skåne) 62
Flathult, Ebbarp V Sönnarslöf 62
Flippen, McDonough, Henry, GA 36
Fordell Castle, Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland 9729, 19456, 38912
Fordell Region, Fife, Scotland 4864
Fordell, Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland 4864, 4865
Fordell, Fifeshire, Scotland 1216, 4864, 9728, 19457, 77824
Forest Park, Clayton, GA 16
Forest Park,GA 16
Forsby 1, V Sönnarslöv 248, 249
Forsby 1, V Sönnarslöv (L) 124
Forsby 2 124
Forsby 2, Vallhaga, Västra Sönnarslöv 250
Forsby 2, Västra Sönnarslöv 500
Forsby 2:9 Viktor Johanssons V Sönnarslöf 62
Forsby Västra Sönnarslöv Skåne 124
Forsby, Vastra Sonnarslov, Skåne 124
Forsby, Västra Sönnarslöv 251, 501
Forsby, Västra Sönnarslöv (L) 250
Forsby, Västra Sönnarslöv, Skåne 248
Forsby, Västra Sönnerlöv, Skåne 124
Forsby, Västra Sönnerlöv, Skåne Vastra Sonnarslov, Kristianstad 124
Forsyth, Monroe, GA 4
Fosie (Malmöhus län, Skåne) 12
Fosie, Malmö kn (Malmöhus län, Skåne) 12
Framingham, MA 2566
Franklin Co, GA 172
Franklin Co, NC 149
Franklin Co., TN 162
Franklin, GA 172
Franklin, TN 162
Ft. Donelson, TN or Troup, GA 1872-10-31 43
Fulton Co, GA 64
Fulton, GA 8, 10
GA 18, 20, 22, 32, 34, 36, 40, 42, 43, 64, 72, 73, 76, 80, 84, 86, 160, 182, 258
Gainesville, GA 38
Gainesville, Hall Co, GA 38
Gay, GA 4
GB 2240
Georgia 36
Georgia or Amherst Co., VA 81
Gislaved Bårarydsförs, Jönköpings Län 6
Gjölsjöskruv-Tunkaboda Slätthög Lönskeboda Småland Slätthög 104
Glamorgan, Wales 1296, 2593
Glen Rose, Somervell, TX 42
Glenrose, Somervell, TX 42
Glenrothes, Scotland 1216
Glenrothes, Scotland Fordell Castle Chapel Crypt, Fife, Scotland 1216
Gnosjö (Jönköpings län, Småland) 26
Gordon Berwick, Scotland 152, 153
Gordon Berwickshire, Scotland 304
Gordon, Berwick, Scotland 608, 609
Grand Cane, De Soto, Louisiana 86
Grandcane, De Soto, LA 86
Granholmen under Moheda 220
Granholmen, Musteryd Norregård Moheda 220
Granville, NC 74, 1378
Granville, SC 172
Greene Co, GA 86, 129
Greene, GA 86
Greenlaw, Berwick, Scotland 305, 610
Greenlaw, Berwickshire, Scotland 611
Greensville Co, VA 344
Greenville, Meriwether Co, GA 38
Griffin, GA, USA 4
Griffin, Georgia, USA 4
Griffin, Spalding Co, GA 4
Griffin, Spalding, GA 4
Gråberget, Göteborg Oskar Fredricks, Göteborg 3
Guldfångarör Hjortsberga 51
Gullfängarör, Hjortsberga 50, 51
Gummarp Allerum socken, Kristianstads län 123
Gummarp, Allerum socken, Kristianstads län 122, 123
Gödelov, Malmohus 508, 509
Gödelöv, Malmohus 509
Gödelöv, Malmöhus 508, 509, 1016
Göteborg 6, 7
Göteborg Annedal 1, 6
Göteborg Biskopsgården 1, 6
Göteborg Björkekärr 6
Göteborg Gamlestaden 6
Göteborg Guldheden 6
Göteborg Gårda Örgryte 3
Göteborg Haga 6, 7
Göteborg Härlanda, Göteborgs Län 6
Göteborg Karl Johan 6
Göteborg Kviberg 6
Göteborg Oskar Fredricks 2, 3
Göteborg St.Pauli, Göteborg 6
Göteborg Tynnered 1
Göteborg Örgryte 6
Göteborg Örgryte Örgryte 6
Göteborg Örgryte, Göteborg 6
Göteborg Östra Haga 56A Göteborgs Haga 6
Göteborg Östra Haga 56A, Göteborgs Haga 6
Göteborg, Köpenhamn, Helsingbg 30
Göteborg/Varberg Varberg 6
Göteborgs Gamlestad Falu Kristine, Kopparbergslän 6
Haga 6
Halifax Co, NC 180, 181
Hallagården Slätthög 423
Hallagårds soldattorp Slätthög 420
Hampton, GA 19, 38, 39
Hampton, GA, USA 9
Hampton, Henry Co, GA 38
Hampton, Henry Co, GA Bear Creek 38
Hampton, Henry, GA 72
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire 2566
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire 1283
Hampton, Rockingham, NH 2566
Hampton,Atlanta,Lithia Springs GA 38
Hancock Co, GA 90, 91, 260
Hancock, GA 84, 91, 128
Hanover Co, VA 281
Hanover Co, VA or King William County, VA 1297
Hardware River North Fork,VA 320
Harper Road, Morrow 10
Hawkesville, GA (1888-05-23?) 16
Hawkinsville, Pulaski Co, GA 16
Haynesville, LA (Claiborne Parish) 64
Haynesville, LA (Claiborne Parrish) 64
Helsingborgs Lands, Malmöhus 30
Helsingfors, Finland 2
Helsingsborgs Stadsförsamling 122
Henderson, Rusk County, TX 40
Henrico Co, Surry, VA 688
Henrico Co, VA 280, 560, 688, 689, 1120, 1121
Henrico, VA 689, 1378, 1379, 1458
Henry Co, GA 10, 11, 18, 19, 20, 22, 38, 39, 40, 42, 46, 47, 64, 76, 80, 82, 83, 84
Henry Co, GA or Tennessee 23
Henry Co., GA 40
Henry County GA 64
Henry County, GA 20, 36, 64, 77
Henry Cty, GA 36, 64
Henry GA 76
Henry, GA 36, 38, 40, 42, 72, 80, 84, 85
Herlatorp Norragård Slätthög 388, 389
Herlatorp Norregård Slätthög 194
Herlatorp Slätthög 97, 194
Herlatorp,Sköldstad Germundsg Kvenneberga 97
Herlatorps Norregård Slätthög 195
Hessleberg Torp, Lindhult Slätthög 104
Hessleberg, Slätthög, Småland 104
Hesslebergs torp, Bokhult Slätthög 208
Hesslebergstorp Slätthög 104
Hinchinbrooke Huntingdon, Quebec, Canada 2594, 2595
Hjortsberga 24, 26, 50, 100, 101, 106, 107
Hjortsberga (Kronobergs län, Småland 24, 26
Hjortsberga (Kronobergs län, Småland) 26
Hjortsberga med Kvenneberga, Alvesta kn (Kronobergs län, Småland) 26
Hjortsberga med Kvenneberga, Hjortsberga kn (Kronobergs län, Småland) 26
Hjortsberga, Kronoberg 106
Hjälmseryd, Jönköping 104
Horda 111
Horda Norragård Moheda 444
Horda Norregård Moheda 111, 222, 444, 445
Horda Norregård Moheda, Kronobergs län 444
Horda Norregård, Moheda 222, 445
Horninghold, Leicestershire County, England 688
Hultet Hjälmseryd 208
Hultet, Hjälmseryd 208
Hungars Creek, Accomack Co, VA 2240
Hunnebostrand Hunnebostrand 1
Huntington, New York Elwood, Suffolk County 2
Hutton, Berwickshire, Scotland 611
Hyby, Bara kn (Malmöhus län, Skåne 12
Hyllinge, Gödelöv, Malmöhus 254, 508, 509
Hälsingborg 6, 30, 60, 61
Hälsingborg Helsingborgs Maria, Helsingborgs kn (Skåne län, Skåne) 30
Hälsingborg Hälsingborgs Stadsförsamling 61
Hälsingborgs Stadsförsamling 123
Härlatorps Norregård Slätthög, Kronobergs 194
Härlöv 108
Hässlunda, Hässlunda, Skåne 124
Höganäs (Malmöhus län, Skåne) 6
Hökås 212, 213
Hökås Hjortsberga 106
Hökås, Kuleryd Hjortsberga 106
Höreshult 195
Hössjö Kattagård, Slätthög 420, 421
Hössjö Kattagård, Slätthög, Kronoberg 420
Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland 622592
Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland? 1245184
Inverkeithing, Scotland 311296
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts Bay 1282
Ipswich, MA 1283
Ireland 76, 82
Irwin, GA 72
Isle of Wight Co, VA 300
Isle of Wight, VA 1391
Jackson County, GA 22
Jackson, GA 4
Jackson, Georgia, USA 4
Jacksonville, Duval Co, FL 4
Jasper Co, GA 38, 39, 42, 43, 64, 76, 82, 84, 86, 87, 130, 260
Jasper Co., GA 40
Jasper Co/ Troup Co GA 43
Jasper County, GA 32
Jasper Cty, GA 64, 65
Jasper, GA 76, 84, 86, 131
Jefferson County, AL 4
Jefferson, GA 72
Johnston, NC 65, 130, 131
Joneboro, GA (1868-11-14?) 8, 9
Jonesboro 4, 8, 10, 34
Jonesboro GA 20
Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA 4, 10, 20, 38
Jonesboro, Clayton, GA 8, 18
Jonesboro, GA 4, 8, 18, 19
Jonesboro, GA USA 4
Jonesboro, GA USA Morrow First United Methodist 4
Jonesboro, GA Clayton Co 16
Jonesboro, Georgia, USA 4
Julia Hutcheson Memorial 4, 5
Jämshög, Blekinge län 122
Kent, England 5132
Kerse, Stirling, Scotland 38920
Kershaw, SC 182, 364, 365
Kincardine, Perth, Scotland 5191
Kincardine, Perthshire, Scotland 5190, 5191, 10380, 10381
King and Queen County, Virginia, USA 2592
King and Queen, VA 648, 1296
King Wiiliam, VA 1296
King William Co, VA 2593
King William, VA 1296
Kingwood, Hunterdon, NJ 688
Kissimmee, FL 18
Kissimmee, Osceola, FL 18
Klasentorp Brogård, Slätthög 104, 105
Klasentorp Hallagård Slätthög 422
Klasentorp Hellagård Slätthög 210
Klasentorp Norregård Slätthög 210
Klasentorp Norregård, Lindhult Slätthög 105
Klasentorp Skänningegård, Slätthögg, Kronoberg 194
Klasentorp Slätthög, Kronoberg 210
Klasentorp, Hellagård Slätthög 105
Klasentorps Hällagård Slätthög 210
Klinten "Laggeboda" 100
Konga 500
Krika 2 Västra Sönnarslöv (Kristianstads län, Skåne) 62
Kronoberg 218
Kropp, Helsingborg, Malmöhus län 122
Kuleryd >1799,Bengtsfors 106
Kuleryd >1802 Hjortsberga 106
Kuleryd Hjortsberga 53, 100, 106, 107
Kuleryds Soldatetorp Hjortsberga 100
Kuleryds Soldattorp Hjortsberga 50, 100
Kungälv 6
Kvenneberg, Kronoberg 12
Kvenneberga 26, 27, 50, 52, 100, 102, 108, 109, 206, 207, 216, 217, 218, 219
Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län) 26
Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland) 26, 52
Kvenneberga från 1816 98
Kvidinge 60, 127
Kvidinge (Kristianstads län, Skåne 60
Kvidinge församling, Åstorp kommun 14
Kvistofta, Malmöhus Län 30
La Rochelle, Charante, Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France 2592
Ladykirk, Berwickshire, Scotland 610, 611
Lagerwood, Berwick, Scotland 608, 609
Lamar County, TX 74
Lancashire, England 2758, 5516
Lancaster, SC 182, 364
Lancaster, VA 729
Landrums Creek, Chatham, NC 644
Laurens, SC 72
Lawne's Creek, Surry Co, VA 1380
Lawnes Creek Parish, Surry, VA 690
Lawnes Creek Settlement, Surry, Virginia 1380
Lawnes Creek, Surry Co, VA 690
Lawrence Co, AL 86
Lee, AL 18
Leeds, Yorkshire, England 1280, 2560
Legerwood Parish, Berwickshire, Scotland 152
Legerwood, Berwick, Scotland 304, 305
Legerwood, Berwickshire, Scotland 152, 304
Lekaryd 102
Lekaryd (Kronobergs län, Småland) 52
Lexington, VA 8
Lexington, Virginia, USA 8
Lilla Björket, Riseberga 251
Lincoln Co, GA 84
Lincoln, GA 84
Lindhult Slätthög 104
Linhult Slätthög 52
Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland 5824
Lithia Springs, GA 38
Lithonia, DeKalb Co, GA 32
Liverpool, Lancashire, England 5516
London, England 1344
London, GB 4480, 8960
Loudoun, VA 174, 175
Louisa Co, VA 140, 141
Lower, Surry, VA 1378
Lumpkin, Stewart, GA 45
Lundstorpet Hjortsberga 101
Lunenburg Co, VA 172, 173, 346
Macon, Bibb Co, GA 64
Macon, Bibb, GA 64
Macon, GA 18
Madesjö (Kalmar Län) 12
Madison Co, AL 162
Malmö Karoli (Malmöhus län, Skåne) 12
Malmö St Petri, Malmöhus 12
Malmö St.Pauli, Malmö Kn 12
Malmöhus 508
Mariakyrkan, Göteborg 6
Marion Co, IL 258
Maryland 87, 168
Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA) 2566
McCauley, TX 10
McDonough, GA 84
McDonough, Henry Co, GA 20, 21, 40, 82
McDonough, Henry County GA 37
McDonough, Henry County, GA 80
McDonough, Henry, Georgia, USA 40
MD 258, 290, 291
Mecklenburg Co, NC 76, 77
Mecklenburg Co, VA 346
Mecklenburg, Brunswick Co, VA 172
Mecklenburg, Co. NC 152
Mecklenburg, NC 38, 153
Mecklenburg, VA 346
Mecklenburgh, NC 76
Mecklinberg, VA 346
Meclenburg Co, VA 346
Melrose, Roxburgh, Scotland 153, 306, 307
Merchants Hope, Charles City, VA 728
Milndale, Staffordshire, England 1298, 1299
Mistelås 50
Mistelås (Kronobergs län, Småland 52
Mistelås (Kronobergs län, Småland) 48
Moheboda Söregård Slätthög, Kronobergs län 50
Moheda 48, 198, 220, 398
Moheda /lysn dat Okt 17,24,31 54, 55
Moheda Moheda, Kronobergs Län 6
Moheda, lysn 27 okt,3,10 nov 48, 49
Moheda; Lysning 1806-05-07 110, 111
Monroe, GA 75
Monticello, Jasper, GA 74
Morgan Co, GA 44, 45, 80, 84, 90
Morgan Co, GA or SC 84
Morgan, GA 84, 85, 91
Morrow 10
Morrow, and Atlanta, GA 10
Morrow, GA 4, 10, 16
Morrow, GA USA 4
Morrow, GA, USA 5
Morrow, Georgia, USA 4, 10
Mosserud 394
Mount Carmel + Hampton, GA 19
Mount Carmel, Bear Creek, Henry, GA 36
Mountain View, GA 16
MS 304
Mt Carmel, GA 18
Mt Carmel, Hampton, GA 18
Mt. Carmel, GA 18
Mt. View (1944?) 16
Mt. View Atlanta 16
Musterg. Moheda 110
Musteryd (Dansjö?) Moheda 197
Musteryd Moheda 220
Musteryd Norregård Moheda 98, 196, 197, 220
Musteryd Södregård Moheda 111, 220
Musterydmåla Moheda 110
Musterydsmåla 111
Musterydsmåla Moheda 48, 55, 110, 111
Musterydsmåla, Moheda 222
Mörarp 120
Mörshög No 2 Bjuf 60
Mörshög No Bjuf 30
Mörshög Nr 2 60
Mörshög nr 2 Bjuv 60, 1928
N Farnham Parish, Richmond Co,VA 694, 695
N. Farnham, Richmond, VA 1391
Nansemond Perquimans, NC 148
Nasemond Co. Richmond,,Virginia,USA 1390
NC 64, 260
New Castle/Sussex Co. DE 128
New Kent, Hanover Co, VA 280, 281
New York 2, 3
Newberry Co, SC 40
Newry, Ulster, Ireland 69
Newton Co, Bear Creek, Hampton 18
Newton Co, GA 22, 23, 32, 44, 45, 84, 86, 160
Newton County, GA, USA 16
Newton County, GA, USA Jonesboro, Clayton, GA 8
Newton or Henry Co, GA 80
Newton, GA 33, 36, 42, 84
Nilsagård, Hössjö, Slätthög Slätthög 216
No 1 W Ramlösa Hälsingborgs Stadsförs. 122
No 7 Tranarp Kvidinge 60
No.5 Rya, Kvistofta, Malmöhus län 122
Nordostpassagen, Göteborg Oskar Fredricks 2
Norfolk, Princess Anne, VA 2756
Noroton Station Darien, Connecticut, USA 2
Norra Musteryd Moheda 394, 395
Norra Vram 60, 120
Norra Åkarp, Kristianstad 127
Norragården, Hordas Rote Moheda 222
Norregård Slätthög 210
Norregård, Klasentorp Slätthög 210
Norregården Slätthög 210
North Farnham Parish, Old Rappahannock, Virginia 1390
North Farnham Parish, Richmond Co, VA 347
North Farnham, Richmond, Virginia, USA 1390, 1391
North Hampton, NC 86
North Lake Drive, Morrow GA 10
Northam, Goochland, VA 160
Northamptonshire, England 289
Northumberland, Carolina, Puerto Rico 640
Norwich, New London, Connecticut 1282
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, United States 2566
Noseley, Leicester, England 5132, 5133
Nääs Moheda 198
Ockelbo (Ockelbo kn, Gävleborgs län, Gästrikland) 1
Oglethorpe Co, GA 76
Oglethorpe, GA 64
Old Rappahannock Co, VA 694, 1388, 2240
Old Rappahannock Co., VA 640
Opelika, AL 18
Opelika, Lee, AL 4
Orange, VA 162, 322, 644
Oslo, Norway (98-02-02) 8
Ottarp Norra Vram förs. 60
Otterdam, Surry Co, VA, British Colonial America 2758
Ouachita Parish, LA 172
Ousby 26
Ousby Osby (Kristianstads län, Skåne) 26
Ozark, Franklin, Arkansas, USA 64
PA 160, 161, 324, 325
Parish of Settingham, Essex, Virginia, United States 1288
Pendleton Co, SC 76
Pendleton, Anderson, SC 346
Pennsylvania 161
Perkenson Rd, Atlanta 4
Perth, Australia 74
Philadelphia, PA 162, 163, 324, 325, 648, 649, 1299
Pickering, Durham Regional Municipality, Ontario, Canada 152
Pine View GA 16
Pine View, Wilcox Co, GA 16
Pinkie 38912
Pitt, NC 364
Pittendreich, Midlothian, Scotland 19458
Placé, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire, France 305
Plymouth Colony 5133
Polk, GA 86
Polmont Mill Hall, Sterlingshire, Scotland 19460
Polmont Mill, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland 19460
Polmont, Stirling, Scotland 38920
Potter, Hanware, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England 5185
Prince Edward Co, VA 70, 141
Prince George's County MD 175
Prince George's, MD 174
Prince George City, Pittsylvania, VA 364
Prince George Co, VA 346
Prince George, VA 364, 1378, 1380
Prince Georges Parish, Prince George, MD 348
Putnam, GA 22, 23, 84
Putnam, Georgia, USA 40
Queens, New York, USA Laurelton, New York 1
Qvenneberga 24, 26, 54
Qvenneberga (Wigda af Ling) 12, 13
Qvenneberga, Kronoberg 26
Ramlösa Helsingborg 244
Ramlösa Helsingborgs Stadsförs. 122, 244, 488
Ramlösa Helsingborgs Stadsförsaml. 244
Ramlösa Helsingborgsförs. 122, 244
Ramlösa, Helsingborg 244, 245, 488
Ramlösa, Malmöhus län 122
Rappahannock Co, VA Setlingbourne Parish 695
Rappahannock, VA 640, 1280, 2560
Raus (Malmöhus län, Skåne) 30
Raus, Malmöhus län 30
Rev.NB Matthews, Presbyterian 10
Richland Co, SC 69
Richland County 68, 69
Richland Dist, SC 38
Richland, SC 69
Richmond Co, VA 694, 695
Richmond GA 73
Richmond, GA 72
Riseberga Riseberga (Kristianstads län, Skåne) 24
Risekatslösa 240
Risekatslösa, Skåne 124
Rock Creek, Pike, AR 174
Rock Island Barracks, IL 32
Rothässle Slätthög 208
Rowan Co, NC 688
Rowan, NC 688
Roxburghshire, Scotland 2595
Rumbleton, Berwick, Scotland 152
Ruston, Lincoln, LA 86
Ryd 99
Ryd Moheda 199
Ryd Östergård Moheda 444
Ryd Österreg 198
Ryd Östragård Moheda 199, 398, 399
Ryd Östregård Moheda 49, 98, 99, 198
Ryds Rote 199
Ryds Västregård 222
Ryds Östregård Moheda 98
Ryen under Wegby Forsag. Moheda (Kronobergs län, Småland) 52
Råknen, Vislanda 106
S.Hwy 138th/McDonough Rd. Jonesboro 20
Sandsjö Jernvägsstation å Hornaryds gårdarnas egor 26
Savannah, Dawson, GA 72, 73
SC 16, 32, 33, 39, 72, 74, 76, 83, 86, 172, 174, 182
Scotland 1216, 1217, 2432, 2433, 4864, 4865, 5824, 5826, 9730, 9731, 10377, 10381, 38913, 38921
Sebastian, Arkansas, USA 64
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England 5517, 11034, 11035
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom 11034
Sjöatorp Södregård Hjortsberga 106
Sjöatorp Södregård, Hjortsberga 106
Skattegården 102
Skjöldstad Germundsgård Kvenneberga 96
Skogslyckan (Kronobergs län, Småland) 1
Skreddaregården Riseberga 62
Skår, Göteborg Göteborg Örgryte 6
Sköldsta Germundgård Kvenneberga 12
Sköldsta Germundsgård 12, 13, 24, 26
Sköldsta Germundsgård / Ousby St Ousby Förs Kristianstad 26
Sköldsta Germundsgård Hjortsberga 26
Sköldsta Germundsgård Hjortsberga med Kvenneberga, Alvesta kn (Kronobergs län, S 12
Sköldsta Germundsgård Kvenneberga 12, 27, 96, 192
Sköldsta Germundsgård Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland) 12, 26
Sköldsta Germundsgård Kvenneberga Kronobergslän 48
Sköldsta Germundsgård Kvenneberga, Kronobergslän 12, 48, 111
Sköldsta Germundsgård Qvenneberga 6, 12
Sköldsta Germundsgård Qvenneberga, Hjortsberga 13
Sköldsta Germundsgård, Ousby Sta St Ousby Förs Kristianstad 26
Sköldsta soldattorp, Tångagård Kvenneberga 52
Sköldsta Södergård Qvenneberga 24, 26
Sköldsta Tångagård 52, 216
Sköldsta Tångagård -soldattorp Kvenneberga 26
Sköldsta Tångagård Hjortsberga 53
Sköldsta Tångagård Kvenneberga 52, 108, 216, 217
Sköldsta Tångagård, Soldattorp 106 Hjortsberga 24, 26
Sköldsta Tångagärde 1856-60 52
Sköldsta Tångagärde sold.torp Hjortsberga 26
Sköldsta Tångagärde,Soldattorp 52
Sköldsta Åkesgård 192
Sköldstad 192
Sköldstad Germundsgård 24, 26
Sköldstad Germundsgård Kvenneberga 12, 26, 49, 96, 97
Sköldstad Germundsgård Qvenneberga 48
Sköldstad Germundsgård Qvenneberga, Kronobergslän 24
Sköldstad SN 48
Sköldstad Södergård, Transjö Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland) 24
SköldstadTångaElofstorpsNorreg 108
Slammarp Förslöv, Kristianstads Län 30
Slottsstaden, Malmö kn (Malmöhus län, Skåne) 12
Slätthög 96, 97, 106, 194, 208, 210, 211, 216, 420, 421
Slätthög (Kronobergs län, Småland) 50
Slätthög Småland 104
Slätthög, Hessleberg, Kronobergs län 104
Slätthög, Jönköpingslän 420
Slätthög, Kronoberg 194, 208, 210
Smailholm, Roxburgh, Scotland 612, 1224, 1225
Smithfield, Johnston Co., NC 130
Smithfield, Johnston County, NC 131
Snapping Shoals, Newton Co, GA 18
Soldatbogård Guldfangaren Wret Hjortsberga 25
Somerset Co, MD 2240
Somerset, MD 144, 145, 288, 290, 291
Somerset, MD, USA 289
Somerset, PA 160, 648
South Carolina 80, 82, 84
Southwark Parish, Surry, Virginia 1380
Spalding Cnty, GA 64
Spalding Co, GA 64
Spalding, GA 65
Spaulding Co, GA 86
Sponslanda Aringsås, Kvenneberga 206
Spotsylvania, VA 162
Sprouston, Roxburghshire, Scotland 2594, 5188, 5189
Sri Lanka 1
St Albans, Hertfordshire, , England 5133
St Albans, Hertfordshire, England 2561, 2567
St Giles Cripplegate, London, England 11032, 11033
St James Northam Parish, Goochland, VA 322, 323
St Mary's - Twickenham - London, Middlesex, UK 2756
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England 2566, 5132
St. Peter's, Leeds, Yorkshire, England 2560, 2561
St. Simons Island, Glynn Co. GA (1946?) 16
St.Andrew, Fife, Scotland 2913
St.Editha, Tamsworth, Staffordshire, UK 2240
St.Stephens, Northumberland, VA 689
Stafford, Staffordshire, England 2561
Staffordshire, GB 4480
Starby, Kristianstads län 14
Stenhyllan, Slätthög Kronoberg 208
Sterling, Carden or Garden, Scotland 77834
Sterling, Scotland 77834
Stirling, Scotland 38917
Stora Mörshög 1928
Stora Mörshög Bjuv 60, 61, 120, 121, 482, 964
Stora Mörshög nr 2 Bjuv 120, 482
Stora Mörshög nr 2 Bjuv (Malmöhus län, Skåne) 60
Stora Mörshög nr. 2 964
Stratford On Avon, Warwick, England 2758
Stratford on Avon, Warwickshire, England 5516, 5517
Stratford u.Avon, Warwickshire 2759
Strängnäs lands- och stadsförsamlingar, Södermanlands län 52
Sumpter District, SC 34
Surrey Co, VA 344, 1380
Surry 1378
Surry Co, VA 345, 688, 689, 691, 1379
Surry, Brunswick Co, VA 344
Surry, Surry County, VA 1379
Surry, Surry, VA 690, 691, 1379
Surry, VA 688, 689, 690, 1378, 1380
Surry, VA (1714?) 688
Surry, VA (or England)? 688
Sussex Co, VA 690
Sussex, DE 64
Sutarekullen Mistelås Sn 52
Svensgård, Transjö, Hjortsberga 206
Swift Run Gap, Orange County, VA 80
Säffle (Värmlands län, Värmland) 6
Sällhyltan Vislanda 110
Södergård, Elofstorp, Kvenneberga 206
Södertälje 195
Sönnarlöv No 1 V Sönnarslöv, Kristianstads län 30
Sönnarslöf No 1 30
Sönnarslöf No 1 V Sönnarslöf 14, 30, 31
Sönnarslöf No 1 V Sönnarslöf, Kristianstadslän 30
Sönnarslöf No 3 V Sönnarslöf 30
Sönnarslöf No 9 V Sönnarslöf 30
Sönnarslöv No 1 "Torp" V Sönnarslöv 30
Sönnarslöv No 4 V Sönnarslöv, Kristianstadslän 15
Sönnarslöv V Sönnarslöv 14
Sönnarslövsvägen 91 V Sönnarslöv 14
Tallapoosa Co, AL 86
Tallapoosa, AL 76
Tallapoosa, Chambers Co, AL 76
Tampa, FL 8, 18, 34
Tamsworth, Staffordshire, UK 2241
Tarbor, Edgecombe, NC 74, 75
Thailand 2
Tingsbacken Klasentorp Slätthög Småland 105
Tommarp Qvidinge 63
Topsfield, Essex County, Massachusetts 2566
Topsfield, Essex, MA 2566, 2567
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts 1282, 2566
Topsfield, Essex, Province of Massachusetts 2566
Tranarp nr 7 Kvidinge (Kristianstads län, Skåne 60
Transjö Hjortsberga 24, 26
Transjö Svensgård, Hjortsberga 206
Transjö Södergård 24, 26
Transjö Södergård 1861-64,86-95, 1920-33 Qvenneberga 24
Transjö Södergård Hjortsberga (Kronobergs län, Småland) 24
Transjö Södregård Hjortsberga 50
Transjö Södregård Qvenneberga 24
Transjö Södregård Qvenneberga (Kvenneberga F:2) 25
Tregonie, Cornwall, England 11650, 11651
Troup Co, GA 21, 42, 43, 86
Troup County 42
Troup County, GA 34, 43
Truro, Cornwall, England 11650
Tullibardine, Perthshire, Scotland 19457
Turiff, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom 1288
Tångagård, Hjärtanäs Lekaryd 102
Tångagård, Sköldstad, Kvenneberga 216
Tångagård, Sköldstad, Kvenneberga (G) 216
Tångagård, Sköldstad, Kvenneberga Kvenneberga 216
Uhragård Slätthög 208
UK 2756, 2760, 2764
Ulricehamn 12
Union County, SC 174
Union, SC 644
Uniopn, AR 84
Upson Co, GA? 86
Upson County, GA 168
Upson, GA 86
Uråsa 27
Uråsa Benasonsgård Grenadj. Torp 52
Uråsa Bensonsgård Hjortsberga 52
Uråsa Bensonsgård Kvenneberga Hjortsberga 52
Uråsa Benssonsgård Kvenneberga (Kronobergs län, Småland) 52
Uråsa Benssonsgård Qvenneberga 52
Uråsa Mellangård Kvenneberga 55
Uråsa Rättaregård, Qvenneberga Hjortsberga 13
V Sönnarslöf 62, 63
V Sönnarslöv 15
V Sönnarslöv 23:1 Kvidinge, Kviding kn 14
V Sönnarslöv begr i Andersson familjegrav 15
V Sönnarslöv Kvidinge 14
V Sönnarslöv No 4 V Sönnarslöv, Kristianstadslän 7
V Sönnarslöv, Kristianstads län 30, 31
VA 68, 160, 162, 320, 346, 347, 640, 688, 690, 1296, 1297, 1378, 1379, 1380, 1382, 1459
VA or PN 320, 321
VA, USA 2756
Waco, McLennan, Texas, USA 64
Wales 1297, 2592, 2593
Vallhaga, Forsby, Västra Sönnarslöv 125
Walnut Grove 34, 35
Walnut Grove, GA Walton Co, GA 16
Walnut Grove,GA 32
Walton Co, 16
Walton Co, GA 16, 34, 36, 69
Walton Co, Newton, GA 16
Walton GA 17
Walton On Hill, Lancashire, England 2758, 5516
Walton On The Hill, Lancashire, England 5516
Walton, GA 16, 17, 34, 36, 182
Varberg 6
Varberg Varberg, Hallands Län 6
Varberg Varberg, Varbergs kn (Hallands län, Halland) 6
Varberg, Hallands Län 6
Warren Co, NC 344
Warren County, NC 344
Warren, GA 182
Washington, Bristol, UK 2757
Washington, Durham, England 2756, 2757
Vastra Sonnarslov, Skåne 124
Wavertree Hall, Liverpool, Lancashire, England 5516
Wedby 62
Vedby socken, Kristianstads län 122
Weeford, Staffordshire, England 5516
Wegby, Skärpenberg Moheda 220
Wellborn, Suwannee, FL 18
Western Division, Tallapoosa, Alabama 86
Westruther, Blakehall, Berwickshire, Scotland Rumbleton, Berwick, Scotland 152
Wetumpka, AL 86
Whitesboro, Grayson County, TX 40
Wilkes Co, GA 68, 160, 161, 172
Wilkes Co>1806,-Elbert County 80
Villarp Södergård Mistelås 202
Willarp Söragård Mistelås 101
Williamson Co, TN 84
Winn Parish, LA 182
Virginia 183
Vislanda 394
Witteryd 196, 197
Wolstanton, Staffordshire, England 1298
Wolstanton, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom 5517
Woodhaven Baptist Church 4
Worcester, MD 129
Worth, Sussex, England 11032
Vret Norregård Hjortsberga 52
Wret Norregård Hjortsberga 52
Wrets Gullfängarör, Hjortsberga 50
Wrets Soldatbogård 50
Wrets Soldatbogård Hjortsberga 50
Wyanoke, Prince George, VA 728
Västra Frölunda Tynnered 1
Västra Möckelhult Hjälmseryd Småland 104
Wästra Ramlösa, Helsingborg 488
Västra Ramlösa, Helsingborg Stadsförs. 122, 123
Västra Sönnarslöf 62
Västra Sönnarslöv 62, 125, 501
Västra Sönnarslöv, Skåne 124
Växjö landsförs (Kronobergs län, Småland) 54
Yorkshire, UK 1388
Ystads Stads, Malmöhus län 12
Åboda 107
Ånge Haverö (Västernorrlands län, Medelpad) 1
Åsa Station 6
Åsa Station Ölmevalla, Kungsbacka Kn 6
Åsa Åsa 6
Åsa Ölmevalla 6
Älmesås Södregård 220
Älmesås Södregård Moheda 110
Ängelholm 120
Öhr, Norra Musteryd Moheda 444
Önnered, V Frölunda Tynnered 1
Ör 194, 195
Ör (Kronobergs län, Småland) 110
Ör, Kronoberg 444
Östra Skansgatan 4 Haga, Göteborg 6

Back to first page

to name indexto name index


Occupation index


Afskedad Soldat, Gratiatist (retired soldier) 52
Automotive mechanic at Delta 4
Banvaktare (Railway attendant) 26
Baptist Minister 166
Baptist, Farmer 76
Blacksmith ? 648
Blacksmith, Private in Army of 53rd Georgia Vol. Infantry 64
Bonde 54, 98, 102, 108, 196, 198, 206, 222
Bonde (farmer), fattihjon (pauper) 220
bookkeeper at timber firm 18
Bruk drängen (farmhand) 54
Brukare (farmer) 444
Burgess of Dundee 5824
Captain 1378, 2912, 5132
Captain, Town clerk, first schoolmaster of Boxford 2566
Carriage-maker in Hampton, Sawmilling 38
Cavalry Company H, 2nd Regiment, Confederacy 32
Cigarhandlers. 30
Civilekonom 1
Clayton County Bank President 22
Co. G 35th GA Re. CSA 34
Coastal trader 2240
Confederate Army 20
Confederate Chaplin 43
Corporal 206
Cotton Plantation Owner 172
CottonMill Operator/Farm owner 38
Damfrisörska 6
Deacon 1282
Deputy Sheriff 40, 320
Dr. 644
Dressmaker 20
Dräng 122
Dräng (1727) 420
dräng / bonde 104
Dräng, Arbetare 30
dräng, bonde 50, 96, 194
Dräng, Bonde / Undantagshjon 48
Dräng, Bonde, Enkl 106
Dräng,Tilltr.Brukare,Hemmansäg 110
Elektriker 1
Energiverket 6
Enkom. 108
Expeditionschef på ASG 6
Fabriksarbetare 12
Farmer 16, 20, 36, 80, 82, 84, 688
Farmer and soldier in war of 1812 86
Farmer near Hampton, GA 76
Farmer, Captain, Witt's Company, Georgia Infantry, CSA 32
Farmer, locomotive driver 18
farmer/ConfederateArmy Colonel 20
Farmer/Railroad SectionForeman 22
Farmers Labourer, Farmer 152
Fireman 16
Fjärdingman/Rusthållare 244
fjärdingsman (policeman) 120
General 86
Goldsmith 9730
Grocery merchant 40
H.Eg. (homeowner) Dr (farmhand), Bonde (farmer) 24
Handelsbiträde (store clerk) 7
Handelsman (merchant) 6
Hemmadotter (stay at home daughter) 13
Hemmansegare (homeowner), Bonde (farmer) 12
Hemmansägare (homeowner) Soldat (soldier) 26
Horse dealer 10
Housewife 37
Hårfrisörska (hairdresser) 6
Ingenjör 1
JJ Evans Mercantile Store (first brick bldg in Forest Pk) 16
Jonesboro (Ga.) Enterprise 10
Jonesboro Councilman & Mayor 16
Jungfru (maid)30
Kamrer, Musiker 6
kol, lunginflammation 6
kontorist 6
Kontorist/Hemmafru/Housewife 3
Korporal Husar 62
Kronolänsman (law enforcement officer)192
Kronolänsman + Hovrättskommisarie 120
Krukmakare (potter) 14
Kyrkovärd (church warden)/ Bonde (farmer) 210
Kyrkovärd, Hemmansägare 216
Lawyer, Judge, Developer W NC 304
Lieutenant 2566
Lieutenant Colonel 2756
Marine Engineer 4
Maskininställare, Golvläggare 6
Medical practice + drugstore 34
Member of Parlament 9730
Metallarbetare 6
Metallarbetare, SKF 6
Methodist Preacher 84
Miller 2566
Miller at Conn Mill 32
Minister 64, 644
Modellsnickare 30
Montör 6
Musiker (musician) 6
Nurse 10
Nämndeman (councilman) 218
Ombudsman, Poliskonstapel (police officer) 6
Owner of General Store, Main St, Jonesboro 8
owner carriage assembly business 38
Owner of Jonesboro News 18
Piga (housemaid) 15, 26, 27, 31, 51, 53, 60, 97, 103, 105, 108, 109, 111, 195, 197, 198, 199
Piga i Hökås / Hustru 107
piga i Wret Norregård 101
Piga, Hemmansegare 55
piga (housemaid), ogift kvinna (Unmarried female) 24
Plantation owner 152
Planter,businessman,legislator, cotton mill operator 38
Post Office clerk 18
Postmaster in Jonesboro 18
Private in WWI - France 1918 4
Real Estate 40
Real Estate & Mercantile 16
Real estate agent in Miami 8
Rederitjänsteman (shipping agent)/ Administrator 1
Reverend 76, 172
Rusthållare (livery stable manager) 122, 124, 488
Ryttare (horseman) 102, 200
Rättare (foreman) / Lantbrukare (farmer)/ Arrendator (leasee) 24
Saddle & Harness business 34
Salesman 8, 10
Sea Captain/Sjökapten 2
Seamstress / Dressmaker 5
Sjuksköterska (Nurse) 4,6
Sjöman (seaman), Fiskare (fisherman), Kopparverksarbetare (copper works employee)30
Skomakaredrängen (Shoemaker apprentice) 52
Skräddaren 194
Skräddarmästare 12
Soldat (Soldier) 100
Soldat Enka 52
Soldat No 72 N Sunnebo Komp 52
Soldat, bonde, hemegaren 26
Soldat, Stationskarl Extra 26
Speditör (forwarding agent) 1
stock dealer 20
Säljare (salesman) 1
teacher 8, 9
teacher + IRS employee 10
Teacher, principal 10
Tjänstedräng (servant, farmhand) 111
Torpare (landowner) 62, 208
Torpare, Husar, Kolhuggare (coal miner) 62
Trumslagare (Drummer), Sergeant 50
Trävaruhandlare (Lumber merchant) 12
Typograf (typographer) 6
Undantag.man (retired) 110
US Marine Corps 8
US Navy & Mechanic 4
v Korporal No 53, torpare 24, 26
Wagnmakare (carriage maker) 30
Åbo 60
Åbo Ägare och Brukare (property owner and farmer), Nämndeman (councilman) 104

Researcher : Linda Evans Thörnqvist
© 
This page is created with a "listad antavla"
using the program Holger7
Updated 2022-05-29